---
title: 'Beerschot VA 2–2 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 10 Nov 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-10-beerschot-va-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-10-beerschot-va-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 10 November 2024, 19:15 

#  Beerschot VA 2–2 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2024/2025

 Home 7.50 fair 2.97 

 Draw ✓ 6.50 fair 3.99 

 Away 1.29 fair 2.42 

 Under 2.5 2.70 fair 2.16 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.44 fair 1.86 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Beerschot VA Club Brugge 

 6  Shots  19 

 5  Shots on target  8 

 5  Corners  8 

 13  Fouls  6 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (111 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.75 

 Expected goals 1.33 – 1.50 

Home / Draw / Away

 34% 25% 41% 

Beerschot VADrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.8% **0–1** 8.9% **1–2** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Beerschot VA** before this match, all matches 

0.46points / match

0.77scored / match

2.23conceded / match

 1 3 9 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 10:29 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.85points / match

1.62scored / match

1.08conceded / match

 7 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 21:14 

 Beerschot VA all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 0.77  Goals scored  1.62 

 2.23  Goals conceded  1.08 

 3.00  Total goals  2.69 

 9.58  Shots  18.00 

 2.92  Shots on target  6.69 

 16.17  Shots faced  10.38 

 3.17  Corners  5.62 

 5.50  Corners against  4.00 

 10.92  Fouls  9.69 

 2.42  Yellow cards  1.46 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.69 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.31 

### How often Full Time

 8%  Wins  54% 

 23%  Draws  23% 

 69%  Losses  23% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  77% 

 69%  Over 2.5 goals  54% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  15% 

 23%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 46%  Both teams scored  62% 

 15%  Clean sheets  31% 

 54%  Failed to score  8% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  46% 

 33%  Draws  46% 

 50%  Losses  8% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  54% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  31% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  15% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Beerschot VA all matches

***3***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

Club Brugge all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **Beerschot VA** before this match, at home 

0.83points / match

1.00scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 1 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 6:10 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

1.86points / match

1.57scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 4 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 11:7 

 Beerschot VA at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.57 

 1.67  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.67  Total goals  2.57 

 10.67  Shots  15.86 

 2.83  Shots on target  6.00 

 15.17  Shots faced  11.86 

 3.33  Corners  4.43 

 5.00  Corners against  4.57 

 12.33  Fouls  10.29 

 2.67  Yellow cards  1.71 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.86 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.29 

### How often Full Time

 17%  Wins  57% 

 33%  Draws  14% 

 50%  Losses  29% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 17%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  57% 

 33%  Clean sheets  29% 

 50%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  57% 

 33%  Draws  43% 

 50%  Losses  0% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  57% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Beerschot VA at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

Club Brugge away

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Beerschot VA all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-03-beerschot-va-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Kortrijk – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-25-kortrijk-vs-beerschot-va) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.10.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-18-beerschot-va-vs-anderlecht) | 2–1 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.48 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.10.24 | [ Westerlo – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-04-westerlo-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Antwerp – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-29-antwerp-vs-beerschot-va) | 5–0 | 1.27 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Beerschot VA – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-21-beerschot-va-vs-st-truiden) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Charleroi – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-15-charleroi-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-31-beerschot-va-vs-dender) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Standard – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-25-standard-vs-beerschot-va) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-17-beerschot-va-vs-genk) | 3–4 (1–3) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-27-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.20 | 4.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-19-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.90 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-06-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.09.24 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-27-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-22-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–4 (0–2) | 1.50 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-14-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-01-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Dender – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-25-dender-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–2) | 4.75 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-18-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Beerschot VA at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-03-beerschot-va-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.10.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-18-beerschot-va-vs-anderlecht) | 2–1 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.48 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Beerschot VA – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-21-beerschot-va-vs-st-truiden) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-31-beerschot-va-vs-dender) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-17-beerschot-va-vs-genk) | 3–4 (1–3) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.07.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-27-beerschot-va-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 01.04.22 | [ Beerschot VA – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-01-beerschot-va-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Beerschot VA – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-13-beerschot-va-vs-gent) | 0–2 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 25.02.22 | [ Beerschot VA – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-25-beerschot-va-vs-charleroi) | 2–3 (1–1) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Beerschot VA – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-13-beerschot-va-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-19-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.90 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 27.09.24 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-27-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-14-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Dender – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-25-dender-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–2) | 4.75 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-11-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 3–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.08.24 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-04-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.05.24 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-19-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-05-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.04.24 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-28-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

