---
title: 'Beerschot VA 3–2 Cercle Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 1 Dec 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-01-beerschot-va-vs-cercle-brugge'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-01-beerschot-va-vs-cercle-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 1 December 2024, 16:00 

#  Beerschot VA 3–2 Cercle Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 3.90 fair 2.09 

 Draw 3.50 fair 4.14 

 Away 1.90 fair 3.57 

 Under 2.5 2.08 fair 2.23 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.73 fair 1.81 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Beerschot VA Cercle Brugge 

 21  Shots  11 

 8  Shots on target  4 

 10  Corners  5 

 8  Fouls  6 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (124 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Beerschot VA to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.75 

 Expected goals 1.67 – 1.22 

Home / Draw / Away

 48% 24% 28% 

Beerschot VADrawCercle Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.3% **2–1** 9.4% **1–0** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Beerschot VA** before this match, all matches 

0.47points / match

0.80scored / match

2.27conceded / match

 1 4 10 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 12:34 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.07scored / match

1.80conceded / match

 4 3 8 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 16:27 

 Beerschot VA all matches all matches Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 0.80  Goals scored  1.07 

 2.27  Goals conceded  1.80 

 3.07  Total goals  2.87 

 9.79  Shots  13.33 

 3.07  Shots on target  4.47 

 16.36  Shots faced  11.27 

 3.43  Corners  6.87 

 5.64  Corners against  4.73 

 11.21  Fouls  10.13 

 2.14  Yellow cards  1.73 

 0.29  1st-half goals scored  0.53 

 1.07  1st-half goals conceded  0.87 

### How often Full Time

 7%  Wins  27% 

 27%  Draws  20% 

 67%  Losses  53% 

 87%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  87% 

 73%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 47%  Both teams scored  47% 

 13%  Clean sheets  13% 

 53%  Failed to score  47% 

### How often Half Time

 14%  Wins  13% 

 29%  Draws  47% 

 57%  Losses  40% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Beerschot VA all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

Cercle Brugge all matches

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 **Beerschot VA** before this match, at home 

0.86points / match

1.14scored / match

1.71conceded / match

 1 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 8:12 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, away 

0.57points / match

0.57scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 1 5 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 4:14 

 Beerschot VA at home away Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 1.14  Goals scored  0.57 

 1.71  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.86  Total goals  2.57 

 10.00  Shots  10.71 

 3.14  Shots on target  4.00 

 15.71  Shots faced  13.29 

 3.57  Corners  5.86 

 5.43  Corners against  5.00 

 12.43  Fouls  10.86 

 2.43  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.29  1st-half goals scored  0.14 

 1.14  1st-half goals conceded  1.14 

### How often Full Time

 14%  Wins  14% 

 43%  Draws  14% 

 43%  Losses  71% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 71%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 57%  Both teams scored  29% 

 29%  Clean sheets  0% 

 43%  Failed to score  71% 

### How often Half Time

 14%  Wins  0% 

 29%  Draws  29% 

 57%  Losses  71% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Beerschot VA at home

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Cercle Brugge away

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Beerschot VA all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.11.24 | [ Mechelen – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-24-mechelen-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-10-beerschot-va-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (0–2) | 7.50 | 6.50 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-03-beerschot-va-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Kortrijk – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-25-kortrijk-vs-beerschot-va) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.10.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-18-beerschot-va-vs-anderlecht) | 2–1 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.48 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.10.24 | [ Westerlo – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-04-westerlo-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Antwerp – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-29-antwerp-vs-beerschot-va) | 5–0 | 1.27 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Beerschot VA – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-21-beerschot-va-vs-st-truiden) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Charleroi – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-15-charleroi-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-31-beerschot-va-vs-dender) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.24 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-23-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-10-cercle-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 0–5 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-03-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 27.10.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-27-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.47 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-19-cercle-brugge-vs-dender) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-06-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-29-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.09.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-26-cercle-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.38 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Mechelen – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-22-mechelen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-14-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–3 (2–2) | 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Beerschot VA at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.11.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-10-beerschot-va-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (0–2) | 7.50 | 6.50 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-03-beerschot-va-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.10.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-18-beerschot-va-vs-anderlecht) | 2–1 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.48 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Beerschot VA – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-21-beerschot-va-vs-st-truiden) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-31-beerschot-va-vs-dender) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-17-beerschot-va-vs-genk) | 3–4 (1–3) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.07.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-27-beerschot-va-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 01.04.22 | [ Beerschot VA – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-01-beerschot-va-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Beerschot VA – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-13-beerschot-va-vs-gent) | 0–2 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 25.02.22 | [ Beerschot VA – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-25-beerschot-va-vs-charleroi) | 2–3 (1–1) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Cercle Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.24 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-23-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.10.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-27-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.47 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-06-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Mechelen – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-22-mechelen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-01-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.07.24 | [ Westerlo – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-28-westerlo-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.05.24 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-26-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-12-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 24.04.24 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-24-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 

