---
title: 'Antwerp 1–0 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Belgium Pro League, 2 Dec 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-02-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-02-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 2 December 2023, 20:45 

#  Antwerp 1–0 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 1.36 fair 1.54 

 Draw 5.00 fair 5.36 

 Away 8.50 fair 6.06 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.70 fair 2.99 

 Over 2.5 1.44 fair 1.50 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Antwerp Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

 18  Shots  10 

 5  Shots on target  4 

 7  Corners  6 

 6  Fouls  9 

 0  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (123 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Antwerp to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.66 

 Expected goals 2.33 – 1.10 

Home / Draw / Away

 65% 19% 17% 

AntwerpDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 34% 67% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 3%  0 

 11%  1 

 19%  2 

 22%  3 

 19%  4 

 26%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–1** 9.7% **2–0** 8.8% **1–1** 8.3% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Antwerp** before this match, all matches 

1.60points / match

2.00scored / match

0.87conceded / match

 6 6 3 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 30:13 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

0.80points / match

1.33scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 3 3 9 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 20:30 

 Antwerp all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.33 

 0.87  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.87  Total goals  3.33 

 14.53  Shots  12.73 

 4.93  Shots on target  4.40 

 9.67  Shots faced  15.07 

 6.13  Corners  5.40 

 3.80  Corners against  5.20 

 10.53  Fouls  12.00 

 1.27  Yellow cards  2.73 

 1.20  1st-half goals scored  0.73 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.93 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  20% 

 40%  Draws  20% 

 20%  Losses  60% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  93% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  40% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 13%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 47%  Both teams scored  73% 

 47%  Clean sheets  13% 

 27%  Failed to score  13% 

### How often Half Time

 53%  Wins  20% 

 27%  Draws  27% 

 20%  Losses  53% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  47% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Antwerp all matches

***3***

 W 

 D 

 D 

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***6***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 **Antwerp** before this match, at home 

2.43points / match

2.86scored / match

0.43conceded / match

 5 2 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 20:3 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, away 

0.57points / match

1.29scored / match

3.00conceded / match

 1 1 5 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 9:21 

 Antwerp at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 2.86  Goals scored  1.29 

 0.43  Goals conceded  3.00 

 3.29  Total goals  4.29 

 17.71  Shots  13.14 

 6.57  Shots on target  4.86 

 6.71  Shots faced  15.29 

 6.43  Corners  4.14 

 2.57  Corners against  3.57 

 10.14  Fouls  12.00 

 1.14  Yellow cards  2.57 

 2.00  1st-half goals scored  0.86 

 0.29  1st-half goals conceded  1.29 

### How often Full Time

 71%  Wins  14% 

 29%  Draws  14% 

 0%  Losses  71% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 57%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  86% 

 57%  Over 3.5 goals  71% 

 57%  Over 4.5 goals  43% 

 29%  Over 5.5 goals  29% 

 29%  Both teams scored  100% 

 71%  Clean sheets  0% 

 29%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 71%  Wins  14% 

 29%  Draws  14% 

 0%  Losses  71% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 57%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Antwerp at home

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***6***

 W 

 D 

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***6***

 W 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Antwerp all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.11.23 | [ St Truiden – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-24-st-truiden-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Antwerp – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-11-antwerp-vs-standard) | 6–0 (4–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Antwerp – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-04-antwerp-vs-genk) | 3–2 (3–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.10.23 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-29-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.10.23 | [ Charleroi – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-21-charleroi-vs-antwerp) | 3–2 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 08.10.23 | [ Antwerp – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-08-antwerp-vs-eupen) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 9.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Mechelen – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-30-mechelen-vs-antwerp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.09.23 | [ Antwerp – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-27-antwerp-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Antwerp – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-23-antwerp-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 15.09.23 | [ Westerlo – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-15-westerlo-vs-antwerp) | 0–3 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.11.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.11.23 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-28-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.10.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-07-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-23-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.09.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.09.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |

### Antwerp at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.11.23 | [ Antwerp – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-11-antwerp-vs-standard) | 6–0 (4–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Antwerp – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-04-antwerp-vs-genk) | 3–2 (3–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 08.10.23 | [ Antwerp – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-08-antwerp-vs-eupen) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 9.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 27.09.23 | [ Antwerp – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-27-antwerp-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Antwerp – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-23-antwerp-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.08.23 | [ Antwerp – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-11-antwerp-vs-kortrijk) | 6–0 (4–0) | 1.25 | 5.25 | 9.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 30.07.23 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-30-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.04.23 | [ Antwerp – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-16-antwerp-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 09.04.23 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-09-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.03.23 | [ Antwerp – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-19-antwerp-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.11.23 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-28-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-07-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-23-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Eupen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-26-eupen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.08.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-12-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 29.07.23 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-29-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Oostende – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-15-oostende-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.04.23 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-02-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.03.23 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-10-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 3 

