---
title: 'Club Brugge 5–5 Westerlo – Belgium Pro League, 24 Sep 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-24-club-brugge-vs-westerlo'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-24-club-brugge-vs-westerlo.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Wednesday 24 September 2025, 20:30 

#  Club Brugge 5–5 Westerlo 

Full time · half time 1–2 · season 2025/2026

 Home 1.33 fair 1.91 

 Draw ✓ 5.50 fair 4.27 

 Away 8.00 fair 4.15 

 Under 2.5 2.40 fair 2.23 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.53 fair 1.81 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Club Brugge Westerlo 

 17  Shots  21 

 5  Shots on target  8 

 5  Corners  4 

 9  Fouls  14 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (63 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.79 

 Expected goals 1.77 – 1.12 

Home / Draw / Away

 53% 23% 24% 

Club BruggeDrawWesterlo

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11% **1–0** 9.8% **2–1** 9.7% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.86points / match

1.29scored / match

0.71conceded / match

 4 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 9:5 

 **Westerlo** before this match, all matches 

1.29points / match

1.57scored / match

1.86conceded / match

 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 11:13 

 Club Brugge all matches all matches Westerlo 

### Per match

 1.29  Goals scored  1.57 

 0.71  Goals conceded  1.86 

 2.00  Total goals  3.43 

 18.00  Shots  15.86 

 5.71  Shots on target  5.29 

 10.71  Shots faced  13.00 

 6.71  Corners  5.71 

 3.86  Corners against  4.57 

 10.29  Fouls  12.29 

 1.29  Yellow cards  1.43 

 0.14  1st-half goals scored  0.57 

 0.43  1st-half goals conceded  1.14 

### How often Full Time

 57%  Wins  43% 

 14%  Draws  0% 

 29%  Losses  57% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 29%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  43% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 43%  Both teams scored  43% 

 43%  Clean sheets  29% 

 14%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 14%  Wins  43% 

 43%  Draws  14% 

 43%  Losses  43% 

 57%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

Westerlo all matches

***3***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

0.33conceded / match

 3 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 6:1 

 **Westerlo** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

2.00scored / match

3.00conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 6:9 

 Club Brugge at home away Westerlo 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  2.00 

 0.33  Goals conceded  3.00 

 2.33  Total goals  5.00 

 17.33  Shots  15.67 

 6.00  Shots on target  5.33 

 11.33  Shots faced  18.00 

 7.33  Corners  5.67 

 3.67  Corners against  5.67 

 11.67  Fouls  14.67 

 1.33  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  1.67 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  33% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Both teams scored  67% 

 67%  Clean sheets  33% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  0% 

 33%  Losses  67% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Westerlo away

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***3***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.25 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-21-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 5.25 | 5.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 13.09.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-13-raal-la-louviere-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.75 | 4.50 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.57 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Waregem – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-16-waregem-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-09-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.08.25 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-01-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 27.07.25 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.05.25 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-25-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.25 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 18.05.25 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-18-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (1–3) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-11-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### Westerlo all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.25 | [ Westerlo – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-21-westerlo-vs-standard) | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.09.25 | [ St Truiden – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-14-st-truiden-vs-westerlo) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Westerlo – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-30-westerlo-vs-antwerp) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 17.08.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-17-cercle-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 4–1 (3–0) | 2.15 | 3.70 | 3.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Westerlo – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-09-westerlo-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Westerlo – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-02-westerlo-vs-waregem) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.80 | 3.70 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
| 27.07.25 | [ Anderlecht – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-anderlecht-vs-westerlo) | 5–2 (2–0) | 1.73 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.05.25 | [ Westerlo – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-24-westerlo-vs-standard) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 16.05.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.70 | 2.63 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 09.05.25 | [ Charleroi – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-09-charleroi-vs-westerlo) | 4–3 (1–2) | 1.62 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### Club Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.25 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-21-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 5.25 | 5.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-09-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.07.25 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.05.25 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-25-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.25 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 01.05.25 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-01-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.27 | 5.75 | 8.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 24.04.25 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-24-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–1 (0–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 13.04.25 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-13-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 30.03.25 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-30-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.52 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 4–2 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-23-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Westerlo away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.25 | [ St Truiden – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-14-st-truiden-vs-westerlo) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.08.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-17-cercle-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 4–1 (3–0) | 2.15 | 3.70 | 3.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.07.25 | [ Anderlecht – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-anderlecht-vs-westerlo) | 5–2 (2–0) | 1.73 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.05.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.70 | 2.63 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 09.05.25 | [ Charleroi – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-09-charleroi-vs-westerlo) | 4–3 (1–2) | 1.62 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 22.04.25 | [ Mechelen – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-22-mechelen-vs-westerlo) | 2–3 (1–1) | 1.67 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Standard – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-19-standard-vs-westerlo) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 30.03.25 | [ Dender – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-30-dender-vs-westerlo) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Beerschot VA – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-beerschot-va-vs-westerlo) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.03.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 1 1 

