---
title: 'Beerschot VA 2–2 Kortrijk – Belgium Pro League, 21 Dec 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-21-beerschot-va-vs-kortrijk'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-21-beerschot-va-vs-kortrijk.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 21 December 2024, 20:45 

#  Beerschot VA 2–2 Kortrijk 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.63 fair 1.89 

 Draw ✓ 3.30 fair 4.33 

 Away 2.63 fair 4.16 

 Under 2.5 2.00 fair 2.31 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 1.77 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Beerschot VA Kortrijk 

 19  Shots  13 

 6  Shots on target  3 

 6  Corners  6 

 9  Fouls  10 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (147 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Beerschot VA to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.75 

 Expected goals 1.81 – 1.15 

Home / Draw / Away

 53% 23% 24% 

Beerschot VADrawKortrijk

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.8% **2–1** 9.8% **1–0** 9.4% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Beerschot VA** before this match, all matches 

0.61points / match

0.89scored / match

2.11conceded / match

 2 5 11 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 16:38 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, all matches 

0.94points / match

0.83scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 5 2 11 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 15:36 

 Beerschot VA all matches all matches Kortrijk 

### Per match

 0.89  Goals scored  0.83 

 2.11  Goals conceded  2.00 

 3.00  Total goals  2.83 

 10.94  Shots  10.56 

 3.76  Shots on target  3.39 

 16.12  Shots faced  13.72 

 4.12  Corners  5.39 

 5.76  Corners against  5.11 

 10.94  Fouls  10.00 

 2.35  Yellow cards  2.06 

 0.29  1st-half goals scored  0.39 

 1.06  1st-half goals conceded  0.83 

### How often Full Time

 11%  Wins  28% 

 28%  Draws  11% 

 61%  Losses  61% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 72%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 72%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 39%  Over 3.5 goals  28% 

 22%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  44% 

 17%  Clean sheets  11% 

 50%  Failed to score  44% 

### How often Half Time

 12%  Wins  11% 

 35%  Draws  39% 

 53%  Losses  50% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  72% 

 41%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 12%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Beerschot VA all matches

***5***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

Kortrijk all matches

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 **Beerschot VA** before this match, at home 

1.11points / match

1.22scored / match

1.56conceded / match

 2 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 11:14 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, away 

0.44points / match

0.67scored / match

2.67conceded / match

 1 1 7 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 6:24 

 Beerschot VA at home away Kortrijk 

### Per match

 1.22  Goals scored  0.67 

 1.56  Goals conceded  2.67 

 2.78  Total goals  3.33 

 12.11  Shots  8.33 

 4.22  Shots on target  2.33 

 15.00  Shots faced  16.56 

 5.00  Corners  4.89 

 5.56  Corners against  6.67 

 11.00  Fouls  10.22 

 2.22  Yellow cards  2.22 

 0.22  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 1.11  1st-half goals conceded  0.89 

### How often Full Time

 22%  Wins  11% 

 44%  Draws  11% 

 33%  Losses  78% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  89% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  78% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  44% 

 22%  Over 4.5 goals  22% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 56%  Both teams scored  44% 

 33%  Clean sheets  0% 

 44%  Failed to score  56% 

### How often Half Time

 11%  Wins  0% 

 33%  Draws  44% 

 56%  Losses  56% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  78% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Beerschot VA at home

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

Kortrijk away

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Beerschot VA all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-14-beerschot-va-vs-standard) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 08.12.24 | [ Anderlecht – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-08-anderlecht-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.27 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 01.12.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-01-beerschot-va-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–2 (0–2) | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 24.11.24 | [ Mechelen – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-24-mechelen-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-10-beerschot-va-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (0–2) | 7.50 | 6.50 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-03-beerschot-va-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Kortrijk – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-25-kortrijk-vs-beerschot-va) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.10.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-18-beerschot-va-vs-anderlecht) | 2–1 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.48 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.10.24 | [ Westerlo – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-04-westerlo-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Antwerp – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-29-antwerp-vs-beerschot-va) | 5–0 | 1.27 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### Kortrijk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.24 | [ Kortrijk – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-14-kortrijk-vs-dender) | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Genk – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-07-genk-vs-kortrijk) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 29.11.24 | [ Kortrijk – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-29-kortrijk-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (2–0) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 24.11.24 | [ Westerlo – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-24-westerlo-vs-kortrijk) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Kortrijk – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-09-kortrijk-vs-antwerp) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Anderlecht – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-03-anderlecht-vs-kortrijk) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 5.00 | 5.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Kortrijk – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-25-kortrijk-vs-beerschot-va) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 20.10.24 | [ Mechelen – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-20-mechelen-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.90 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Kortrijk – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-05-kortrijk-vs-genk) | 2–1 (2–1) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.45 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 29.09.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-29-st-gilloise-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.38 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Beerschot VA at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-14-beerschot-va-vs-standard) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 01.12.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-01-beerschot-va-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–2 (0–2) | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-10-beerschot-va-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (0–2) | 7.50 | 6.50 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-03-beerschot-va-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.10.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-18-beerschot-va-vs-anderlecht) | 2–1 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.48 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Beerschot VA – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-21-beerschot-va-vs-st-truiden) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-31-beerschot-va-vs-dender) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-17-beerschot-va-vs-genk) | 3–4 (1–3) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.07.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-27-beerschot-va-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 01.04.22 | [ Beerschot VA – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-01-beerschot-va-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.47 | 2.60 |

