---
title: 'Beerschot VA 0–1 St Truiden – Belgium Pro League, 29 Mar 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-29-beerschot-va-vs-st-truiden'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-29-beerschot-va-vs-st-truiden.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 29 March 2025, 16:00 

#  Beerschot VA 0–1 St Truiden 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 3.30 fair 2.37 

 Draw 3.50 fair 4.21 

 Away ✓ 2.15 fair 2.93 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 2.49 

 Over 2.5 1.75 fair 1.67 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Beerschot VA St Truiden 

 5  Shots  28 

 0  Shots on target  11 

 0  Corners  9 

 3  Fouls  14 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (241 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Beerschot VA to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.62 

 Expected goals 1.64 – 1.46 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 24% 34% 

Beerschot VADrawSt Truiden

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 40% 60% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 38% 62% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 20%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.8% **2–1** 8.9% **1–2** 7.9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Beerschot VA** before this match, all matches 

0.60points / match

0.87scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 3 9 18 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 26:60 

 **St Truiden** before this match, all matches 

1.03points / match

1.37scored / match

1.87conceded / match

 7 10 13 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 41:56 

 Beerschot VA all matches all matches St Truiden 

### Per match

 0.87  Goals scored  1.37 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.87 

 2.87  Total goals  3.23 

 11.76  Shots  12.97 

 3.76  Shots on target  4.37 

 15.24  Shots faced  14.63 

 4.55  Corners  4.87 

 5.76  Corners against  6.00 

 10.48  Fouls  9.67 

 2.14  Yellow cards  1.93 

 0.31  1st-half goals scored  0.57 

 0.93  1st-half goals conceded  0.97 

### How often Full Time

 10%  Wins  23% 

 30%  Draws  33% 

 60%  Losses  43% 

 87%  Over 0.5 goals  97% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  93% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 37%  Over 3.5 goals  30% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  23% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 50%  Both teams scored  73% 

 17%  Clean sheets  13% 

 47%  Failed to score  17% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  30% 

 34%  Draws  23% 

 48%  Losses  47% 

 72%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 34%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Beerschot VA all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

St Truiden all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 **Beerschot VA** before this match, at home 

1.07points / match

1.13scored / match

1.60conceded / match

 3 7 5 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 17:24 

 **St Truiden** before this match, away 

0.60points / match

1.13scored / match

2.27conceded / match

 2 3 10 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 17:34 

 Beerschot VA at home away St Truiden 

### Per match

 1.13  Goals scored  1.13 

 1.60  Goals conceded  2.27 

 2.73  Total goals  3.40 

 12.73  Shots  10.93 

 4.20  Shots on target  3.67 

 13.53  Shots faced  14.53 

 5.13  Corners  4.00 

 5.73  Corners against  6.27 

 10.00  Fouls  10.27 

 2.13  Yellow cards  2.20 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.93  1st-half goals conceded  1.13 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  13% 

 47%  Draws  20% 

 33%  Losses  67% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  93% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  27% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 60%  Both teams scored  73% 

 27%  Clean sheets  7% 

 33%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  13% 

 27%  Draws  27% 

 47%  Losses  60% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  87% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Beerschot VA at home

