---
title: 'St Truiden 4–1 Gent – Belgium Pro League, 1 Feb 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-01-st-truiden-vs-gent'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-01-st-truiden-vs-gent.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Thursday 1 February 2024, 20:30 

#  St Truiden 4–1 Gent 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 3.60 fair 2.88 

 Draw 3.60 fair 3.85 

 Away 1.95 fair 2.54 

 Under 2.5 1.90 fair 2.00 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 2.00 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 St Truiden Gent 

 23  Shots  4 

 12  Shots on target  1 

 9  Corners  1 

 6  Fouls  6 

 2  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (182 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gent to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.84 

 Expected goals 1.28 – 1.39 

Home / Draw / Away

 35% 26% 39% 

St TruidenDrawGent

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.3% **0–1** 9.6% **1–0** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **St Truiden** before this match, all matches 

1.27points / match

1.14scored / match

1.45conceded / match

 6 10 6 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 25:32 

 **Gent** before this match, all matches 

1.77points / match

1.77scored / match

1.09conceded / match

 10 9 3 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 39:24 

 St Truiden all matches all matches Gent 

### Per match

 1.14  Goals scored  1.77 

 1.45  Goals conceded  1.09 

 2.59  Total goals  2.86 

 13.64  Shots  15.86 

 4.64  Shots on target  5.91 

 12.00  Shots faced  11.59 

 5.00  Corners  6.27 

 4.41  Corners against  4.27 

 9.27  Fouls  10.27 

 1.77  Yellow cards  1.41 

 0.59  1st-half goals scored  0.86 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.64 

### How often Full Time

 27%  Wins  45% 

 45%  Draws  41% 

 27%  Losses  14% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  95% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  91% 

 36%  Over 2.5 goals  55% 

 23%  Over 3.5 goals  41% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  5% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 55%  Both teams scored  68% 

 23%  Clean sheets  23% 

 23%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  32% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 23%  Losses  18% 

 59%  Over 0.5 goals  82% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  55% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Gent all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **St Truiden** before this match, at home 

1.45points / match

0.91scored / match

1.09conceded / match

 4 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 10:12 

 **Gent** before this match, away 

1.60points / match

1.30scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 4 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 13:10 

 St Truiden at home away Gent 

### Per match

 0.91  Goals scored  1.30 

 1.09  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.00  Total goals  2.30 

 14.55  Shots  14.90 

 5.00  Shots on target  5.70 

 10.09  Shots faced  12.00 

 5.45  Corners  6.50 

 3.91  Corners against  3.90 

 8.55  Fouls  10.50 

 1.18  Yellow cards  1.40 

 0.36  1st-half goals scored  0.60 

 0.36  1st-half goals conceded  0.60 

### How often Full Time

 36%  Wins  40% 

 36%  Draws  40% 

 27%  Losses  20% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  30% 

 9%  Over 3.5 goals  30% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 45%  Both teams scored  50% 

 27%  Clean sheets  30% 

 27%  Failed to score  30% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  20% 

 55%  Draws  70% 

 18%  Losses  10% 

 55%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 18%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden at home

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Gent away

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### St Truiden all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.01.24 | [ St Truiden – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-28-st-truiden-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 21.01.24 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-21-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.12.23 | [ Standard – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-27-standard-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 23.12.23 | [ St Truiden – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-23-st-truiden-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.12.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-16-rwd-molenbeek-vs-st-truiden) | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 09.12.23 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-09-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.12.23 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-03-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 24.11.23 | [ St Truiden – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-24-st-truiden-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 10.11.23 | [ Westerlo – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-10-westerlo-vs-st-truiden) | 3–3 (2–1) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 03.11.23 | [ St Truiden – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-03-st-truiden-vs-eupen) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Gent all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.01.24 | [ Gent – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-27-gent-vs-westerlo) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 6.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 19.01.24 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-19-gent-vs-mechelen) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.12.23 | [ Kortrijk – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-kortrijk-vs-gent) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.12.23 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-21-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 17.12.23 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-17-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Gent – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-09-gent-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 03.12.23 | [ Genk – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-03-genk-vs-gent) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.11.23 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.11.23 | [ Gent – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-gent-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 05.11.23 | [ Charleroi – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-05-charleroi-vs-gent) | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### St Truiden at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.01.24 | [ St Truiden – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-28-st-truiden-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 23.12.23 | [ St Truiden – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-23-st-truiden-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.12.23 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-09-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.11.23 | [ St Truiden – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-24-st-truiden-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 03.11.23 | [ St Truiden – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-03-st-truiden-vs-eupen) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.10.23 | [ St Truiden – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-27-st-truiden-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.10.23 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-08-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–4 (0–2) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 17.09.23 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-17-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.08.23 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-27-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.08.23 | [ St Truiden – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-13-st-truiden-vs-anderlecht) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### Gent away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.23 | [ Kortrijk – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-kortrijk-vs-gent) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 17.12.23 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-17-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.12.23 | [ Genk – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-03-genk-vs-gent) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.11.23 | [ Charleroi – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-05-charleroi-vs-gent) | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 22.10.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-cercle-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.10.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-01-rwd-molenbeek-vs-gent) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 27.09.23 | [ Antwerp – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-27-antwerp-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.09.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Westerlo – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-13-westerlo-vs-gent) | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.08.23 | [ Mechelen – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-06-mechelen-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 2 

