---
title: 'Gent 0–3 St. Gilloise – Belgium Pro League, 5 Apr 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-05-gent-vs-st-gilloise'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-05-gent-vs-st-gilloise.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 5 April 2025, 20:45 

#  Gent 0–3 St. Gilloise 

Full time · half time 0–3 · season 2024/2025

 Home 4.33 fair 2.57 

 Draw 3.80 fair 3.77 

 Away ✓ 1.73 fair 2.89 

 Under 2.5 2.10 fair 1.91 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 2.10 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gent St. Gilloise 

 7  Shots  14 

 3  Shots on target  5 

 4  Corners  5 

 10  Fouls  11 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (251 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gent to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.91 

 Expected goals 1.33 – 1.24 

Home / Draw / Away

 39% 27% 35% 

GentDrawSt. Gilloise

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.6% **1–0** 10.1% **0–1** 9.4% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Gent** before this match, all matches 

1.45points / match

1.32scored / match

1.19conceded / match

 11 12 8 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 41:37 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, all matches 

1.87points / match

1.74scored / match

0.84conceded / match

 16 10 5 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 54:26 

 Gent all matches all matches St. Gilloise 

### Per match

 1.32  Goals scored  1.74 

 1.19  Goals conceded  0.84 

 2.52  Total goals  2.58 

 12.61  Shots  14.35 

 4.35  Shots on target  5.65 

 15.10  Shots faced  9.39 

 4.87  Corners  5.61 

 5.71  Corners against  4.58 

 11.26  Fouls  12.65 

 1.94  Yellow cards  2.35 

 0.61  1st-half goals scored  0.84 

 0.45  1st-half goals conceded  0.26 

### How often Full Time

 35%  Wins  52% 

 39%  Draws  32% 

 26%  Losses  16% 

 84%  Over 0.5 goals  81% 

 68%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 42%  Over 2.5 goals  55% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  32% 

 19%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 10%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 45%  Both teams scored  52% 

 42%  Clean sheets  42% 

 29%  Failed to score  26% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  48% 

 48%  Draws  42% 

 23%  Losses  10% 

 65%  Over 0.5 goals  65% 

 32%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 6%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gent all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

St. Gilloise all matches

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

***1***

 W 

 **Gent** before this match, at home 

1.67points / match

1.80scored / match

1.07conceded / match

 7 4 4 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 27:16 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, away 

1.47points / match

1.33scored / match

0.93conceded / match

 5 7 3 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 20:14 

 Gent at home away St. Gilloise 

### Per match

 1.80  Goals scored  1.33 

 1.07  Goals conceded  0.93 

 2.87  Total goals  2.27 

 13.67  Shots  11.27 

 4.80  Shots on target  4.53 

 13.13  Shots faced  10.40 

 5.67  Corners  5.47 

 5.47  Corners against  4.40 

 11.53  Fouls  13.67 

 1.67  Yellow cards  2.47 

 0.93  1st-half goals scored  0.60 

 0.53  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 47%  Wins  33% 

 27%  Draws  47% 

 27%  Losses  20% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 93%  Over 1.5 goals  73% 

 47%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 27%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 60%  Both teams scored  53% 

 33%  Clean sheets  40% 

 7%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 47%  Wins  33% 

 20%  Draws  53% 

 33%  Losses  13% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  53% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gent at home

***2***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

St. Gilloise away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gent all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.25 | [ Genk – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-30-genk-vs-gent) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.54 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Gent – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-gent-vs-kortrijk) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.77 | 1.97 |
| 09.03.25 | [ Antwerp – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-antwerp-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.10 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Genk – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-23-genk-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.02.25 | [ Gent – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-16-gent-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.39 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 07.02.25 | [ Mechelen – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-07-mechelen-vs-gent) | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Gent – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-gent-vs-anderlecht) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 26.01.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 17.01.25 | [ Gent – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-17-gent-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

### St. Gilloise all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-29-st-gilloise-vs-antwerp) | 5–1 (3–1) | 1.62 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Genk – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-15-genk-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.03.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-st-gilloise-vs-standard) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.03.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-st-gilloise-vs-dender) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Anderlecht – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-23-anderlecht-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 16.02.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-16-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.52 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 09.02.25 | [ Kortrijk – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-09-kortrijk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.02.25 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.01.25 | [ Beerschot VA – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-26-beerschot-va-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–4 (0–3) | 5.50 | 4.33 | 1.53 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.01.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-19-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Gent at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.25 | [ Gent – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-gent-vs-kortrijk) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.77 | 1.97 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.10 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.02.25 | [ Gent – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-16-gent-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.39 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Gent – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-gent-vs-anderlecht) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 17.01.25 | [ Gent – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-17-gent-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 26.12.24 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-26-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.12.24 | [ Gent – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-15-gent-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-07-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Gent – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-10-gent-vs-standard) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.73 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Gent – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-27-gent-vs-genk) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### St. Gilloise away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.25 | [ Genk – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-15-genk-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Anderlecht – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-23-anderlecht-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 09.02.25 | [ Kortrijk – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-09-kortrijk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.01.25 | [ Beerschot VA – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-26-beerschot-va-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–4 (0–3) | 5.50 | 4.33 | 1.53 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Charleroi – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-11-charleroi-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 26.12.24 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-26-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 08.12.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-08-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.11.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-02-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-06-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 5 3 

