---
title: 'Mechelen 2–1 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 1 Aug 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-01-mechelen-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-01-mechelen-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Friday 1 August 2025, 20:45 

#  Mechelen 2–1 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 3.70 fair 2.12 

 Draw 3.80 fair 4.12 

 Away 1.85 fair 3.52 

 Under 2.5 2.40 fair 2.21 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.53 fair 1.82 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Mechelen Club Brugge 

 9  Shots  20 

 5  Shots on target  6 

 2  Corners  3 

 11  Fouls  7 

 4  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (8 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Mechelen to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.75 

 Expected goals 1.65 – 1.23 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 24% 28% 

MechelenDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.4% **2–1** 9.4% **1–0** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Mechelen** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:1 

 Mechelen all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  2.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.00  Total goals  3.00 

 7.00  Shots  18.00 

 2.00  Shots on target  4.00 

 21.00  Shots faced  17.00 

 6.00  Corners  8.00 

 9.00  Corners against  6.00 

 8.00  Fouls  10.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Mechelen all matches

***5***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Club Brugge all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Mechelen** before this match, at home 

No matches yet this season.

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

No matches yet this season.

 Mechelen at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

### How often Full Time

### How often Half Time

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Mechelen at home

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Club Brugge away

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***5***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Mechelen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.07.25 | [ Waregem – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-26-waregem-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.05.25 | [ Dender – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-24-dender-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (2–2) | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 18.05.25 | [ Mechelen – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-18-mechelen-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Mechelen – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-10-mechelen-vs-standard) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.90 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-03-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Westerlo – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-26-westerlo-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 22.04.25 | [ Mechelen – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-22-mechelen-vs-westerlo) | 2–3 (1–1) | 1.67 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Charleroi – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-19-charleroi-vs-mechelen) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-13-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.73 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.04.25 | [ Mechelen – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-04-mechelen-vs-dender) | 5–2 (4–0) | 1.83 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.07.25 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.05.25 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-25-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.25 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 18.05.25 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-18-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (1–3) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-11-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.05.25 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-01-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.27 | 5.75 | 8.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 27.04.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-27-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 24.04.25 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-24-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–1 (0–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 20.04.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-20-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 0–5 (0–3) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-13-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.04.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-06-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 2–3 (0–3) | 4.75 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Mechelen at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.05.25 | [ Mechelen – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-18-mechelen-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Mechelen – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-10-mechelen-vs-standard) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.90 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.04.25 | [ Mechelen – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-22-mechelen-vs-westerlo) | 2–3 (1–1) | 1.67 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-13-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.73 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.04.25 | [ Mechelen – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-04-mechelen-vs-dender) | 5–2 (4–0) | 1.83 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Mechelen – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-mechelen-vs-dender) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 21.02.25 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-21-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.02.25 | [ Mechelen – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-07-mechelen-vs-gent) | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Mechelen – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-18-mechelen-vs-genk) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.12.24 | [ Mechelen – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-26-mechelen-vs-standard) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.05.25 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-18-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (1–3) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-11-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 27.04.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-27-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 20.04.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-20-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 0–5 (0–3) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.04.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-06-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 2–3 (0–3) | 4.75 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.03.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.89 | 1.84 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.10 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.02.25 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-15-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (2–0) | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.01.25 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-12-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.70 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 3 4 

Mechelen winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

8matches

2.25goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.24B1 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-07-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | **1–2** (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.07.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-26-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 10.12.23B1 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-10-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | **0–0** (0–0) | 4.75 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 30.07.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-30-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | **1–1** (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.04.23B1 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-02-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | **0–3** (0–2) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.10.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-01-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | **3–0** (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 10.04.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 19.11.21B1 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-19-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | **2–1** (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Waregem | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Dender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Waregem | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Dender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Charleroi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Genk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Gent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Mechelen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | St. Gilloise | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Standard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | Westerlo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 3 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | Antwerp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | Club Brugge | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Dender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | St Truiden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Waregem | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Mechelen  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 4 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 5 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 6 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 6 | 13 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 14 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 16 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 3 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 7 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 11 | 8 | Mechelen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 12 | 9 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 13 | 10 | Waregem | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 12 | Dender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 4 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 6 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 3 | Standard | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | 5 | Charleroi | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | 7 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 8 | 8 | Mechelen | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 9 | St. Gilloise | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 10 | Waregem | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 11 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | 12 | Dender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 13 | 13 | Genk | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | 14 | Gent | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 16 | Westerlo | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 2 | 13 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 3 | 14 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 16 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 1 | Anderlecht | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | 2 | St Truiden | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | 3 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 4 | Club Brugge | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 6 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 7 | Antwerp | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | 8 | Mechelen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 12 | 9 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 13 | 10 | Waregem | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 12 | Dender | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
