---
title: 'St. Gilloise 0–0 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 27 Apr 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-27-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-27-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 27 April 2025, 18:30 

#  St. Gilloise 0–0 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.55 fair 2.06 

 Draw ✓ 3.10 fair 4.21 

 Away 2.90 fair 3.62 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.88 fair 2.31 

 Over 2.5 1.98 fair 1.76 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 St. Gilloise Club Brugge 

 7  Shots  14 

 0  Shots on target  3 

 5  Corners  5 

 6  Fouls  9 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (283 league matches this season so far). 

 Result St. Gilloise to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.72 

 Expected goals 1.72 – 1.24 

Home / Draw / Away

 49% 24% 28% 

St. GilloiseDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.1% **2–1** 9.5% **1–0** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

1.77scored / match

0.77conceded / match

 20 10 5 

 WonDrawnLost 35 played · 62:27 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

2.03points / match

2.17scored / match

1.11conceded / match

 21 8 6 

 WonDrawnLost 35 played · 76:39 

 St. Gilloise all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.77  Goals scored  2.17 

 0.77  Goals conceded  1.11 

 2.54  Total goals  3.29 

 13.80  Shots  17.51 

 5.43  Shots on target  7.06 

 9.37  Shots faced  9.71 

 5.40  Corners  5.57 

 4.40  Corners against  4.09 

 12.83  Fouls  9.37 

 2.37  Yellow cards  1.31 

 0.91  1st-half goals scored  1.09 

 0.23  1st-half goals conceded  0.34 

### How often Full Time

 57%  Wins  60% 

 29%  Draws  23% 

 14%  Losses  17% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 54%  Over 2.5 goals  63% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  37% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  26% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 49%  Both teams scored  63% 

 46%  Clean sheets  31% 

 23%  Failed to score  6% 

### How often Half Time

 54%  Wins  57% 

 37%  Draws  31% 

 9%  Losses  11% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  74% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  46% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  23% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St. Gilloise all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Club Brugge all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, at home 

2.29points / match

2.12scored / match

0.71conceded / match

 12 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 36:12 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

1.88points / match

2.06scored / match

1.18conceded / match

 9 5 3 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 35:20 

 St. Gilloise at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 2.12  Goals scored  2.06 

 0.71  Goals conceded  1.18 

 2.82  Total goals  3.24 

 16.82  Shots  15.88 

 6.47  Shots on target  6.18 

 8.24  Shots faced  11.06 

 5.65  Corners  5.59 

 4.53  Corners against  4.94 

 12.06  Fouls  9.29 

 2.35  Yellow cards  1.65 

 1.06  1st-half goals scored  1.29 

 0.18  1st-half goals conceded  0.29 

### How often Full Time

 71%  Wins  53% 

 18%  Draws  29% 

 12%  Losses  18% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 65%  Over 2.5 goals  76% 

 41%  Over 3.5 goals  41% 

 12%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 47%  Both teams scored  71% 

