---
title: 'Cercle Brugge 0–0 St. Gilloise – Belgium Pro League, 8 Dec 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-08-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-08-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 8 December 2024, 16:00 

#  Cercle Brugge 0–0 St. Gilloise 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 3.90 fair 2.38 

 Draw ✓ 3.60 fair 3.86 

 Away 1.90 fair 3.11 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.98 fair 1.98 

 Over 2.5 1.88 fair 2.02 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cercle Brugge St. Gilloise 

 13  Shots  11 

 7  Shots on target  4 

 3  Corners  6 

 10  Fouls  18 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (133 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cercle Brugge to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.86 

 Expected goals 1.43 – 1.22 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 26% 32% 

Cercle BruggeDrawSt. Gilloise

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.3% **1–0** 10.1% **2–1** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

0.94points / match

1.13scored / match

1.88conceded / match

 4 3 9 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 18:30 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, all matches 

1.44points / match

1.25scored / match

0.88conceded / match

 5 8 3 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 20:14 

 Cercle Brugge all matches all matches St. Gilloise 

### Per match

 1.13  Goals scored  1.25 

 1.88  Goals conceded  0.88 

 3.00  Total goals  2.13 

 13.19  Shots  14.69 

 4.44  Shots on target  4.75 

 11.88  Shots faced  9.63 

 6.75  Corners  5.56 

 5.06  Corners against  4.56 

 9.88  Fouls  13.38 

 1.75  Yellow cards  2.81 

 0.63  1st-half goals scored  0.63 

 0.81  1st-half goals conceded  0.31 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  31% 

 19%  Draws  50% 

 56%  Losses  19% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  69% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 63%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 31%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 50%  Both teams scored  44% 

 13%  Clean sheets  50% 

 44%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 19%  Wins  31% 

 44%  Draws  63% 

 38%  Losses  6% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  31% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge all matches

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

St. Gilloise all matches

***2***

 L 

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, at home 

1.38points / match

1.50scored / match

1.63conceded / match

 3 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 12:13 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, away 

0.75points / match

0.75scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 6 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 6:9 

 Cercle Brugge at home away St. Gilloise 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  0.75 

 1.63  Goals conceded  1.13 

 3.13  Total goals  1.88 

 15.63  Shots  11.75 

 4.88  Shots on target  4.25 

 9.50  Shots faced  10.38 

 7.75  Corners  5.75 

 4.50  Corners against  4.38 

 9.50  Fouls  14.00 

 1.50  Yellow cards  3.25 

 0.88  1st-half goals scored  0.38 

 0.63  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  0% 

 25%  Draws  75% 

 38%  Losses  25% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 63%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  13% 

 38%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 63%  Both teams scored  50% 

 25%  Clean sheets  38% 

 25%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  13% 

 63%  Draws  75% 

 13%  Losses  13% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  38% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge at home

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 L 

St. Gilloise away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***4***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.12.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-01-beerschot-va-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–2 (0–2) | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.11.24 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-23-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-10-cercle-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 0–5 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-03-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 27.10.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-27-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.47 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-19-cercle-brugge-vs-dender) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-06-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-29-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.09.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-26-cercle-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.38 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Mechelen – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-22-mechelen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### St. Gilloise all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.12.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-01-st-gilloise-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 24.11.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 10.11.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-10-st-gilloise-vs-genk) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-02-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 27.10.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-27-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.47 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.10.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-19-st-gilloise-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-06-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.09.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-29-st-gilloise-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.38 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 20.09.24 | [ Standard – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-20-standard-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Antwerp – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-15-antwerp-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Cercle Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.11.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-10-cercle-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 0–5 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-03-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-19-cercle-brugge-vs-dender) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-29-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.09.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-26-cercle-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.38 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-14-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–3 (2–2) | 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-11-cercle-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.08.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-04-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 19.05.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-19-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-04-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 4–1 (3–1) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### St. Gilloise away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.11.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-02-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-06-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.09.24 | [ Standard – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-20-standard-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Antwerp – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-15-antwerp-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.08.24 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-25-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.10 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Westerlo – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-10-westerlo-vs-st-gilloise) | 4–3 (3–1) | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.07.24 | [ Dender – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-27-dender-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.20 | 1.42 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.05.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-19-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 13.05.24 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-13-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 6 

