---
title: 'Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 Westerlo – Belgium Pro League, 2 Mar 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 2 March 2025, 19:15 

#  Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 Westerlo 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.40 fair 2.04 

 Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 4.06 

 Away 2.75 fair 3.78 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.20 fair 2.08 

 Over 2.5 1.65 fair 1.93 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven Westerlo 

 8  Shots  18 

 2  Shots on target  3 

 2  Corners  9 

 17  Fouls  10 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (223 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.84 

 Expected goals 1.62 – 1.13 

Home / Draw / Away

 49% 25% 26% 

Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawWesterlo

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.7% **1–0** 10.4% **2–1** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.22points / match

0.93scored / match

1.07conceded / match

 7 12 8 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 25:29 

 **Westerlo** before this match, all matches 

1.11points / match

1.70scored / match

1.78conceded / match

 8 6 13 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 46:48 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches Westerlo 

### Per match

 0.93  Goals scored  1.70 

 1.07  Goals conceded  1.78 

 2.00  Total goals  3.48 

 12.44  Shots  15.70 

 3.59  Shots on target  6.30 

 13.56  Shots faced  14.00 

 4.93  Corners  5.59 

 5.56  Corners against  5.96 

 12.78  Fouls  9.78 

 2.19  Yellow cards  2.81 

 0.44  1st-half goals scored  0.81 

 0.59  1st-half goals conceded  0.89 

### How often Full Time

 26%  Wins  30% 

 44%  Draws  22% 

 30%  Losses  48% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  89% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  70% 

 15%  Over 3.5 goals  44% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  22% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  15% 

 44%  Both teams scored  74% 

 30%  Clean sheets  11% 

 37%  Failed to score  15% 

### How often Half Time

 15%  Wins  33% 

 56%  Draws  30% 

 30%  Losses  37% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 37%  Over 1.5 goals  52% 

 4%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Westerlo all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, at home 

1.85points / match

1.23scored / match

0.62conceded / match

 6 6 1 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 16:8 

 **Westerlo** before this match, away 

0.85points / match

1.38scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 3 2 8 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 18:26 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away Westerlo 

### Per match

 1.23  Goals scored  1.38 

 0.62  Goals conceded  2.00 

 1.85  Total goals  3.38 

 13.77  Shots  13.69 

 3.77  Shots on target  6.08 

 13.62  Shots faced  16.69 

 5.38  Corners  4.15 

 5.38  Corners against  6.31 

 11.92  Fouls  11.15 

 2.15  Yellow cards  3.31 

 0.54  1st-half goals scored  0.69 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.92 

### How often Full Time

 46%  Wins  23% 

 46%  Draws  15% 

 8%  Losses  62% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 62%  Over 1.5 goals  77% 

 15%  Over 2.5 goals  62% 

 15%  Over 3.5 goals  46% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  31% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  15% 

 46%  Both teams scored  69% 

 46%  Clean sheets  0% 

 23%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 23%  Wins  31% 

 62%  Draws  23% 

 15%  Losses  46% 

 54%  Over 0.5 goals  85% 

 31%  Over 1.5 goals  46% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  23% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

Westerlo away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.25 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-22-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-dender) | 3–2 (1–2) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-08-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 31.01.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 26.01.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.01.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-19-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-11-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.12.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-27-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.12.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-22-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Westerlo all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.25 | [ Westerlo – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-22-westerlo-vs-charleroi) | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.02.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-16-cercle-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.02.25 | [ Westerlo – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-09-westerlo-vs-standard) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.70 | 3.90 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Kortrijk – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-kortrijk-vs-westerlo) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Westerlo – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-25-westerlo-vs-genk) | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 19.01.25 | [ Antwerp – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-19-antwerp-vs-westerlo) | 3–2 (1–2) | 1.75 | 3.90 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Westerlo – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-11-westerlo-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.80 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.12.24 | [ Club Brugge – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-26-club-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 4–3 (2–1) | 1.27 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 20.12.24 | [ Westerlo – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-20-westerlo-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.12.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-15-st-gilloise-vs-westerlo) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.48 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-dender) | 3–2 (1–2) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.01.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 26.01.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.12.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-27-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.12.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.11.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 20.10.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-22-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Westerlo away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-16-cercle-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Kortrijk – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-kortrijk-vs-westerlo) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.01.25 | [ Antwerp – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-19-antwerp-vs-westerlo) | 3–2 (1–2) | 1.75 | 3.90 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.12.24 | [ Club Brugge – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-26-club-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 4–3 (2–1) | 1.27 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 15.12.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-15-st-gilloise-vs-westerlo) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.48 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.12.24 | [ Dender – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-08-dender-vs-westerlo) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Charleroi – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-09-charleroi-vs-westerlo) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.10.24 | [ St Truiden – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-26-st-truiden-vs-westerlo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Standard – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-28-standard-vs-westerlo) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Anderlecht – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-14-anderlecht-vs-westerlo) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 2 2 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsWesterlo wins

