---
title: 'Cercle Brugge 1–1 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 1 Apr 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-01-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-01-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Monday 1 April 2024, 13:30 

#  Cercle Brugge 1–1 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 3.60 fair 2.74 

 Draw ✓ 3.60 fair 4.03 

 Away 2.00 fair 2.58 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.22 

 Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.82 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cercle Brugge Club Brugge 

 10  Shots  28 

 4  Shots on target  7 

 0  Corners  8 

 11  Fouls  7 

 0  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (244 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.72 

 Expected goals 1.42 – 1.47 

Home / Draw / Away

 36% 25% 39% 

Cercle BruggeDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.6% **1–2** 8.5% **2–1** 8.2% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.57points / match

1.47scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 14 5 11 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 44:34 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.70points / match

2.07scored / match

0.97conceded / match

 14 9 7 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 62:29 

 Cercle Brugge all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.47  Goals scored  2.07 

 1.13  Goals conceded  0.97 

 2.60  Total goals  3.03 

 16.40  Shots  16.00 

 4.87  Shots on target  5.97 

 10.63  Shots faced  9.93 

 5.80  Corners  6.50 

 4.70  Corners against  3.27 

 13.07  Fouls  10.73 

 2.20  Yellow cards  1.73 

 0.57  1st-half goals scored  0.93 

 0.60  1st-half goals conceded  0.40 

### How often Full Time

 47%  Wins  47% 

 17%  Draws  30% 

 37%  Losses  23% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 47%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 47%  Both teams scored  63% 

 37%  Clean sheets  33% 

 23%  Failed to score  10% 

### How often Half Time

 23%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  27% 

 27%  Losses  23% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 30%  Over 1.5 goals  30% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***4***

 W 

Club Brugge all matches

***3***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, at home 

1.73points / match

1.80scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 8 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 27:18 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

1.40points / match

1.80scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 6 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 27:15 

 Cercle Brugge at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.80  Goals scored  1.80 

 1.20  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.00  Total goals  2.80 

 17.33  Shots  14.07 

 5.40  Shots on target  5.53 

 9.67  Shots faced  10.53 

 6.13  Corners  6.27 

 4.07  Corners against  3.60 

 11.33  Fouls  10.80 

 1.87  Yellow cards  2.07 

 0.80  1st-half goals scored  0.93 

 0.53  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 53%  Wins  40% 

 13%  Draws  20% 

 33%  Losses  40% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 93%  Over 1.5 goals  73% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 47%  Both teams scored  60% 

 33%  Clean sheets  33% 

 20%  Failed to score  13% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  47% 

 47%  Draws  27% 

 20%  Losses  27% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  27% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge at home

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 W 

Club Brugge away

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***6***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.03.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-cercle-brugge-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-09-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-02-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (2–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 25.02.24 | [ Eupen – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-25-eupen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.02.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-18-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.02.24 | [ Gent – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-11-gent-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.75 | 3.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-04-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.01.24 | [ Westerlo – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-30-westerlo-vs-cercle-brugge) | 4–2 (4–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 26.01.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-26-cercle-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.01.24 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-20-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.03.24 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.03.24 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-10-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 03.03.24 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-03-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.02.24 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-25-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.02.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-18-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Club Brugge – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-10-club-brugge-vs-eupen) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 9.50 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-04-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 30.01.24 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-30-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 3–3 (1–0) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 17.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-27-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–4 (0–3) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.01.24 | [ Club Brugge – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-20-club-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.29 | 5.25 | 10.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |

### Cercle Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.03.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-cercle-brugge-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-02-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (2–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 18.02.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-18-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-04-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.01.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-26-cercle-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.12.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-20-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-09-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.11.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-25-cercle-brugge-vs-eupen) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.11.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-05-cercle-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.10.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-cercle-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.03.24 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.03.24 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-03-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.02.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-18-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-04-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-27-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–4 (0–3) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.12.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-22-rwd-molenbeek-vs-club-brugge) | 1–6 (0–3) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 10.12.23 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-10-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.75 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.11.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.11.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-05-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.10.23 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-21-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 4 1 

