---
title: 'Gent 1–1 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 1 Mar 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-gent-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-gent-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 1 March 2025, 16:00 

#  Gent 1–1 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home 4.10 fair 2.35 

 Draw ✓ 4.00 fair 4.12 

 Away 1.73 fair 3.01 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.33 

 Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.75 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gent Club Brugge 

 19  Shots  12 

 6  Shots on target  2 

 6  Corners  7 

 10  Fouls  7 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (217 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gent to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.68 

 Expected goals 1.59 – 1.38 

Home / Draw / Away

 43% 24% 33% 

GentDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.3% **2–1** 9% **1–0** 8.2% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Gent** before this match, all matches 

1.52points / match

1.41scored / match

1.11conceded / match

 10 11 6 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 38:30 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.93points / match

2.11scored / match

1.19conceded / match

 15 7 5 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 57:32 

 Gent all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.41  Goals scored  2.11 

 1.11  Goals conceded  1.19 

 2.52  Total goals  3.30 

 12.52  Shots  17.30 

 4.41  Shots on target  7.00 

 15.63  Shots faced  10.00 

 4.89  Corners  6.04 

 5.74  Corners against  4.07 

 11.30  Fouls  9.37 

 2.11  Yellow cards  1.33 

 0.70  1st-half goals scored  0.96 

 0.41  1st-half goals conceded  0.37 

### How often Full Time

 37%  Wins  56% 

 41%  Draws  26% 

 22%  Losses  19% 

 81%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  85% 

 41%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 30%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 22%  Over 4.5 goals  22% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  15% 

 44%  Both teams scored  67% 

 44%  Clean sheets  30% 

 30%  Failed to score  4% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  56% 

 52%  Draws  33% 

 15%  Losses  11% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 37%  Over 1.5 goals  44% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  19% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gent all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

Club Brugge all matches

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Gent** before this match, at home 

1.85points / match

1.92scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 7 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 25:13 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

1.69points / match

1.77scored / match

1.23conceded / match

 6 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 23:16 

 Gent at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.92  Goals scored  1.77 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.23 

 2.92  Total goals  3.00 

 13.54  Shots  16.00 

 4.92  Shots on target  6.23 

 13.69  Shots faced  11.00 

 5.77  Corners  5.77 

 5.54  Corners against  4.92 

 11.92  Fouls  9.23 

 1.69  Yellow cards  1.62 

 1.08  1st-half goals scored  0.92 

 0.46  1st-half goals conceded  0.38 

### How often Full Time

 54%  Wins  46% 

 23%  Draws  31% 

 23%  Losses  23% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 92%  Over 1.5 goals  85% 

 46%  Over 2.5 goals  77% 

 31%  Over 3.5 goals  31% 

 23%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 54%  Both teams scored  69% 

 38%  Clean sheets  23% 

 8%  Failed to score  8% 

### How often Half Time

 54%  Wins  62% 

 23%  Draws  23% 

 23%  Losses  15% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  77% 

 46%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  15% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gent at home

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

Club Brugge away

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gent all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.25 | [ Genk – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-23-genk-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.02.25 | [ Gent – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-16-gent-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.39 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 07.02.25 | [ Mechelen – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-07-mechelen-vs-gent) | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Gent – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-gent-vs-anderlecht) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 26.01.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 17.01.25 | [ Gent – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-17-gent-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 12.01.25 | [ Dender – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-12-dender-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 26.12.24 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-26-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 22.12.24 | [ Standard – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-22-standard-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.12.24 | [ Gent – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-15-gent-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.25 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-23-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.02.25 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-15-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (2–0) | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-08-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-25-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Club Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-18-club-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 4–2 (2–0) | 1.14 | 8.50 | 13.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 12.01.25 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-12-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.70 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.12.24 | [ Club Brugge – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-26-club-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 4–3 (2–1) | 1.27 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 22.12.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-22-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 15.12.24 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-15-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Gent at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.25 | [ Gent – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-16-gent-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.39 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Gent – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-gent-vs-anderlecht) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 17.01.25 | [ Gent – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-17-gent-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 26.12.24 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-26-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.12.24 | [ Gent – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-15-gent-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-07-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Gent – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-10-gent-vs-standard) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.73 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Gent – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-27-gent-vs-genk) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-29-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.90 | 3.80 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-15-gent-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.25 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-15-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (2–0) | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.01.25 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-12-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.70 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.12.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-22-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-07-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-10-beerschot-va-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (0–2) | 7.50 | 6.50 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-19-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.90 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 27.09.24 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-27-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-14-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 5 2 

