---
title: 'Club Brugge 7–0 St Truiden – Belgium Pro League, 23 Nov 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-23-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-23-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 23 November 2024, 16:00 

#  Club Brugge 7–0 St Truiden 

Full time · half time 3–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 1.36 fair 1.80 

 Draw 5.25 fair 4.54 

 Away 8.00 fair 4.48 

 Under 2.5 2.40 fair 2.47 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.53 fair 1.68 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Club Brugge St Truiden 

 19  Shots  9 

 11  Shots on target  1 

 5  Corners  4 

 9  Fouls  11 

 0  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (113 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.71 

 Expected goals 1.93 – 1.15 

Home / Draw / Away

 56% 22% 22% 

Club BruggeDrawSt Truiden

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 41% 60% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 20%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.2% **2–1** 9.8% **1–0** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.79points / match

1.64scored / match

1.14conceded / match

 7 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 23:16 

 **St Truiden** before this match, all matches 

1.21points / match

1.43scored / match

1.71conceded / match

 4 5 5 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 20:24 

 Club Brugge all matches all matches St Truiden 

### Per match

 1.64  Goals scored  1.43 

 1.14  Goals conceded  1.71 

 2.79  Total goals  3.14 

 18.07  Shots  12.64 

 6.79  Shots on target  4.64 

 10.07  Shots faced  14.14 

 5.79  Corners  5.07 

 4.07  Corners against  5.86 

 9.43  Fouls  10.29 

 1.57  Yellow cards  1.71 

 0.79  1st-half goals scored  0.57 

 0.29  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  29% 

 29%  Draws  36% 

 21%  Losses  36% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 79%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 21%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  29% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 64%  Both teams scored  71% 

 29%  Clean sheets  21% 

 7%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  43% 

 43%  Draws  14% 

 7%  Losses  43% 

 57%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  21% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

St Truiden all matches

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, at home 

1.83points / match

1.67scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 3 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 10:7 

 **St Truiden** before this match, away 

0.71points / match

1.29scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 9:14 

 Club Brugge at home away St Truiden 

### Per match

 1.67  Goals scored  1.29 

 1.17  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.83  Total goals  3.29 

 20.50  Shots  12.00 

 7.50  Shots on target  4.57 

 8.67  Shots faced  13.43 

 7.00  Corners  3.86 

 3.33  Corners against  6.29 

 9.00  Fouls  11.14 

 1.17  Yellow cards  1.71 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.43 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  1.14 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  14% 

 33%  Draws  29% 

 17%  Losses  57% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  29% 

 17%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 67%  Both teams scored  71% 

 33%  Clean sheets  14% 

 0%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  29% 

 50%  Draws  14% 

 17%  Losses  57% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home

***3***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

St Truiden away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***6***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.11.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-10-beerschot-va-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (0–2) | 7.50 | 6.50 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-27-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.20 | 4.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-19-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.90 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-06-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.09.24 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-27-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-22-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–4 (0–2) | 1.50 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-14-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-01-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Dender – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-25-dender-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–2) | 4.75 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### St Truiden all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.24 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-08-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Standard – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-02-standard-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.10.24 | [ St Truiden – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-26-st-truiden-vs-westerlo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 20.10.24 | [ Genk – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-20-genk-vs-st-truiden) | 3–2 (3–1) | 1.38 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.10.24 | [ St Truiden – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-06-st-truiden-vs-gent) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-29-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Beerschot VA – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-21-beerschot-va-vs-st-truiden) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 15.09.24 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-15-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Kortrijk – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-01-kortrijk-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 25.08.24 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-25-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.10 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Club Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.24 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-27-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.20 | 4.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-06-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-22-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–4 (0–2) | 1.50 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-01-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-18-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.07.24 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-26-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.05.24 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-26-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 13.05.24 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-13-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 24.04.24 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-24-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-14-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### St Truiden away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.24 | [ Standard – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-02-standard-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 20.10.24 | [ Genk – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-20-genk-vs-st-truiden) | 3–2 (3–1) | 1.38 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-29-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Beerschot VA – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-21-beerschot-va-vs-st-truiden) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Kortrijk – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-01-kortrijk-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Antwerp – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-11-antwerp-vs-st-truiden) | 6–1 (2–0) | 1.38 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.07.24 | [ Anderlecht – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-27-anderlecht-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.05.24 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-25-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 03.05.24 | [ Westerlo – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-03-westerlo-vs-st-truiden) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.75 | 2.63 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Standard – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-27-standard-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 2 1 