Cercle Brugge winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

6matches

2.33goals / match

33%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.02.24B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-18-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | **1–1** (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.11.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.02.23B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-19-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | **2–2** (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.09.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-02-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | **4–0** (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.12.21B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-26-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | **2–0** (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.08.21B1 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-06-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | **1–1** (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 30 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 63 | 31 | +32 | 70 | DWWWDD |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 31 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 59 | 30 | +29 | 66 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 31 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 55 | 28 | +27 | 52 | LDWWDL |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 62 | 29 | +33 | 51 | WDLWWL |
| 5 | Gent | 31 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 58 | 39 | +19 | 50 | WDLDWW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 31 | 14 | 6 | 11 | 42 | 36 | +6 | 48 | WWWWLW |
| 7 | Genk | 30 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 51 | 31 | +20 | 47 | DWWLWD |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 44 | 34 | +10 | 47 | WDWLDW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 31 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 37 | 46 | -9 | 43 | LWLLWW |
| 10 | Standard | 31 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 34 | 46 | -12 | 34 | LLWLWL |
| 11 | Westerlo | 31 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 42 | 56 | -14 | 30 | WLLLDL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 31 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 36 | 50 | -14 | 29 | DDLLWL |
| 13 | Charleroi | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 26 | 48 | -22 | 29 | LDLWDL |
| 14 | Eupen | 30 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 24 | 58 | -34 | 24 | LLLLWL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 30 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 22 | 57 | -35 | 24 | LLLWLW |
| 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 30 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 31 | 67 | -36 | 23 | LLDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 13 | +18 | 39 | DWWWLW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 16 | +18 | 36 | WWWDWD |
| 3 | Antwerp | 15 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | DWWLWD |
| 4 | St Truiden | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 31 | DWWWWW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 35 | 14 | +21 | 30 | DWDWLW |
| 6 | Gent | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 19 | +20 | 30 | LDLDWW |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 26 | WDWDLW |
| 8 | Mechelen | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 25 | WWDDWW |
| 9 | Genk | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 24 | WDLWLW |
| 10 | Standard | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 23 | DLLWWW |
| 11 | Charleroi | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 22 | WLWLLD |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 19 | DWDLWL |
| 13 | Westerlo | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 17 | WWLWLD |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 15 | LDWLWL |
| 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 15 | LLDLDL |
| 16 | Eupen | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 14 | LWLLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 15 | +14 | 34 | DDWWWD |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 27 | DDDWWW |
| 3 | Genk | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 23 | LDLDWD |
| 4 | Mechelen | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 23 | WWWWLW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 21 | WWLDWL |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 21 | LDLWWD |
| 7 | Antwerp | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 20 | LWWDWL |
| 8 | Gent | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 20 | WLLWLD |
| 9 | Westerlo | 16 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 13 | LDDLLL |
| 10 | St Truiden | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 32 | -15 | 12 | DLLLLL |
| 11 | Standard | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 34 | -18 | 11 | DDLLLL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 32 | -17 | 10 | LDWLDL |
| 13 | Eupen | 15 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 30 | -21 | 10 | LWLLLL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 33 | -24 | 9 | LWDLLW |
| 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 39 | -23 | 8 | LLLLLL |
| 16 | Charleroi | 15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 25 | -19 | 7 | LLLDWL |

 Cercle Brugge  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Westerlo | 31 | 10 | 21 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 42 | 56 | 30 | OUUOUU |
| 2 | 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 30 | 9 | 21 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 31 | 67 | 23 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 30 | 11 | 19 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 63 | 31 | 70 | OOOUUU |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 59 | 30 | 66 | OOUOUU |
| 5 | 5 | Gent | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 58 | 39 | 50 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 4 | Club Brugge | 30 | 13 | 17 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 62 | 29 | 51 | OUOOOO |
| 7 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 31 | 14 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 36 | 50 | 29 | UUUOUO |
| 8 | 3 | Antwerp | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 55 | 28 | 52 | UOOUUU |
| 9 | 15 | Kortrijk | 30 | 14 | 16 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 22 | 57 | 24 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 6 | Mechelen | 31 | 16 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 14 | 6 | 11 | 42 | 36 | 48 | UOOOUO |
| 11 | 7 | Genk | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 51 | 31 | 47 | UOUOUU |
| 12 | 14 | Eupen | 30 | 15 | 15 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 24 | 58 | 24 | OUUUUO |
| 13 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 44 | 34 | 47 | OUUOUO |
| 14 | 10 | Standard | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 34 | 46 | 34 | OOOUOO |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 31 | 18 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 37 | 46 | 43 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 13 | Charleroi | 30 | 17 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 26 | 48 | 29 | OUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Gent | 16 | 3 | 13 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 19 | 30 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 16 | 36 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 11 | Westerlo | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 21 | 27 | 17 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 13 | 39 | OUOUUU |
| 5 | 7 | Genk | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 28 | 17 | 24 | OUUOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Antwerp | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 32 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 4 | Club Brugge | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 35 | 14 | 30 | UOOOOO |
| 8 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 18 | 26 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 18 | 19 | UOUUUO |
| 10 | 13 | Charleroi | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 22 | OOUOUU |
| 11 | 14 | Eupen | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 28 | 14 | OUUUUU |
| 12 | 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 24 | 15 | UUUOOU |
| 13 | 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 28 | 15 | OUOOUO |
| 14 | 6 | Mechelen | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 12 | 25 | OOOUOO |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 31 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 10 | Standard | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 23 | UUUUOO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 15 | 2 | 13 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 39 | 8 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Westerlo | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 21 | 29 | 13 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 10 | Standard | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 34 | 11 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 28 | 17 | 27 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 4 | Club Brugge | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 27 | 15 | 21 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 9 | St Truiden | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 32 | 12 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 32 | 10 | OUOUUO |
| 8 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 15 | 34 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 3 | Antwerp | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 18 | 20 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 6 | Mechelen | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 24 | 23 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 33 | 9 | OUOUOU |
| 12 | 14 | Eupen | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 30 | 10 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 7 | Genk | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 14 | 23 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 21 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 5 | Gent | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 20 | 20 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 13 | Charleroi | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 25 | 7 | UOUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