7matches

2.43goals / match

43%over 2.5

57%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.24B1 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-24-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–1** (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 25.05.24B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-25-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | **1–2** (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 23.04.24B1 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-23-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–1** (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.02.24B1 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-03-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **0–3** (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.11.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | **0–2** (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.01.23B1 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-13-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–2** (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.07.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 28 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 52 | 32 | +20 | 62 | WWWWDD |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 28 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 58 | 33 | +25 | 53 | DLWDLD |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 28 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 45 | 23 | +22 | 52 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 28 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 47 | 25 | +22 | 48 | WLWWLW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 28 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 47 | 31 | +16 | 45 | DWLWDD |
| 6 | Gent | 28 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 39 | 31 | +8 | 42 | DWDWDD |
| 7 | Standard | 28 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 22 | 32 | -10 | 38 | WDLLWL |
| 8 | Charleroi | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 34 | 31 | +3 | 37 | DWDLWD |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 27 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 33 | LDWLWD |
| 10 | Mechelen | 28 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 42 | 39 | +3 | 32 | LLDWDL |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 28 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 28 | 38 | -10 | 32 | DDLDDD |
| 12 | Dender | 28 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 32 | 48 | -16 | 32 | LLWLDL |
| 13 | Westerlo | 27 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 46 | 48 | -2 | 30 | LLWWDL |
| 14 | St Truiden | 28 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 37 | 53 | -16 | 28 | DLLDDW |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 28 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 24 | 54 | -30 | 20 | DLLLDL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 28 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 56 | -31 | 18 | LLDLDW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 8 | +20 | 38 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 16 | +18 | 30 | WWWDWL |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 11 | +15 | 30 | WDWWLW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 16 | +17 | 27 | LDWWWD |
| 5 | Gent | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 25 | DLDWWD |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 24 | WLLWWL |
| 7 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 24 | DWWDWW |
| 8 | Standard | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 24 | DLWWLL |
| 9 | Charleroi | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 22 | WLDWLD |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 21 | DWWDDD |
| 11 | Mechelen | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 19 | +10 | 20 | LDDLDD |
| 12 | Westerlo | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 19 | DDLLWL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 19 | LDLDDW |
| 14 | Dender | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | WLDLWD |
| 15 | Beerschot VA | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 16 | DDDLDW |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 14 | LLLLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 24 | WLWLWW |
| 2 | Genk | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 24 | LDWWWD |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 23 | WDWLDD |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 22 | DWWWWW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 18 | DWDDLD |
| 6 | Gent | 14 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 17 | DWDDDD |
| 7 | Charleroi | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 15 | WLWDDW |
| 8 | Dender | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 31 | -13 | 15 | WWLLLL |
| 9 | Standard | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 14 | DDWDLW |
| 10 | Mechelen | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 12 | DLLLWL |
| 11 | Westerlo | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 11 | LLLLWD |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 11 | DDWDLD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 9 | DLLLLD |
| 14 | St Truiden | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 31 | -16 | 9 | LLWLLD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 34 | -22 | 6 | LDLDLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 34 | -25 | 2 | LLLLLD |

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven  Westerlo

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Westerlo | 27 | 8 | 19 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 46 | 48 | 30 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 28 | 10 | 18 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 58 | 33 | 53 | UOUOOU |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 28 | 11 | 17 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 52 | 32 | 62 | OUOOUU |
| 4 | 14 | St Truiden | 28 | 11 | 17 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 37 | 53 | 28 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 15 | Kortrijk | 28 | 11 | 17 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 24 | 54 | 20 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 28 | 11 | 17 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 56 | 18 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 5 | Antwerp | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 47 | 31 | 45 | UOUOOU |
| 8 | 12 | Dender | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 32 | 48 | 32 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 45 | 23 | 52 | OOOUUO |
| 10 | 10 | Mechelen | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 42 | 39 | 32 | OUOUUU |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 47 | 25 | 48 | OUUUUU |
| 12 | 6 | Gent | 28 | 17 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 39 | 31 | 42 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 28 | 17 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 28 | 38 | 32 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Standard | 28 | 18 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 22 | 32 | 38 | UUOOOU |
| 15 | 8 | Charleroi | 28 | 18 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 34 | 31 | 37 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 27 | 21 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 25 | 29 | 33 | UUUUOO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Antwerp | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 16 | 27 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Westerlo | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 22 | 19 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 11 | 30 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 10 | Mechelen | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 19 | 20 | OUUOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 16 | 30 | UOOUUO |
| 6 | 4 | Anderlecht | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 15 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 14 | St Truiden | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 22 | 19 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 22 | 16 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 1 | Genk | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 38 | OUUUOU |
| 10 | 15 | Kortrijk | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 14 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 6 | Gent | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 25 | UOUUOU |
| 12 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 21 | UUUUUU |
| 13 | 12 | Dender | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 17 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 7 | Standard | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 24 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 8 | Charleroi | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 11 | 22 | OOUOUU |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 11 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 24 | UUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 24 | 24 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 17 | 23 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 12 | Dender | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 31 | 15 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 15 | Kortrijk | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 34 | 6 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 14 | St Truiden | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 31 | 9 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 34 | 2 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 13 | Westerlo | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 11 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 7 | Standard | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 14 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 8 | Charleroi | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | 15 | OUUUUO |
| 10 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 11 | UUUUOU |
| 11 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 22 | UOOOOU |
| 12 | 4 | Anderlecht | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 10 | 24 | UUUUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Gent | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 17 | OUUUOU |
| 14 | 10 | Mechelen | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 20 | 12 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 5 | Antwerp | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 18 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 21 | 9 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
