---
title: 'Kortrijk 3–2 Beerschot VA – Belgium Pro League, 12 Apr 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-12-kortrijk-vs-beerschot-va'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-12-kortrijk-vs-beerschot-va.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 12 April 2025, 16:00 

#  Kortrijk 3–2 Beerschot VA 

Full time · half time 2–2 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 1.57 fair 1.86 

 Draw 4.00 fair 4.25 

 Away 5.50 fair 4.40 

 Under 2.5 2.08 fair 2.14 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.73 fair 1.88 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Kortrijk Beerschot VA 

 16  Shots  7 

 5  Shots on target  4 

 9  Corners  0 

 17  Fouls  6 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (257 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Kortrijk to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.86 

 Expected goals 1.75 – 1.05 

Home / Draw / Away

 54% 24% 23% 

KortrijkDrawBeerschot VA

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.2% **1–0** 10.6% **2–1** 9.8% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Kortrijk** before this match, all matches 

0.94points / match

1.03scored / match

1.78conceded / match

 8 6 18 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 33:57 

 **Beerschot VA** before this match, all matches 

0.56points / match

0.84scored / match

1.97conceded / match

 3 9 20 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 27:63 

 Kortrijk all matches all matches Beerschot VA 

### Per match

 1.03  Goals scored  0.84 

 1.78  Goals conceded  1.97 

 2.81  Total goals  2.81 

 11.09  Shots  11.48 

 3.50  Shots on target  3.61 

 13.38  Shots faced  15.84 

 5.03  Corners  4.45 

 5.03  Corners against  5.94 

 10.66  Fouls  10.26 

 2.22  Yellow cards  2.03 

 0.53  1st-half goals scored  0.29 

 0.69  1st-half goals conceded  0.90 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  9% 

 19%  Draws  28% 

 56%  Losses  63% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 81%  Over 1.5 goals  72% 

 63%  Over 2.5 goals  59% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  34% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  19% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 53%  Both teams scored  50% 

 13%  Clean sheets  16% 

 34%  Failed to score  47% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  16% 

 34%  Draws  35% 

 41%  Losses  48% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 31%  Over 1.5 goals  32% 

 16%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

Beerschot VA all matches

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, at home 

1.13points / match

1.00scored / match

1.38conceded / match

 5 3 8 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 16:22 

 **Beerschot VA** before this match, away 

0.13points / match

0.63scored / match

2.38conceded / match

 2 14 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 10:38 

 Kortrijk at home away Beerschot VA 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.63 

 1.38  Goals conceded  2.38 

 2.38  Total goals  3.00 

 12.19  Shots  10.67 

 3.88  Shots on target  3.27 

 11.38  Shots faced  17.33 

 5.75  Corners  4.07 

 4.44  Corners against  5.93 

 11.31  Fouls  11.00 

 2.13  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.27 

 0.56  1st-half goals conceded  0.93 

### How often Full Time

 31%  Wins  0% 

 19%  Draws  13% 

 50%  Losses  88% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  63% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  38% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 50%  Both teams scored  44% 

 19%  Clean sheets  6% 

 31%  Failed to score  56% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  7% 

 25%  Draws  40% 

 38%  Losses  53% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 19%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Beerschot VA away

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Kortrijk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.25 | [ St Truiden – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-06-st-truiden-vs-kortrijk) | 0–3 (0–3) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 30.03.25 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-30-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Gent – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-gent-vs-kortrijk) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.77 | 1.97 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-08-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.03.25 | [ St Truiden – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-st-truiden-vs-kortrijk) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-23-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Antwerp – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-15-antwerp-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.02.25 | [ Kortrijk – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-09-kortrijk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Kortrijk – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-kortrijk-vs-westerlo) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-25-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |

### Beerschot VA all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-05-cercle-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.48 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Beerschot VA – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-29-beerschot-va-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Beerschot VA – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-beerschot-va-vs-westerlo) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 07.03.25 | [ St Truiden – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-07-st-truiden-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.54 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.03.25 | [ Beerschot VA – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-02-beerschot-va-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Dender – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-22-dender-vs-beerschot-va) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.02.25 | [ Gent – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-16-gent-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.39 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 09.02.25 | [ Beerschot VA – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-09-beerschot-va-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Genk – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-01-genk-vs-beerschot-va) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.01.25 | [ Beerschot VA – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-26-beerschot-va-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–4 (0–3) | 5.50 | 4.33 | 1.53 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Kortrijk at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.25 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-30-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-08-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-23-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 09.02.25 | [ Kortrijk – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-09-kortrijk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Kortrijk – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-kortrijk-vs-westerlo) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.01.25 | [ Kortrijk – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-19-kortrijk-vs-anderlecht) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 26.12.24 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-26-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Kortrijk – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-14-kortrijk-vs-dender) | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 29.11.24 | [ Kortrijk – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-29-kortrijk-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (2–0) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Kortrijk – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-09-kortrijk-vs-antwerp) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Beerschot VA away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-05-cercle-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.48 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 07.03.25 | [ St Truiden – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-07-st-truiden-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.54 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Dender – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-22-dender-vs-beerschot-va) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.02.25 | [ Gent – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-16-gent-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.39 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Genk – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-01-genk-vs-beerschot-va) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Club Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-18-club-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 4–2 (2–0) | 1.14 | 8.50 | 13.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 27.12.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-27-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.12.24 | [ Anderlecht – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-08-anderlecht-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.27 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 24.11.24 | [ Mechelen – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-24-mechelen-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Kortrijk – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-25-kortrijk-vs-beerschot-va) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 1 