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

St Truiden away

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***7***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Beerschot VA all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.25 | [ Beerschot VA – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-beerschot-va-vs-westerlo) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 07.03.25 | [ St Truiden – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-07-st-truiden-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.54 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.03.25 | [ Beerschot VA – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-02-beerschot-va-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Dender – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-22-dender-vs-beerschot-va) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.02.25 | [ Gent – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-16-gent-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.39 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 09.02.25 | [ Beerschot VA – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-09-beerschot-va-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Genk – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-01-genk-vs-beerschot-va) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.01.25 | [ Beerschot VA – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-26-beerschot-va-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–4 (0–3) | 5.50 | 4.33 | 1.53 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Club Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-18-club-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 4–2 (2–0) | 1.14 | 8.50 | 13.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 12.01.25 | [ Beerschot VA – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-12-beerschot-va-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### St Truiden all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
| 07.03.25 | [ St Truiden – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-07-st-truiden-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.54 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.03.25 | [ St Truiden – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-st-truiden-vs-kortrijk) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 21.02.25 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-21-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.02.25 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-15-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (2–0) | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Dender – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-08-dender-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.02.25 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 24.01.25 | [ St Truiden – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-24-st-truiden-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.01.25 | [ St Truiden – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-19-st-truiden-vs-standard) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Westerlo – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-11-westerlo-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.80 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Beerschot VA at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.25 | [ Beerschot VA – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-beerschot-va-vs-westerlo) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.03.25 | [ Beerschot VA – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-02-beerschot-va-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.02.25 | [ Beerschot VA – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-09-beerschot-va-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.01.25 | [ Beerschot VA – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-26-beerschot-va-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–4 (0–3) | 5.50 | 4.33 | 1.53 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.01.25 | [ Beerschot VA – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-12-beerschot-va-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-21-beerschot-va-vs-kortrijk) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-14-beerschot-va-vs-standard) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 01.12.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-01-beerschot-va-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–2 (0–2) | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-10-beerschot-va-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (0–2) | 7.50 | 6.50 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-03-beerschot-va-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### St Truiden away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
| 21.02.25 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-21-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Dender – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-08-dender-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.02.25 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Westerlo – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-11-westerlo-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.80 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Charleroi – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-21-charleroi-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-07-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.11.24 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-23-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 7–0 (3–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Standard – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-02-standard-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 20.10.24 | [ Genk – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-20-genk-vs-st-truiden) | 3–2 (3–1) | 1.38 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 

Beerschot VA winsDrawsSt Truiden wins

4matches

2.75goals / match

50%over 2.5

25%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.25B1 | [ St Truiden – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-07-st-truiden-vs-beerschot-va) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.54 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.09.24B1 | [ Beerschot VA – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-21-beerschot-va-vs-st-truiden) | **0–3** (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 20.03.22B1 | [ St Truiden – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-20-st-truiden-vs-beerschot-va) | **3–2** (2–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.09.21B1 | [ Beerschot VA – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-13-beerschot-va-vs-st-truiden) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 30 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 55 | 33 | +22 | 68 | WWDDWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 30 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 65 | 36 | +29 | 59 | WDLDWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 30 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 49 | 25 | +24 | 55 | WLWWWL |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 50 | 27 | +23 | 51 | WWLWLW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 30 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 47 | 32 | +15 | 46 | LWDDLD |
| 6 | Gent | 30 | 11 | 12 | 7 | 41 | 33 | +8 | 45 | DWDDWL |
| 7 | Standard | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 22 | 35 | -13 | 39 | LLWLLD |
| 8 | Mechelen | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 45 | 40 | +5 | 38 | DWDLWW |
| 9 | Charleroi | 31 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 38 | LWDLLD |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 31 | 8 | 14 | 9 | 28 | 33 | -5 | 38 | WDDLWD |
| 11 | Westerlo | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 50 | 49 | +1 | 37 | WDLDWW |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 30 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 29 | 44 | -15 | 32 | LDDDLL |
| 13 | Dender | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 33 | 51 | -18 | 32 | WLDLLL |
| 14 | St Truiden | 30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 41 | 56 | -15 | 31 | LDDWWL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 30 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 28 | 55 | -27 | 26 | LLDLWW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 30 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 26 | 60 | -34 | 18 | DLDWLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 9 | +21 | 41 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 18 | +20 | 33 | WWDWLW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 11 | +18 | 33 | DWWLWW |
| 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 29 | DWWDWD |
| 5 | Antwerp | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 17 | +16 | 27 | DWWWDL |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 15 | +15 | 27 | LLWWLW |
| 7 | Gent | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 25 | LDWWDL |
| 8 | Standard | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 25 | LWWLLD |
| 9 | Mechelen | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 31 | 20 | +11 | 23 | DDLDDW |
| 10 | Westerlo | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 22 | +8 | 22 | DLLWLW |
| 11 | Charleroi | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 22 | LDWLDL |
| 12 | St Truiden | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 22 | DLDDWW |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 21 | WWDDDL |
| 14 | Dender | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 17 | LDLWDL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 17 | LLLLDW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 16 | DDLDWL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 27 | DWWWDW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 26 | DWLDDW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 24 | LWLWWL |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 22 | WWWWWL |
| 5 | Gent | 15 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 20 | WDDDDW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 19 | WDDLDD |
| 7 | Charleroi | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 16 | WDDWLD |
| 8 | Mechelen | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 15 | LLLWLW |
| 9 | Westerlo | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 15 | LLWDDW |
| 10 | Dender | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 15 | WLLLLL |
| 11 | Standard | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 14 | DWDLWL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 11 | DWDLDL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 9 | LLLLDL |
| 14 | St Truiden | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 34 | -17 | 9 | LWLLDL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 35 | -21 | 9 | DLDLLW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 36 | -27 | 2 | LLLLDL |

