---
title: 'Antwerp 2–3 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 6 Apr 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-06-antwerp-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-06-antwerp-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 6 April 2025, 13:30 

#  Antwerp 2–3 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–3 · season 2024/2025

 Home 4.75 fair 2.33 

 Draw 3.70 fair 4.25 

 Away ✓ 1.70 fair 2.97 

 Under 2.5 2.15 fair 2.55 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.67 fair 1.64 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Antwerp Club Brugge 

 8  Shots  15 

 4  Shots on target  8 

 2  Corners  4 

 13  Fouls  12 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (252 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Antwerp to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.60 

 Expected goals 1.68 – 1.47 

Home / Draw / Away

 43% 24% 34% 

AntwerpDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 39% 61% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 37% 63% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 14%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 21%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.6% **2–1** 8.9% **1–2** 7.8% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Antwerp** before this match, all matches 

1.48points / match

1.55scored / match

1.19conceded / match

 12 10 9 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 48:37 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

2.16scored / match

1.16conceded / match

 18 8 5 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 67:36 

 Antwerp all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.55  Goals scored  2.16 

 1.19  Goals conceded  1.16 

 2.74  Total goals  3.32 

 12.80  Shots  17.35 

 4.83  Shots on target  7.00 

 14.67  Shots faced  10.19 

 5.57  Corners  5.90 

 4.87  Corners against  4.19 

 11.73  Fouls  9.39 

 2.10  Yellow cards  1.29 

 0.70  1st-half goals scored  1.03 

 0.57  1st-half goals conceded  0.35 

### How often Full Time

 39%  Wins  58% 

 32%  Draws  26% 

 29%  Losses  16% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 81%  Over 1.5 goals  87% 

 52%  Over 2.5 goals  65% 

 26%  Over 3.5 goals  35% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  23% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  16% 

 61%  Both teams scored  68% 

 23%  Clean sheets  29% 

 23%  Failed to score  3% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  58% 

 40%  Draws  32% 

 27%  Losses  10% 

 77%  Over 0.5 goals  74% 

 37%  Over 1.5 goals  45% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  19% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Antwerp all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***5***

 L 

Club Brugge all matches

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 **Antwerp** before this match, at home 

1.80points / match

2.20scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 8 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 33:17 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

1.73points / match

1.80scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 7 5 3 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 27:18 

 Antwerp at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 2.20  Goals scored  1.80 

 1.13  Goals conceded  1.20 

 3.33  Total goals  3.00 

 15.21  Shots  15.67 

 5.86  Shots on target  5.87 

 14.79  Shots faced  11.80 

 6.07  Corners  5.73 

 4.29  Corners against  5.27 

 10.86  Fouls  9.13 

 1.86  Yellow cards  1.67 

 0.79  1st-half goals scored  1.07 

 0.57  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 53%  Wins  47% 

 20%  Draws  33% 

 27%  Losses  20% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 87%  Over 1.5 goals  87% 

 73%  Over 2.5 goals  73% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 60%  Both teams scored  73% 

 27%  Clean sheets  20% 

 13%  Failed to score  7% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  67% 

 29%  Draws  20% 

 36%  Losses  13% 

 79%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Antwerp at home

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Club Brugge away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Antwerp all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-29-st-gilloise-vs-antwerp) | 5–1 (3–1) | 1.62 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Standard – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-standard-vs-antwerp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 2.15 | 1.63 |
| 09.03.25 | [ Antwerp – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-antwerp-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-22-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Antwerp – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-15-antwerp-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.02.25 | [ Anderlecht – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-09-anderlecht-vs-antwerp) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.01.25 | [ St Truiden – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-24-st-truiden-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.01.25 | [ Antwerp – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-19-antwerp-vs-westerlo) | 3–2 (1–2) | 1.75 | 3.90 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.25 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-30-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.52 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 4–2 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.03.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.89 | 1.84 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.10 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-23-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.02.25 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-15-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (2–0) | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-08-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-25-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Club Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-18-club-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 4–2 (2–0) | 1.14 | 8.50 | 13.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |

### Antwerp at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.25 | [ Antwerp – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-antwerp-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-22-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Antwerp – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-15-antwerp-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.01.25 | [ Antwerp – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-19-antwerp-vs-westerlo) | 3–2 (1–2) | 1.75 | 3.90 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.12.24 | [ Antwerp – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-26-antwerp-vs-genk) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.60 | 2.38 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 08.12.24 | [ Antwerp – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-08-antwerp-vs-charleroi) | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.11.24 | [ Antwerp – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-22-antwerp-vs-dender) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.48 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Antwerp – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-27-antwerp-vs-standard) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.69 | 2.07 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-06-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.89 | 1.84 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.10 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.02.25 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-15-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (2–0) | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.01.25 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-12-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.70 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.12.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-22-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-07-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-10-beerschot-va-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (0–2) | 7.50 | 6.50 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-19-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.90 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.48 | 2.60 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 3 5 