Club Brugge winsDrawsSt Truiden wins

6matches

2.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.03.24B1 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | **2–1** (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.10.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-01-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.01.23B1 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-19-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | **1–1** (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 19.10.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-19-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | **3–0** (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.01.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-15-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.10.21B1 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | **1–2** (1–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 31 | WLWWWL |
| 2 | Antwerp | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 12 | +16 | 27 | WDWLWD |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 25 | DDWWWD |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 23 | DWLLWW |
| 5 | Gent | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 22 | WDDLDW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 21 | LWWWDL |
| 7 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 19 | WDDLDW |
| 8 | Westerlo | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 18 | WDLLWL |
| 9 | Dender | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 18 | WDLLDD |
| 10 | Standard | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 18 | LLWLWL |
| 11 | Charleroi | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 17 | DLLLLW |
| 12 | St Truiden | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 17 | DDLWLW |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | LLDWLD |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 15 | DLDWWL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 14 | LWLWLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 31 | -19 | 7 | LDWLDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 19 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 16 | LWWWWD |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 14 | WDWDLW |
| 4 | Standard | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 14 | DWDLWW |
| 5 | Gent | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 13 | WDWWLW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 13 | LWWWWD |
| 7 | Charleroi | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 13 | WWWDLW |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 12 | DDLDWW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 12 | DDWDWW |
| 10 | Westerlo | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 11 | WDLDLW |
| 11 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 | DWWLDW |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 11 | LWDDWL |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 10 | WDLWWL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 | WDWDDL |
| 15 | Dender | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 9 | LLDWLD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 6 | LLLWDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 14 | WWDWWD |
| 2 | Genk | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 12 | WWWLWL |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 11 | WDDLLW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 11 | LDWDLW |
| 5 | Gent | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 | LWLDDD |
| 6 | Dender | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 9 | DWLDLD |
| 7 | Mechelen | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | DWLLWL |
| 8 | Westerlo | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 7 | LLDWLL |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 7 | DLLLWD |
| 10 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | LDLDDD |
| 11 | St Truiden | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 5 | LDWDLL |
| 12 | Charleroi | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 4 | LLDLLL |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 | LDLLLW |
| 14 | Standard | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 14 | -12 | 4 | LLWLLL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 4 | LLDLLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 1 | LLLLDL |

 Club Brugge  St Truiden

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 31 | 7 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 19 | 31 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 8 | Westerlo | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 23 | 18 | OOOUUU |
| 4 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 26 | 15 | UOUOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 16 | 25 | UUOOUO |
| 6 | 4 | Anderlecht | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 12 | 23 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 6 | Mechelen | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 19 | 21 | OOOOUO |
| 8 | 12 | St Truiden | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 24 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 15 | Kortrijk | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 25 | 14 | OOOUOO |
| 10 | 2 | Antwerp | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 12 | 27 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 9 | Dender | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 24 | 18 | UUOUUU |
| 12 | 5 | Gent | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 12 | 22 | OUUUUO |
| 13 | 10 | Standard | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 14 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 12 | 19 | OUUOUO |
| 15 | 11 | Charleroi | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 16 | 17 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 16 | OOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Antwerp | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 5 | 16 | UUOOOU |
| 2 | 6 | Mechelen | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 13 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 8 | Westerlo | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 11 | OOUUUO |
| 5 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 6 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 1 | Genk | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 19 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 5 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 13 | OUUOUO |
| 8 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 14 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 12 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 12 | OUOUUO |
| 10 | 3 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 11 | UUOOUO |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 12 | UOUUOO |
| 12 | 9 | Dender | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 9 | OUUUOU |
| 13 | 10 | Standard | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 14 | UUUOOO |
| 14 | 15 | Kortrijk | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 10 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 11 | Charleroi | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 13 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 9 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Club Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 14 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Anderlecht | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 15 | Kortrijk | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 4 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 1 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 8 | Westerlo | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 7 | OUOOUU |
| 7 | 9 | Dender | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 9 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 12 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 5 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 4 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 6 | Mechelen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 8 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 10 | Standard | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 4 | UUUOOO |
| 12 | 11 | Charleroi | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 4 | UOUUOU |
| 13 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 7 | UOOOUU |
| 14 | 2 | Antwerp | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 11 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 5 | Gent | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 9 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 5 | OUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