Gent winsDrawsSt. Gilloise wins

8matches

1.75goals / match

13%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.24B1 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-26-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–3** (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.10.24B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-19-st-gilloise-vs-gent) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.03.24B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-10-st-gilloise-vs-gent) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.62 | 4.20 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.11.23B1 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–1** (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 08.04.23B1 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-08-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.10.22B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-19-st-gilloise-vs-gent) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 26.12.21B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-26-st-gilloise-vs-gent) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.75 | 3.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 31.10.21B1 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-31-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | **0–2** (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 31 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 59 | 33 | +26 | 71 | WDDWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 31 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 67 | 36 | +31 | 62 | DLDWWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 31 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 54 | 26 | +28 | 58 | LWWWLW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 31 | 15 | 6 | 10 | 50 | 29 | +21 | 51 | WLWLWL |
| 5 | Antwerp | 31 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 48 | 37 | +11 | 46 | WDDLDL |
| 6 | Gent | 31 | 11 | 12 | 8 | 41 | 37 | +4 | 45 | WDDWLL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 32 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 52 | 44 | +8 | 42 | DLWWDW |
| 8 | Standard | 31 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 24 | 37 | -13 | 40 | LWLLDD |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 32 | 8 | 15 | 9 | 30 | 35 | -5 | 39 | DDLWDD |
| 10 | Westerlo | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 52 | 52 | 0 | 38 | LDWWLD |
| 11 | Charleroi | 31 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 38 | LWDLLD |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 32 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 33 | 47 | -14 | 36 | DDLLDW |
| 13 | Dender | 32 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 36 | 56 | -20 | 35 | DLLLWL |
| 14 | St Truiden | 31 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 42 | 56 | -14 | 34 | DDWWLW |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 31 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 30 | 57 | -27 | 27 | LDLWWD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 32 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 27 | 63 | -36 | 18 | DWLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 9 | +25 | 44 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 18 | +22 | 36 | WDWLWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 12 | +22 | 36 | WWLWWW |
| 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 29 | DWWDWD |
| 5 | Antwerp | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 17 | +16 | 27 | DWWWDL |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 15 | +15 | 27 | LLWWLW |
| 7 | Mechelen | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 22 | +14 | 26 | DLDDWW |
| 8 | Standard | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 26 | WWLLDD |
| 9 | Gent | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 25 | LDWWDL |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 24 | WDDDLW |
| 11 | Westerlo | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 32 | 24 | +8 | 23 | LLWLWD |
| 12 | Charleroi | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 22 | LDWLDL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 22 | DLDDWW |
| 14 | Dender | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 20 | DLWDLW |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 18 | LLLDWD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 16 | DLDWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 27 | DWWWDW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 26 | DWLDDW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 24 | WLWWLL |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 22 | WWWWWL |
| 5 | Gent | 16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 20 | DDDDWL |
| 6 | Antwerp | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 19 | DDLDDL |
| 7 | Charleroi | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 16 | WDDWLD |
| 8 | Mechelen | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 16 | LLWLWD |
| 9 | Westerlo | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 15 | LWDDWL |
| 10 | Dender | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 38 | -17 | 15 | LLLLLL |
| 11 | Standard | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 14 | DWDLWL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 28 | -14 | 12 | WDLDLD |
| 13 | St Truiden | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 34 | -16 | 12 | WLLDLW |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 10 | LLLDLD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 35 | -21 | 9 | DLDLLW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 38 | -28 | 2 | LLLDLL |

 Gent  St. Gilloise

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Westerlo | 32 | 11 | 21 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 52 | 52 | 38 | OUUOUO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 31 | 11 | 20 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 67 | 36 | 62 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 31 | 12 | 19 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 59 | 33 | 71 | OUUUOO |
| 4 | 15 | Kortrijk | 31 | 12 | 19 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 30 | 57 | 27 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 32 | 13 | 19 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 27 | 63 | 18 | UUUOUO |
| 6 | 14 | St Truiden | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 42 | 56 | 34 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 31 | 14 | 17 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 54 | 26 | 58 | UUOOOO |
| 8 | 7 | Mechelen | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 52 | 44 | 42 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 13 | Dender | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 36 | 56 | 35 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 5 | Antwerp | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 48 | 37 | 46 | OOUUUO |
| 11 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 33 | 47 | 36 | UUOOOO |
| 12 | 4 | Anderlecht | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 15 | 6 | 10 | 50 | 29 | 51 | UUUUOU |
| 13 | 6 | Gent | 31 | 18 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 11 | 12 | 8 | 41 | 37 | 45 | OUUUOO |
| 14 | 8 | Standard | 31 | 19 | 12 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 24 | 37 | 40 | OOUOUO |
| 15 | 11 | Charleroi | 31 | 20 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 36 | 36 | 38 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 32 | 24 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 15 | 9 | 30 | 35 | 39 | OUUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Westerlo | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 32 | 24 | 23 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 12 | 36 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Antwerp | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 17 | 27 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 7 | Mechelen | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 22 | 26 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 1 | Genk | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 9 | 44 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 18 | 36 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 4 | Anderlecht | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 15 | 27 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 25 | 16 | UOUUOU |
| 9 | 14 | St Truiden | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 22 | 22 | UOUOOU |
| 10 | 15 | Kortrijk | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 22 | 18 | UOOUUO |
| 11 | 6 | Gent | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 16 | 25 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 24 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 8 | Standard | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 26 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 13 | Dender | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 20 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 11 | Charleroi | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 12 | 22 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 13 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 29 | UUOUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Dender | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 38 | 15 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 18 | 26 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 4 | 11 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 35 | 9 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Genk | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 24 | 27 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 14 | St Truiden | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 34 | 12 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 38 | 2 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 10 | Westerlo | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 28 | 15 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 28 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 8 | Standard | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 25 | 14 | UOUOOO |
| 10 | 11 | Charleroi | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 24 | 16 | UUUOOU |
| 11 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 22 | OOOOUO |
| 12 | 6 | Gent | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 20 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 7 | Mechelen | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 22 | 16 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 4 | Anderlecht | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 14 | 24 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 5 | Antwerp | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 19 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 25 | 10 | UUUOUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
