---
title: 'St Truiden 2–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Belgium Pro League, 15 Sep 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-15-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-15-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 15 September 2024, 16:00 

#  St Truiden 2–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 2.90 fair 2.68 

 Draw 3.40 fair 3.97 

 Away 2.35 fair 2.67 

 Under 2.5 1.98 fair 2.15 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.88 fair 1.87 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 St Truiden Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

 7  Shots  21 

 4  Shots on target  8 

 8  Corners  7 

 15  Fouls  11 

 3  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (51 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.75 

 Expected goals 1.41 – 1.41 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 25% 38% 

St TruidenDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.9% **0–1** 8.4% **1–0** 8.4% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **St Truiden** before this match, all matches 

0.50points / match

1.00scored / match

2.50conceded / match

 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 6:15 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.67points / match

1.33scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 8:4 

 St Truiden all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.33 

 2.50  Goals conceded  0.67 

 3.50  Total goals  2.00 

 7.50  Shots  11.33 

 2.67  Shots on target  4.50 

 13.17  Shots faced  11.33 

 2.83  Corners  5.83 

 6.17  Corners against  5.83 

 9.50  Fouls  12.67 

 0.83  Yellow cards  2.33 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 1.17  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  33% 

 50%  Draws  67% 

 50%  Losses  0% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 50%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  67% 

 17%  Clean sheets  33% 

 33%  Failed to score  17% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  67% 

 33%  Losses  0% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***6***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 **St Truiden** before this match, at home 

0.67points / match

1.33scored / match

2.33conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:7 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

0.67scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 3 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 2:2 

 St Truiden at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  0.67 

 2.33  Goals conceded  0.67 

 3.67  Total goals  1.33 

 6.67  Shots  10.67 

 2.00  Shots on target  4.00 

 14.00  Shots faced  11.67 

 3.00  Corners  5.33 

 6.00  Corners against  6.00 

 9.00  Fouls  14.33 

 1.33  Yellow cards  1.67 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 1.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 67%  Draws  100% 

 33%  Losses  0% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  67% 

 33%  Clean sheets  33% 

 33%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  0% 

 33%  Draws  100% 

 33%  Losses  0% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden at home

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

 D 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### St Truiden all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.24 | [ Kortrijk – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-01-kortrijk-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 25.08.24 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-25-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.10 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 17.08.24 | [ St Truiden – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-17-st-truiden-vs-dender) | 3–3 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Antwerp – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-11-antwerp-vs-st-truiden) | 6–1 (2–0) | 1.38 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.08.24 | [ St Truiden – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-03-st-truiden-vs-charleroi) | 1–4 (0–4) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 27.07.24 | [ Anderlecht – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-27-anderlecht-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.05.24 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-25-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 17.05.24 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-17-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.05.24 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-12-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 03.05.24 | [ Westerlo – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-03-westerlo-vs-st-truiden) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.75 | 2.63 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-24-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-10-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-03-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 3–1 (2–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.07.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-27-beerschot-va-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 25.05.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-25-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.05.24 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-17-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-12-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 6.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-05-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### St Truiden at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.24 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-25-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.10 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 17.08.24 | [ St Truiden – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-17-st-truiden-vs-dender) | 3–3 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.08.24 | [ St Truiden – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-03-st-truiden-vs-charleroi) | 1–4 (0–4) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.05.24 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-17-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.05.24 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-12-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 23.04.24 | [ St Truiden – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-23-st-truiden-vs-gent) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.04.24 | [ St Truiden – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-12-st-truiden-vs-standard) | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 31.03.24 | [ St Truiden – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-31-st-truiden-vs-westerlo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 17.03.24 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 24.02.24 | [ St Truiden – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-24-st-truiden-vs-westerlo) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.24 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-24-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-10-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.07.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-27-beerschot-va-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 17.05.24 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-17-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-12-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 6.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-27-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.04.24 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-23-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-06-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.03.24 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-10-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 24.02.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-24-rwd-molenbeek-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 4 3 

St Truiden winsDrawsOud-Heverlee Leuven wins

8matches

2.25goals / match

25%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.05.24B1 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-17-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.04.24B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.12.23B1 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-09-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–1** (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.10.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | **4–0** (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.01.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-28-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 22.10.22B1 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-22-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.02.22B1 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-20-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 24.10.21B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | **4–1** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 13 | LLWWWW |
| 2 | Genk | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 | DLWWWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 12 | WWDWDD |
| 4 | Westerlo | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 11 | WWLDLD |
| 5 | Dender | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 11 | WWDLWL |
| 6 | Standard | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 11 | WDLWLW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 10 | LWLLDW |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 10 | DWDDDW |
| 9 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | LWWLWL |
| 10 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | WLWDDL |
| 11 | Mechelen | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 8 | DLDLWW |
| 12 | Gent | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | WLLWD |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 7 | WLWLDL |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 4 | LLWDLL |
| 15 | St Truiden | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 3 | LLLDDD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 1 | DLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Westerlo | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 2 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 5 | Genk | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 6 | Standard | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 6 | LWLW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 6 | LWW |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 10 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 4 | LWD |
| 11 | Dender | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | DWLL |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | LWDL |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 3 | LWL |
| 14 | Mechelen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 15 | St Truiden | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 2 | LDD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | DLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 2 | Dender | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 | LLWW |
| 4 | Genk | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 6 | LWW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 7 | Standard | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | DLLW |
| 8 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | WLLD |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 10 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 11 | Charleroi | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | WLL |
| 13 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | DLDL |
| 14 | St Truiden | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | LLD |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | LDL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 0 | LLL |

 St Truiden  Oud-Heverlee Leuven

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Westerlo | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 13 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 5 | Dender | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 11 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 4 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 1 | Club Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 13 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Genk | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 13 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 1 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 11 | Mechelen | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 8 | UOUOUO |
| 9 | 13 | Kortrijk | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 7 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 15 | St Truiden | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 3 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 7 | Antwerp | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 10 | OOUUUU |
| 12 | 9 | Charleroi | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 9 | UOUUUO |
| 13 | 10 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 9 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 12 | Gent | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UOUOU |
| 15 | 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 10 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 6 | Standard | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 3 | OOO |
| 2 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 3 | OOO |
| 3 | 4 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 7 | OOU |
| 4 | 5 | Dender | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | UOOU |
| 5 | 7 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 6 | OOUU |
| 6 | 12 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | OOU |
| 7 | 15 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | OOU |
| 8 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | UOO |
| 9 | 1 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | UUO |
| 10 | 2 | Genk | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UOU |
| 11 | 3 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | UUO |
| 12 | 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | OUU |
| 13 | 10 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | OUU |
| 14 | 13 | Kortrijk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | UUUO |
| 15 | 6 | Standard | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | UUU |
| 16 | 9 | Charleroi | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 6 | UOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Genk | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 6 | OOO |
| 3 | 4 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 4 | OOUO |
| 4 | 5 | Dender | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 7 | OOO |
| 5 | 3 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | OOU |
| 6 | 9 | Charleroi | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 3 | OUO |
| 7 | 13 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | OOU |
| 8 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | OUO |
| 9 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | OOU |
| 10 | 10 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | UOUU |
| 11 | 15 | St Truiden | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | UOU |
| 12 | 6 | Standard | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | UUUU |
| 13 | 7 | Antwerp | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 14 | 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UUU |
| 15 | 11 | Mechelen | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | UUU |
| 16 | 12 | Gent | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
