---
title: 'Club Brugge 1–1 Kortrijk – Belgium Pro League, 25 Jan 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-25-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-25-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 25 January 2025, 20:45 

#  Club Brugge 1–1 Kortrijk 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home 1.18 fair 1.34 

 Draw ✓ 6.50 fair 6.67 

 Away 15.00 fair 9.68 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.60 fair 3.24 

 Over 2.5 1.48 fair 1.45 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Club Brugge Kortrijk 

 19  Shots  9 

 7  Shots on target  2 

 6  Corners  0 

 10  Fouls  10 

 2  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (179 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.80 

 Expected goals 2.66 – 0.91 

Home / Draw / Away

 75% 15% 10% 

Club BruggeDrawKortrijk

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 31% 69% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 3%  0 

 10%  1 

 18%  2 

 21%  3 

 19%  4 

 29%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–0** 10% **2–1** 9.1% **3–0** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

2.14points / match

2.32scored / match

1.14conceded / match

 14 5 3 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 51:25 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, all matches 

0.82points / match

0.77scored / match

1.91conceded / match

 5 3 14 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 17:42 

 Club Brugge all matches all matches Kortrijk 

### Per match

 2.32  Goals scored  0.77 

 1.14  Goals conceded  1.91 

 3.45  Total goals  2.68 

 17.09  Shots  11.18 

 6.91  Shots on target  3.45 

 10.45  Shots faced  13.95 

 5.55  Corners  5.64 

 4.32  Corners against  5.36 

 8.86  Fouls  9.64 

 1.23  Yellow cards  2.09 

 1.05  1st-half goals scored  0.32 

 0.32  1st-half goals conceded  0.73 

### How often Full Time

 64%  Wins  23% 

 23%  Draws  14% 

 14%  Losses  64% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  73% 

 68%  Over 2.5 goals  59% 

 36%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 27%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 18%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 64%  Both teams scored  41% 

 32%  Clean sheets  9% 

 5%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 59%  Wins  9% 

 32%  Draws  45% 

 9%  Losses  45% 

 68%  Over 0.5 goals  64% 

 45%  Over 1.5 goals  27% 

 23%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***7***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

Kortrijk all matches

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, at home 

2.36points / match

2.82scored / match

1.18conceded / match

 8 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 31:13 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, away 

0.45points / match

0.73scored / match

2.45conceded / match

 1 2 8 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 8:27 

 Club Brugge at home away Kortrijk 

### Per match

 2.82  Goals scored  0.73 

 1.18  Goals conceded  2.45 

 4.00  Total goals  3.18 

 19.09  Shots  9.73 

 8.09  Shots on target  2.82 

 9.09  Shots faced  16.45 

 6.09  Corners  5.09 

 3.36  Corners against  6.27 

 8.64  Fouls  9.64 

 0.91  Yellow cards  2.27 

 1.09  1st-half goals scored  0.27 

 0.36  1st-half goals conceded  0.73 

### How often Full Time

 73%  Wins  9% 

 18%  Draws  18% 

 9%  Losses  73% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 91%  Over 1.5 goals  82% 

 64%  Over 2.5 goals  73% 

 45%  Over 3.5 goals  45% 

 45%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 36%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 64%  Both teams scored  45% 

 36%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  55% 

### How often Half Time

 55%  Wins  0% 

 36%  Draws  55% 

 9%  Losses  45% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  64% 

 55%  Over 1.5 goals  27% 

 27%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***7***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

Kortrijk away

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.25 | [ Club Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-18-club-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 4–2 (2–0) | 1.14 | 8.50 | 13.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 12.01.25 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-12-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.70 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.12.24 | [ Club Brugge – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-26-club-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 4–3 (2–1) | 1.27 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 22.12.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-22-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 15.12.24 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-15-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-07-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.11.24 | [ Club Brugge – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-30-club-brugge-vs-dender) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 23.11.24 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-23-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 7–0 (3–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-10-beerschot-va-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (0–2) | 7.50 | 6.50 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Kortrijk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.25 | [ Kortrijk – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-19-kortrijk-vs-anderlecht) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 10.01.25 | [ Standard – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-10-standard-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.12.24 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-26-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-21-beerschot-va-vs-kortrijk) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Kortrijk – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-14-kortrijk-vs-dender) | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Genk – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-07-genk-vs-kortrijk) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 29.11.24 | [ Kortrijk – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-29-kortrijk-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (2–0) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 24.11.24 | [ Westerlo – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-24-westerlo-vs-kortrijk) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Kortrijk – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-09-kortrijk-vs-antwerp) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Anderlecht – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-03-anderlecht-vs-kortrijk) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 5.00 | 5.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Club Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.25 | [ Club Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-18-club-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 4–2 (2–0) | 1.14 | 8.50 | 13.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 26.12.24 | [ Club Brugge – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-26-club-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 4–3 (2–1) | 1.27 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 15.12.24 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-15-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 30.11.24 | [ Club Brugge – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-30-club-brugge-vs-dender) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 23.11.24 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-23-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 7–0 (3–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-27-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.20 | 4.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-06-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-22-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–4 (0–2) | 1.50 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-01-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-18-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Kortrijk away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.25 | [ Standard – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-10-standard-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-21-beerschot-va-vs-kortrijk) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Genk – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-07-genk-vs-kortrijk) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 24.11.24 | [ Westerlo – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-24-westerlo-vs-kortrijk) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Anderlecht – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-03-anderlecht-vs-kortrijk) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 5.00 | 5.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.10.24 | [ Mechelen – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-20-mechelen-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.90 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.09.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-29-st-gilloise-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.38 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-22-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Charleroi – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-25-charleroi-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Dender – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-10-dender-vs-kortrijk) | 4–1 (2–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 1 2 