Antwerp winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

10matches

2.70goals / match

70%over 2.5

70%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.25B1 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | **2–1** (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.08.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-18-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.05.24B1 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-05-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | **1–2** (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.04.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-14-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | **3–0** (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.02.24B1 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-04-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | **2–1** (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 29.10.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-29-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.02.23B1 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-05-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 13.11.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-13-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | **2–2** (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 27.02.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-27-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | **4–1** (2–1) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 24.10.21B1 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | **1–1** (1–1) | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 31 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 59 | 33 | +26 | 71 | WDDWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 31 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 67 | 36 | +31 | 62 | DLDWWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 32 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 57 | 26 | +31 | 61 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 31 | 15 | 6 | 10 | 50 | 29 | +21 | 51 | WLWLWL |
| 5 | Antwerp | 31 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 48 | 37 | +11 | 46 | WDDLDL |
| 6 | Gent | 32 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 41 | 40 | +1 | 45 | DDWLLL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 32 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 52 | 44 | +8 | 42 | DLWWDW |
| 8 | Standard | 31 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 24 | 37 | -13 | 40 | LWLLDD |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 32 | 8 | 15 | 9 | 30 | 35 | -5 | 39 | DDLWDD |
| 10 | Westerlo | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 52 | 52 | 0 | 38 | LDWWLD |
| 11 | Charleroi | 31 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 38 | LWDLLD |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 32 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 33 | 47 | -14 | 36 | DDLLDW |
| 13 | Dender | 32 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 36 | 56 | -20 | 35 | DLLLWL |
| 14 | St Truiden | 31 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 42 | 56 | -14 | 34 | DDWWLW |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 31 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 30 | 57 | -27 | 27 | LDLWWD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 32 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 27 | 63 | -36 | 18 | DWLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 9 | +25 | 44 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 18 | +22 | 36 | WDWLWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 12 | +22 | 36 | WWLWWW |
| 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 29 | DWWDWD |
| 5 | Antwerp | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 17 | +16 | 27 | DWWWDL |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 15 | +15 | 27 | LLWWLW |
| 7 | Mechelen | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 22 | +14 | 26 | DLDDWW |
| 8 | Standard | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 26 | WWLLDD |
| 9 | Gent | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 25 | DWWDLL |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 24 | WDDDLW |
| 11 | Westerlo | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 32 | 24 | +8 | 23 | LLWLWD |
| 12 | Charleroi | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 22 | LDWLDL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 22 | DLDDWW |
| 14 | Dender | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 20 | DLWDLW |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 18 | LLLDWD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 16 | DLDWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 27 | DWWWDW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 26 | DWLDDW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 25 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 24 | WLWWLL |
| 5 | Gent | 16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 20 | DDDDWL |
| 6 | Antwerp | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 19 | DDLDDL |
| 7 | Charleroi | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 16 | WDDWLD |
| 8 | Mechelen | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 16 | LLWLWD |
| 9 | Westerlo | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 15 | LWDDWL |
| 10 | Dender | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 38 | -17 | 15 | LLLLLL |
| 11 | Standard | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 14 | DWDLWL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 28 | -14 | 12 | WDLDLD |
| 13 | St Truiden | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 34 | -16 | 12 | WLLDLW |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 10 | LLLDLD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 35 | -21 | 9 | DLDLLW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 38 | -28 | 2 | LLLDLL |

 Antwerp  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Westerlo | 32 | 11 | 21 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 52 | 52 | 38 | OUUOUO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 31 | 11 | 20 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 67 | 36 | 62 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 31 | 12 | 19 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 59 | 33 | 71 | OUUUOO |
| 4 | 15 | Kortrijk | 31 | 12 | 19 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 30 | 57 | 27 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 32 | 13 | 19 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 27 | 63 | 18 | UUUOUO |
| 6 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 57 | 26 | 61 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 14 | St Truiden | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 42 | 56 | 34 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 7 | Mechelen | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 52 | 44 | 42 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 13 | Dender | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 36 | 56 | 35 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 5 | Antwerp | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 48 | 37 | 46 | OOUUUO |
| 11 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 33 | 47 | 36 | UUOOOO |
| 12 | 4 | Anderlecht | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 15 | 6 | 10 | 50 | 29 | 51 | UUUUOU |
| 13 | 6 | Gent | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 41 | 40 | 45 | UUUOOO |
| 14 | 8 | Standard | 31 | 19 | 12 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 24 | 37 | 40 | OOUOUO |
| 15 | 11 | Charleroi | 31 | 20 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 36 | 36 | 38 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 32 | 24 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 15 | 9 | 30 | 35 | 39 | OUUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Westerlo | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 32 | 24 | 23 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 12 | 36 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Antwerp | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 17 | 27 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 7 | Mechelen | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 22 | 26 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 1 | Genk | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 9 | 44 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 18 | 36 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 4 | Anderlecht | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 15 | 27 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 25 | 16 | UOUUOU |
| 9 | 6 | Gent | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 19 | 25 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 14 | St Truiden | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 22 | 22 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 15 | Kortrijk | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 22 | 18 | UOOUUO |
| 12 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 24 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 8 | Standard | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 26 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 13 | Dender | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 20 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 11 | Charleroi | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 12 | 22 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 13 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 29 | UUOUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Dender | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 38 | 15 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 18 | 26 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 4 | 11 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 35 | 9 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Genk | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 24 | 27 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 14 | St Truiden | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 34 | 12 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 38 | 2 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 10 | Westerlo | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 28 | 15 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 28 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 14 | 25 | OOOUOO |
| 10 | 8 | Standard | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 25 | 14 | UOUOOO |
| 11 | 11 | Charleroi | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 24 | 16 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 6 | Gent | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 20 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 7 | Mechelen | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 22 | 16 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 4 | Anderlecht | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 14 | 24 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 5 | Antwerp | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 19 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 25 | 10 | UUUOUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