Club Brugge winsDrawsWesterlo wins

6matches

2.67goals / match

50%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-26-club-brugge-vs-westerlo) | **4–3** (2–1) | 1.27 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 19.10.24B1 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-19-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | **1–2** (1–2) | 3.90 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 20.01.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-20-club-brugge-vs-westerlo) | **3–0** (1–0) | 1.29 | 5.25 | 10.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 06.08.23B1 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-06-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | **0–1** (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.95 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.04.23B1 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-15-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | **0–0** (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 08.10.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-08-club-brugge-vs-westerlo) | **0–2** (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 20 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 14 | LWLDDW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 14 | WWWDLL |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 13 | LWWDLW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | WDLWDD |
| 6 | Charleroi | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 12 | LDWWWL |
| 7 | Gent | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 11 | LDDWWL |
| 8 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 11 | WLLLDW |
| 9 | Antwerp | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 10 | WDWLLD |
| 10 | Waregem | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 10 | WLLLWW |
| 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 10 | WLDLWW |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 9 | LWWDLD |
| 13 | Westerlo | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 9 | WLLWWL |
| 14 | Genk | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 8 | LWWDLL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 7 | LLWWLL |
| 16 | Dender | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 2 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | WWWL |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 8 | WLDDW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | WDWD |
| 6 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | WLDW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | DWWL |
| 8 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | LWDW |
| 9 | Westerlo | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | WLWL |
| 10 | Charleroi | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | DDWL |
| 11 | Standard | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 5 | DWLD |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 | LWDL |
| 13 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | DWLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | DLWL |
| 15 | Waregem | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | DLLW |
| 16 | Dender | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | DLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 11 | DWDWW |
| 2 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | DLWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 4 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WLLW |
| 5 | Waregem | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 6 | LWLW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | DLWD |
| 7 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | DWLD |
| 8 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | DWDL |
| 9 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | LLWD |
| 10 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | LWDL |
| 11 | Gent | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | LDWL |
| 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | LLLW |
| 13 | Antwerp | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | DDLD |
| 14 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 3 | LLWL |
| 16 | Dender | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 1 | DLLL |

 Club Brugge  Westerlo

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 8 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 7 | OOUUUO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 20 | OOUUUO |
| 4 | 6 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 12 | UUOOUO |
| 5 | 7 | Gent | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 11 | OUUOOU |
| 6 | 10 | Waregem | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 10 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 13 | Westerlo | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 9 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 3 | St Truiden | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 14 | UOUUOU |
| 9 | 5 | Mechelen | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 13 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 8 | Standard | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 11 | OOOUUU |
| 11 | 9 | Antwerp | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 12 | 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 13 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 9 | UOOUOU |
| 14 | 2 | Anderlecht | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 14 | OUUUUU |
| 15 | 4 | Club Brugge | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 13 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Dender | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 2 | UUUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 9 | OUOO |
| 2 | 9 | Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OOUO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9 | OOU |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 8 | OOUUU |
| 6 | 5 | Mechelen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 8 | OUOU |
| 7 | 6 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | UUOO |
| 8 | 7 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 7 | UOUO |
| 9 | 8 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 5 | UOOU |
| 10 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 4 | UOUO |
| 11 | 14 | Genk | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | UOUO |
| 12 | 4 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9 | OUU |
| 13 | 13 | Westerlo | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | OUUU |
| 14 | 10 | Waregem | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UUUU |
| 15 | 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | UUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Dender | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Waregem | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 6 | OOOO |
| 2 | 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | UOOO |
| 3 | 13 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 3 | OOO |
| 4 | 14 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OOOU |
| 5 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 11 | UOUUO |
| 6 | 6 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | OUOU |
| 7 | 7 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | OUOU |
| 8 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 3 | OOUU |
| 9 | 16 | Dender | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 1 | UUOO |
| 10 | 4 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | OUUU |
| 11 | 5 | Mechelen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UUOU |
| 12 | 8 | Standard | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UOUU |
| 13 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | UUOU |
| 14 | 2 | Anderlecht | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UUU |
| 15 | 3 | St Truiden | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Antwerp | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | UUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
