---
title: 'Club Brugge 3–0 Cercle Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 1 Sep 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-01-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-01-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 1 September 2024, 13:30 

#  Club Brugge 3–0 Cercle Brugge 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 1.53 fair 2.04 

 Draw 4.20 fair 4.14 

 Away 5.75 fair 3.74 

 Under 2.5 2.40 fair 2.19 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.53 fair 1.84 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Club Brugge Cercle Brugge 

 21  Shots  11 

 10  Shots on target  3 

 4  Corners  5 

 8  Fouls  8 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (42 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.78 

 Expected goals 1.68 – 1.18 

Home / Draw / Away

 49% 24% 27% 

Club BruggeDrawCercle Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.4% **1–0** 9.7% **2–1** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.40points / match

1.20scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 2 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 6:6 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.50scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 1 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 6:7 

 Club Brugge all matches all matches Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 1.20  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.20  Goals conceded  1.75 

 2.40  Total goals  3.25 

 17.60  Shots  17.00 

 5.80  Shots on target  5.75 

 10.60  Shots faced  9.25 

 5.80  Corners  8.25 

 4.80  Corners against  5.00 

 10.60  Fouls  10.00 

 1.60  Yellow cards  1.75 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  1.25 

 0.20  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  25% 

 20%  Draws  25% 

 40%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 60%  Both teams scored  75% 

 20%  Clean sheets  0% 

 20%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  25% 

 60%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  25% 

 40%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Cercle Brugge all matches

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.00scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:1 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, away 

0.50points / match

0.50scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:4 

 Club Brugge at home away Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.50 

 0.50  Goals conceded  2.00 

 1.50  Total goals  2.50 

 21.00  Shots  11.50 

 6.00  Shots on target  4.50 

 9.00  Shots faced  11.00 

 7.00  Corners  5.50 

 5.00  Corners against  6.00 

 14.00  Fouls  12.50 

 1.00  Yellow cards  1.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home

***4***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

Cercle Brugge away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.24 | [ Dender – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-25-dender-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–2) | 4.75 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-18-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-11-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 3–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.08.24 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-04-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.07.24 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-26-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.05.24 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-26-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 19.05.24 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-19-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.05.24 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-13-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-05-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.04.24 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-28-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.08.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-11-cercle-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.08.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-04-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.07.24 | [ Westerlo – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-28-westerlo-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.05.24 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-26-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 19.05.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-19-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-12-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-04-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 4–1 (3–1) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.04.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-28-cercle-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.04.24 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-24-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Club Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.08.24 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-18-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.07.24 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-26-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.05.24 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-26-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 13.05.24 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-13-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 24.04.24 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-24-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-14-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.04.24 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-07-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.03.24 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-10-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 25.02.24 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-25-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Club Brugge – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-10-club-brugge-vs-eupen) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 9.50 | 1.40 | 2.88 |

### Cercle Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.08.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.07.24 | [ Westerlo – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-28-westerlo-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.05.24 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-26-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-12-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 24.04.24 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-24-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-13-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 07.04.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-07-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-09-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 25.02.24 | [ Eupen – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-25-eupen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.02.24 | [ Gent – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-11-gent-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.75 | 3.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 6 1 

Club Brugge winsDrawsCercle Brugge wins

8matches

2.00goals / match

25%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.05.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-26-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 01.04.24B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-01-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | **1–1** (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.02.24B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-18-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | **1–1** (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.11.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.02.23B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-19-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | **2–2** (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.09.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-02-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | **4–0** (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.12.21B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-26-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | **2–0** (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.08.21B1 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-06-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | **1–1** (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dender | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 | DWWDLW |
| 2 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 10 | DWDDDW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 10 | WWDW |
| 4 | Westerlo | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 10 | WWWLDL |
| 5 | Genk | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 | DLWWW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | LWWLWL |
| 7 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 | DWLWD |
| 8 | Mechelen | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 8 | DLDLWW |
| 9 | Standard | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 8 | DWDLWL |
| 10 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | DLLWW |
| 11 | Antwerp | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 6 | WLWLL |
| 12 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 | WLLW |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 6 | LWLWL |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | LLWD |
| 15 | St Truiden | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 2 | LLLDD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 1 | DLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Westerlo | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 2 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 3 | Genk | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | Standard | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 6 | LWW |
| 7 | Dender | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 | DWL |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 9 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 10 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 3 | LWL |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3 | LW |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 14 | Mechelen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 15 | St Truiden | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 2 | LDD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | DLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dender | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Mechelen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 5 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 6 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 7 | Charleroi | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 8 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 10 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | WLL |
| 11 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | WLL |
| 12 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | DLD |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Standard | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | DLL |
| 15 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 0 | LLL |
| 16 | St Truiden | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LL |

 Club Brugge  Cercle Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Dender | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Westerlo | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 10 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 1 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 5 | Genk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 10 | UOOOU |
| 5 | 8 | Mechelen | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 8 | UOUOUO |
| 6 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 4 | OOOU |
| 7 | 15 | St Truiden | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 2 | UOOOU |
| 8 | 3 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 10 | UOUO |
| 9 | 6 | Charleroi | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 9 | UOUUUO |
| 10 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 8 | UOOUU |
| 11 | 10 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 7 | UUOUO |
| 12 | 11 | Antwerp | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 6 | UOOUU |
| 13 | 12 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | UOUO |
| 14 | 13 | Kortrijk | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | UOOUU |
| 15 | 2 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 10 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Standard | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 3 | OOO |
| 2 | 1 | Dender | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | UOO |
| 3 | 4 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 7 | OOU |
| 4 | 11 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | OOU |
| 5 | 12 | Gent | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 6 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 7 | 15 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | OOU |
| 8 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | UOO |
| 9 | 2 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | OUU |
| 10 | 5 | Genk | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UOU |
| 11 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 12 | 3 | Anderlecht | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 13 | 6 | Charleroi | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | UUU |
| 14 | 9 | Standard | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | UUU |
| 15 | 10 | Club Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 16 | 13 | Kortrijk | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Dender | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 7 | OOO |
| 2 | 3 | Anderlecht | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 4 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | OOU |
| 4 | 5 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | OO |
| 5 | 6 | Charleroi | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 3 | OUO |
| 6 | 10 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | UOO |
| 7 | 13 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | OOU |
| 8 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | OOU |
| 9 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | UOU |
| 10 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 11 | 15 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | UO |
| 12 | 2 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UUU |
| 13 | 8 | Mechelen | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | UUU |
| 14 | 9 | Standard | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UUU |
| 15 | 11 | Antwerp | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 16 | 12 | Gent | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
