---
title: 'Club Brugge 3–0 Westerlo – Belgium Pro League, 20 Jan 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-20-club-brugge-vs-westerlo'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-20-club-brugge-vs-westerlo.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 20 January 2024, 20:45 

#  Club Brugge 3–0 Westerlo 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 1.29 fair 1.73 

 Draw 5.25 fair 4.71 

 Away 10.00 fair 4.80 

 Under 2.5 2.60 fair 2.59 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.48 fair 1.63 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Club Brugge Westerlo 

 14  Shots  2 

 9  Shots on target  0 

 3  Corners  0 

 4  Fouls  12 

 0  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (163 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.69 

 Expected goals 2.03 – 1.14 

Home / Draw / Away

 58% 21% 21% 

Club BruggeDrawWesterlo

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 39% 61% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 21%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–1** 9.9% **1–1** 9.7% **2–0** 8.7% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.70points / match

1.90scored / match

0.85conceded / match

 9 7 4 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 38:17 

 **Westerlo** before this match, all matches 

1.05points / match

1.50scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 5 6 9 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 30:35 

 Club Brugge all matches all matches Westerlo 

### Per match

 1.90  Goals scored  1.50 

 0.85  Goals conceded  1.75 

 2.75  Total goals  3.25 

 15.20  Shots  12.65 

 5.65  Shots on target  4.05 

 10.60  Shots faced  16.20 

 6.35  Corners  4.15 

 3.50  Corners against  5.65 

 10.90  Fouls  11.15 

 1.95  Yellow cards  1.90 

 0.85  1st-half goals scored  0.55 

 0.55  1st-half goals conceded  0.60 

### How often Full Time

 45%  Wins  25% 

 35%  Draws  30% 

 20%  Losses  45% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  95% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  85% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  70% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  45% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 15%  Over 5.5 goals  10% 

 60%  Both teams scored  65% 

 35%  Clean sheets  25% 

 15%  Failed to score  15% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  30% 

 25%  Draws  30% 

 35%  Losses  40% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 30%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***6***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Westerlo all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

2.10scored / match

0.80conceded / match

 5 5 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 21:8 

 **Westerlo** before this match, away 

1.10points / match

1.60scored / match

1.60conceded / match

 2 5 3 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 16:16 

 Club Brugge at home away Westerlo 

### Per match

 2.10  Goals scored  1.60 

 0.80  Goals conceded  1.60 

 2.90  Total goals  3.20 

 16.70  Shots  11.00 

 5.70  Shots on target  4.20 

 10.90  Shots faced  15.70 

 6.50  Corners  3.40 

 3.20  Corners against  6.20 

 11.40  Fouls  12.30 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.40 

 0.80  1st-half goals scored  0.30 

 0.60  1st-half goals conceded  0.60 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  20% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  30% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 90%  Over 1.5 goals  90% 

 30%  Over 2.5 goals  70% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  40% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 20%  Over 5.5 goals  10% 

 70%  Both teams scored  80% 

 30%  Clean sheets  20% 

 10%  Failed to score  10% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  20% 

 30%  Draws  30% 

 30%  Losses  50% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 30%  Over 1.5 goals  10% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***7***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Westerlo away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.23 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 22.12.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-22-rwd-molenbeek-vs-club-brugge) | 1–6 (0–3) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 17.12.23 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-17-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.12.23 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-10-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.75 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.12.23 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-03-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 26.11.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.11.23 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.11.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-05-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 29.10.23 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-29-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.10.23 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-21-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### Westerlo all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.23 | [ Westerlo – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-westerlo-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Antwerp – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-23-antwerp-vs-westerlo) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 15.12.23 | [ Westerlo – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-15-westerlo-vs-eupen) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 08.12.23 | [ Kortrijk – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-08-kortrijk-vs-westerlo) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 01.12.23 | [ Westerlo – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-01-westerlo-vs-anderlecht) | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.11.23 | [ Charleroi – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-25-charleroi-vs-westerlo) | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.11.23 | [ Westerlo – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-10-westerlo-vs-st-truiden) | 3–3 (2–1) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 29.10.23 | [ Westerlo – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-29-westerlo-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (1–1) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.10.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-21-rwd-molenbeek-vs-westerlo) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Club Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.23 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.12.23 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-17-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.12.23 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-03-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 12.11.23 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 29.10.23 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-29-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.10.23 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-01-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.09.23 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-28-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-16-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 4–2 (2–2) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Club Brugge – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-20-club-brugge-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 7–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 30.07.23 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-30-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Westerlo away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.12.23 | [ Antwerp – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-23-antwerp-vs-westerlo) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.12.23 | [ Kortrijk – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-08-kortrijk-vs-westerlo) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 25.11.23 | [ Charleroi – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-25-charleroi-vs-westerlo) | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.10.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-21-rwd-molenbeek-vs-westerlo) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.10.23 | [ Genk – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-01-genk-vs-westerlo) | 3–3 (2–1) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.09.23 | [ Standard – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-22-standard-vs-westerlo) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-02-cercle-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Anderlecht – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-20-anderlecht-vs-westerlo) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.07.23 | [ Eupen – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-29-eupen-vs-westerlo) | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 1 

