---
title: 'RAAL La Louviere 1–0 Charleroi – Belgium Pro League, 10 Aug 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-10-raal-la-louviere-vs-charleroi'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-10-raal-la-louviere-vs-charleroi.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 10 August 2025, 13:30 

#  RAAL La Louviere 1–0 Charleroi 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 3.30 fair 2.20 

 Draw 3.30 fair 4.03 

 Away 2.15 fair 3.36 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 2.13 

 Over 2.5 2.05 fair 1.88 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 RAAL La Louviere Charleroi 

 11  Shots  15 

 2  Shots on target  4 

 4  Corners  3 

 11  Fouls  11 

 3  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (20 league matches this season so far). 

 Result RAAL La Louviere to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.78 

 Expected goals 1.58 – 1.23 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 25% 30% 

RAAL La LouviereDrawCharleroi

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.7% **1–0** 9.6% **2–1** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **RAAL La Louviere** before this match, all matches 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 0:3 

 **Charleroi** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.50scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:3 

 RAAL La Louviere all matches all matches Charleroi 

### Per match

 0.00  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.50 

 1.50  Total goals  3.00 

 9.50  Shots  9.50 

 1.50  Shots on target  4.50 

 10.00  Shots faced  10.50 

 3.50  Corners  4.50 

 3.00  Corners against  5.50 

 17.00  Fouls  16.00 

 1.50  Yellow cards  3.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 100%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RAAL La Louviere all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Charleroi all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **RAAL La Louviere** before this match, at home 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:2 

 **Charleroi** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

2.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:2 

 RAAL La Louviere at home away Charleroi 

### Per match

 0.00  Goals scored  2.00 

 2.00  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.00  Total goals  4.00 

 14.00  Shots  15.00 

 2.00  Shots on target  7.00 

 9.00  Shots faced  7.00 

 5.00  Corners  8.00 

 1.00  Corners against  4.00 

 15.00  Fouls  14.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 2.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 100%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RAAL La Louviere at home

***2***

 L 

Charleroi away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### RAAL La Louviere all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.08.25 | [ Gent – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-02-gent-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 26.07.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-26-raal-la-louviere-vs-standard) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

### Charleroi all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.08.25 | [ Charleroi – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-03-charleroi-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.07.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.05.25 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-24-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.05.25 | [ Mechelen – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-18-mechelen-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 09.05.25 | [ Charleroi – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-09-charleroi-vs-westerlo) | 4–3 (1–2) | 1.62 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 04.05.25 | [ Standard – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-04-standard-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Charleroi – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-26-charleroi-vs-dender) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.04.25 | [ Dender – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-22-dender-vs-charleroi) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Charleroi – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-19-charleroi-vs-mechelen) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.04.25 | [ Westerlo – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-11-westerlo-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### RAAL La Louviere at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.07.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-26-raal-la-louviere-vs-standard) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

### Charleroi away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.07.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.05.25 | [ Mechelen – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-18-mechelen-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 04.05.25 | [ Standard – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-04-standard-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.04.25 | [ Dender – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-22-dender-vs-charleroi) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.04.25 | [ Westerlo – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-11-westerlo-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.03.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-28-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 4–2 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Westerlo – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-22-westerlo-vs-charleroi) | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.02.25 | [ Beerschot VA – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-09-beerschot-va-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 17.01.25 | [ Gent – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-17-gent-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 7 | DWW |
| 2 | St Truiden | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 3 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | WLW |
| 6 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | LWL |
| 8 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | LWL |
| 9 | Charleroi | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 10 | Antwerp | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 11 | Dender | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | DDL |
| 12 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Waregem | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | DLL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | DL |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Truiden | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Westerlo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 6 | Mechelen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | Waregem | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | Dender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 2 | Mechelen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Dender | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 10 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 11 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Waregem | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | L |

 RAAL La Louviere  Charleroi

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 7 | UOO |
| 2 | 5 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | OOU |
| 3 | 7 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | OOU |
| 4 | 8 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | OUO |
| 5 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | OO |
| 6 | 2 | St Truiden | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | OUU |
| 7 | 3 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UOU |
| 8 | 4 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | OU |
| 9 | 9 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | OU |
| 10 | 12 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 11 | 13 | Waregem | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 12 | 6 | Standard | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 13 | 10 | Antwerp | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UU |
| 14 | 11 | Dender | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | UUU |
| 15 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UUU |
| 16 | 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 3 | 3 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 4 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 5 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 6 | 7 | Westerlo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 7 | 8 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 8 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 9 | 6 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 9 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 11 | 10 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 12 | 11 | Dender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 13 | 12 | Genk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 13 | Waregem | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UO |
| 2 | 5 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 3 | 7 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 8 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 9 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 6 | 12 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 13 | Waregem | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 2 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 3 | Mechelen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 6 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 10 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 11 | Dender | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| 15 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 16 | 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