 47%  Clean sheets  24% 

 18%  Failed to score  6% 

### How often Half Time

 65%  Wins  71% 

 29%  Draws  18% 

 6%  Losses  12% 

 76%  Over 0.5 goals  82% 

 35%  Over 1.5 goals  47% 

 6%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St. Gilloise at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Club Brugge away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***5***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### St. Gilloise all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.04.25 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-24-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–1 (0–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 20.04.25 | [ Genk – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-20-genk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.04.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-12-st-gilloise-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-05-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–3) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.03.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-29-st-gilloise-vs-antwerp) | 5–1 (3–1) | 1.62 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Genk – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-15-genk-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.03.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-st-gilloise-vs-standard) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.03.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-st-gilloise-vs-dender) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Anderlecht – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-23-anderlecht-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 16.02.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-16-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.52 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.63 | 2.15 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.04.25 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-24-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–1 (0–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 20.04.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-20-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 0–5 (0–3) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-13-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.04.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-06-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 2–3 (0–3) | 4.75 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.03.25 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-30-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.52 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 4–2 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.03.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.89 | 1.84 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.10 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-23-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.02.25 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-15-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (2–0) | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### St. Gilloise at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-12-st-gilloise-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 29.03.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-29-st-gilloise-vs-antwerp) | 5–1 (3–1) | 1.62 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.03.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-st-gilloise-vs-standard) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.03.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-st-gilloise-vs-dender) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.02.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-16-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.52 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 02.02.25 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.01.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-19-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.12.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-22-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 15.12.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-15-st-gilloise-vs-westerlo) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.48 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.12.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-01-st-gilloise-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.04.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-20-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 0–5 (0–3) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.04.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-06-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 2–3 (0–3) | 4.75 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.03.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.89 | 1.84 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.10 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.02.25 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-15-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (2–0) | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.01.25 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-12-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.70 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.12.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-22-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-07-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-10-beerschot-va-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (0–2) | 7.50 | 6.50 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 7 2 

St. Gilloise winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

11matches

2.36goals / match

45%over 2.5

73%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.04.25B1 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-24-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **0–1** (0–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 22.12.24B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-22-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | **2–2** (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 06.10.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-06-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.05.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-13-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **2–2** (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 21.04.24B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-21-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | **1–2** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 26.12.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.11.23B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-05-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 10.02.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-10-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–1** (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 22.10.22B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-22-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | **2–2** (1–2) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.01.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-27-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.08.21B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | **0–1** (0–0) | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 36 | 23 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 39 | +24 | 75 | WWLLDL |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 35 | 21 | 8 | 6 | 76 | 39 | +37 | 71 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 35 | 20 | 10 | 5 | 62 | 27 | +35 | 70 | LWWWWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 36 | 17 | 7 | 12 | 57 | 33 | +24 | 58 | LLLDWW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 52 | 42 | +10 | 51 | LLLDDW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 36 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 47 | 41 | +6 | 48 | DWDWLW |
| 7 | Gent | 36 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 42 | 51 | -9 | 48 | LLWLLL |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 36 | 9 | 18 | 9 | 37 | 41 | -4 | 45 | DDDDWD |
| 9 | Mechelen | 36 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 57 | 53 | +4 | 44 | DWDLLD |
| 10 | Westerlo | 36 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 60 | 59 | +1 | 44 | LDDDWD |
| 11 | Standard | 36 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 27 | 42 | -15 | 43 | DLDDLD |
| 12 | Dender | 36 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 44 | 66 | -22 | 40 | WLDDWL |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 34 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 37 | 51 | -14 | 39 | LLDWLW |
| 14 | St Truiden | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 46 | 63 | -17 | 37 | WLWLWL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 34 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 36 | 61 | -25 | 33 | WWDWWL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 34 | 4 | 9 | 21 | 31 | 66 | -35 | 21 | LLLLLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 12 | +23 | 44 | WDWWLL |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 12 | +24 | 39 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 41 | 19 | +22 | 39 | WLWWWL |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 17 | +19 | 31 | WLWLDW |
| 5 | Charleroi | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 31 | LDLWWW |
| 6 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 31 | WDWDDD |
| 7 | Antwerp | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 36 | 22 | +14 | 28 | WDLLLD |
| 8 | Mechelen | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 39 | 26 | +13 | 27 | DDWWDL |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 27 | DDDLWW |
| 10 | Standard | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 27 | LLDDDL |
| 11 | Westerlo | 18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 36 | 28 | +8 | 25 | WLWDDD |
| 12 | Gent | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 27 | 25 | +2 | 25 | WDLLLL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 25 | DDWWLW |
| 14 | Dender | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 24 | WDLWDW |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 21 | LLDWDW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 19 | LDWLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 20 | +15 | 32 | LDDWWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 31 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Genk | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 27 | +1 | 31 | WDWWLD |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 27 | WWLLLW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 18 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 23 | LDDLDW |
| 6 | Gent | 18 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 26 | -11 | 23 | DDWLWL |
| 7 | Westerlo | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 31 | -7 | 19 | DDWLDW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 17 | DWLDDL |
| 9 | Mechelen | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 17 | WLWDLD |
| 10 | Standard | 18 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 28 | -16 | 16 | LWLLDD |
| 11 | Dender | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 26 | 46 | -20 | 16 | LLLLDL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 14 | LDLDDW |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 31 | -16 | 12 | DLDLDL |
| 14 | St Truiden | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 19 | 37 | -18 | 12 | LLDLWL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 37 | -20 | 12 | DLLWWL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 17 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 41 | -29 | 2 | LLDLLL |