Club Brugge winsDrawsWesterlo wins

3matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.08.23B1 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-06-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | **0–1** (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.95 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.04.23B1 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-15-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | **0–0** (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 08.10.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-08-club-brugge-vs-westerlo) | **0–2** (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 20 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 44 | 20 | +24 | 48 | DWWWWD |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 20 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 21 | +18 | 42 | WWDDWW |
| 3 | Gent | 21 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 37 | 22 | +15 | 38 | DWLWWL |
| 4 | Genk | 21 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 42 | 21 | +21 | 35 | DWWLWD |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 20 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 38 | 17 | +21 | 34 | WWDWWD |
| 6 | Antwerp | 20 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 37 | 20 | +17 | 32 | DWWDDL |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 21 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 32 | LLWWLD |
| 8 | St Truiden | 20 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 27 | DWDLWD |
| 9 | Mechelen | 21 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 25 | LDLWLW |
| 10 | Standard | 21 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 23 | LDDLDL |
| 11 | Westerlo | 20 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 30 | 35 | -5 | 21 | LLWWDW |
| 12 | Charleroi | 20 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 21 | WDLDLW |
| 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 20 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 40 | -18 | 21 | LDLWLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 25 | 38 | -13 | 16 | LLDLLW |
| 15 | Eupen | 20 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 21 | 43 | -22 | 15 | LDLLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 21 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 44 | -31 | 13 | DLLLLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 26 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 25 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 6 | +18 | 22 | WWWWDD |
| 4 | Gent | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 22 | WDDWWL |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 20 | DWDWWD |
| 6 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 18 | WWDWWD |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 18 | WWLWLW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 18 | WWLWLW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 15 | LWDDDW |
| 10 | Mechelen | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 14 | DLWLDW |
| 11 | Standard | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 14 | WDWDDL |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 13 | DDDDWL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 11 | LWLLLW |
| 14 | Westerlo | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 10 | WLDLWW |
| 15 | Eupen | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 | LWLDLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 | WWLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 23 | WWDWWD |
| 2 | Genk | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 17 | DWLLWL |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 16 | WLWDWD |
| 4 | Gent | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 16 | DLWDLW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 14 | LLLWDW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 14 | WDLWLD |
| 7 | St Truiden | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | DLDWLD |
| 8 | Westerlo | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 11 | DDWLWD |
| 9 | Mechelen | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 11 | LDWLLW |
| 10 | Antwerp | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 10 | DLLDWL |
| 11 | Standard | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 9 | WLLLDL |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 8 | LLWLLL |
| 13 | Eupen | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 7 | LLDLLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 5 | LLLLDL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 26 | -21 | 5 | DLDLLW |
| 16 | Charleroi | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 3 | LLLDDL |

 Club Brugge  Westerlo

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Westerlo | 20 | 6 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 30 | 35 | 21 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 20 | 7 | 13 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 44 | 20 | 48 | UOOUOU |
| 3 | 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 40 | 21 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 25 | 38 | 16 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 15 | Eupen | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 21 | 43 | 15 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 2 | Anderlecht | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 21 | 42 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 4 | Genk | 21 | 9 | 12 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 42 | 21 | 35 | OOOOOU |
| 8 | 16 | Kortrijk | 21 | 9 | 12 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 44 | 13 | UOOOUU |
| 9 | 3 | Gent | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 37 | 22 | 38 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 6 | Antwerp | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 37 | 20 | 32 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 26 | 23 | 32 | OOOOUU |
| 12 | 9 | Mechelen | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 26 | 25 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 12 | Charleroi | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 21 | OUOUUO |
| 14 | 5 | Club Brugge | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 38 | 17 | 34 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 10 | Standard | 21 | 13 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 30 | 23 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 8 | St Truiden | 20 | 13 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 23 | 29 | 27 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Gent | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 22 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 15 | Eupen | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 23 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 9 | 25 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 9 | 26 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 4 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 11 | Westerlo | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 12 | Charleroi | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 15 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 8 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 11 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 16 | Kortrijk | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 8 | OUOOOU |
| 10 | 6 | Antwerp | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 6 | 22 | OOOUUO |
| 11 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 18 | OUOUOO |
| 12 | 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 13 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 5 | Club Brugge | 10 | 7 | 3 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 8 | 20 | UOUUUU |
| 14 | 9 | Mechelen | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 14 | UUUUUO |
| 15 | 8 | St Truiden | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 15 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Standard | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 14 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 8 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Westerlo | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 27 | 5 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 11 | 23 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 6 | Antwerp | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 9 | Mechelen | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 10 | Standard | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 21 | 9 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 16 | Kortrijk | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 26 | 5 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 2 | Anderlecht | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 10 | 4 | Genk | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 17 | UOOUOO |
| 11 | 5 | Club Brugge | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 9 | 14 | OUOUUO |
| 12 | 8 | St Truiden | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 12 | UOOUOU |
| 13 | 15 | Eupen | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 20 | 7 | OOUUUO |
| 14 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 14 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 3 | Gent | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 16 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 12 | Charleroi | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 3 | OUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
