---
title: 'RWD Molenbeek 0–1 Eupen – Belgium Pro League, 24 Jan 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-24-rwd-molenbeek-vs-eupen'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-24-rwd-molenbeek-vs-eupen.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Wednesday 24 January 2024, 15:00 

#  RWD Molenbeek 0–1 Eupen 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 1.91 fair 2.07 

 Draw 3.50 fair 4.32 

 Away ✓ 4.00 fair 3.52 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 2.50 

 Over 2.5 1.75 fair 1.67 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 RWD Molenbeek Eupen 

 8  Shots  11 

 3  Shots on target  6 

 1  Corners  4 

 13  Fouls  14 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (167 league matches this season so far). 

 Result RWD Molenbeek to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.64 

 Expected goals 1.78 – 1.32 

Home / Draw / Away

 48% 23% 28% 

RWD MolenbeekDrawEupen

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 40% 60% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 39% 61% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 20%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.6% **2–1** 9.4% **1–0** 8% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **RWD Molenbeek** before this match, all matches 

1.05points / match

1.10scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 5 6 9 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 22:40 

 **Eupen** before this match, all matches 

0.75points / match

1.05scored / match

2.15conceded / match

 4 3 13 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 21:43 

 RWD Molenbeek all matches all matches Eupen 

### Per match

 1.10  Goals scored  1.05 

 2.00  Goals conceded  2.15 

 3.10  Total goals  3.20 

 9.95  Shots  10.00 

 4.25  Shots on target  3.45 

 15.70  Shots faced  19.50 

 3.00  Corners  4.10 

 7.10  Corners against  6.20 

 12.05  Fouls  12.30 

 2.15  Yellow cards  1.85 

 0.55  1st-half goals scored  0.40 

 0.95  1st-half goals conceded  0.85 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  20% 

 30%  Draws  15% 

 45%  Losses  65% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 85%  Over 1.5 goals  90% 

 65%  Over 2.5 goals  65% 

 30%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 10%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 65%  Both teams scored  65% 

 20%  Clean sheets  10% 

 25%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 10%  Wins  25% 

 65%  Draws  35% 

 25%  Losses  40% 

 70%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 55%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RWD Molenbeek all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***4***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***6***

 L 

***3***

 L 

Eupen all matches

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 **RWD Molenbeek** before this match, at home 

1.30points / match

1.20scored / match

1.70conceded / match

 3 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 12:17 

 **Eupen** before this match, away 

0.70points / match

0.80scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 1 7 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 8:20 

 RWD Molenbeek at home away Eupen 

### Per match

 1.20  Goals scored  0.80 

 1.70  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.90  Total goals  2.80 

 10.50  Shots  9.40 

 5.10  Shots on target  3.50 

 14.60  Shots faced  20.80 

 4.10  Corners  3.60 

 5.40  Corners against  5.30 

 10.90  Fouls  12.80 

 2.10  Yellow cards  2.30 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  0.30 

 1.10  1st-half goals conceded  0.70 

### How often Full Time

 30%  Wins  20% 

 40%  Draws  10% 

 30%  Losses  70% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 30%  Over 3.5 goals  30% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 10%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 60%  Both teams scored  50% 

 30%  Clean sheets  10% 

 20%  Failed to score  40% 

### How often Half Time

 10%  Wins  20% 

 70%  Draws  40% 

 20%  Losses  40% 

 70%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  30% 

 30%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RWD Molenbeek at home

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***6***

 L 

Eupen away

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### RWD Molenbeek all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.23 | [ Westerlo – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-westerlo-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.12.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-22-rwd-molenbeek-vs-club-brugge) | 1–6 (0–3) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.12.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-16-rwd-molenbeek-vs-st-truiden) | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Gent – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-09-gent-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.12.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-02-rwd-molenbeek-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.11.23 | [ Anderlecht – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-anderlecht-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Eupen – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-11-eupen-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.11.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-04-rwd-molenbeek-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 27.10.23 | [ St Truiden – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-27-st-truiden-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.10.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-21-rwd-molenbeek-vs-westerlo) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Eupen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-eupen) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Eupen – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-23-eupen-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (0–2) | 11.00 | 5.75 | 1.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 15.12.23 | [ Westerlo – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-15-westerlo-vs-eupen) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.12.23 | [ Eupen – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-10-eupen-vs-genk) | 1–3 (0–1) | 6.50 | 5.25 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Eupen – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-02-eupen-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.11.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-25-cercle-brugge-vs-eupen) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Eupen – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-11-eupen-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.11.23 | [ St Truiden – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-03-st-truiden-vs-eupen) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Eupen – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-28-eupen-vs-charleroi) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 20.10.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-20-st-gilloise-vs-eupen) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### RWD Molenbeek at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-22-rwd-molenbeek-vs-club-brugge) | 1–6 (0–3) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.12.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-16-rwd-molenbeek-vs-st-truiden) | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 02.12.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-02-rwd-molenbeek-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.11.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-04-rwd-molenbeek-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.10.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-21-rwd-molenbeek-vs-westerlo) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.10.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-01-rwd-molenbeek-vs-gent) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.09.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-28-rwd-molenbeek-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–3 (2–2) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.09.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-16-rwd-molenbeek-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 12.08.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-12-rwd-molenbeek-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 29.07.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-29-rwd-molenbeek-vs-genk) | 0–4 (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Eupen away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-eupen) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 15.12.23 | [ Westerlo – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-15-westerlo-vs-eupen) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 25.11.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-25-cercle-brugge-vs-eupen) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 03.11.23 | [ St Truiden – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-03-st-truiden-vs-eupen) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.10.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-20-st-gilloise-vs-eupen) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 08.10.23 | [ Antwerp – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-08-antwerp-vs-eupen) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 9.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Gent – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-24-gent-vs-eupen) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Mechelen – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-02-mechelen-vs-eupen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Kortrijk – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-20-kortrijk-vs-eupen) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Genk – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-05-genk-vs-eupen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

