---
title: 'Gent 0–5 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 20 Apr 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-20-gent-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-20-gent-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 20 April 2025, 18:30 

#  Gent 0–5 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–3 · season 2024/2025

 Home 4.75 fair 2.69 

 Draw 4.10 fair 4.11 

 Away ✓ 1.62 fair 2.60 

 Under 2.5 2.35 fair 2.35 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 1.74 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gent Club Brugge 

 3  Shots  20 

 0  Shots on target  9 

 3  Corners  5 

 13  Fouls  9 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (269 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.66 

 Expected goals 1.48 – 1.51 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 24% 39% 

GentDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 58% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.2% **1–2** 8.5% **2–1** 8.3% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Gent** before this match, all matches 

1.45points / match

1.27scored / match

1.21conceded / match

 12 12 9 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 42:40 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

2.06points / match

2.15scored / match

1.15conceded / match

 20 8 5 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 71:38 

 Gent all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.27  Goals scored  2.15 

 1.21  Goals conceded  1.15 

 2.48  Total goals  3.30 

 12.58  Shots  17.52 

 4.39  Shots on target  7.12 

 15.03  Shots faced  10.09 

 4.76  Corners  5.70 

 5.64  Corners against  4.18 

 11.06  Fouls  9.39 

 1.97  Yellow cards  1.33 

 0.61  1st-half goals scored  1.06 

 0.52  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 36%  Wins  61% 

 36%  Draws  24% 

 27%  Losses  15% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  85% 

 42%  Over 2.5 goals  64% 

 27%  Over 3.5 goals  36% 

 18%  Over 4.5 goals  24% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  15% 

 42%  Both teams scored  67% 

 42%  Clean sheets  30% 

 30%  Failed to score  3% 

### How often Half Time

 30%  Wins  58% 

 45%  Draws  33% 

 24%  Losses  9% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  45% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  21% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gent all matches

***1***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Club Brugge all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **Gent** before this match, at home 

1.56points / match

1.69scored / match

1.19conceded / match

 7 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 27:19 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

1.81points / match

1.88scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 8 5 3 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 30:20 

 Gent at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.69  Goals scored  1.88 

 1.19  Goals conceded  1.25 

 2.88  Total goals  3.13 

 13.25  Shots  15.63 

 4.69  Shots on target  6.00 

 13.19  Shots faced  11.56 

 5.56  Corners  5.63 

 5.44  Corners against  5.06 

 11.44  Fouls  9.31 

 1.63  Yellow cards  1.69 

 0.88  1st-half goals scored  1.19 

 0.69  1st-half goals conceded  0.31 

### How often Full Time

 44%  Wins  50% 

 25%  Draws  31% 

 31%  Losses  19% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 94%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  38% 

 19%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 56%  Both teams scored  75% 

 31%  Clean sheets  19% 

 13%  Failed to score  6% 

### How often Half Time

 44%  Wins  69% 

 19%  Draws  19% 

 38%  Losses  13% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  81% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  44% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gent at home

***5***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

Club Brugge away

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gent all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.25 | [ Antwerp – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-13-antwerp-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-05-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–3) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.03.25 | [ Genk – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-30-genk-vs-gent) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.54 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Gent – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-gent-vs-kortrijk) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.77 | 1.97 |
| 09.03.25 | [ Antwerp – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-antwerp-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.10 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Genk – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-23-genk-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.02.25 | [ Gent – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-16-gent-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.39 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 07.02.25 | [ Mechelen – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-07-mechelen-vs-gent) | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Gent – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-gent-vs-anderlecht) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.25 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-13-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.04.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-06-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 2–3 (0–3) | 4.75 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.03.25 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-30-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.52 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 4–2 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.03.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.89 | 1.84 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.10 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-23-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.02.25 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-15-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (2–0) | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-08-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Gent at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.25 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-05-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–3) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Gent – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-gent-vs-kortrijk) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.77 | 1.97 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.10 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.02.25 | [ Gent – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-16-gent-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.39 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Gent – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-gent-vs-anderlecht) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 17.01.25 | [ Gent – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-17-gent-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 26.12.24 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-26-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.12.24 | [ Gent – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-15-gent-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-07-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Gent – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-10-gent-vs-standard) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.73 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-06-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 2–3 (0–3) | 4.75 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.03.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.89 | 1.84 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.10 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.02.25 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-15-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (2–0) | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.01.25 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-12-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.70 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.12.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-22-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-07-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-10-beerschot-va-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (0–2) | 7.50 | 6.50 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 5 1 2 