Gent winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

7matches

3.57goals / match

57%over 2.5

57%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.09.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-22-club-brugge-vs-gent) | **2–4** (0–2) | 1.50 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.12.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-17-club-brugge-vs-gent) | **2–0** (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.09.23B1 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-03-gent-vs-club-brugge) | **2–1** (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.02.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-26-club-brugge-vs-gent) | **2–0** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.75 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 06.11.22B1 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-06-gent-vs-club-brugge) | **2–0** (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 06.02.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-06-club-brugge-vs-gent) | **1–2** (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.08.21B1 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-gent-vs-club-brugge) | **6–1** (3–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 28 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 52 | 32 | +20 | 62 | WWWWDD |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 27 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 57 | 32 | +25 | 52 | WDLWDL |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 27 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 41 | 22 | +19 | 49 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 27 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 45 | 25 | +20 | 45 | WWLWWL |
| 5 | Antwerp | 27 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 47 | 31 | +16 | 44 | WDWLWD |
| 6 | Gent | 27 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 38 | 30 | +8 | 41 | DDWDWD |
| 7 | Standard | 27 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 22 | 30 | -8 | 38 | WWDLLW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 34 | 31 | +3 | 37 | DWDLWD |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 27 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 33 | LDWLWD |
| 10 | Mechelen | 27 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 42 | 38 | +4 | 32 | LLLDWD |
| 11 | Dender | 27 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 31 | 44 | -13 | 32 | LLLWLD |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 27 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 28 | 38 | -10 | 31 | WDDLDD |
| 13 | Westerlo | 27 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 46 | 48 | -2 | 30 | LLWWDL |
| 14 | St Truiden | 27 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 33 | 51 | -18 | 25 | LDLLDD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 27 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 50 | -28 | 20 | LDLLLD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 27 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 24 | 56 | -32 | 15 | LLLDLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 8 | +20 | 38 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 16 | +18 | 30 | WWWDWL |
| 3 | Antwerp | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 16 | +17 | 27 | LDWWWD |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 27 | WWDWWL |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 24 | WLLWWL |
| 6 | Gent | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 24 | WDLDWW |
| 7 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 24 | DWWDWW |
| 8 | Standard | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 24 | WDLWWL |
| 9 | Charleroi | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 22 | WLDWLD |
| 10 | Mechelen | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 19 | +10 | 20 | LDDLDD |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 20 | LDWWDD |
| 12 | Westerlo | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 19 | DDLLWL |
| 13 | Dender | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | WLDLWD |
| 14 | St Truiden | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 16 | DLDLDD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 14 | LLLLLD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 13 | WDDDLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 24 | LDWWWD |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 22 | DWDWLD |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 22 | DWWWWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 21 | DWLWLW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 17 | LDWDDL |
| 6 | Gent | 14 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 17 | DWDDDD |
| 7 | Charleroi | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 15 | WLWDDW |
| 8 | Dender | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 15 | LWWLLL |
| 9 | Standard | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 14 | DDWDLW |
| 10 | Mechelen | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 12 | LDLLLW |
| 11 | Westerlo | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 11 | LLLLWD |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 11 | DDWDLD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 9 | DLLLLD |
| 14 | St Truiden | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 31 | -16 | 9 | LLWLLD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 6 | LLDLDL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 34 | -25 | 2 | LLLLLD |

 Gent  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Westerlo | 27 | 8 | 19 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 46 | 48 | 30 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 27 | 9 | 18 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 57 | 32 | 52 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 28 | 11 | 17 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 52 | 32 | 62 | OUOOUU |
| 4 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 27 | 10 | 17 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 24 | 56 | 15 | OOUUOU |
| 5 | 14 | St Truiden | 27 | 11 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 33 | 51 | 25 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 15 | Kortrijk | 27 | 11 | 16 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 50 | 20 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 5 | Antwerp | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 47 | 31 | 44 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 10 | Mechelen | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 42 | 38 | 32 | OOUOUU |
| 9 | 11 | Dender | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 31 | 44 | 32 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 41 | 22 | 49 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 45 | 25 | 45 | UOUUUU |
| 12 | 6 | Gent | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 38 | 30 | 41 | UUUOOU |
| 13 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 28 | 38 | 31 | UUUOUU |
| 14 | 7 | Standard | 27 | 17 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 22 | 30 | 38 | OUUOOO |
| 15 | 8 | Charleroi | 28 | 18 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 34 | 31 | 37 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 27 | 21 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 25 | 29 | 33 | UUUUOO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Antwerp | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 16 | 27 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Westerlo | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 22 | 19 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Mechelen | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 19 | 20 | OUUOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Club Brugge | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 16 | 30 | UOOUUO |
| 5 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 27 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 4 | Anderlecht | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 15 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 22 | 13 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 1 | Genk | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 38 | OUUUOU |
| 9 | 14 | St Truiden | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 20 | 16 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 15 | Kortrijk | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 14 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 6 | Gent | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 13 | 24 | UUOUUO |
| 12 | 11 | Dender | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 17 | UOUUOU |
| 13 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 20 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Standard | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 24 | UUUUUO |
| 15 | 8 | Charleroi | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 11 | 22 | OOUOUU |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 11 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 24 | UUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 24 | 24 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 16 | 22 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Dender | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 27 | 15 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 14 | St Truiden | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 31 | 9 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 15 | Kortrijk | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 30 | 6 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 34 | 2 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 13 | Westerlo | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 11 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 7 | Standard | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 14 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 8 | Charleroi | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | 15 | OUUUUO |
| 10 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 11 | UUUUOU |
| 11 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 22 | UOOOOU |
| 12 | 4 | Anderlecht | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 21 | UUUUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Gent | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 17 | OUUUOU |
| 14 | 10 | Mechelen | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 12 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 5 | Antwerp | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 17 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 21 | 9 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