Beerschot VA winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

2matches

4.50goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.22B1 | [ Beerschot VA – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-01-beerschot-va-vs-club-brugge) | **1–3** (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 22.08.21B1 | [ Club Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-22-club-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | **3–2** (2–1) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 31 | WLWWWL |
| 2 | Antwerp | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 11 | +16 | 26 | WWDWLW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 24 | LDDWWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 23 | DWLLWW |
| 5 | Gent | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 22 | WDDLDW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 21 | LWWWDL |
| 7 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 19 | WDDLDW |
| 8 | Westerlo | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 18 | WDLLWL |
| 9 | Standard | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 18 | LLWLWL |
| 10 | Charleroi | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 17 | DLLLLW |
| 11 | St Truiden | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 17 | DDLWLW |
| 12 | Dender | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 17 | DWDLLD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | LLDWLD |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 15 | DLDWWL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 14 | LWLWLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 29 | -19 | 6 | LLDWLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 19 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 4 | +16 | 15 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 14 | WDWDLW |
| 4 | Standard | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 14 | DWDLWW |
| 5 | Gent | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 13 | WDWWLW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 13 | LWWWWD |
| 7 | Charleroi | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 13 | WWWDLW |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 12 | DDLDWW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 12 | DDWDWW |
| 10 | Westerlo | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 11 | WDLDLW |
| 11 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 | DWWLDW |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 11 | LWDDWL |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 10 | WDLWWL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 | WDWDDL |
| 15 | Dender | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 9 | LLDWLD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 | DLLLWD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 13 | LWWDWW |
| 2 | Genk | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 12 | WWWLWL |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 11 | WDDLLW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 11 | LDWDLW |
| 5 | Gent | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 | LWLDDD |
| 6 | Mechelen | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | DWLLWL |
| 7 | Dender | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 8 | WDWLDL |
| 8 | Westerlo | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 7 | LLDWLL |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 7 | DLLLWD |
| 10 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | LDLDDD |
| 11 | St Truiden | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 5 | LDWDLL |
| 12 | Charleroi | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 4 | LLDLLL |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 | LDLLLW |
| 14 | Standard | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 14 | -12 | 4 | LLWLLL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 4 | LLDLLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 1 | LLLLDL |

 Beerschot VA  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 19 | 31 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 8 | Westerlo | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 23 | 18 | OOOUUU |
| 3 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 26 | 15 | UOUOUO |
| 4 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 29 | 6 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 4 | Anderlecht | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 12 | 23 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 6 | Mechelen | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 19 | 21 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 11 | St Truiden | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 24 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 15 | Kortrijk | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 25 | 14 | OOOUOO |
| 9 | 2 | Antwerp | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 11 | 26 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 3 | Club Brugge | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 24 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 12 | Dender | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 23 | 17 | UUUOUU |
| 12 | 5 | Gent | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 12 | 22 | OUUUUO |
| 13 | 9 | Standard | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 14 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 12 | 19 | OUUOUO |
| 15 | 10 | Charleroi | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 16 | 17 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 16 | OOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Antwerp | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 4 | 15 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Mechelen | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 13 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 8 | Westerlo | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 11 | OOUUUO |
| 5 | 1 | Genk | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 19 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 13 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 14 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 11 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 12 | OUOUUO |
| 9 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 5 | UOOOOU |
| 10 | 3 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 11 | UUOOUO |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 12 | UOUUOO |
| 12 | 9 | Standard | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 14 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 12 | Dender | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 9 | OUUUOU |
| 14 | 15 | Kortrijk | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 10 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 10 | Charleroi | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 13 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 9 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 2 | 4 | Anderlecht | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Kortrijk | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 4 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 1 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 13 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 8 | Westerlo | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 7 | OUOOUU |
| 7 | 11 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 5 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 12 | Dender | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 8 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 4 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 6 | Mechelen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 8 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 9 | Standard | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 4 | UUUOOO |
| 12 | 10 | Charleroi | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 4 | UOUUOU |
| 13 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 7 | UOOOUU |
| 14 | 2 | Antwerp | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 11 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 5 | Gent | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 9 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 5 | OUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