 St. Gilloise  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Westerlo | 36 | 12 | 24 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 60 | 59 | 44 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 35 | 13 | 22 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 21 | 8 | 6 | 76 | 39 | 71 | OUOUOU |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 36 | 15 | 21 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 23 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 39 | 75 | OOUOUU |
| 4 | 14 | St Truiden | 34 | 13 | 21 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 46 | 63 | 37 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 15 | Kortrijk | 34 | 13 | 21 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 36 | 61 | 33 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 9 | Mechelen | 36 | 16 | 20 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 57 | 53 | 44 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 12 | Dender | 36 | 16 | 20 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 44 | 66 | 40 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 34 | 14 | 20 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 4 | 9 | 21 | 31 | 66 | 21 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 35 | 16 | 19 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 20 | 10 | 5 | 62 | 27 | 70 | OOOUOU |
| 10 | 5 | Antwerp | 36 | 19 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 52 | 42 | 51 | OOUUUU |
| 11 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 34 | 17 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 37 | 51 | 39 | OOOOOO |
| 12 | 4 | Anderlecht | 36 | 20 | 16 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 17 | 7 | 12 | 57 | 33 | 58 | UOUUOU |
| 13 | 7 | Gent | 36 | 20 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 42 | 51 | 48 | OOUOOU |
| 14 | 6 | Charleroi | 36 | 21 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 47 | 41 | 48 | UUOOOO |
| 15 | 11 | Standard | 36 | 24 | 12 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 27 | 42 | 43 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 36 | 27 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 9 | 18 | 9 | 37 | 41 | 45 | UOUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Westerlo | 18 | 4 | 14 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 36 | 28 | 25 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Antwerp | 18 | 6 | 12 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 36 | 22 | 28 | OOUOUU |
| 3 | 9 | Mechelen | 18 | 6 | 12 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 39 | 26 | 27 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 12 | 39 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 4 | Anderlecht | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 17 | 31 | UUOOUO |
| 6 | 1 | Genk | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 12 | 44 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 14 | St Truiden | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 27 | 26 | 25 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 2 | Club Brugge | 18 | 9 | 9 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 41 | 19 | 39 | UOOUUU |
| 9 | 7 | Gent | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 27 | 25 | 25 | OUOOOU |
| 10 | 15 | Kortrijk | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 24 | 21 | OOUUOO |
| 11 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 25 | 19 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 22 | 20 | 27 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 6 | Charleroi | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 13 | 31 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 12 | Dender | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 20 | 24 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 11 | Standard | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 27 | OUUOUU |
| 16 | 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 14 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 24 | 15 | 31 | OUOUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Dender | 18 | 4 | 14 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 26 | 46 | 16 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 20 | 32 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Kortrijk | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 37 | 12 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 1 | Genk | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 27 | 31 | OUUOUU |
| 5 | 14 | St Truiden | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 19 | 37 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 17 | 6 | 11 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 41 | 2 | UOUUOO |
| 7 | 10 | Westerlo | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 31 | 19 | UUOUUO |
| 8 | 6 | Charleroi | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 28 | 17 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 31 | 12 | UOUOOO |
| 10 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 26 | 15 | 31 | OUOOOU |
| 11 | 9 | Mechelen | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 17 | UUUOOO |
| 12 | 7 | Gent | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 26 | 23 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 11 | Standard | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 28 | 16 | OOOUUU |
| 14 | 4 | Anderlecht | 18 | 13 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 16 | 27 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 5 | Antwerp | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 20 | 23 | UUUOUU |
| 16 | 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 26 | 14 | UOUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