Kortrijk winsDrawsBeerschot VA wins

4matches

2.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

75%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.24B1 | [ Beerschot VA – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-21-beerschot-va-vs-kortrijk) | **2–2** (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 25.10.24B1 | [ Kortrijk – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-25-kortrijk-vs-beerschot-va) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 13.02.22B1 | [ Beerschot VA – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-13-beerschot-va-vs-kortrijk) | **2–1** (2–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.11.21B1 | [ Kortrijk – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-06-kortrijk-vs-beerschot-va) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 32 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 61 | 34 | +27 | 74 | DDWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 32 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 70 | 38 | +32 | 65 | LDWWWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 32 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 57 | 26 | +31 | 61 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 32 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 51 | 31 | +20 | 51 | LWLWLL |
| 5 | Antwerp | 32 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 50 | 40 | +10 | 46 | DDLDLL |
| 6 | Gent | 32 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 41 | 40 | +1 | 45 | DDWLLL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 32 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 52 | 44 | +8 | 42 | DLWWDW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 33 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 39 | 38 | +1 | 42 | DLLDWD |
| 9 | Standard | 32 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 24 | 38 | -14 | 40 | WLLDDL |
| 10 | Westerlo | 33 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 54 | 54 | 0 | 39 | DWWLDD |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 32 | 8 | 15 | 9 | 30 | 35 | -5 | 39 | DDLWDD |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 32 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 33 | 47 | -14 | 36 | DDLLDW |
| 13 | Dender | 32 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 36 | 56 | -20 | 35 | DLLLWL |
| 14 | St Truiden | 32 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 42 | 59 | -17 | 34 | DWWLWL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 32 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 33 | 57 | -24 | 30 | DLWWDW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 32 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 27 | 63 | -36 | 18 | DWLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 9 | +25 | 44 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 18 | +22 | 36 | WDWLWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 12 | +22 | 36 | WWLWWW |
| 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 29 | DWWDWD |
| 5 | Antwerp | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 20 | +15 | 27 | WWWDLL |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 27 | LWWLWL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 22 | +14 | 26 | DLDDWW |
| 8 | Standard | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 26 | WWLLDD |
| 9 | Gent | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 25 | DWWDLL |
| 10 | Charleroi | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 25 | DWLDLW |
| 11 | Westerlo | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 34 | 26 | +8 | 24 | LWLWDD |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 24 | WDDDLW |
| 13 | St Truiden | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 22 | LDDWWL |
| 14 | Dender | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 20 | DLWDLW |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 18 | LLLDWD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 16 | DLDWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 25 | +2 | 30 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 20 | +10 | 29 | WLDDWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 25 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 24 | WLWWLL |
| 5 | Gent | 16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 20 | DDDDWL |
| 6 | Antwerp | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 19 | DDLDDL |
| 7 | Charleroi | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 17 | DDWLDD |
| 8 | Mechelen | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 16 | LLWLWD |
| 9 | Westerlo | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 15 | LWDDWL |
| 10 | Dender | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 38 | -17 | 15 | LLLLLL |
| 11 | Standard | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 14 | WDLWLL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 28 | -14 | 12 | WDLDLD |
| 13 | St Truiden | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 34 | -16 | 12 | WLLDLW |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 35 | -18 | 12 | LDLLWW |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 10 | LLLDLD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 38 | -28 | 2 | LLLDLL |

 Kortrijk  Beerschot VA

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Westerlo | 33 | 11 | 22 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 54 | 54 | 39 | UUOUOO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 32 | 11 | 21 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 70 | 38 | 65 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 32 | 12 | 20 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 61 | 34 | 74 | UUUOOO |
| 4 | 15 | Kortrijk | 32 | 12 | 20 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 33 | 57 | 30 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 14 | St Truiden | 32 | 13 | 19 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 42 | 59 | 34 | UOUOUO |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 32 | 13 | 19 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 27 | 63 | 18 | UUUOUO |
| 7 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 57 | 26 | 61 | UOOOOO |
| 8 | 5 | Antwerp | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 50 | 40 | 46 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 7 | Mechelen | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 52 | 44 | 42 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 13 | Dender | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 36 | 56 | 35 | UOUOUO |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 51 | 31 | 51 | UUUOUO |
| 12 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 33 | 47 | 36 | UUOOOO |
| 13 | 6 | Gent | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 41 | 40 | 45 | UUUOOO |
| 14 | 8 | Charleroi | 33 | 21 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 39 | 38 | 42 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 9 | Standard | 32 | 20 | 12 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 24 | 38 | 40 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 32 | 24 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 15 | 9 | 30 | 35 | 39 | OUUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Westerlo | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 34 | 26 | 24 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 5 | Antwerp | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 20 | 27 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 12 | 36 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Mechelen | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 22 | 26 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 4 | Anderlecht | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 17 | 27 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 1 | Genk | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 9 | 44 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 18 | 36 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 14 | St Truiden | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 24 | 25 | 22 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 25 | 16 | UOUUOU |
| 10 | 6 | Gent | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 19 | 25 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 15 | Kortrijk | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 22 | 18 | UOOUUO |
| 12 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 24 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 9 | Standard | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 26 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 13 | Dender | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 20 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 8 | Charleroi | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 12 | 25 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 13 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 29 | UUOUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 20 | 29 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 13 | Dender | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 38 | 15 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Kortrijk | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 35 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Genk | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 25 | 30 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 14 | St Truiden | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 34 | 12 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 38 | 2 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 10 | Westerlo | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 28 | 15 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 8 | Charleroi | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 26 | 17 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 28 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 14 | 25 | OOOUOO |
| 11 | 9 | Standard | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 26 | 14 | OUOOOU |
| 12 | 6 | Gent | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 20 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 7 | Mechelen | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 22 | 16 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 4 | Anderlecht | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 14 | 24 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 5 | Antwerp | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 19 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 25 | 10 | UUUOUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