Gent winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

8matches

3.38goals / match

50%over 2.5

63%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.25B1 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-gent-vs-club-brugge) | **1–1** (0–1) | 4.10 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.09.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-22-club-brugge-vs-gent) | **2–4** (0–2) | 1.50 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.12.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-17-club-brugge-vs-gent) | **2–0** (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.09.23B1 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-03-gent-vs-club-brugge) | **2–1** (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.02.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-26-club-brugge-vs-gent) | **2–0** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.75 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 06.11.22B1 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-06-gent-vs-club-brugge) | **2–0** (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 06.02.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-06-club-brugge-vs-gent) | **1–2** (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.08.21B1 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-gent-vs-club-brugge) | **6–1** (3–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 34 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 62 | 37 | +25 | 74 | WWWWLL |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 33 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 71 | 38 | +33 | 68 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 34 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 61 | 27 | +34 | 67 | WLWWWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 34 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 51 | 33 | +18 | 52 | LWLLLD |
| 5 | Gent | 33 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 42 | 40 | +2 | 48 | DWLLLW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 50 | 41 | +9 | 47 | LDLLLD |
| 7 | Charleroi | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 42 | 38 | +4 | 45 | LLDWDW |
| 8 | Mechelen | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 53 | 48 | +5 | 43 | WWDWDL |
| 9 | Standard | 34 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 26 | 40 | -14 | 42 | LDDLDD |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 34 | 8 | 17 | 9 | 35 | 40 | -5 | 41 | LWDDDD |
| 11 | Westerlo | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 55 | 55 | 0 | 40 | WWLDDD |
| 12 | St Truiden | 33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 45 | 60 | -15 | 37 | WWLWLW |
| 13 | Dender | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 41 | 61 | -20 | 37 | LLWLDD |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 33 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 34 | 50 | -16 | 36 | DLLDWL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 33 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 36 | 59 | -23 | 33 | LWWDWW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 33 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 29 | 66 | -37 | 18 | WLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 17 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | +24 | 44 | WWDWWL |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 12 | +24 | 39 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 18 | +23 | 39 | DWLWWW |
| 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 30 | WWDWDD |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 28 | WWLWLD |
| 6 | Charleroi | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 28 | WLDLWW |
| 7 | Mechelen | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 37 | 23 | +14 | 27 | LDDWWD |
| 8 | Antwerp | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 35 | 21 | +14 | 27 | WWDLLL |
| 9 | Standard | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 27 | WLLDDD |
| 10 | Gent | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 25 | DWWDLL |
| 11 | St Truiden | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 25 | DDWWLW |
| 12 | Westerlo | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 34 | 26 | +8 | 24 | LWLWDD |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 24 | WDDDLW |
| 14 | Dender | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 21 | LWDLWD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 21 | LLDWDW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 16 | DLDWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 30 | WWDWWL |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 20 | +10 | 29 | WLDDWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 28 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 24 | LWWLLL |
| 5 | Gent | 17 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 23 | DDDWLW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 17 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 20 | DLDDLD |
| 7 | Charleroi | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 17 | DDWLDD |
| 8 | Westerlo | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 16 | WDDWLD |
| 9 | Mechelen | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 16 | LWLWDL |
| 10 | Dender | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 42 | -17 | 16 | LLLLLD |
| 11 | Standard | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 15 | DLWLLD |
| 12 | St Truiden | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 34 | -16 | 12 | WLLDLW |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 31 | -16 | 12 | DLDLDL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 35 | -18 | 12 | LDLLWW |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 11 | LLDLDD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 17 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 41 | -29 | 2 | LLDLLL |

 Gent  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Westerlo | 34 | 12 | 22 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 55 | 55 | 40 | UOUOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 34 | 13 | 21 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 62 | 37 | 74 | UOOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Club Brugge | 33 | 12 | 21 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 71 | 38 | 68 | UOOUOU |
| 4 | 15 | Kortrijk | 33 | 12 | 21 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 36 | 59 | 33 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 12 | St Truiden | 33 | 13 | 20 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 45 | 60 | 37 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 33 | 13 | 20 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 29 | 66 | 18 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 34 | 15 | 19 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 61 | 27 | 67 | OOOOUO |
| 8 | 8 | Mechelen | 34 | 16 | 18 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 53 | 48 | 43 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 13 | Dender | 34 | 16 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 41 | 61 | 37 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 6 | Antwerp | 34 | 17 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 50 | 41 | 47 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 34 | 50 | 36 | UOOOOO |
| 12 | 4 | Anderlecht | 34 | 19 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 51 | 33 | 52 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 5 | Gent | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 42 | 40 | 48 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 7 | Charleroi | 34 | 21 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 42 | 38 | 45 | UOUUOO |
| 15 | 9 | Standard | 34 | 22 | 12 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 26 | 40 | 42 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 34 | 25 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 8 | 17 | 9 | 35 | 40 | 41 | UOUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Westerlo | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 34 | 26 | 24 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 6 | Antwerp | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 35 | 21 | 27 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 12 | 39 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 8 | Mechelen | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 37 | 23 | 27 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 1 | Genk | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | 44 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 4 | Anderlecht | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 31 | 17 | 28 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 12 | St Truiden | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 27 | 26 | 25 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 2 | Club Brugge | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 18 | 39 | UUOOUU |
| 9 | 15 | Kortrijk | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 24 | 21 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 25 | 16 | UOUUOU |
| 11 | 5 | Gent | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 19 | 25 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 24 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 7 | Charleroi | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 12 | 28 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 9 | Standard | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 27 | UOUUOU |
| 15 | 13 | Dender | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 19 | 21 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 13 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 23 | 14 | 30 | UOUOUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Dender | 17 | 4 | 13 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 42 | 16 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 20 | 29 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 15 | Kortrijk | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 35 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Genk | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 26 | 30 | OOUUOU |
| 5 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 17 | 6 | 11 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 41 | 2 | UOUUOO |
| 6 | 12 | St Truiden | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 34 | 12 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 11 | Westerlo | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 21 | 29 | 16 | OUUOUU |
| 8 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 31 | 12 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 25 | 15 | 28 | OOUOOO |
| 10 | 7 | Charleroi | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 26 | 17 | UUOOUO |
| 11 | 8 | Mechelen | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 16 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 9 | Standard | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 27 | 15 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 5 | Gent | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 21 | 23 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 4 | Anderlecht | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 16 | 24 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 6 | Antwerp | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 20 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 26 | 11 | UUOUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
