---
title: 'Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 Anderlecht – Belgium Pro League, 21 Jan 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 21 January 2024, 18:30 

#  Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 Anderlecht 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 4.75 fair 2.97 

 Draw ✓ 3.60 fair 4.17 

 Away 1.70 fair 2.36 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.30 fair 2.42 

 Over 2.5 1.60 fair 1.70 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven Anderlecht 

 8  Shots  12 

 4  Shots on target  4 

 5  Corners  3 

 8  Fouls  10 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (166 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Anderlecht to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.64 

 Expected goals 1.42 – 1.62 

Home / Draw / Away

 34% 24% 42% 

Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawAnderlecht

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 41% 59% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 39% 61% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11% **1–2** 8.9% **2–1** 7.8% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

0.80points / match

1.25scored / match

1.90conceded / match

 4 4 12 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 25:38 

 **Anderlecht** before this match, all matches 

2.10points / match

1.95scored / match

1.05conceded / match

 12 6 2 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 39:21 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches Anderlecht 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  1.95 

 1.90  Goals conceded  1.05 

 3.15  Total goals  3.00 

 12.05  Shots  13.45 

 4.25  Shots on target  5.20 

 15.85  Shots faced  13.60 

 5.15  Corners  4.25 

 5.85  Corners against  4.75 

 11.45  Fouls  11.10 

 2.65  Yellow cards  1.90 

 0.75  1st-half goals scored  0.90 

 0.85  1st-half goals conceded  0.35 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  60% 

 20%  Draws  30% 

 60%  Losses  10% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 90%  Over 1.5 goals  90% 

 65%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 35%  Over 3.5 goals  35% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 10%  Over 5.5 goals  5% 

 65%  Both teams scored  75% 

 15%  Clean sheets  20% 

 20%  Failed to score  5% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  55% 

 25%  Draws  35% 

 50%  Losses  10% 

 95%  Over 0.5 goals  85% 

 45%  Over 1.5 goals  35% 

 15%  Over 2.5 goals  5% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***4***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***3***

 W 

Anderlecht all matches

***2***

***3***

 L 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, at home 

1.10points / match

1.50scored / match

1.10conceded / match

 3 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 15:11 

 **Anderlecht** before this match, away 

1.60points / match

1.70scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 4 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 17:12 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away Anderlecht 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  1.70 

 1.10  Goals conceded  1.20 

 2.60  Total goals  2.90 

 12.60  Shots  12.30 

 4.20  Shots on target  4.90 

 14.50  Shots faced  13.70 

 6.30  Corners  4.20 

 6.20  Corners against  5.30 

 11.40  Fouls  12.50 

 2.90  Yellow cards  2.70 

 0.80  1st-half goals scored  0.90 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.40 

### How often Full Time

 30%  Wins  40% 

 20%  Draws  40% 

 50%  Losses  20% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 90%  Over 1.5 goals  90% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 10%  Over 3.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  70% 

 30%  Clean sheets  20% 

 20%  Failed to score  10% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  40% 

 30%  Draws  50% 

 30%  Losses  10% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

Anderlecht away

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-eupen) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 21.12.23 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-21-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 09.12.23 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-09-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-02-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.11.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.11.23 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-28-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.10.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Anderlecht all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.23 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-27-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Anderlecht – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-23-anderlecht-vs-genk) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 17.12.23 | [ Antwerp – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-17-antwerp-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 10.12.23 | [ Anderlecht – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-10-anderlecht-vs-standard) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.12.23 | [ Westerlo – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-01-westerlo-vs-anderlecht) | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.11.23 | [ Anderlecht – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-anderlecht-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 12.11.23 | [ Gent – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-gent-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 05.11.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-05-cercle-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-28-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.10.23 | [ Standard – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-standard-vs-anderlecht) | 3–2 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-eupen) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.11.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.10.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.09.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.09.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 18.08.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-05-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Anderlecht away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.12.23 | [ Antwerp – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-17-antwerp-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 01.12.23 | [ Westerlo – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-01-westerlo-vs-anderlecht) | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.11.23 | [ Gent – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-gent-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 05.11.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-05-cercle-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.10.23 | [ Standard – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-standard-vs-anderlecht) | 3–2 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Eupen – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-30-eupen-vs-anderlecht) | 1–3 (1–1) | 4.20 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 17.09.23 | [ Kortrijk – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-17-kortrijk-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Genk – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-03-genk-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 13.08.23 | [ St Truiden – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-13-st-truiden-vs-anderlecht) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 28.07.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-28-st-gilloise-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 2 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsAnderlecht wins