 Beerschot VA  St Truiden

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Club Brugge | 30 | 10 | 20 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 65 | 36 | 59 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 11 | Westerlo | 30 | 10 | 20 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 50 | 49 | 37 | OUOUUO |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 30 | 12 | 18 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 55 | 33 | 68 | OOUUUO |
| 4 | 14 | St Truiden | 30 | 12 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 41 | 56 | 31 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 15 | Kortrijk | 30 | 12 | 18 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 28 | 55 | 26 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 30 | 12 | 18 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 26 | 60 | 18 | UOUUUO |
| 7 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 30 | 14 | 16 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 49 | 25 | 55 | OUUOOO |
| 8 | 13 | Dender | 30 | 14 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 33 | 51 | 32 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 5 | Antwerp | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 47 | 32 | 46 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 8 | Mechelen | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 45 | 40 | 38 | OUUUUO |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 50 | 27 | 51 | UUUUUO |
| 12 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 29 | 44 | 32 | OUUUOO |
| 13 | 6 | Gent | 30 | 18 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 11 | 12 | 7 | 41 | 33 | 45 | OOUUUO |
| 14 | 7 | Standard | 30 | 19 | 11 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 22 | 35 | 39 | OOOUOU |
| 15 | 9 | Charleroi | 31 | 20 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 36 | 36 | 38 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 31 | 24 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 14 | 9 | 28 | 33 | 38 | OOUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Antwerp | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 17 | 27 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 11 | Westerlo | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 22 | 22 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 11 | 33 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 8 | Mechelen | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 31 | 20 | 23 | UUOOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 18 | 33 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 4 | Anderlecht | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 15 | 27 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 24 | 16 | OUOUUO |
| 8 | 1 | Genk | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 9 | 41 | UUUOUO |
| 9 | 14 | St Truiden | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 22 | 22 | UOUOOU |
| 10 | 6 | Gent | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 16 | 25 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 17 | UUOOUU |
| 12 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 18 | 21 | UUUUUO |
| 13 | 13 | Dender | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 17 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 7 | Standard | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 25 | UUUOUU |
| 15 | 9 | Charleroi | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 12 | 22 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 13 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 29 | UUOUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 18 | 26 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 13 | Dender | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 33 | 15 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 4 | 11 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 35 | 9 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Genk | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 24 | 27 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 14 | St Truiden | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 34 | 9 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 11 | Westerlo | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 27 | 15 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 36 | 2 | UOUOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Standard | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 25 | 14 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 9 | Charleroi | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 24 | 16 | UUUOOU |
| 10 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 26 | 11 | UUUOUO |
| 11 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 22 | OOOOUO |
| 12 | 4 | Anderlecht | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 12 | 24 | UUUUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Gent | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 20 | UUUOUU |
| 14 | 8 | Mechelen | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 15 | UOUUUU |
| 15 | 5 | Antwerp | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 19 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 9 | UUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
