---
title: 'Waregem 2–0 Antwerp – Belgium Pro League, 27 Sep 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-27-waregem-vs-antwerp'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-27-waregem-vs-antwerp.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 27 September 2025, 16:00 

#  Waregem 2–0 Antwerp 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 2.63 fair 2.27 

 Draw 3.25 fair 3.86 

 Away 2.63 fair 3.34 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 1.95 

 Over 2.5 1.85 fair 2.06 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Waregem Antwerp 

 17  Shots  8 

 6  Shots on target  1 

 4  Corners  4 

 6  Fouls  13 

 0  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (65 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Waregem to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.90 

 Expected goals 1.46 – 1.16 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 26% 30% 

WaregemDrawAntwerp

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 49% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.3% **1–0** 10.7% **2–1** 9% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Waregem** before this match, all matches 

1.25points / match

1.38scored / match

1.63conceded / match

 3 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 11:13 

 **Antwerp** before this match, all matches 

1.25points / match

1.13scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 2 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 9:9 

 Waregem all matches all matches Antwerp 

### Per match

 1.38  Goals scored  1.13 

 1.63  Goals conceded  1.13 

 3.00  Total goals  2.25 

 11.50  Shots  10.75 

 4.13  Shots on target  3.88 

 15.25  Shots faced  14.75 

 5.13  Corners  3.38 

 6.50  Corners against  5.38 

 12.13  Fouls  11.50 

 2.13  Yellow cards  2.50 

 0.75  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.63 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  25% 

 13%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  13% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 63%  Both teams scored  75% 

 13%  Clean sheets  13% 

 25%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 38%  Draws  63% 

 38%  Losses  13% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Waregem all matches

***5***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Antwerp all matches

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

 **Waregem** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

0.75scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:4 

 **Antwerp** before this match, away 

0.75points / match

0.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 2:4 

 Waregem at home away Antwerp 

### Per match

 0.75  Goals scored  0.50 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 1.75  Total goals  1.50 

 11.00  Shots  8.75 

 4.00  Shots on target  3.50 

 17.25  Shots faced  15.50 

 4.00  Corners  2.25 

 8.00  Corners against  5.25 

 10.25  Fouls  13.50 

 2.50  Yellow cards  2.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  0% 

 25%  Draws  75% 

 50%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Both teams scored  50% 

 25%  Clean sheets  25% 

 50%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  75% 

 25%  Losses  25% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Waregem at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

***6***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

Antwerp away

 D 

***1***

***5***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Waregem all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.25 | [ Charleroi – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-20-charleroi-vs-waregem) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Waregem – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-13-waregem-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Genk – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-genk-vs-waregem) | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.40 | 5.50 | 6.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Waregem – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-23-waregem-vs-st-truiden) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Waregem – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-16-waregem-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 10.08.25 | [ Anderlecht – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-10-anderlecht-vs-waregem) | 2–3 (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Westerlo – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-02-westerlo-vs-waregem) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.80 | 3.70 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
| 26.07.25 | [ Waregem – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-26-waregem-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Waregem – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-waregem-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–3 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Eupen – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-15-eupen-vs-waregem) | 1–5 (0–4) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Antwerp all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.25 | [ Anderlecht – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-20-anderlecht-vs-antwerp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.09.25 | [ Antwerp – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-14-antwerp-vs-gent) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Westerlo – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-30-westerlo-vs-antwerp) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.08.25 | [ Antwerp – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-24-antwerp-vs-mechelen) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.08.25 | [ Charleroi – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-17-charleroi-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 10.08.25 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-10-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.08.25 | [ Genk – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-03-genk-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.10 | 5.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.07.25 | [ Antwerp – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-25-antwerp-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 25.05.25 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-25-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.25 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Antwerp – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-17-antwerp-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–4 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.73 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Waregem at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.25 | [ Waregem – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-13-waregem-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Waregem – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-23-waregem-vs-st-truiden) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Waregem – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-16-waregem-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.07.25 | [ Waregem – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-26-waregem-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Waregem – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-waregem-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–3 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 31.03.23 | [ Waregem – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-31-waregem-vs-antwerp) | 0–2 (0–0) | 4.20 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Waregem – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-12-waregem-vs-gent) | 2–6 (0–2) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.02.23 | [ Waregem – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-24-waregem-vs-kortrijk) | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.02.23 | [ Waregem – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-12-waregem-vs-oostende) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Waregem – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-29-waregem-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Antwerp away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.25 | [ Anderlecht – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-20-anderlecht-vs-antwerp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Westerlo – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-30-westerlo-vs-antwerp) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 17.08.25 | [ Charleroi – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-17-charleroi-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 03.08.25 | [ Genk – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-03-genk-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.10 | 5.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.05.25 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-25-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.25 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Gent – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-11-gent-vs-antwerp) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.25 | [ Genk – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-27-genk-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.57 | 4.75 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.04.25 | [ Anderlecht – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-20-anderlecht-vs-antwerp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 29.03.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-29-st-gilloise-vs-antwerp) | 5–1 (3–1) | 1.62 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Standard – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-standard-vs-antwerp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 2.15 | 1.63 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 3 

