---
title: 'Cercle Brugge 0–1 Antwerp – Belgium Pro League, 21 Apr 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-21-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-21-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 21 April 2024, 13:30 

#  Cercle Brugge 0–1 Antwerp 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 2.63 fair 2.41 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.90 

 Away ✓ 2.63 fair 3.05 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.03 

 Over 2.5 1.85 fair 1.97 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cercle Brugge Antwerp 

 16  Shots  12 

 4  Shots on target  8 

 7  Corners  2 

 12  Fouls  5 

 4  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (266 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cercle Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.83 

 Expected goals 1.45 – 1.26 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 26% 33% 

Cercle BruggeDrawAntwerp

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.2% **1–0** 9.7% **2–1** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.58points / match

1.48scored / match

1.15conceded / match

 15 7 11 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 49:38 

 **Antwerp** before this match, all matches 

1.58points / match

1.67scored / match

0.97conceded / match

 14 10 9 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 55:32 

 Cercle Brugge all matches all matches Antwerp 

### Per match

 1.48  Goals scored  1.67 

 1.15  Goals conceded  0.97 

 2.64  Total goals  2.64 

 15.76  Shots  13.42 

 4.73  Shots on target  4.76 

 11.33  Shots faced  10.45 

 5.52  Corners  5.67 

 4.82  Corners against  4.09 

 13.30  Fouls  9.97 

 2.27  Yellow cards  1.58 

 0.61  1st-half goals scored  0.85 

 0.61  1st-half goals conceded  0.39 

### How often Full Time

 45%  Wins  42% 

 21%  Draws  30% 

 33%  Losses  27% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 85%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 45%  Over 2.5 goals  52% 

 21%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 52%  Both teams scored  42% 

 33%  Clean sheets  36% 

 21%  Failed to score  30% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  42% 

 45%  Draws  30% 

 27%  Losses  27% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 30%  Over 1.5 goals  24% 

 15%  Over 2.5 goals  21% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge all matches

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Antwerp all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, at home 

1.69points / match

1.75scored / match

1.19conceded / match

 8 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 28:19 

 **Antwerp** before this match, away 

1.18points / match

1.24scored / match

1.24conceded / match

 5 5 7 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 21:21 

 Cercle Brugge at home away Antwerp 

### Per match

 1.75  Goals scored  1.24 

 1.19  Goals conceded  1.24 

 2.94  Total goals  2.47 

 16.88  Shots  10.71 

 5.31  Shots on target  3.82 

 10.81  Shots faced  12.00 

 5.75  Corners  4.88 

 4.31  Corners against  4.65 

 11.31  Fouls  10.24 

 1.75  Yellow cards  1.71 

 0.81  1st-half goals scored  0.59 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.53 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  29% 

 19%  Draws  29% 

 31%  Losses  41% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 94%  Over 1.5 goals  65% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  53% 

 31%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 19%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  41% 

 31%  Clean sheets  29% 

 19%  Failed to score  35% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  35% 

 44%  Draws  24% 

 19%  Losses  41% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  76% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  18% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge at home

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Antwerp away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.24 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-13-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 07.04.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-07-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.04.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-01-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.03.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-cercle-brugge-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-09-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-02-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (2–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 25.02.24 | [ Eupen – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-25-eupen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.02.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-18-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.02.24 | [ Gent – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-11-gent-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.75 | 3.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-04-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Antwerp all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.04.24 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-14-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Antwerp – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-06-antwerp-vs-genk) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Anderlecht – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-30-anderlecht-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.03.24 | [ Antwerp – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-antwerp-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Kortrijk – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-09-kortrijk-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.03.24 | [ Antwerp – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-03-antwerp-vs-st-truiden) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.02.24 | [ Gent – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-25-gent-vs-antwerp) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Antwerp – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-17-antwerp-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.02.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-11-rwd-molenbeek-vs-antwerp) | 0–4 (0–3) | 5.00 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-04-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

### Cercle Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-01-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.03.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-cercle-brugge-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-02-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (2–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 18.02.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-18-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-04-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.01.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-26-cercle-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.12.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-20-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-09-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.11.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-25-cercle-brugge-vs-eupen) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.11.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-05-cercle-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Antwerp away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.04.24 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-14-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Anderlecht – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-30-anderlecht-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Kortrijk – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-09-kortrijk-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 25.02.24 | [ Gent – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-25-gent-vs-antwerp) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.02.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-11-rwd-molenbeek-vs-antwerp) | 0–4 (0–3) | 5.00 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 31.01.24 | [ Standard – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-31-standard-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.01.24 | [ Eupen – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-28-eupen-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (1–0) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.12.23 | [ Genk – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-genk-vs-antwerp) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-09-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.11.23 | [ St Truiden – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-24-st-truiden-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 5 