Antwerp winsDrawsOud-Heverlee Leuven wins

5matches

3.00goals / match

40%over 2.5

80%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.08.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | **1–1** (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.02.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | **1–1** (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.08.22B1 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-07-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **4–2** (2–1) | 1.61 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.04.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | **0–1** (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.08.21B1 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–2** (2–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.47 | 2.60 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 16 | +19 | 35 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 17 | +15 | 34 | LWWDWW |
| 3 | Gent | 15 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 28 | DLWWDD |
| 4 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 25 | WWWLDW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 13 | +17 | 24 | WLLWWD |
| 6 | Genk | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 24 | DWWLWL |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 23 | LLWLDW |
| 8 | Standard | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 20 | WWLDLW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 19 | LLWDDD |
| 10 | Mechelen | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 18 | LLLDWW |
| 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 18 | DLDWLD |
| 12 | Charleroi | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 17 | WLLLWD |
| 13 | Eupen | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 15 | LWDLLD |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 30 | -10 | 12 | LWLLLL |
| 15 | Westerlo | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 32 | -11 | 11 | DLWDLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 33 | -22 | 10 | WLDLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 19 | DLWWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 19 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 3 | +17 | 17 | WDDWWW |
| 4 | Gent | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 16 | WWDWDD |
| 5 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 | DWWWLW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 15 | WLWWLW |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 13 | WWDDWD |
| 8 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 12 | DDWWDW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 11 | LWLWDD |
| 10 | Genk | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 10 | DDDDWW |
| 11 | Mechelen | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 10 | WWLDLW |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 | WLDDDD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 8 | WDLWLL |
| 14 | Eupen | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 8 | WLLWLD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 8 | DDWWLL |
| 16 | Westerlo | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 4 | LLWLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 16 | LWWWWD |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 15 | DWLWDW |
| 3 | Genk | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 14 | WDDWLL |
| 4 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 12 | WDDDLW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 10 | LDLLLW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 10 | WWLLWD |
| 7 | St Truiden | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 8 | DDDDLD |
| 8 | Mechelen | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 8 | WLLLDW |
| 9 | RWD Molenbeek | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 8 | DDLLWL |
| 10 | Standard | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 8 | DDWWLL |
| 11 | Antwerp | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 | DWDLLD |
| 12 | Westerlo | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 7 | LDDDWL |
| 13 | Eupen | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 7 | LLLLDL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 4 | LLWLLL |
| 15 | Charleroi | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 2 | LLLLLD |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 2 | LLLDLD |

 Antwerp  Oud-Heverlee Leuven

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Westerlo | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 32 | 11 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 16 | 35 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Anderlecht | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 17 | 34 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 13 | Eupen | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 33 | 15 | OUUOUU |
| 5 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 30 | 12 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 27 | 18 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 16 | Kortrijk | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 33 | 10 | UOUOOU |
| 8 | 5 | Antwerp | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 13 | 24 | OOOOOU |
| 9 | 3 | Gent | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 24 | 16 | 28 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 6 | Genk | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 28 | 15 | 24 | UOOOOU |
| 11 | 7 | Club Brugge | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 15 | 23 | OUOOUU |
| 12 | 12 | Charleroi | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 25 | 17 | OUOUOU |
| 13 | 8 | Standard | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 20 | OOOUOU |
| 14 | 9 | St Truiden | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 24 | 19 | OOOUOU |
| 15 | 10 | Mechelen | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 19 | 18 | OOUUUO |
| 16 | 4 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 25 | OUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 19 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Eupen | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 8 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 15 | Westerlo | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 4 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 19 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Gent | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 16 | OOUOUU |
| 6 | 16 | Kortrijk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 8 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 5 | Antwerp | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 17 | OUUOOO |
| 8 | 6 | Genk | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 10 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 12 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 15 | UUOOOO |
| 10 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 8 | OUOOUU |
| 11 | 4 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 12 | 7 | Club Brugge | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 13 | OOUUOU |
| 13 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 10 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 8 | Standard | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 12 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 11 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 10 | Mechelen | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 10 | OUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 4 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 15 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 15 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 7 | OUOUUO |
| 5 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 16 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Antwerp | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 7 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 7 | Club Brugge | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 8 | Standard | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 9 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 14 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 10 | Mechelen | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 11 | 13 | Eupen | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 7 | UOOOUU |
| 12 | 16 | Kortrijk | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 2 | OUUUOU |
| 13 | 6 | Genk | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 12 | Charleroi | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 2 | OOOUUU |
| 15 | 3 | Gent | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 4 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 10 | UUOOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