Club Brugge winsDrawsKortrijk wins

7matches

2.43goals / match

43%over 2.5

29%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.24B1 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-14-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | **0–3** (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.01.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-30-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | **3–3** (1–0) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 17.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 21.10.23B1 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-21-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | **1–0** (1–0) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 18.03.23B1 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-18-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | **1–0** (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.08.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-21-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | **2–1** (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.01.22B1 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-30-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | **0–1** (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 15.10.21B1 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-15-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | **2–0** (2–0) | 1.20 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 23 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 46 | 29 | +17 | 51 | LWDWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 22 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 51 | 25 | +26 | 47 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 23 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 41 | 25 | +16 | 37 | DWDDWD |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 22 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 31 | 19 | +12 | 37 | DWDWWW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 38 | 21 | +17 | 36 | WWLLLW |
| 6 | Gent | 22 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 31 | 25 | +6 | 32 | WDWLDD |
| 7 | Standard | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 31 | DDLDWW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 23 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 24 | 27 | -3 | 29 | LWWLDD |
| 9 | Dender | 22 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 27 | 34 | -7 | 28 | WWLWDL |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 23 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 24 | 33 | -9 | 28 | DWDWWD |
| 11 | Mechelen | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 36 | 29 | +7 | 27 | LDDDLL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 22 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 25 | DWLWLL |
| 13 | Westerlo | 23 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 38 | 41 | -3 | 23 | LDLLLL |
| 14 | St Truiden | 23 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 28 | 44 | -16 | 23 | LLDWLD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 22 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 42 | -25 | 18 | LLDLLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 22 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 47 | -26 | 13 | LDDLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 7 | +18 | 31 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 13 | +18 | 26 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 24 | LWWWDW |
| 4 | Standard | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 21 | WWWDLW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 12 | +15 | 20 | WWDLDW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 18 | DWLDDL |
| 7 | Gent | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 18 | LWWDLD |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 18 | WWWWLL |
| 9 | Charleroi | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 18 | LWDWLD |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 18 | DWLDWW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 17 | DLDDWW |
| 12 | Westerlo | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 16 | WWDDLL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 15 | WDLDLD |
| 14 | Dender | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 13 | LDWLDL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 13 | WLWLLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | DDWDDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 21 | WWDWDW |
| 2 | Genk | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 20 | LDLDWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 18 | LWDWLW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 17 | WLDWDD |
| 5 | Dender | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 15 | DLDLWW |
| 6 | Gent | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 14 | DDLDWD |
| 7 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 13 | DDDDWW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | LLWLWD |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 10 | LLDDWD |
| 10 | Standard | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 10 | LLDDDW |
| 11 | Mechelen | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 9 | LWLLDL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 8 | WDDLLL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 8 | LLLLLW |
| 14 | Westerlo | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 7 | LLLLLL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 27 | -19 | 5 | LLLLDL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 30 | -23 | 1 | DLLLLL |

 Club Brugge  Kortrijk

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Westerlo | 23 | 7 | 16 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 38 | 41 | 23 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 23 | 8 | 15 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 46 | 29 | 51 | UUOUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Club Brugge | 22 | 7 | 15 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 51 | 25 | 47 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 22 | 7 | 15 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 47 | 13 | OUOUUO |
| 5 | 14 | St Truiden | 23 | 10 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 28 | 44 | 23 | UOUOOU |
| 6 | 15 | Kortrijk | 22 | 9 | 13 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 42 | 18 | OOOUUU |
| 7 | 3 | Antwerp | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 41 | 25 | 37 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 5 | Anderlecht | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 38 | 21 | 36 | OUUOOU |
| 9 | 11 | Mechelen | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 36 | 29 | 27 | OUUUUO |
| 10 | 9 | Dender | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 27 | 34 | 28 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 31 | 19 | 37 | UOOOOU |
| 12 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 24 | 33 | 28 | UUUUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Gent | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 31 | 25 | 32 | UUUOUU |
| 14 | 8 | Charleroi | 23 | 15 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 24 | 27 | 29 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 7 | Standard | 22 | 15 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 31 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 22 | 18 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 19 | 24 | 25 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Westerlo | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 17 | 16 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Antwerp | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 12 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Mechelen | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 15 | 18 | UOOUUO |
| 4 | 2 | Club Brugge | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 13 | 26 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 24 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Anderlecht | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 12 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 7 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 12 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 1 | Genk | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 31 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 14 | St Truiden | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 18 | 15 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 6 | Gent | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 11 | 18 | UOUUOU |
| 11 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 18 | UUOUUU |
| 12 | 15 | Kortrijk | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 13 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 9 | Dender | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 13 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 7 | Standard | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 21 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 8 | Charleroi | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 18 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 9 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 17 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 22 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 12 | 21 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Kortrijk | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 27 | 5 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 30 | 1 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 9 | Dender | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 15 | UUUOOO |
| 6 | 13 | Westerlo | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 7 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 14 | St Truiden | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 26 | 8 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 5 | Anderlecht | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 18 | OOUUUU |
| 9 | 8 | Charleroi | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 11 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 10 | UOUUUU |
| 11 | 3 | Antwerp | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 17 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Gent | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 14 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 7 | Standard | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 10 | OOUUUO |
| 14 | 11 | Mechelen | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 9 | OOOOUU |
| 15 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 13 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 8 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