Beerschot VA winsDrawsCercle Brugge wins

3matches

2.67goals / match

33%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.08.24B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-11-cercle-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | **4–1** (3–1) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 19.02.22B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-19-cercle-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | **2–0** (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 27.07.21B1 | [ Beerschot VA – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-27-beerschot-va-vs-cercle-brugge) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.83 | 2.02 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 21 | +12 | 35 | WWWLWD |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 17 | +17 | 31 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 12 | +16 | 27 | WDWLWD |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 12 | +18 | 26 | WLLWWW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 32 | 22 | +10 | 24 | WWDLWL |
| 6 | Gent | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 22 | DDLDWL |
| 7 | Standard | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 22 | WLWLWD |
| 8 | Westerlo | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 21 | DLLWLW |
| 9 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 20 | DDLDWD |
| 10 | Charleroi | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 18 | LLLWLD |
| 11 | Dender | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 18 | DLLDDL |
| 12 | St Truiden | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 33 | -11 | 18 | LWLWLD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 17 | LDWLDD |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 30 | -17 | 17 | LWLLLW |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 15 | LDWWLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 34 | -22 | 7 | DWLDDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 22 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 17 | WLDWWW |
| 3 | Standard | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 17 | WDLWWW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 16 | LWWWWD |
| 5 | Mechelen | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 16 | WWWWDW |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 15 | DLDWWW |
| 7 | Westerlo | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 14 | DLDLWW |
| 8 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 14 | WDWDLW |
| 9 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 14 | WWDLWD |
| 10 | Gent | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 13 | WDWWLW |
| 11 | St Truiden | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 13 | DWDWWD |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 13 | DLWWLW |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 11 | LWDDWL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 | DWDDLD |
| 15 | Dender | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 9 | LLDWLD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 6 | LLLWDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 14 | WWDWWD |
| 2 | Genk | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 13 | WWLWLD |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 11 | WDDLLW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 11 | LDWDLW |
| 5 | Gent | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 9 | WLDDDL |
| 6 | Dender | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 9 | WLDLDL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 8 | WLLWLL |
| 8 | Westerlo | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 7 | LLDWLL |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 7 | DLLLWD |
| 10 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 6 | DLDDDD |
| 11 | St Truiden | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 5 | DWDLLL |
| 12 | Standard | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 5 | LWLLLD |
| 13 | Charleroi | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 4 | LDLLLL |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 4 | DLLLWL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 21 | -17 | 4 | LDLLLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 1 | LLLDLL |

 Beerschot VA  Cercle Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 21 | 35 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 4 | 11 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 34 | 7 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 17 | 31 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Mechelen | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 32 | 22 | 24 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 8 | Westerlo | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 27 | 23 | 21 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 12 | St Truiden | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 33 | 18 | OUOOOO |
| 7 | 14 | Kortrijk | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 30 | 17 | OUOOOO |
| 8 | 4 | Anderlecht | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 12 | 26 | OOOOOO |
| 9 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 27 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 10 | 11 | Dender | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 28 | 18 | UOUUUO |
| 11 | 3 | Antwerp | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 12 | 27 | OUOUOU |
| 12 | 6 | Gent | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 18 | 22 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 7 | Standard | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 22 | OOOOUU |
| 14 | 9 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 18 | 13 | 20 | UUOUOU |
| 15 | 10 | Charleroi | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 20 | 18 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 17 | OUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Mechelen | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 16 | OUOOUO |
| 2 | 8 | Westerlo | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 14 | UOOOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 22 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 17 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Antwerp | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 5 | 16 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 12 | St Truiden | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 12 | 13 | UOUUOO |
| 7 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 11 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 6 | OOOOUO |
| 9 | 4 | Anderlecht | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 15 | OUUOOO |
| 10 | 6 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 13 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 9 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 14 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 14 | Kortrijk | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 13 | UOOUOO |
| 13 | 7 | Standard | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 17 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 11 | Dender | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 9 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 10 | Charleroi | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 14 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 10 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 16 | 13 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 14 | Kortrijk | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 4 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 22 | 1 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 14 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Anderlecht | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 11 | Dender | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 9 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 12 | St Truiden | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 5 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 5 | Mechelen | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 8 | Westerlo | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 7 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 10 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 4 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 4 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 6 | Gent | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 9 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 7 | Standard | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 5 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 7 | UOOOUU |
| 15 | 3 | Antwerp | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 11 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 9 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 6 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
