---
title: 'Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–3 Mechelen – Belgium Pro League, 30 Mar 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 30 March 2024, 18:15 

#  Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–3 Mechelen 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2023/2024

 Home 2.75 fair 2.51 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.79 

 Away ✓ 2.63 fair 2.96 

 Under 2.5 2.00 fair 1.92 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 2.09 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven Mechelen 

 18  Shots  11 

 5  Shots on target  8 

 7  Corners  7 

 8  Fouls  16 

 1  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (241 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.90 

 Expected goals 1.36 – 1.23 

Home / Draw / Away

 40% 26% 34% 

Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawMechelen

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.5% **1–0** 10.2% **0–1** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

0.97points / match

1.13scored / match

1.57conceded / match

 7 8 15 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 34:47 

 **Mechelen** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

1.30scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 13 6 11 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 39:34 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches Mechelen 

### Per match

 1.13  Goals scored  1.30 

 1.57  Goals conceded  1.13 

 2.70  Total goals  2.43 

 11.40  Shots  12.83 

 3.80  Shots on target  4.73 

 14.67  Shots faced  15.30 

 5.33  Corners  4.77 

 6.00  Corners against  5.20 

 11.93  Fouls  10.10 

 2.57  Yellow cards  1.63 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.40 

 0.70  1st-half goals conceded  0.57 

### How often Full Time

 23%  Wins  43% 

 27%  Draws  20% 

 50%  Losses  37% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  47% 

 27%  Over 3.5 goals  30% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 57%  Both teams scored  40% 

 23%  Clean sheets  33% 

 27%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 23%  Wins  23% 

 37%  Draws  47% 

 40%  Losses  30% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  30% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  3% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Mechelen all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, at home 

1.27points / match

1.27scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 5 4 6 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 19:15 

 **Mechelen** before this match, away 

1.33points / match

1.13scored / match

1.47conceded / match

 6 2 7 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 17:22 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away Mechelen 

### Per match

 1.27  Goals scored  1.13 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.47 

 2.27  Total goals  2.60 

 12.40  Shots  11.20 

 3.73  Shots on target  4.27 

 13.53  Shots faced  16.73 

 6.00  Corners  4.00 

 5.47  Corners against  5.87 

 11.87  Fouls  10.93 

 2.80  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  0.40 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.73 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  40% 

 27%  Draws  13% 

 40%  Losses  47% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 47%  Over 2.5 goals  47% 

 7%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 47%  Both teams scored  47% 

 33%  Clean sheets  20% 

 27%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  20% 

 40%  Draws  40% 

 27%  Losses  40% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 27%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

***4***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Mechelen away

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.03.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.03.24 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-10-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–2 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.02.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-24-rwd-molenbeek-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-10-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-03-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 31.01.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-27-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.01.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Mechelen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.03.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 08.03.24 | [ Mechelen – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-08-mechelen-vs-westerlo) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-02-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (2–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Mechelen – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-24-mechelen-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Antwerp – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-17-antwerp-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.02.24 | [ Mechelen – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-11-mechelen-vs-genk) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Eupen – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-04-eupen-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 01.02.24 | [ Mechelen – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-01-mechelen-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.01.24 | [ Mechelen – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-28-mechelen-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 19.01.24 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-19-gent-vs-mechelen) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.03.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–2 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.01.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.01.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.12.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-eupen) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.11.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.10.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Mechelen away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.03.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-02-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (2–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Antwerp – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-17-antwerp-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Eupen – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-04-eupen-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 19.01.24 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-19-gent-vs-mechelen) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.12.23 | [ Charleroi – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-27-charleroi-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 17.12.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-17-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.11.23 | [ Kortrijk – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-kortrijk-vs-mechelen) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.11.23 | [ Standard – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-05-standard-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.10.23 | [ Genk – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-genk-vs-mechelen) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 1 1 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsMechelen wins

