---
title: 'Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 Cercle Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 18 Aug 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 18 August 2024, 16:00 

#  Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 Cercle Brugge 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.80 fair 1.98 

 Draw ✓ 3.25 fair 4.32 

 Away 2.50 fair 3.80 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.98 fair 2.40 

 Over 2.5 1.88 fair 1.71 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven Cercle Brugge 

 12  Shots  11 

 6  Shots on target  5 

 6  Corners  4 

 11  Fouls  13 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (29 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.69 

 Expected goals 1.79 – 1.24 

Home / Draw / Away

 51% 23% 26% 

Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawCercle Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 58% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.7% **2–1** 9.6% **1–0** 8.7% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.67points / match

1.33scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:2 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.67scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:6 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  1.67 

 0.67  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.00  Total goals  3.67 

 10.00  Shots  19.00 

 3.67  Shots on target  6.00 

 12.67  Shots faced  8.33 

 4.00  Corners  9.67 

 7.00  Corners against  4.67 

 13.67  Fouls  9.00 

 1.67  Yellow cards  1.67 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  1.33 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 67%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  67% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  67% 

 33%  Clean sheets  0% 

 33%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 67%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  33% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Cercle Brugge all matches

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

3.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 3:1 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

3.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:3 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 3.00  Goals scored  0.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  3.00 

 4.00  Total goals  3.00 

 11.00  Shots  12.00 

 5.00  Shots on target  4.00 

 18.00  Shots faced  10.00 

 2.00  Corners  7.00 

 10.00  Corners against  6.00 

 12.00  Fouls  12.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.00 

 2.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  100% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Cercle Brugge away

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.24 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-10-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-03-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 3–1 (2–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.07.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-27-beerschot-va-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 25.05.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-25-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.05.24 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-17-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-12-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 6.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-05-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-27-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.04.24 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-23-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.08.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-11-cercle-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.08.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-04-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.07.24 | [ Westerlo – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-28-westerlo-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.05.24 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-26-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 19.05.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-19-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-12-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-04-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 4–1 (3–1) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.04.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-28-cercle-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.04.24 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-24-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.04.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-21-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.08.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-03-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 3–1 (2–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.05.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-25-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-05-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 2–1 (2–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 17.03.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–2 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.01.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Cercle Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.07.24 | [ Westerlo – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-28-westerlo-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.05.24 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-26-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-12-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 24.04.24 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-24-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-13-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 07.04.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-07-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-09-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 25.02.24 | [ Eupen – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-25-eupen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.02.24 | [ Gent – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-11-gent-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.75 | 3.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.01.24 | [ Westerlo – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-30-westerlo-vs-cercle-brugge) | 4–2 (4–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 3 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsCercle Brugge wins

6matches

3.00goals / match

67%over 2.5

83%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.12.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | **1–2** (1–0) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 07.10.23B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-07-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **3–2** (2–2) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 10.02.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-10-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.11.22B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-05-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–1** (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.02.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-12-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | **3–2** (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 31.07.21B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-31-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 10 | WWDW |
| 2 | Westerlo | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Dender | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 8 | DWWD |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | DWLW |
| 5 | Genk | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 | DLWW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 6 | WLWL |
| 7 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | LWWL |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | DWD |
| 9 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 5 | DWD |
| 10 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | DLLW |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 12 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 14 | Mechelen | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 | DLDL |
| 15 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 1 | DLLL |
| 16 | St Truiden | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 1 | LLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Westerlo | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Dender | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 8 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | Beerschot VA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Mechelen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Dender | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 3 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | WL |
| 4 | Westerlo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 6 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 7 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 8 | Kortrijk | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Mechelen | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 11 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 13 | Club Brugge | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Beerschot VA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | St Truiden | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LL |

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven  Cercle Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 3 | Dender | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 8 | UOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 7 | UOOO |
| 4 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | OOO |
| 5 | 15 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 1 | UOOO |
| 6 | 16 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 1 | UOOO |
| 7 | 1 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 10 | UOUO |
| 8 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UOOU |
| 9 | 6 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 6 | UOOU |
| 10 | 13 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | UOO |
| 11 | 14 | Mechelen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 2 | UOUO |
| 12 | 7 | Charleroi | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 6 | UOUU |
| 13 | 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | UOU |
| 14 | 10 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UUOU |
| 15 | 12 | Gent | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UOU |
| 16 | 9 | Standard | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | UUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 6 | Antwerp | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 14 | Mechelen | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | OO |
| 5 | 16 | St Truiden | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | OO |
| 6 | 3 | Dender | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 7 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 8 | 5 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 9 | 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 10 | 12 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 11 | 15 | Beerschot VA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 12 | 1 | Anderlecht | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 13 | 7 | Charleroi | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 14 | 9 | Standard | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 15 | 10 | Club Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 16 | 13 | Kortrijk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Anderlecht | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 3 | Dender | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OO |
| 3 | 5 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 13 | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 5 | 15 | Beerschot VA | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | OO |
| 6 | 2 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 7 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 8 | 7 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 9 | 10 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 10 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 11 | 16 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | UO |
| 12 | 6 | Antwerp | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 13 | 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | UU |
| 14 | 9 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 12 | Gent | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 16 | 14 | Mechelen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