5matches

3.20goals / match

60%over 2.5

60%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.10.23B1 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-28-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **5–1** (2–1) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.03.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-19-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | **0–2** (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.09.22B1 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-04-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–2** (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 26.02.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | **0–0** (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 31.10.21B1 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-31-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–2** (1–2) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 21 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 21 | +25 | 51 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 20 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 21 | +18 | 42 | WWDDWW |
| 3 | Gent | 21 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 37 | 22 | +15 | 38 | DWLWWL |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 21 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 41 | 17 | +24 | 37 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Genk | 21 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 42 | 21 | +21 | 35 | DWWLWD |
| 6 | Antwerp | 21 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 41 | 21 | +20 | 35 | WWDDLW |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 21 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 32 | LLWWLD |
| 8 | St Truiden | 21 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 24 | 31 | -7 | 27 | WDLWDL |
| 9 | Mechelen | 21 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 25 | LDLWLW |
| 10 | Standard | 21 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 23 | LDDLDL |
| 11 | Westerlo | 21 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 30 | 38 | -8 | 21 | LWWDWL |
| 12 | Charleroi | 21 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 34 | -12 | 21 | DLDLWL |
| 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 20 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 40 | -18 | 21 | LDLWLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 25 | 38 | -13 | 16 | LLDLLW |
| 15 | Eupen | 20 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 21 | 43 | -22 | 15 | LDLLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 21 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 44 | -31 | 13 | DLLLLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 10 | +16 | 28 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 26 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 7 | +21 | 25 | WWWDDW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 23 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Gent | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 22 | WDDWWL |
| 6 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 18 | WWDWWD |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 18 | WWLWLW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 18 | WWLWLW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 15 | LWDDDW |
| 10 | Mechelen | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 14 | DLWLDW |
| 11 | Standard | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 14 | WDWDDL |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 13 | DDDDWL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 11 | LWLLLW |
| 14 | Westerlo | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 10 | WLDLWW |
| 15 | Eupen | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 | LWLDLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 | WWLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 23 | WWDWWD |
| 2 | Genk | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 17 | DWLLWL |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 16 | WLWDWD |
| 4 | Gent | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 16 | DLWDLW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 14 | LLLWDW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 14 | WDLWLD |
| 7 | St Truiden | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 12 | LDWLDL |
| 8 | Westerlo | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 11 | DWLWDL |
| 9 | Mechelen | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 11 | LDWLLW |
| 10 | Antwerp | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 10 | DLLDWL |
| 11 | Standard | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 9 | WLLLDL |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 8 | LLWLLL |
| 13 | Eupen | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 7 | LLDLLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 5 | LLLLDL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 26 | -21 | 5 | DLDLLW |
| 16 | Charleroi | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 3 | LLDDLL |

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven  Anderlecht

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Westerlo | 21 | 6 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 30 | 38 | 21 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 21 | 7 | 14 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 21 | 51 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 40 | 21 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 25 | 38 | 16 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 15 | Eupen | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 21 | 43 | 15 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 2 | Anderlecht | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 21 | 42 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 5 | Genk | 21 | 9 | 12 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 42 | 21 | 35 | OOOOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Antwerp | 21 | 9 | 12 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 41 | 21 | 35 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 16 | Kortrijk | 21 | 9 | 12 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 44 | 13 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 3 | Gent | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 37 | 22 | 38 | OOUOUO |
| 11 | 12 | Charleroi | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 34 | 21 | UOUUOO |
| 12 | 4 | Club Brugge | 21 | 12 | 9 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 41 | 17 | 37 | UUUOUO |
| 13 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 26 | 23 | 32 | OOOOUU |
| 14 | 9 | Mechelen | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 26 | 25 | UUUOOO |
| 15 | 8 | St Truiden | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 24 | 31 | 27 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 10 | Standard | 21 | 13 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 30 | 23 | UOUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 10 | 28 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Gent | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 22 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Eupen | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 23 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 9 | 26 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 5 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 11 | Westerlo | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 6 | Antwerp | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 7 | 25 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 12 | Charleroi | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 15 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 9 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 11 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 16 | Kortrijk | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 8 | OUOOOU |
| 11 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 18 | OUOUOO |
| 12 | 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 13 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 4 | Club Brugge | 11 | 7 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 8 | 23 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 9 | Mechelen | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 14 | UUUUUO |
| 15 | 8 | St Truiden | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 15 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Standard | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 14 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Westerlo | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 19 | 11 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 8 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 27 | 5 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 11 | 23 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 6 | Antwerp | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 8 | St Truiden | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 20 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 9 | Mechelen | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 10 | Standard | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 21 | 9 | OOOUOO |
| 9 | 16 | Kortrijk | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 26 | 5 | UOUOOU |
| 10 | 2 | Anderlecht | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 11 | 4 | Club Brugge | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 9 | 14 | OUOUUO |
| 12 | 5 | Genk | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 17 | UOOUOO |
| 13 | 15 | Eupen | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 20 | 7 | OOUUUO |
| 14 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 14 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 12 | Charleroi | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 3 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 3 | Gent | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 16 | UUOOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