Waregem winsDrawsAntwerp wins

4matches

1.75goals / match

25%over 2.5

25%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.03.23B1 | [ Waregem – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-31-waregem-vs-antwerp) | **0–2** (0–0) | 4.20 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.07.22B1 | [ Antwerp – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-31-antwerp-vs-waregem) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 19.03.22B1 | [ Antwerp – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-19-antwerp-vs-waregem) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 16.10.21B1 | [ Waregem – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-16-waregem-vs-antwerp) | **2–1** (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.66 | 1.47 | 2.60 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 20 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 15 | WLDDWD |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 14 | WWDLWD |
| 4 | St Truiden | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 14 | WWWDLL |
| 5 | Mechelen | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | WDLWDD |
| 6 | Charleroi | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 12 | LDWWWL |
| 7 | Gent | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 11 | LDDWWL |
| 8 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 11 | WLLLDW |
| 9 | Antwerp | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 10 | WDWLLD |
| 10 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | LLWWLD |
| 11 | Waregem | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 10 | WLLLWW |
| 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 10 | WLDLWW |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 9 | LWWDLD |
| 14 | Genk | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 8 | LWWDLL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 8 | LWWLLD |
| 16 | Dender | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 2 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 10 | WWWD |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | WWWL |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 8 | WLDDW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | WDWD |
| 6 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | WLDW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | DWWL |
| 8 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | LWDW |
| 9 | Westerlo | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | WLWL |
| 10 | Charleroi | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | DDWL |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | DLWLD |
| 12 | Standard | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 5 | DWLD |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 | LWDL |
| 14 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | DWLL |
| 15 | Waregem | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | DLLW |
| 16 | Dender | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | DLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 11 | DWDWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | WWLD |
| 3 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | DLWW |
| 4 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WLLW |
| 5 | Waregem | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 6 | LWLW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | DLWD |
| 7 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | DWLD |
| 8 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | DWDL |
| 9 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | LLWD |
| 10 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | LWDL |
| 11 | Gent | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | LDWL |
| 12 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 4 | LLWD |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | LLLW |
| 14 | Antwerp | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | DDLD |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 3 | LLWL |
| 16 | Dender | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 1 | DLLL |

 Waregem  Antwerp

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 2 | 14 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 8 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 20 | OOUUUO |
| 5 | 6 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 12 | UUOOUO |
| 6 | 7 | Gent | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 11 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 11 | Waregem | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 10 | OUUOUO |
| 8 | 3 | Club Brugge | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 14 | UUUUUO |
| 9 | 4 | St Truiden | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 14 | UOUUOU |
| 10 | 5 | Mechelen | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 13 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 8 | Standard | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 11 | OOOUUU |
| 12 | 9 | Antwerp | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 13 | 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 9 | UOOUOU |
| 15 | 2 | Anderlecht | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 15 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Dender | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 2 | UUUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 9 | OUOO |
| 2 | 9 | Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 5 | OOUOU |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9 | OOU |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 8 | OOUUU |
| 6 | 3 | Club Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 10 | OUUO |
| 7 | 5 | Mechelen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 8 | OUOU |
| 8 | 6 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | UUOO |
| 9 | 7 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 7 | UOUO |
| 10 | 8 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 5 | UOOU |
| 11 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 4 | UOUO |
| 12 | 14 | Genk | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | UOUO |
| 13 | 10 | Westerlo | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | OUUU |
| 14 | 11 | Waregem | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UUUU |
| 15 | 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | UUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Dender | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Westerlo | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 4 | OOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Waregem | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 6 | OOOO |
| 3 | 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | UOOO |
| 4 | 14 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OOOU |
| 5 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 11 | UOUUO |
| 6 | 6 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | OUOU |
| 7 | 7 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | OUOU |
| 8 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 3 | OOUU |
| 9 | 16 | Dender | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 1 | UUOO |
| 10 | 3 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | OUUU |
| 11 | 5 | Mechelen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UUOU |
| 12 | 8 | Standard | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UOUU |
| 13 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | UUOU |
| 14 | 2 | Anderlecht | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | UUUU |
| 15 | 4 | St Truiden | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Antwerp | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | UUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
