---
title: 'Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 Kortrijk – Belgium Pro League, 22 Sep 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-22-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-22-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 22 September 2024, 19:15 

#  Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 Kortrijk 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 1.80 fair 1.90 

 Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 4.16 

 Away 4.20 fair 4.29 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.88 fair 2.07 

 Over 2.5 1.98 fair 1.94 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven Kortrijk 

 16  Shots  9 

 2  Shots on target  2 

 10  Corners  3 

 17  Fouls  11 

 3  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (62 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.89 

 Expected goals 1.70 – 1.04 

Home / Draw / Away

 53% 24% 23% 

Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawKortrijk

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.4% **1–0** 10.9% **2–1** 9.7% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.43points / match

1.29scored / match

0.86conceded / match

 2 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 9:6 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.71scored / match

1.57conceded / match

 2 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 5:11 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches Kortrijk 

### Per match

 1.29  Goals scored  0.71 

 0.86  Goals conceded  1.57 

 2.14  Total goals  2.29 

 12.71  Shots  11.71 

 5.00  Shots on target  4.00 

 10.71  Shots faced  12.57 

 6.00  Corners  7.14 

 6.14  Corners against  4.86 

 12.43  Fouls  11.29 

 2.14  Yellow cards  2.43 

 0.86  1st-half goals scored  0.29 

 0.57  1st-half goals conceded  0.86 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  29% 

 57%  Draws  14% 

 14%  Losses  57% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 29%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

 14%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 71%  Both teams scored  43% 

 29%  Clean sheets  14% 

 14%  Failed to score  43% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  0% 

 57%  Draws  43% 

 14%  Losses  57% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 57%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Kortrijk all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, at home 

2.33points / match

2.00scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 6:2 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:6 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away Kortrijk 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.67  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.67  Total goals  3.00 

 12.00  Shots  8.33 

 5.00  Shots on target  3.00 

 11.00  Shots faced  15.67 

 6.33  Corners  6.00 

 5.67  Corners against  7.00 

 11.00  Fouls  10.67 

 3.00  Yellow cards  3.33 

 1.33  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  1.33 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  67% 

 33%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 67%  Wins  0% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

Kortrijk away

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.24 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-15-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-24-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-10-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-03-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 3–1 (2–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.07.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-27-beerschot-va-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 25.05.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-25-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.05.24 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-17-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-12-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 6.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |

### Kortrijk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.24 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-14-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Kortrijk – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-01-kortrijk-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Charleroi – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-25-charleroi-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Kortrijk – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-18-kortrijk-vs-standard) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Dender – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-10-dender-vs-kortrijk) | 4–1 (2–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 04.08.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-04-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.07.24 | [ Kortrijk – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-28-kortrijk-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.90 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.05.24 | [ Charleroi – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-11-charleroi-vs-kortrijk) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Kortrijk – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-05-kortrijk-vs-eupen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 28.04.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-28-rwd-molenbeek-vs-kortrijk) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-03-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 3–1 (2–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.05.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-25-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-05-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 2–1 (2–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 17.03.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–2 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Kortrijk away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.24 | [ Charleroi – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-25-charleroi-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Dender – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-10-dender-vs-kortrijk) | 4–1 (2–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 04.08.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-04-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 11.05.24 | [ Charleroi – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-11-charleroi-vs-kortrijk) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 28.04.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-28-rwd-molenbeek-vs-kortrijk) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 07.04.24 | [ Eupen – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-07-eupen-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Anderlecht – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-16-anderlecht-vs-kortrijk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Mechelen – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-24-mechelen-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.02.24 | [ St Truiden – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-09-st-truiden-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.01.24 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-30-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 3–3 (1–0) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 17.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 1 2 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsKortrijk wins

6matches

2.67goals / match

67%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.01.24B1 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-27-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.09.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | **3–0** (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 08.01.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | **2–3** (1–1) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.07.22B1 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-23-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **0–2** (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.12.21B1 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-11-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–1** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.09.21B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-12-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | **2–1** (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 19 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 13 | WLLDWW |
| 3 | Gent | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 13 | LLWDWW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 13 | LWWWWL |
| 5 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 13 | WLWLWD |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 13 | DWDDLD |
| 7 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 12 | DLWLWD |
| 8 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 11 | WLDLDL |
| 9 | Mechelen | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 11 | DLWWLW |
| 10 | Dender | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 11 | WDLWLL |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 | WDDDWL |
| 12 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 10 | LWDDLD |
| 13 | St Truiden | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 9 | LDDDWW |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 7 | WLWLDL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 4 | LWDLLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 1 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 10 | DWWW |
| 2 | Charleroi | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 | LWWW |
| 3 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 8 | WDWD |
| 4 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 7 | LWDW |
| 5 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 6 | Westerlo | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 7 | WWDL |
| 7 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 8 | Club Brugge | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | DWWL |
| 9 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 6 | LWLW |
| 10 | Mechelen | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 6 | LLWW |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WDDLD |
| 12 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | LDDW |
| 13 | Dender | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | DWLL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | LWDL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 3 | LWL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1 | DLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 9 | LWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 3 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | WLDW |
| 4 | Dender | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 | WDWL |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 | LLWW |
| 6 | Gent | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | WLW |
| 7 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 5 | DDWL |
| 8 | Charleroi | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | WLLD |
| 9 | Standard | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | DLLW |
| 10 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | WLLD |
| 11 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | LLDW |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | DDDL |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | WLL |
| 14 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | DLDLD |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 1 | LDLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 0 | LLLL |

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven  Kortrijk

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Westerlo | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 11 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 10 | Dender | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 11 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 20 | 1 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Club Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 13 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 13 | St Truiden | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 9 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 4 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 2 | Antwerp | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 13 | OUUUUO |
| 9 | 3 | Gent | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 13 | OUOUUO |
| 10 | 5 | Charleroi | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 13 | UUUOOU |
| 11 | 6 | Anderlecht | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 13 | UOUOUU |
| 12 | 9 | Mechelen | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 11 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 14 | Kortrijk | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 7 | OOUUUO |
| 14 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 10 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 12 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 10 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 7 | Standard | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 12 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 7 | OOUO |
| 2 | 9 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 6 | OOOU |
| 3 | 13 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 5 | OOUO |
| 4 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 3 | OOO |
| 5 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 1 | UOOO |
| 6 | 1 | Genk | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 10 | UOUO |
| 7 | 2 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 6 | OOUU |
| 8 | 3 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 7 | OOUU |
| 9 | 4 | Club Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UUOO |
| 10 | 10 | Dender | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | UOOU |
| 11 | 5 | Charleroi | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 9 | UUUO |
| 12 | 6 | Anderlecht | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | UUOUU |
| 13 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | OUU |
| 14 | 12 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | OUU |
| 15 | 14 | Kortrijk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | UUUO |
| 16 | 7 | Standard | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | UUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dender | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 7 | OOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 9 | OOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 6 | UOOO |
| 4 | 8 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 4 | OOUO |
| 5 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 0 | OOUO |
| 6 | 5 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 4 | OUOU |
| 7 | 6 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | OOU |
| 8 | 13 | St Truiden | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | UOUO |
| 9 | 14 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | OOU |
| 10 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 1 | OUOU |
| 11 | 2 | Antwerp | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | UUUO |
| 12 | 3 | Gent | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | UUO |
| 13 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | UUUO |
| 14 | 12 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | UOUUU |
| 15 | 7 | Standard | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | UUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Mechelen | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | UUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
