---
title: 'Cercle Brugge 1–2 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Belgium Pro League, 8 Nov 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-08-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-08-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 8 November 2025, 16:00 

#  Cercle Brugge 1–2 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 2.10 fair 1.96 

 Draw 3.50 fair 4.23 

 Away ✓ 3.40 fair 3.95 

 Under 2.5 2.00 fair 2.24 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.81 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cercle Brugge Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

 17  Shots  9 

 5  Shots on target  4 

 8  Corners  3 

 10  Fouls  18 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (105 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cercle Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.77 

 Expected goals 1.74 – 1.16 

Home / Draw / Away

 51% 24% 25% 

Cercle BruggeDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.1% **2–1** 9.7% **1–0** 9.6% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

0.92points / match

1.31scored / match

1.46conceded / match

 2 6 5 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 17:19 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

0.92points / match

1.00scored / match

1.62conceded / match

 3 3 7 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 13:21 

 Cercle Brugge all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 1.31  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.46  Goals conceded  1.62 

 2.77  Total goals  2.62 

 14.15  Shots  12.15 

 4.38  Shots on target  3.92 

 14.15  Shots faced  11.92 

 4.08  Corners  4.00 

 5.08  Corners against  5.46 

 10.54  Fouls  16.62 

 1.77  Yellow cards  3.31 

 0.85  1st-half goals scored  0.38 

 0.77  1st-half goals conceded  0.77 

### How often Full Time

 15%  Wins  23% 

 46%  Draws  23% 

 38%  Losses  54% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 85%  Over 1.5 goals  77% 

 46%  Over 2.5 goals  46% 

 31%  Over 3.5 goals  31% 

 23%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 62%  Both teams scored  46% 

 23%  Clean sheets  23% 

 31%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 15%  Wins  15% 

 54%  Draws  38% 

 31%  Losses  46% 

 77%  Over 0.5 goals  62% 

 54%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 23%  Over 2.5 goals  15% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge all matches

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, at home 

0.86points / match

1.71scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 12:14 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, away 

0.67points / match

0.50scored / match

2.17conceded / match

 1 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 3:13 

 Cercle Brugge at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 1.71  Goals scored  0.50 

 2.00  Goals conceded  2.17 

 3.71  Total goals  2.67 

 14.86  Shots  11.33 

 4.71  Shots on target  3.17 

 15.00  Shots faced  13.00 

 3.86  Corners  5.00 

 4.86  Corners against  4.50 

 8.43  Fouls  17.50 

 1.43  Yellow cards  3.67 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 1.14  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 14%  Wins  17% 

 43%  Draws  17% 

 43%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 57%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 43%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 86%  Both teams scored  33% 

 0%  Clean sheets  17% 

 14%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 14%  Wins  0% 

 43%  Draws  33% 

 43%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 29%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-raal-la-louviere-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-cercle-brugge-vs-waregem) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.90 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.10.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-19-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.70 | 2.15 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-04-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.09.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-28-cercle-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–4 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.80 | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Mechelen – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-21-mechelen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.09.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-14-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–3 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-29-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-23-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.08.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-17-cercle-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 4–1 (3–0) | 2.15 | 3.70 | 3.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-25-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-05-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.09.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Waregem – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-13-waregem-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.08.25 | [ Dender – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-24-dender-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 15.08.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 1–2 (1–2) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Cercle Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-cercle-brugge-vs-waregem) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.90 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.10.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-19-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.70 | 2.15 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.09.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-28-cercle-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–4 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.80 | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.09.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-14-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–3 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-29-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 17.08.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-17-cercle-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 4–1 (3–0) | 2.15 | 3.70 | 3.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.08.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-03-cercle-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-03-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.90 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-26-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-05-cercle-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.48 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.25 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-25-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-05-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Waregem – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-13-waregem-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 24.08.25 | [ Dender – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-24-dender-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 10.08.25 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-10-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.08.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-03-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.05.25 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-24-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Dender – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-11-dender-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.04.25 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-22-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-13-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.73 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 3 1 