St Truiden winsDrawsGent wins

5matches

3.00goals / match

80%over 2.5

80%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.23B1 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-20-gent-vs-st-truiden) | **2–2** (1–2) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.01.23B1 | [ St Truiden – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-22-st-truiden-vs-gent) | **0–3** (0–2) | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.07.22B1 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-30-gent-vs-st-truiden) | **1–1** (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.12.21B1 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-18-gent-vs-st-truiden) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 25.07.21B1 | [ St Truiden – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-25-st-truiden-vs-gent) | **2–1** (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 23 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 51 | 25 | +26 | 55 | WWDWDW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 22 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 42 | 24 | +18 | 44 | DDWWDD |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 23 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 48 | 21 | +27 | 41 | WWDWWD |
| 4 | Gent | 22 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 39 | 24 | +15 | 39 | WLWWLD |
| 5 | Antwerp | 23 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 42 | 22 | +20 | 38 | DDLWLW |
| 6 | Genk | 23 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 44 | 24 | +20 | 36 | WLWDDL |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 23 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 29 | 28 | +1 | 33 | WWLDDL |
| 8 | Mechelen | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 25 | 27 | -2 | 28 | DLWLWW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 22 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 25 | 32 | -7 | 28 | DLWDLD |
| 10 | Westerlo | 23 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 36 | 42 | -6 | 25 | WDWLDW |
| 11 | Standard | 23 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 32 | -12 | 24 | DLDLDL |
| 12 | Charleroi | 23 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 24 | 38 | -14 | 24 | DLWLLW |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 23 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 28 | 40 | -12 | 21 | LLWDDW |
| 14 | Eupen | 23 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 23 | 44 | -21 | 21 | LLLWWL |
| 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 23 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 25 | 47 | -22 | 21 | WLLLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 23 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 47 | -31 | 15 | LLLWDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 12 | +17 | 31 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 27 | WWDWWD |
| 3 | Antwerp | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 7 | +21 | 25 | WWWDDW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 11 | +16 | 24 | DWWDWD |
| 5 | Gent | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 23 | DDWWLD |
| 6 | Charleroi | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 21 | LWLWLW |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 19 | WLWLWD |
| 8 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 18 | WWDWWD |
| 9 | Mechelen | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 17 | LWLDWW |
| 10 | St Truiden | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 16 | WDDDWD |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 15 | LLLWDW |
| 12 | Standard | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 14 | DWDDLL |
| 13 | Westerlo | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 13 | LDLWWW |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 13 | DDDWLL |
| 15 | Eupen | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 11 | WLDLLW |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 9 | WLLLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 24 | WDWWDD |
| 2 | Genk | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 18 | LLWLDL |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 17 | LLWDWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 17 | LWDWDD |
| 5 | Gent | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 16 | DLWDLW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 14 | DLWLDL |
| 7 | Antwerp | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 13 | LDWLLW |
| 8 | Westerlo | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 12 | WLWDLD |
| 9 | St Truiden | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 12 | LDWLDL |
| 10 | Mechelen | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 11 | LDWLLW |
| 11 | Standard | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 10 | LLLDLD |
| 12 | Eupen | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 10 | DLLLWL |
| 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 29 | -16 | 8 | WLLLLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 6 | LLLDLD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 29 | -21 | 6 | LDLLWD |
| 16 | Charleroi | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 3 | LLDDLL |

 St Truiden  Gent

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Westerlo | 23 | 6 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 36 | 42 | 25 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 23 | 7 | 16 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 51 | 25 | 55 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 23 | 8 | 15 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 25 | 47 | 21 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 23 | 9 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 28 | 40 | 21 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 42 | 24 | 44 | OUOUUO |
| 6 | 6 | Genk | 23 | 10 | 13 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 44 | 24 | 36 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 14 | Eupen | 23 | 10 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 23 | 44 | 21 | UOOUUU |
| 8 | 16 | Kortrijk | 23 | 10 | 13 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 47 | 15 | OOUUUO |
| 9 | 4 | Gent | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 39 | 24 | 39 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 5 | Antwerp | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 42 | 22 | 38 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 3 | Club Brugge | 23 | 12 | 11 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 48 | 21 | 41 | UOUOOO |
| 12 | 12 | Charleroi | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 24 | 38 | 24 | UUOOOU |
| 13 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 29 | 28 | 33 | OOUUUO |
| 14 | 8 | Mechelen | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 25 | 27 | 28 | UUOOOO |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 25 | 32 | 28 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 11 | Standard | 23 | 15 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 32 | 24 | UOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 12 | 31 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 4 | Gent | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 14 | 23 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Anderlecht | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 11 | 27 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 10 | Westerlo | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 21 | 13 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 14 | Eupen | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 23 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 6 | 6 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 7 | 12 | Charleroi | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 19 | 21 | OOOOOU |
| 8 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 13 | 15 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 5 | Antwerp | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 7 | 25 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 16 | Kortrijk | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 9 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 3 | Club Brugge | 12 | 7 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 11 | 24 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 19 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 13 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 8 | Mechelen | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 8 | 17 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 16 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Standard | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 14 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 29 | 8 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Westerlo | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 21 | 12 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 13 | 24 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 27 | 6 | OOUUOU |
| 5 | 16 | Kortrijk | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 29 | 6 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 3 | Club Brugge | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 10 | 17 | UOUUOO |
| 7 | 5 | Antwerp | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 15 | 13 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 6 | Genk | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 12 | 18 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 8 | Mechelen | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 9 | St Truiden | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 20 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 11 | 11 | Standard | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 22 | 10 | OOUOOU |
| 12 | 2 | Anderlecht | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 17 | OOUOUU |
| 13 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 15 | 14 | UOOUUO |
| 14 | 14 | Eupen | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 21 | 10 | UUUOUU |
| 15 | 12 | Charleroi | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 3 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 4 | Gent | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 16 | UUOOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