Cercle Brugge winsDrawsSt. Gilloise wins

9matches

3.33goals / match

78%over 2.5

78%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.24B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-27-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | **1–3** (1–0) | 1.47 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.05.24B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-19-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–2** (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.04.24B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-07-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | **2–3** (1–2) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.12.23B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-03-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | **2–1** (2–1) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 24.09.23B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-24-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 18.01.23B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-18-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–1** (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.10.22B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-09-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 18.12.21B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-18-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | **3–2** (0–2) | 1.61 | 4.33 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.10.21B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **0–3** (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.66 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 23 | +13 | 38 | WWLWDW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 18 | +18 | 34 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 12 | +18 | 27 | LLWWWD |
| 4 | Antwerp | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 30 | 17 | +13 | 27 | WLWDLL |
| 5 | Gent | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 27 | 20 | +7 | 26 | LDWLDW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 33 | 24 | +9 | 24 | WDLWLL |
| 7 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | DLDWDW |
| 8 | Standard | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 23 | LWLWDD |
| 9 | Westerlo | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 25 | +4 | 22 | LLWLWD |
| 10 | Charleroi | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 21 | LLWLDW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 19 | WLDDDD |
| 12 | Dender | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 18 | DLLDDL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 35 | -13 | 18 | WLWLDL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 17 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 33 | -18 | 17 | WLLLWL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 30 | -12 | 15 | DWWLLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 36 | -21 | 10 | WLDDLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 7 | +14 | 25 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Standard | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 18 | DLWWWD |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 17 | WLDWWW |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 17 | DWDLWW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 16 | WWWWDL |
| 6 | Gent | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 6 | +12 | 16 | DWWLWW |
| 7 | Mechelen | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 16 | WWWDWL |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 15 | DLDWWW |
| 9 | Westerlo | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 15 | LDLWWD |
| 10 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 14 | WWDLWD |
| 11 | St Truiden | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 13 | DWDWWD |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 13 | DLWWLW |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | WDDLDD |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 11 | LWDDWL |
| 15 | Dender | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 9 | LLDWLD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 9 | LLWDDW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 17 | WDWWDW |
| 2 | Genk | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 13 | WWLWLD |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 12 | DDLLWD |
| 4 | Antwerp | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 11 | DWDLWL |
| 5 | Gent | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 10 | LDDDLD |
| 6 | Dender | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 9 | WLDLDL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 8 | WLLWLL |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 8 | LLLWDD |
| 9 | Westerlo | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 7 | LLDWLL |
| 10 | Charleroi | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 7 | DLLLLW |
| 11 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 6 | DLDDDD |
| 12 | Standard | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 5 | LWLLLD |
| 13 | St Truiden | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 5 | WDLLLL |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 4 | LLLWLL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 24 | -18 | 4 | DLLLLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 1 | LLLDLL |

 Cercle Brugge  St. Gilloise

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 23 | 38 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 4 | 12 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 36 | 10 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Club Brugge | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 18 | 34 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Mechelen | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 33 | 24 | 24 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 9 | Westerlo | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 25 | 22 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 14 | Kortrijk | 17 | 6 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 33 | 17 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 13 | St Truiden | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 35 | 18 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 30 | 15 | UOUOUO |
| 9 | 3 | Anderlecht | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 12 | 27 | OOOOOU |
| 10 | 4 | Antwerp | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 30 | 17 | 27 | OUOUOO |
| 11 | 5 | Gent | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 27 | 20 | 26 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 12 | Dender | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 28 | 18 | UOUUUO |
| 13 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 23 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 8 | Standard | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 23 | OOOUUU |
| 15 | 10 | Charleroi | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 21 | 21 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 19 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Mechelen | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 12 | 16 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 9 | Westerlo | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 12 | 15 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 25 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Antwerp | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 8 | 16 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 9 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 17 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 17 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 13 | St Truiden | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 12 | 13 | UOUUOO |
| 9 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 11 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 3 | Anderlecht | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 15 | OUUOOO |
| 11 | 5 | Gent | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 16 | UUOUOU |
| 12 | 14 | Kortrijk | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 13 | UOOUOO |
| 13 | 8 | Standard | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 18 | UOOOUU |
| 14 | 12 | Dender | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 9 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 10 | Charleroi | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 14 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 11 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Kortrijk | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 24 | 4 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 16 | 13 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Club Brugge | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 17 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 22 | 1 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Anderlecht | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 10 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 7 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 12 | Dender | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 9 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 13 | St Truiden | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 5 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 4 | OUOOUO |
| 10 | 5 | Gent | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 10 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 6 | Mechelen | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 12 | 9 | Westerlo | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 7 | OUOOUU |
| 13 | 4 | Antwerp | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 11 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 8 | Standard | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 5 | UUOOOU |
| 15 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 8 | OOOUUU |
| 16 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 6 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