Cercle Brugge winsDrawsOud-Heverlee Leuven wins

8matches

2.62goals / match

50%over 2.5

75%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.24B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-22-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.08.24B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | **1–1** (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.12.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | **1–2** (1–0) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 07.10.23B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-07-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **3–2** (2–2) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 10.02.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-10-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.11.22B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-05-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–1** (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.02.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-12-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | **3–2** (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 31.07.21B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-31-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 7 | +21 | 32 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 29 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 22 | WDWDLW |
| 4 | St Truiden | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 21 | LLWDLW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 20 | DWLWDL |
| 6 | Gent | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 20 | LWWLWL |
| 7 | Genk | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 19 | LWWDDW |
| 8 | Waregem | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 19 | WDWDLD |
| 9 | RAAL La Louviere | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 17 | WDDDDW |
| 10 | Standard | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 17 | WLLWLW |
| 11 | Westerlo | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 15 | DLWDDL |
| 12 | Charleroi | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 15 | LLLLWL |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 12 | DLDDDL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 12 | LDLLDW |
| 15 | Antwerp | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 11 | DLDLLL |
| 16 | Dender | 14 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 23 | -15 | 5 | DLLDLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | +16 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 16 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 14 | LDDWWW |
| 4 | Gent | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 13 | WLDWWW |
| 5 | St Truiden | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 13 | WWLLDW |
| 6 | RAAL La Louviere | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 12 | WDWDDW |
| 7 | Standard | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 11 | WLDLWW |
| 8 | Westerlo | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 | LWLWDL |
| 9 | Waregem | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 10 | LLWWWL |
| 10 | Mechelen | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | WDWDLD |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 8 | LWLDLW |
| 12 | Antwerp | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 8 | DWWLDL |
| 13 | Genk | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | DWLLWD |
| 14 | Charleroi | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | DDWLLW |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 6 | WDLLDD |
| 16 | Dender | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | LLLDLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 14 | WDWWLW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 13 | WDLWWW |
| 3 | Mechelen | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 11 | WLDWWL |
| 4 | Genk | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 11 | LWDWDW |
| 5 | Waregem | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 9 | WLWDDD |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | WWLDDL |
| 7 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | DWDLWL |
| 8 | Charleroi | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 7 | LWWLLL |
| 9 | Gent | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 7 | DWLWLL |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | DLWDDL |
| 11 | Standard | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 6 | WLLWLL |
| 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | LLLWDD |
| 13 | Westerlo | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 5 | LLWDLD |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 4 | LLWLLD |
| 15 | Antwerp | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | DLDLLL |
| 16 | Dender | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 2 | LLLLDL |

 Cercle Brugge  Oud-Heverlee Leuven

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Gent | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 21 | 20 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Genk | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 17 | 19 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 8 | Waregem | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 19 | UUOUOO |
| 4 | 12 | Charleroi | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 20 | 15 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 7 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 7 | 32 | OUUOUO |
| 6 | 4 | St Truiden | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 21 | UOOOUU |
| 7 | 5 | Mechelen | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 20 | UUOOUO |
| 8 | 10 | Standard | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 18 | 17 | UOUUOO |
| 9 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 19 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 11 | 16 | Dender | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 23 | 5 | UOOUOO |
| 12 | 2 | Club Brugge | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 29 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 11 | Westerlo | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 22 | 15 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 3 | Anderlecht | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 13 | 22 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 9 | RAAL La Louviere | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 17 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 15 | Antwerp | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 11 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | St Truiden | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 13 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 6 | Gent | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 13 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Standard | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 6 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 8 | OUOUUO |
| 6 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 18 | OOUUOU |
| 7 | 2 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 16 | OUUOUO |
| 8 | 3 | Anderlecht | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 14 | OUUUUO |
| 9 | 5 | Mechelen | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 9 | OUOUOU |
| 10 | 7 | Genk | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 8 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 15 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 8 | UOOOUU |
| 12 | 8 | Waregem | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 10 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 12 | Charleroi | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 8 | UUOOUU |
| 14 | 16 | Dender | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 3 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 9 | RAAL La Louviere | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 11 | Westerlo | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 10 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Gent | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 7 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Genk | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 11 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 8 | Waregem | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 9 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 12 | Charleroi | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 7 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 11 | Westerlo | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 5 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 16 | Dender | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 2 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 14 | OUUOUO |
| 8 | 5 | Mechelen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 11 | UOUUOO |
| 9 | 9 | RAAL La Louviere | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 5 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 2 | Club Brugge | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 13 | UUUOUU |
| 11 | 10 | Standard | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 6 | UOUUUO |
| 12 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 4 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 3 | Anderlecht | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 8 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 4 | St Truiden | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 8 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 15 | Antwerp | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
