---
title: 'Cercle Brugge 1–2 Kortrijk – Belgium Pro League, 4 Aug 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-04-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-04-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 4 August 2024, 16:00 

#  Cercle Brugge 1–2 Kortrijk 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home 1.60 fair 2.32 

 Draw 4.00 fair 3.98 

 Away ✓ 4.75 fair 3.14 

 Under 2.5 2.15 fair 2.11 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.67 fair 1.90 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cercle Brugge Kortrijk 

 23  Shots  11 

 6  Shots on target  6 

 14  Corners  7 

 7  Fouls  13 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (13 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cercle Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.78 

 Expected goals 1.52 – 1.27 

Home / Draw / Away

 43% 25% 32% 

Cercle BruggeDrawKortrijk

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.9% **1–0** 9.4% **2–1** 9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

3.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:3 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, all matches 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:1 

 Cercle Brugge all matches all matches Kortrijk 

### Per match

 0.00  Goals scored  0.00 

 3.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.00  Total goals  1.00 

 12.00  Shots  15.00 

 4.00  Shots on target  5.00 

 10.00  Shots faced  8.00 

 7.00  Corners  8.00 

 6.00  Corners against  4.00 

 12.00  Fouls  10.00 

 1.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 100%  Failed to score  100% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***3***

 L 

Kortrijk all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, at home 

No matches yet this season.

 **Kortrijk** before this match, away 

No matches yet this season.

 Cercle Brugge at home away Kortrijk 

### Per match

### How often Full Time

### How often Half Time

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Kortrijk away

***4***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.07.24 | [ Westerlo – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-28-westerlo-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.05.24 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-26-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 19.05.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-19-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-12-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-04-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 4–1 (3–1) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.04.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-28-cercle-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.04.24 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-24-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.04.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-21-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-13-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 07.04.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-07-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Kortrijk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.07.24 | [ Kortrijk – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-28-kortrijk-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.90 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.05.24 | [ Charleroi – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-11-charleroi-vs-kortrijk) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Kortrijk – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-05-kortrijk-vs-eupen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 28.04.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-28-rwd-molenbeek-vs-kortrijk) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 21.04.24 | [ Kortrijk – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-21-kortrijk-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 2–4 (1–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-14-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 07.04.24 | [ Eupen – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-07-eupen-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Anderlecht – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-16-anderlecht-vs-kortrijk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Kortrijk – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-09-kortrijk-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.03.24 | [ Kortrijk – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-03-kortrijk-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Cercle Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.05.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-19-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-04-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 4–1 (3–1) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.04.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-28-cercle-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.04.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-21-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.04.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-01-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.03.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-cercle-brugge-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-02-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (2–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 18.02.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-18-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-04-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.01.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-26-cercle-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Kortrijk away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.05.24 | [ Charleroi – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-11-charleroi-vs-kortrijk) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 28.04.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-28-rwd-molenbeek-vs-kortrijk) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 07.04.24 | [ Eupen – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-07-eupen-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Anderlecht – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-16-anderlecht-vs-kortrijk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Mechelen – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-24-mechelen-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.02.24 | [ St Truiden – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-09-st-truiden-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.01.24 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-30-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 3–3 (1–0) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 17.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 20.01.24 | [ Standard – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-20-standard-vs-kortrijk) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 20.12.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-20-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.12.23 | [ Genk – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-17-genk-vs-kortrijk) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 10.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 1 1 

Cercle Brugge winsDrawsKortrijk wins

6matches

2.33goals / match

33%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.12.23B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-20-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | **3–0** (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 29.09.23B1 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-29-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | **2–1** (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 01.04.23B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-01-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | **2–0** (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.10.22B1 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-29-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | **1–1** (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 12.03.22B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-12-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 04.12.21B1 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.62 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Westerlo | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 5 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | LW |
| 6 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Dender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Mechelen | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 12 | Beerschot VA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 13 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 16 | St Truiden | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Westerlo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Beerschot VA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Dender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Gent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Standard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Westerlo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Club Brugge | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Dender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Beerschot VA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Cercle Brugge  Kortrijk

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 2 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 3 | 3 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 4 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 5 | 5 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 6 | 7 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 7 | 11 | Mechelen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | UO |
| 8 | 12 | Beerschot VA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 9 | 13 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 10 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 11 | 16 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | UO |
| 12 | 6 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 8 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 9 | Dender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 10 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 14 | Kortrijk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 3 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 7 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 11 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 16 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 2 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 5 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 9 | 6 | Gent | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 8 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 11 | 9 | Dender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 12 | 10 | Standard | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | 12 | Beerschot VA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 13 | Genk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 14 | Kortrijk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 5 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 12 | Beerschot VA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 13 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 3 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 8 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 9 | 6 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 7 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 8 | Club Brugge | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | 9 | Dender | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | 10 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 11 | Mechelen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 14 | Kortrijk | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | 16 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
