---
title: 'Antwerp 6–1 St Truiden – Belgium Pro League, 11 Aug 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-11-antwerp-vs-st-truiden'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-11-antwerp-vs-st-truiden.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 11 August 2024, 16:00 

#  Antwerp 6–1 St Truiden 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 1.38 fair 2.11 

 Draw 4.50 fair 4.09 

 Away 8.00 fair 3.54 

 Under 2.5 2.35 fair 2.17 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 1.85 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Antwerp St Truiden 

 11  Shots  15 

 8  Shots on target  7 

 5  Corners  2 

 4  Fouls  8 

 1  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (21 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Antwerp to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.77 

 Expected goals 1.63 – 1.21 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 24% 28% 

AntwerpDrawSt Truiden

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.5% **1–0** 9.5% **2–1** 9.4% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Antwerp** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:2 

 **St Truiden** before this match, all matches 

0.00points / match

0.50scored / match

2.50conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:5 

 Antwerp all matches all matches St Truiden 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.50 

 1.00  Goals conceded  2.50 

 2.00  Total goals  3.00 

 14.50  Shots  2.50 

 5.50  Shots on target  1.00 

 11.00  Shots faced  13.00 

 6.50  Corners  1.50 

 3.50  Corners against  4.50 

 12.00  Fouls  8.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  0.50 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  2.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Antwerp all matches

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

St Truiden all matches

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

 **Antwerp** before this match, at home 

0.00points / match

1.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:2 

 **St Truiden** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:1 

 Antwerp at home away St Truiden 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.00 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.00  Total goals  1.00 

 17.00  Shots  2.00 

 7.00  Shots on target  0.00 

 10.00  Shots faced  11.00 

 7.00  Corners  0.00 

 2.00  Corners against  6.00 

 17.00  Fouls  10.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  0.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  100% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Antwerp at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

St Truiden away

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Antwerp all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.08.24 | [ Antwerp – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-04-antwerp-vs-anderlecht) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.07.24 | [ Charleroi – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-28-charleroi-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.05.24 | [ Antwerp – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-26-antwerp-vs-anderlecht) | 3–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.05.24 | [ Genk – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-20-genk-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.90 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-12-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-05-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.04.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-28-st-gilloise-vs-antwerp) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 25.04.24 | [ Antwerp – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-25-antwerp-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 21.04.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-21-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-14-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### St Truiden all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.08.24 | [ St Truiden – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-03-st-truiden-vs-charleroi) | 1–4 (0–4) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 27.07.24 | [ Anderlecht – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-27-anderlecht-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.05.24 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-25-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 17.05.24 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-17-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.05.24 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-12-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 03.05.24 | [ Westerlo – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-03-westerlo-vs-st-truiden) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.75 | 2.63 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Standard – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-27-standard-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.04.24 | [ St Truiden – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-23-st-truiden-vs-gent) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.04.24 | [ St Truiden – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-12-st-truiden-vs-standard) | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

### Antwerp at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.08.24 | [ Antwerp – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-04-antwerp-vs-anderlecht) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.05.24 | [ Antwerp – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-26-antwerp-vs-anderlecht) | 3–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-12-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-05-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.04.24 | [ Antwerp – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-25-antwerp-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Antwerp – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-06-antwerp-vs-genk) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.03.24 | [ Antwerp – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-antwerp-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.03.24 | [ Antwerp – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-03-antwerp-vs-st-truiden) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Antwerp – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-17-antwerp-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-04-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

### St Truiden away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.07.24 | [ Anderlecht – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-27-anderlecht-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.05.24 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-25-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 03.05.24 | [ Westerlo – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-03-westerlo-vs-st-truiden) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.75 | 2.63 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Standard – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-27-standard-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.04.24 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-05-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.03.24 | [ Eupen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-10-eupen-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 03.03.24 | [ Antwerp – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-03-antwerp-vs-st-truiden) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.02.24 | [ Anderlecht – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-18-anderlecht-vs-st-truiden) | 4–1 (0–1) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-04-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 2 1 

Antwerp winsDrawsSt Truiden wins

6matches

2.17goals / match

33%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.03.24B1 | [ Antwerp – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-03-antwerp-vs-st-truiden) | **3–0** (0–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.11.23B1 | [ St Truiden – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-24-st-truiden-vs-antwerp) | **1–1** (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 23.04.23B1 | [ St Truiden – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-st-truiden-vs-antwerp) | **0–1** (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 07.10.22B1 | [ Antwerp – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-07-antwerp-vs-st-truiden) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 25.01.22B1 | [ Antwerp – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-25-antwerp-vs-st-truiden) | **1–1** (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.11.21B1 | [ St Truiden – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-21-st-truiden-vs-antwerp) | **2–1** (2–0) | 2.62 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Westerlo | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 9 |
| 2 | Dender | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 |
| 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 |
| 5 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 5 |
| 6 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 4 |
| 7 | Genk | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 |
| 8 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 |
| 9 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 10 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 11 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 |
| 12 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 |
| 13 | Club Brugge | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 |
| 14 | Beerschot VA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |
| 16 | St Truiden | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Westerlo | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 6 |
| 2 | Dender | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 |
| 3 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 |
| 5 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 |
| 6 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 |
| 7 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 |
| 8 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | Beerschot VA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 10 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
| 12 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
| 13 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 15 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 |
| 16 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 |
| 2 | Westerlo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 4 | Dender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 5 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 6 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 7 | Kortrijk | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 |
| 8 | Mechelen | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 10 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 11 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 |
| 12 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 13 | Club Brugge | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 |
| 14 | Beerschot VA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 |
| 15 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 |
| 16 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |

 Antwerp  St Truiden

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 9 |
| 2 | 2 | Dender | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 |
| 3 | 6 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 4 |
| 4 | 7 | Genk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| 5 | 11 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
| 6 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 7 | 3 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 |
| 8 | 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 |
| 9 | 8 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| 10 | 9 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 11 | 10 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 12 | 12 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 |
| 13 | 13 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| 14 | 14 | Beerschot VA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 15 | 16 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 16 | 5 | Standard | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 6 |
| 2 | 2 | Dender | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 |
| 3 | 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| 4 | 6 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| 5 | 7 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 6 | 9 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 7 | 10 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 8 | 12 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| 9 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 10 | 16 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 11 | 3 | Anderlecht | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 12 | 5 | Standard | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 13 | 8 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 14 | 11 | Kortrijk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 | 13 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 16 | 14 | Beerschot VA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| 2 | 1 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| 3 | 2 | Dender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 4 | 3 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 5 | 6 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| 6 | 7 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 7 | 8 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| 8 | 13 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| 9 | 14 | Beerschot VA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 10 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 11 | 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 12 | 5 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 13 | 9 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 14 | 10 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 15 | 12 | Mechelen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 16 | 16 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
