---
title: 'Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 Standard – Belgium Pro League, 31 Aug 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 31 August 2025, 16:00 

#  Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 Standard 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 2.20 fair 2.21 

 Draw 3.20 fair 4.10 

 Away 3.25 fair 3.30 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 2.25 

 Over 2.5 2.05 fair 1.80 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven Standard 

 9  Shots  7 

 3  Shots on target  1 

 4  Corners  4 

 12  Fouls  11 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (42 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.72 

 Expected goals 1.62 – 1.28 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 24% 30% 

Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawStandard

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 56% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.4% **2–1** 9.2% **1–0** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

0.80points / match

1.00scored / match

2.40conceded / match

 1 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 5:12 

 **Standard** before this match, all matches 

1.40points / match

1.00scored / match

1.60conceded / match

 2 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 5:8 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches Standard 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 2.40  Goals conceded  1.60 

 3.40  Total goals  2.60 

 10.20  Shots  9.00 

 3.00  Shots on target  3.80 

 13.00  Shots faced  16.80 

 5.20  Corners  2.60 

 5.40  Corners against  5.40 

 15.00  Fouls  8.80 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.40  1st-half goals scored  0.60 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.80 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  40% 

 20%  Draws  20% 

 60%  Losses  40% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 60%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 60%  Both teams scored  40% 

 20%  Clean sheets  20% 

 20%  Failed to score  40% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  40% 

 20%  Draws  20% 

 60%  Losses  40% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Standard all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

 D 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, at home 

0.50points / match

1.50scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:4 

 **Standard** before this match, away 

1.50points / match

1.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:3 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away Standard 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  1.00 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.50 

 3.50  Total goals  2.50 

 14.50  Shots  6.50 

 5.00  Shots on target  2.50 

 15.00  Shots faced  19.00 

 5.00  Corners  1.00 

 7.00  Corners against  8.50 

 15.50  Fouls  9.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.50 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***4***

***4***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Standard away

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.25 | [ Dender – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-24-dender-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 15.08.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 1–2 (1–2) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.08.25 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-10-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.08.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-03-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.07.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.05.25 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-24-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.05.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.70 | 2.63 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Dender – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-11-dender-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-03-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Standard all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.25 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-23-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.08.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-16-st-gilloise-vs-standard) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 10.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.08.25 | [ Standard – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-10-standard-vs-genk) | 2–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Standard – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-02-standard-vs-dender) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 26.07.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-26-raal-la-louviere-vs-standard) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 24.05.25 | [ Westerlo – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-24-westerlo-vs-standard) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Standard – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-17-standard-vs-dender) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Mechelen – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-10-mechelen-vs-standard) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.90 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.05.25 | [ Standard – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-04-standard-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 1–2 (1–2) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.07.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 16.05.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.70 | 2.63 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-03-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-19-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-dender) | 4–4 (3–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 28.03.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-28-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
| 02.03.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-dender) | 3–2 (1–2) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Standard away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-16-st-gilloise-vs-standard) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 10.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.07.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-26-raal-la-louviere-vs-standard) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 24.05.25 | [ Westerlo – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-24-westerlo-vs-standard) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Mechelen – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-10-mechelen-vs-standard) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.90 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Dender – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-13-dender-vs-standard) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 06.04.25 | [ Charleroi – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-06-charleroi-vs-standard) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 09.03.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-st-gilloise-vs-standard) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-23-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.02.25 | [ Westerlo – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-09-westerlo-vs-standard) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.70 | 3.90 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 6 4 2 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsStandard wins

12matches

2.58goals / match

50%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.25B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | **1–1** (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.04.25B1 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-22-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.12.24B1 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-07-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–1** (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 31.08.24B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 05.05.24B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-05-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | **3–1** (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.04.24B1 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-06-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.02.24B1 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-10-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 30.09.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | **1–2** (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.04.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | **3–2** (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.08.22B1 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-21-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–3** (0–2) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 19.12.21B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-19-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | **2–1** (2–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 16.10.21B1 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-16-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–2** (1–0) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Truiden | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 14 | WDWWWD |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 11 | DWWWD |
| 3 | Mechelen | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 11 | DWWDLW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | WLWWD |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 9 | WWLW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 | DDWDWL |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 | DLLWWD |
| 8 | Standard | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 7 | WDWLL |
| 9 | Charleroi | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | DDLDW |
| 10 | Westerlo | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 6 | LWLLW |
| 11 | Gent | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | LWLDD |
| 12 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | LDLW |
| 13 | Waregem | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | DLWLL |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | LLWLDL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 4 | DLLLW |
| 16 | Dender | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 2 | DDLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Truiden | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | DWW |
| 3 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | +8 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Westerlo | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WLW |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 7 | Charleroi | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 | DDW |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | LWD |
| 9 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 10 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | LWD |
| 11 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | DWL |
| 12 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 3 | WL |
| 13 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | Waregem | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | DLL |
| 16 | Dender | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | DLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | DWD |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | DWD |
| 4 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DLW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | LWD |
| 6 | Mechelen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 7 | Genk | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 8 | Waregem | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLW |
| 11 | Antwerp | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | DDL |
| 12 | Charleroi | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 13 | Gent | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Dender | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | DLL |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 16 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 0 | LL |

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven  Standard

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 4 | OOOOU |
| 2 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 11 | UOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Mechelen | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 11 | UOUUOO |
| 4 | 8 | Standard | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 7 | UUOOO |
| 5 | 10 | Westerlo | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 6 | OOUOU |
| 6 | 12 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OUOO |
| 7 | 1 | St Truiden | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 14 | OUUOUU |
| 8 | 4 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 10 | OOUUU |
| 9 | 5 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 9 | OUOU |
| 10 | 6 | Antwerp | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 9 | UUOUOU |
| 11 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 8 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 9 | Charleroi | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 6 | OUUUO |
| 13 | 11 | Gent | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 5 | OUOUU |
| 14 | 13 | Waregem | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 4 | UOOUU |
| 15 | 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 16 | Dender | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 2 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | OUO |
| 2 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 3 | Mechelen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 7 | OUO |
| 4 | 5 | Anderlecht | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 5 | 6 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 7 | UOO |
| 6 | 8 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 7 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | OO |
| 8 | 4 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 9 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 10 | 9 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | UUO |
| 11 | 10 | Westerlo | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | OUU |
| 12 | 11 | Gent | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 13 | 12 | Genk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 13 | Waregem | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | UUU |
| 15 | 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 16 | 16 | Dender | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Genk | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OOO |
| 2 | 10 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0 | OO |
| 3 | 13 | Waregem | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | UOO |
| 5 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 3 | OOU |
| 6 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | UOU |
| 7 | 3 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 8 | 4 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | OUU |
| 9 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UUO |
| 10 | 8 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 11 | 9 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 12 | 11 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 13 | 16 | Dender | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | UUO |
| 14 | 1 | St Truiden | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | UUU |
| 15 | 5 | Anderlecht | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 16 | 6 | Antwerp | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