### Kortrijk away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.24 | [ Genk – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-07-genk-vs-kortrijk) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 24.11.24 | [ Westerlo – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-24-westerlo-vs-kortrijk) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Anderlecht – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-03-anderlecht-vs-kortrijk) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 5.00 | 5.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.10.24 | [ Mechelen – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-20-mechelen-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.90 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.09.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-29-st-gilloise-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.38 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-22-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Charleroi – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-25-charleroi-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Dender – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-10-dender-vs-kortrijk) | 4–1 (2–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 04.08.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-04-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 11.05.24 | [ Charleroi – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-11-charleroi-vs-kortrijk) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 1 

Beerschot VA winsDrawsKortrijk wins

3matches

2.00goals / match

33%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.24B1 | [ Kortrijk – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-25-kortrijk-vs-beerschot-va) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 13.02.22B1 | [ Beerschot VA – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-13-beerschot-va-vs-kortrijk) | **2–1** (2–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.11.21B1 | [ Kortrijk – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-06-kortrijk-vs-beerschot-va) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 36 | 25 | +11 | 38 | WLWDWL |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 38 | 18 | +20 | 37 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 18 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 34 | 13 | +21 | 33 | WWWDWW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 34 | 19 | +15 | 31 | WDLLDW |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 27 | DWDWDW |
| 6 | Gent | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 27 | DWLDWD |
| 7 | Mechelen | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 35 | 26 | +9 | 26 | LWLLDD |
| 8 | Charleroi | 19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 24 | WLDWLW |
| 9 | Dender | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 31 | -7 | 24 | DDLWWL |
| 10 | Standard | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 24 | WLWDDD |
| 11 | Westerlo | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 31 | 30 | +1 | 23 | LWDLLD |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 22 | LDDDDW |
| 13 | St Truiden | 19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 39 | -16 | 18 | WLDLLL |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 17 | WLLLDD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 18 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 36 | -21 | 17 | LLLWLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 18 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 38 | -22 | 11 | DDLWLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 7 | +14 | 25 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 8 | +15 | 20 | LDWWWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 20 | WDLWWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 18 | LDWWWW |
| 5 | Standard | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 18 | DLWWWD |
| 6 | Gent | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 17 | WWLWWD |
| 7 | Mechelen | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 17 | WWDWLD |
| 8 | Charleroi | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 17 | WDLWDW |
| 9 | Antwerp | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 16 | WWWWDL |
| 10 | Westerlo | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 16 | DLWWDD |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 14 | DDLDDW |
| 12 | St Truiden | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 13 | WDWWDL |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 13 | LWWLWL |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 12 | WDDWLD |
| 15 | Dender | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 12 | DWLDWL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | LWDDWD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 17 | WDWWDW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 15 | DLLWDW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 15 | DLWLDW |
| 4 | Genk | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 13 | WLWLDL |
| 5 | Dender | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 12 | LDLDLW |
| 6 | Gent | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 10 | LDDDLD |
| 7 | Mechelen | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 9 | LLWLLD |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 8 | LLLWDD |
| 9 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | LDDDDD |
| 10 | Charleroi | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 7 | LLLLWL |
| 11 | Westerlo | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 7 | DWLLLL |
| 12 | Standard | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 6 | WLLLDD |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 5 | LLWLLD |
| 14 | St Truiden | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 5 | DLLLLL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 24 | -18 | 4 | DLLLLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 24 | -19 | 1 | LLDLLL |

 Beerschot VA  Kortrijk

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 18 | 5 | 13 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 38 | 11 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 18 | 6 | 12 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 36 | 25 | 38 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 11 | Westerlo | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 31 | 30 | 23 | UOOUOU |
| 4 | 15 | Kortrijk | 18 | 6 | 12 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 36 | 17 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 38 | 18 | 37 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 7 | Mechelen | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 35 | 26 | 26 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 13 | St Truiden | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 39 | 18 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 3 | Anderlecht | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 34 | 13 | 33 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 4 | Antwerp | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 34 | 19 | 31 | OUOOUO |
| 10 | 9 | Dender | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 31 | 24 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 31 | 17 | UOUOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Gent | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 28 | 21 | 27 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 5 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 23 | 15 | 27 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 8 | Charleroi | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 23 | 24 | UOUOUO |
| 15 | 10 | Standard | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 24 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 17 | 20 | 22 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Mechelen | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 13 | 17 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 11 | Westerlo | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 13 | 16 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 25 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Antwerp | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 8 | 16 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 5 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 20 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 10 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 2 | Club Brugge | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 8 | 20 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 3 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 6 | 18 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 13 | St Truiden | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 12 | OUUUOU |
| 11 | 15 | Kortrijk | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 13 | OOUOOO |
| 12 | 6 | Gent | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 7 | 17 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 9 | Dender | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 12 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 10 | Standard | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 18 | UOOOUU |
| 15 | 8 | Charleroi | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 17 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 14 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Kortrijk | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 24 | 4 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 24 | 1 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 18 | 13 | UOUOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Club Brugge | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 17 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 9 | Dender | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 12 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 13 | St Truiden | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 25 | 5 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 15 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 8 | Charleroi | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 7 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 11 | Westerlo | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 7 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 5 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 4 | Antwerp | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 15 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 6 | Gent | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 10 | OUUUOO |
| 13 | 7 | Mechelen | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 9 | UOOOOU |
| 14 | 10 | Standard | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 6 | UOOOUU |
| 15 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 8 | OOOUUU |
| 16 | 5 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 7 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