Cercle Brugge winsDrawsAntwerp wins

6matches

2.17goals / match

33%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.12.23B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-09-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | **1–3** (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.07.23B1 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-30-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.04.23B1 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-09-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | **2–1** (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.09.22B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-11-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.04.22B1 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-09-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 31.10.21B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-31-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 33 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 66 | 37 | +29 | 70 |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 34 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 63 | 36 | +27 | 69 |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 33 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 69 | 31 | +38 | 58 |
| 4 | Genk | 34 | 15 | 12 | 7 | 56 | 33 | +23 | 57 |
| 5 | Gent | 34 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 65 | 42 | +23 | 56 |
| 6 | Antwerp | 33 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 55 | 32 | +23 | 52 |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 33 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 49 | 38 | +11 | 52 |
| 8 | Mechelen | 34 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 48 | 44 | +4 | 51 |
| 9 | St Truiden | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 43 | 52 | -9 | 47 |
| 10 | Standard | 34 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 40 | 52 | -12 | 37 |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 34 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 39 | 51 | -12 | 36 |
| 12 | Charleroi | 32 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 28 | 49 | -21 | 33 |
| 13 | Westerlo | 34 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 47 | 65 | -18 | 31 |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 32 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 34 | 68 | -34 | 27 |
| 15 | Eupen | 32 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 26 | 62 | -36 | 25 |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 32 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 24 | 60 | -36 | 25 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 17 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 14 | +19 | 42 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 17 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 41 | 15 | +26 | 36 |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 19 | +17 | 36 |
| 4 | Gent | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 42 | 20 | +22 | 33 |
| 5 | Antwerp | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 11 | +23 | 32 |
| 6 | St Truiden | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 32 |
| 7 | Genk | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 32 | 19 | +13 | 31 |
| 8 | Mechelen | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 17 | +10 | 28 |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 27 |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 25 |
| 11 | Standard | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 24 |
| 12 | Charleroi | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 23 |
| 13 | Westerlo | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 33 | -9 | 18 |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 18 |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 26 | -12 | 15 |
| 16 | Eupen | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 15 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 18 | +12 | 34 |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 30 | 22 | +8 | 27 |
| 3 | Genk | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 26 |
| 4 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 25 |
| 5 | Gent | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 23 |
| 6 | Mechelen | 17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 23 |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 16 | +12 | 22 |
| 8 | Antwerp | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 20 |
| 9 | St Truiden | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 35 | -15 | 15 |
| 10 | Westerlo | 17 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 32 | -9 | 13 |
| 11 | Standard | 18 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 40 | -18 | 13 |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 32 | -17 | 11 |
| 13 | Charleroi | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 10 |
| 14 | Eupen | 16 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 33 | -23 | 10 |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 34 | -24 | 10 |
| 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 16 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 39 | -23 | 9 |

 Cercle Brugge  Antwerp

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Westerlo | 34 | 10 | 24 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 47 | 65 | 31 |
| 2 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 32 | 10 | 22 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 34 | 68 | 27 |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 33 | 12 | 21 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 66 | 37 | 70 |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 34 | 13 | 21 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 63 | 36 | 69 |
| 5 | 5 | Gent | 34 | 13 | 21 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 65 | 42 | 56 |
| 6 | 3 | Club Brugge | 33 | 14 | 19 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 69 | 31 | 58 |
| 7 | 8 | Mechelen | 34 | 16 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 48 | 44 | 51 |
| 8 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 34 | 16 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 39 | 51 | 36 |
| 9 | 6 | Antwerp | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 55 | 32 | 52 |
| 10 | 16 | Kortrijk | 32 | 15 | 17 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 24 | 60 | 25 |
| 11 | 4 | Genk | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 15 | 12 | 7 | 56 | 33 | 57 |
| 12 | 10 | Standard | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 40 | 52 | 37 |
| 13 | 15 | Eupen | 32 | 16 | 16 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 26 | 62 | 25 |
| 14 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 49 | 38 | 52 |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 34 | 19 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 43 | 52 | 47 |
| 16 | 12 | Charleroi | 32 | 18 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 28 | 49 | 33 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Gent | 17 | 3 | 14 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 42 | 20 | 33 |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 19 | 36 |
| 3 | 13 | Westerlo | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 33 | 18 |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 14 | 42 |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 41 | 15 | 36 |
| 6 | 4 | Genk | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 32 | 19 | 31 |
| 7 | 8 | Mechelen | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 17 | 28 |
| 8 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 19 | 25 |
| 9 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 29 | 18 |
| 10 | 16 | Kortrijk | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 26 | 15 |
| 11 | 6 | Antwerp | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 11 | 32 |
| 12 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 19 | 27 |
| 13 | 12 | Charleroi | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 23 |
| 14 | 15 | Eupen | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 29 | 15 |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 17 | 32 |
| 16 | 10 | Standard | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 24 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 16 | 3 | 13 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 39 | 9 |
| 2 | 10 | Standard | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 40 | 13 |
| 3 | 13 | Westerlo | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 32 | 13 |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 30 | 22 | 27 |
| 5 | 9 | St Truiden | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 35 | 15 |
| 6 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 18 | 34 |
| 7 | 3 | Club Brugge | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 16 | 22 |
| 8 | 6 | Antwerp | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 21 | 20 |
| 9 | 8 | Mechelen | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 21 | 27 | 23 |
| 10 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 32 | 11 |
| 11 | 15 | Eupen | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 33 | 10 |
| 12 | 16 | Kortrijk | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 34 | 10 |
| 13 | 5 | Gent | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 23 |
| 14 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 19 | 25 |
| 15 | 4 | Genk | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 14 | 26 |
| 16 | 12 | Charleroi | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 26 | 10 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