6matches

2.67goals / match

50%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.03.24B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 23.09.23B1 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-23-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–2** (0–2) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.04.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | **4–1** (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 17.09.22B1 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-17-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 15.01.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | **5–0** | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.09.21B1 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–0** (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 30 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 63 | 31 | +32 | 70 | DWWWDD |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 30 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 58 | 30 | +28 | 63 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Antwerp | 30 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 55 | 27 | +28 | 52 | WLDWWD |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 62 | 29 | +33 | 51 | WDLWWL |
| 5 | Gent | 31 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 58 | 39 | +19 | 50 | WDLDWW |
| 6 | Genk | 30 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 51 | 31 | +20 | 47 | DWWLWD |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 44 | 34 | +10 | 47 | WDWLDW |
| 8 | Mechelen | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 39 | 34 | +5 | 45 | DWWWWL |
| 9 | St Truiden | 30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 35 | 46 | -11 | 40 | WLWLLW |
| 10 | Standard | 31 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 34 | 46 | -12 | 34 | LLWLWL |
| 11 | Westerlo | 30 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 42 | 54 | -12 | 30 | DWLLLD |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 34 | 47 | -13 | 29 | LDDLLW |
| 13 | Charleroi | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 26 | 48 | -22 | 29 | LDLWDL |
| 14 | Eupen | 30 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 24 | 58 | -34 | 24 | LLLLWL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 30 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 22 | 57 | -35 | 24 | LLLWLW |
| 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 30 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 31 | 67 | -36 | 23 | LLDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 16 | +18 | 36 | WWWDWD |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 13 | +17 | 36 | WDWWWL |
| 3 | Antwerp | 15 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | DWWLWD |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 35 | 14 | +21 | 30 | DWDWLW |
| 5 | Gent | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 19 | +20 | 30 | LDLDWW |
| 6 | St Truiden | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 28 | WDWWWW |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 26 | WDWDLW |
| 8 | Mechelen | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 25 | WWDDWW |
| 9 | Genk | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 24 | WDLWLW |
| 10 | Standard | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 23 | DLLWWW |
| 11 | Charleroi | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 22 | WLWLLD |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 19 | WDWDLW |
| 13 | Westerlo | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 17 | WWLWLD |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 15 | LDWLWL |
| 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 15 | LLDLDL |
| 16 | Eupen | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 14 | LWLLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 15 | +14 | 34 | DDWWWD |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 27 | DDDWWW |
| 3 | Genk | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 23 | LDLDWD |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 21 | WWLDWL |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 21 | LDLWWD |
| 6 | Antwerp | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 20 | LLWWDW |
| 7 | Gent | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 20 | WLLWLD |
| 8 | Mechelen | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 20 | LWWWWL |
| 9 | Westerlo | 15 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 13 | DLDDLL |
| 10 | St Truiden | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 32 | -15 | 12 | DLLLLL |
| 11 | Standard | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 34 | -18 | 11 | DDLLLL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 32 | -17 | 10 | LDWLDL |
| 13 | Eupen | 15 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 30 | -21 | 10 | LWLLLL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 33 | -24 | 9 | LWDLLW |
| 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 39 | -23 | 8 | LLLLLL |
| 16 | Charleroi | 15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 25 | -19 | 7 | LLLDWL |

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven  Mechelen

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Westerlo | 30 | 9 | 21 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 42 | 54 | 30 | OOUUOU |
| 2 | 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 30 | 9 | 21 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 31 | 67 | 23 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 30 | 11 | 19 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 63 | 31 | 70 | OOOUUU |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 30 | 12 | 18 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 58 | 30 | 63 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 5 | Gent | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 58 | 39 | 50 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 4 | Club Brugge | 30 | 13 | 17 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 62 | 29 | 51 | OUOOOO |
| 7 | 3 | Antwerp | 30 | 14 | 16 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 55 | 27 | 52 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 30 | 14 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 34 | 47 | 29 | UUUUOU |
| 9 | 15 | Kortrijk | 30 | 14 | 16 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 22 | 57 | 24 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 6 | Genk | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 51 | 31 | 47 | UOUOUU |
| 11 | 14 | Eupen | 30 | 15 | 15 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 24 | 58 | 24 | OUUUUO |
| 12 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 44 | 34 | 47 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 8 | Mechelen | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 39 | 34 | 45 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 10 | Standard | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 34 | 46 | 34 | OOOUOO |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 35 | 46 | 40 | UOUOUO |
| 16 | 13 | Charleroi | 30 | 17 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 26 | 48 | 29 | OUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Gent | 16 | 3 | 13 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 19 | 30 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 16 | 36 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 11 | Westerlo | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 21 | 27 | 17 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 36 | UOUOUU |
| 5 | 6 | Genk | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 28 | 17 | 24 | OUUOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Antwerp | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 32 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 4 | Club Brugge | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 35 | 14 | 30 | UOOOOO |
| 8 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 18 | 26 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 13 | Charleroi | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 22 | OOUOUU |
| 10 | 14 | Eupen | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 28 | 14 | OUUUUU |
| 11 | 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 24 | 15 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 28 | 15 | OUOOUO |
| 13 | 8 | Mechelen | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 12 | 25 | OOOUOO |
| 14 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 15 | 19 | OUOUUU |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 28 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 10 | Standard | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 23 | UUUUOO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 15 | 2 | 13 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 39 | 8 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Westerlo | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 27 | 13 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 10 | Standard | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 34 | 11 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 28 | 17 | 27 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 4 | Club Brugge | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 27 | 15 | 21 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 9 | St Truiden | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 32 | 12 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 32 | 10 | OUOUUO |
| 8 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 15 | 34 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 3 | Antwerp | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 17 | 20 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 33 | 9 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 8 | Mechelen | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | 20 | OOUUOU |
| 12 | 14 | Eupen | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 30 | 10 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 6 | Genk | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 14 | 23 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 21 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 5 | Gent | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 20 | 20 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 13 | Charleroi | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 25 | 7 | UOUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