RWD Molenbeek winsDrawsEupen wins

1matches

4.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.11.23B1 | [ Eupen – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-11-eupen-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | **1–3** (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 21 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 21 | +25 | 51 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 21 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 40 | 22 | +18 | 43 | WDDWWD |
| 3 | Gent | 21 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 37 | 22 | +15 | 38 | DWLWWL |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 21 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 41 | 17 | +24 | 37 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Genk | 21 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 42 | 21 | +21 | 35 | DWWLWD |
| 6 | Antwerp | 21 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 41 | 21 | +20 | 35 | WWDDLW |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 21 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 32 | LLWWLD |
| 8 | St Truiden | 21 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 24 | 31 | -7 | 27 | WDLWDL |
| 9 | Mechelen | 21 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 25 | LDLWLW |
| 10 | Standard | 21 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 23 | LDDLDL |
| 11 | Westerlo | 21 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 30 | 38 | -8 | 21 | LWWDWL |
| 12 | Charleroi | 21 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 34 | -12 | 21 | DLDLWL |
| 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 20 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 40 | -18 | 21 | LDLWLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 21 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 26 | 39 | -13 | 17 | LDLLWD |
| 15 | Eupen | 20 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 21 | 43 | -22 | 15 | LDLLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 21 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 44 | -31 | 13 | DLLLLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 10 | +16 | 28 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 26 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 7 | +21 | 25 | WWWDDW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 23 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Gent | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 22 | WDDWWL |
| 6 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 18 | WWDWWD |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 18 | WWLWLW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 18 | WWLWLW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 15 | LWDDDW |
| 10 | Mechelen | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 14 | DLWLDW |
| 11 | Standard | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 14 | WDWDDL |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 13 | DDDDWL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 12 | WLLLWD |
| 14 | Westerlo | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 10 | WLDLWW |
| 15 | Eupen | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 | LWLDLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 | WWLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 23 | WWDWWD |
| 2 | Genk | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 17 | DWLLWL |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 17 | LWDWDD |
| 4 | Gent | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 16 | DLWDLW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 14 | LLLWDW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 14 | WDLWLD |
| 7 | St Truiden | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 12 | LDWLDL |
| 8 | Westerlo | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 11 | DWLWDL |
| 9 | Mechelen | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 11 | LDWLLW |
| 10 | Antwerp | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 10 | DLLDWL |
| 11 | Standard | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 9 | WLLLDL |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 8 | LLWLLL |
| 13 | Eupen | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 7 | LLDLLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 5 | LLLLDL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 26 | -21 | 5 | DLDLLW |
| 16 | Charleroi | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 3 | LLDDLL |

 RWD Molenbeek  Eupen

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Westerlo | 21 | 6 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 30 | 38 | 21 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 21 | 7 | 14 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 21 | 51 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 40 | 21 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 21 | 8 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 26 | 39 | 17 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 15 | Eupen | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 21 | 43 | 15 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 2 | Anderlecht | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 40 | 22 | 43 | OOUOUU |
| 7 | 5 | Genk | 21 | 9 | 12 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 42 | 21 | 35 | OOOOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Antwerp | 21 | 9 | 12 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 41 | 21 | 35 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 16 | Kortrijk | 21 | 9 | 12 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 44 | 13 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 3 | Gent | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 37 | 22 | 38 | OOUOUO |
| 11 | 12 | Charleroi | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 34 | 21 | UOUUOO |
| 12 | 4 | Club Brugge | 21 | 12 | 9 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 41 | 17 | 37 | UUUOUO |
| 13 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 26 | 23 | 32 | OOOOUU |
| 14 | 9 | Mechelen | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 26 | 25 | UUUOOO |
| 15 | 8 | St Truiden | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 24 | 31 | 27 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 10 | Standard | 21 | 13 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 30 | 23 | UOUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 10 | 28 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Gent | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 22 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Eupen | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 23 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 9 | 26 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 5 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 11 | Westerlo | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 6 | Antwerp | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 7 | 25 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 12 | Charleroi | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 15 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 9 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 12 | 12 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 16 | Kortrijk | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 8 | OUOOOU |
| 11 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 18 | OUOUOO |
| 12 | 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 13 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 4 | Club Brugge | 11 | 7 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 8 | 23 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 9 | Mechelen | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 14 | UUUUUO |
| 15 | 8 | St Truiden | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 15 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Standard | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 14 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Westerlo | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 19 | 11 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 8 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 27 | 5 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 11 | 23 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 6 | Antwerp | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 8 | St Truiden | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 20 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 9 | Mechelen | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 10 | Standard | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 21 | 9 | OOOUOO |
| 9 | 16 | Kortrijk | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 26 | 5 | UOUOOU |
| 10 | 2 | Anderlecht | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 17 | OOUOUU |
| 11 | 4 | Club Brugge | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 9 | 14 | OUOUUO |
| 12 | 5 | Genk | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 17 | UOOUOO |
| 13 | 15 | Eupen | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 20 | 7 | OOUUUO |
| 14 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 14 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 12 | Charleroi | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 3 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 3 | Gent | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 16 | UUOOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
