---
title: 'Cercle Brugge 4–0 RWD Molenbeek – Belgium Pro League, 17 Mar 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-cercle-brugge-vs-rwd-molenbeek'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-cercle-brugge-vs-rwd-molenbeek.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 17 March 2024, 18:30 

#  Cercle Brugge 4–0 RWD Molenbeek 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 1.36 fair 1.65 

 Draw 5.25 fair 4.88 

 Away 7.50 fair 5.24 

 Under 2.5 2.35 fair 2.65 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 1.61 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cercle Brugge RWD Molenbeek 

 20  Shots  4 

 8  Shots on target  1 

 11  Corners  4 

 6  Fouls  11 

 1  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (236 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cercle Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.70 

 Expected goals 2.11 – 1.10 

Home / Draw / Away

 61% 21% 19% 

Cercle BruggeDrawRWD Molenbeek

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 38% 62% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 22%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–1** 9.9% **1–1** 9.4% **2–0** 9% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.52points / match

1.38scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 13 5 11 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 40:34 

 **RWD Molenbeek** before this match, all matches 

0.79points / match

1.07scored / match

2.17conceded / match

 5 8 16 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 31:63 

 Cercle Brugge all matches all matches RWD Molenbeek 

### Per match

 1.38  Goals scored  1.07 

 1.17  Goals conceded  2.17 

 2.55  Total goals  3.24 

 16.28  Shots  9.59 

 4.76  Shots on target  3.86 

 10.86  Shots faced  15.31 

 5.62  Corners  3.24 

 4.72  Corners against  6.62 

 13.31  Fouls  12.34 

 2.24  Yellow cards  2.10 

 0.52  1st-half goals scored  0.52 

 0.62  1st-half goals conceded  1.10 

### How often Full Time

 45%  Wins  17% 

 17%  Draws  28% 

 38%  Losses  55% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 45%  Over 2.5 goals  69% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  41% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 48%  Both teams scored  66% 

 34%  Clean sheets  14% 

 24%  Failed to score  28% 

### How often Half Time

 21%  Wins  7% 

 52%  Draws  62% 

 28%  Losses  31% 

 59%  Over 0.5 goals  72% 

 28%  Over 1.5 goals  62% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  24% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

RWD Molenbeek all matches

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, at home 

1.64points / match

1.64scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 7 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 23:18 

 **RWD Molenbeek** before this match, away 

0.57points / match

1.14scored / match

2.50conceded / match

 2 2 10 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 16:35 

 Cercle Brugge at home away RWD Molenbeek 

### Per match

 1.64  Goals scored  1.14 

 1.29  Goals conceded  2.50 

 2.93  Total goals  3.64 

 17.14  Shots  9.36 

 5.21  Shots on target  3.43 

 10.07  Shots faced  17.21 

 5.79  Corners  2.43 

 4.07  Corners against  8.50 

 11.71  Fouls  13.21 

 1.93  Yellow cards  2.21 

 0.71  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.57  1st-half goals conceded  0.93 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  14% 

 14%  Draws  14% 

 36%  Losses  71% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 93%  Over 1.5 goals  93% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  86% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 21%  Over 4.5 goals  21% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 50%  Both teams scored  79% 

 29%  Clean sheets  7% 

 21%  Failed to score  21% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  7% 

 50%  Draws  57% 

 21%  Losses  36% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge at home

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

RWD Molenbeek away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.24 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-09-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-02-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (2–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 25.02.24 | [ Eupen – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-25-eupen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.02.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-18-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.02.24 | [ Gent – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-11-gent-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.75 | 3.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-04-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.01.24 | [ Westerlo – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-30-westerlo-vs-cercle-brugge) | 4–2 (4–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 26.01.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-26-cercle-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.01.24 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-20-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.12.23 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-27-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### RWD Molenbeek all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-09-rwd-molenbeek-vs-anderlecht) | 0–3 (0–3) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.03.24 | [ Kortrijk – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-03-kortrijk-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 24.02.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-24-rwd-molenbeek-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Genk – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-17-genk-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.02.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-11-rwd-molenbeek-vs-antwerp) | 0–4 (0–3) | 5.00 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.02.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-03-rwd-molenbeek-vs-standard) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 31.01.24 | [ St. Gilloise – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-31-st-gilloise-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 28.01.24 | [ Mechelen – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-28-mechelen-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 24.01.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-24-rwd-molenbeek-vs-eupen) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.12.23 | [ Westerlo – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-westerlo-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Cercle Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-02-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (2–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 18.02.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-18-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-04-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.01.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-26-cercle-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.12.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-20-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-09-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.11.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-25-cercle-brugge-vs-eupen) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.11.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-05-cercle-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.10.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-cercle-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-07-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |

### RWD Molenbeek away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.03.24 | [ Kortrijk – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-03-kortrijk-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Genk – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-17-genk-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 31.01.24 | [ St. Gilloise – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-31-st-gilloise-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 28.01.24 | [ Mechelen – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-28-mechelen-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.12.23 | [ Westerlo – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-westerlo-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Gent – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-09-gent-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.11.23 | [ Anderlecht – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-anderlecht-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Eupen – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-11-eupen-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.10.23 | [ St Truiden – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-27-st-truiden-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.10.23 | [ Charleroi – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-06-charleroi-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Cercle Brugge winsDrawsRWD Molenbeek wins

1matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.23B1 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-16-rwd-molenbeek-vs-cercle-brugge) | **2–1** (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 30 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 63 | 31 | +32 | 70 | DWWWDD |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 30 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 58 | 30 | +28 | 63 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Antwerp | 30 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 55 | 27 | +28 | 52 | WLDWWD |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 62 | 29 | +33 | 51 | WDLWWL |
| 5 | Genk | 29 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 50 | 30 | +20 | 46 | LDWWLW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 29 | 13 | 6 | 10 | 39 | 33 | +6 | 45 | WDWWWW |
| 7 | Gent | 29 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 48 | 38 | +10 | 44 | LLWDLD |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 29 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 40 | 34 | +6 | 44 | WWDWLD |
| 9 | St Truiden | 30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 35 | 46 | -11 | 40 | WLWLLW |
| 10 | Standard | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 33 | 41 | -8 | 34 | WLLWLW |
| 11 | Westerlo | 29 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 41 | 53 | -12 | 29 | LDWLLL |
| 12 | Charleroi | 29 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 26 | 43 | -17 | 29 | LLDLWD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 29 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 33 | 47 | -14 | 26 | WLDDLL |
| 14 | Eupen | 30 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 24 | 58 | -34 | 24 | LLLLWL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 30 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 22 | 57 | -35 | 24 | LLLWLW |
| 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 29 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 31 | 63 | -32 | 23 | DLLDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 16 | +18 | 36 | WWWDWD |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 13 | +17 | 36 | WDWWWL |
| 3 | Antwerp | 15 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | DWWLWD |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 35 | 14 | +21 | 30 | DWDWLW |
| 5 | St Truiden | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 28 | WDWWWW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 25 | WWDDWW |
| 7 | Gent | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 18 | +11 | 24 | WWLDLD |
| 8 | Genk | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 24 | WDLWLW |
| 9 | Standard | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 23 | DLLWWW |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 23 | LWDWDL |
| 11 | Charleroi | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 22 | WLWLLD |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 16 | LWDWDL |
| 13 | Westerlo | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 16 | WWWLWL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 15 | LDWLWL |
| 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 15 | LLDLDL |
| 16 | Eupen | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 14 | LWLLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 15 | +14 | 34 | DDWWWD |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 27 | DDDWWW |
| 3 | Genk | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 22 | WLDLDW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 21 | WWLDWL |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 21 | LDLWWD |
| 6 | Antwerp | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 20 | LLWWDW |
| 7 | Gent | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 20 | WLLWLD |
| 8 | Mechelen | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 20 | LLWWWW |
| 9 | Westerlo | 15 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 13 | DLDDLL |
| 10 | St Truiden | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 32 | -15 | 12 | DLLLLL |
| 11 | Standard | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 11 | LDDLLL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 32 | -17 | 10 | LDWLDL |
| 13 | Eupen | 15 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 30 | -21 | 10 | LWLLLL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 33 | -24 | 9 | LWDLLW |
| 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 35 | -19 | 8 | LLLLLL |
| 16 | Charleroi | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 7 | DLLLDW |

 Cercle Brugge  RWD Molenbeek

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Westerlo | 29 | 8 | 21 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 41 | 53 | 29 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 29 | 9 | 20 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 31 | 63 | 23 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 30 | 11 | 19 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 63 | 31 | 70 | OOOUUU |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 30 | 12 | 18 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 58 | 30 | 63 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 4 | Club Brugge | 30 | 13 | 17 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 62 | 29 | 51 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 3 | Antwerp | 30 | 14 | 16 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 55 | 27 | 52 | OUOOUU |
| 7 | 7 | Gent | 29 | 13 | 16 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 48 | 38 | 44 | UOUOOU |
| 8 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 29 | 13 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 33 | 47 | 26 | OUUUUO |
| 9 | 15 | Kortrijk | 30 | 14 | 16 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 22 | 57 | 24 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 5 | Genk | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 50 | 30 | 46 | UUOUOU |
| 11 | 14 | Eupen | 30 | 15 | 15 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 24 | 58 | 24 | OUUUUO |
| 12 | 6 | Mechelen | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 13 | 6 | 10 | 39 | 33 | 45 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 29 | 16 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 40 | 34 | 44 | OOUUOU |
| 14 | 9 | St Truiden | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 35 | 46 | 40 | UOUOUO |
| 15 | 10 | Standard | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 33 | 41 | 34 | UOOOUO |
| 16 | 12 | Charleroi | 29 | 17 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 26 | 43 | 29 | UOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 16 | 36 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 7 | Gent | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 18 | 24 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Westerlo | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 26 | 16 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 36 | UOUOUU |
| 5 | 5 | Genk | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 28 | 17 | 24 | OUUOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Antwerp | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 32 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 4 | Club Brugge | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 35 | 14 | 30 | UOOOOO |
| 8 | 12 | Charleroi | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 22 | OOUOUU |
| 9 | 14 | Eupen | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 28 | 14 | OUUUUU |
| 10 | 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 24 | 15 | UUUOOU |
| 11 | 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 28 | 15 | OUOOUO |
| 12 | 6 | Mechelen | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 12 | 25 | OOOUOO |
| 13 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 18 | 23 | OOUOUO |
| 14 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 15 | 16 | OOUOUU |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 28 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 10 | Standard | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 23 | UUUUOO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 14 | 2 | 12 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 35 | 8 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Westerlo | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 27 | 13 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Anderlecht | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 28 | 17 | 27 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Club Brugge | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 27 | 15 | 21 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 9 | St Truiden | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 32 | 12 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 10 | Standard | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 29 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 32 | 10 | OUOUUO |
| 8 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 15 | 34 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 3 | Antwerp | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 17 | 20 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 33 | 9 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 6 | Mechelen | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 21 | 20 | UOOUUO |
| 12 | 14 | Eupen | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 30 | 10 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 5 | Genk | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 13 | 22 | OOUOUU |
| 14 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 21 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 7 | Gent | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 20 | 20 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 12 | Charleroi | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 20 | 7 | UUOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
