---
title: 'St Truiden 3–2 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 6 Dec 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-06-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-06-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 6 December 2025, 20:45 

#  St Truiden 3–2 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 4.10 fair 2.38 

 Draw 3.70 fair 3.69 

 Away 1.83 fair 3.23 

 Under 2.5 2.35 fair 1.80 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 2.25 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 St Truiden Club Brugge 

 14  Shots  19 

 6  Shots on target  8 

 8  Corners  6 

 7  Fouls  9 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (131 league matches this season so far). 

 Result St Truiden to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.98 

 Expected goals 1.34 – 1.11 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 27% 31% 

St TruidenDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 56% 45% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.8% **1–0** 11.5% **0–1** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **St Truiden** before this match, all matches 

1.88points / match

1.44scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 9 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 23:18 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

1.38scored / match

0.88conceded / match

 10 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 22:14 

 St Truiden all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.44  Goals scored  1.38 

 1.13  Goals conceded  0.88 

 2.56  Total goals  2.25 

 14.63  Shots  16.44 

 4.44  Shots on target  4.94 

 11.50  Shots faced  12.63 

 5.69  Corners  6.88 

 4.31  Corners against  4.44 

 11.88  Fouls  9.56 

 1.56  Yellow cards  1.44 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  0.38 

 0.56  1st-half goals conceded  0.44 

### How often Full Time

 56%  Wins  63% 

 19%  Draws  13% 

 25%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  31% 

 19%  Over 3.5 goals  6% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 56%  Both teams scored  38% 

 25%  Clean sheets  44% 

 19%  Failed to score  19% 

### How often Half Time

 31%  Wins  19% 

 38%  Draws  50% 

 31%  Losses  31% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  56% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  19% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden all matches

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Club Brugge all matches

***2***

 W 

***5***

***5***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 **St Truiden** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.50scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 5 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 12:9 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

1.63points / match

0.88scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 4 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 7:6 

 St Truiden at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  0.88 

 1.13  Goals conceded  0.75 

 2.63  Total goals  1.63 

 15.75  Shots  15.13 

 4.50  Shots on target  4.75 

 9.50  Shots faced  12.88 

 5.38  Corners  6.75 

 4.13  Corners against  4.25 

 11.75  Fouls  9.50 

 1.75  Yellow cards  1.63 

 0.63  1st-half goals scored  0.25 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 63%  Wins  50% 

 13%  Draws  13% 

 25%  Losses  38% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 63%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  38% 

 38%  Clean sheets  38% 

 13%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  13% 

 25%  Draws  50% 

 25%  Losses  38% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 13%  Over 1.5 goals  13% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden at home

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Club Brugge away

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### St Truiden all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.11.25 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-30-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.11.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-23-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 09.11.25 | [ St Truiden – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-09-st-truiden-vs-standard) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.11.25 | [ St Truiden – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-st-truiden-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 26.10.25 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.10.25 | [ St Truiden – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-19-st-truiden-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-04-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.09.25 | [ St Truiden – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-28-st-truiden-vs-genk) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-21-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 5.25 | 5.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 14.09.25 | [ St Truiden – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-14-st-truiden-vs-westerlo) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.11.25 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-30-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-22-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-09-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Club Brugge – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-01-club-brugge-vs-dender) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-05-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-27-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.09.25 | [ Club Brugge – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-24-club-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 5–5 (1–2) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-21-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 5.25 | 5.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |

### St Truiden at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.25 | [ St Truiden – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-09-st-truiden-vs-standard) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.11.25 | [ St Truiden – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-st-truiden-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.10.25 | [ St Truiden – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-19-st-truiden-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.09.25 | [ St Truiden – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-28-st-truiden-vs-genk) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.09.25 | [ St Truiden – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-14-st-truiden-vs-westerlo) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.08.25 | [ St Truiden – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-17-st-truiden-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 5.50 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 08.08.25 | [ St Truiden – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-08-st-truiden-vs-dender) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.07.25 | [ St Truiden – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-st-truiden-vs-gent) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.05.25 | [ St Truiden – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-04-st-truiden-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.04.25 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-12-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.25 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-09-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-27-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.09.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-13-raal-la-louviere-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.75 | 4.50 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.57 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Waregem – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-16-waregem-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.08.25 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-01-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.05.25 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-18-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (1–3) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-11-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 3 5 

St Truiden winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

9matches

3.11goals / match

56%over 2.5

56%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.25B1 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-21-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.42 | 5.25 | 5.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 15.02.25B1 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-15-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | **2–2** (2–0) | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 23.11.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-23-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | **7–0** (3–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 17.03.24B1 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | **2–1** (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.10.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-01-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.01.23B1 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-19-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | **1–1** (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 19.10.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-19-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | **3–0** (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.01.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-15-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.10.21B1 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | **1–2** (1–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 10 | +22 | 37 | WWDWLD |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 14 | +8 | 32 | WWWLWL |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 31 | DLWWWW |
| 4 | St Truiden | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 30 | DLWWWW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 24 | WDLDWL |
| 6 | Standard | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 24 | LWLDWW |
| 7 | Genk | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 23 | DDWDLW |
| 8 | Gent | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 23 | WLDDLD |
| 9 | Waregem | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 21 | WDLDDD |
| 10 | Charleroi | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 19 | LWLWLD |
| 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 18 | DWLLDL |
| 12 | Antwerp | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 17 | LLLWLW |
| 13 | Westerlo | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 26 | -5 | 17 | DDLLDD |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 15 | LDWWLL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 13 | DLLLDL |
| 16 | Dender | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 12 | DLDWDW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 2 | +18 | 22 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 20 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 19 | WDWWWL |
| 4 | St Truiden | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 16 | WLLDWW |
| 5 | Gent | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 14 | DWWWDL |
| 6 | Charleroi | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 12 | WLLWWD |
| 7 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 12 | LDLWWD |
| 8 | RAAL La Louviere | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 12 | WDDWLL |
| 9 | Antwerp | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 11 | WLDLWL |
| 10 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 11 | WLWDLD |
| 11 | Waregem | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 11 | LWWWLD |
| 12 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 11 | LLWDLW |
| 13 | Mechelen | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 10 | WDLDDL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 8 | WLDLWL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 6 | LLDDLL |
| 16 | Dender | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 4 | LLDLDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 15 | WWLWDL |
| 2 | Mechelen | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 14 | LDWWLW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 14 | DLWLWW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 13 | DLWWWL |
| 5 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 12 | WDWDWD |
| 6 | Standard | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 12 | WLLLWW |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 11 | WLDDLW |
| 8 | Waregem | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | LWDDDD |
| 9 | Gent | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 9 | LWLLDD |
| 10 | Dender | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 8 | LLDLWW |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | WDDLLD |
| 12 | Charleroi | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 7 | WWLLLL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 7 | WLLDWL |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 6 | LWDDLD |
| 15 | Antwerp | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 6 | LDLLLW |
| 16 | Westerlo | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 6 | WDLDLD |

 St Truiden  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Gent | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 23 | OOUUOU |
| 2 | 7 | Genk | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 20 | 23 | OUUUUO |
| 3 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 15 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 16 | Dender | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 27 | 12 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 4 | St Truiden | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 18 | 30 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 20 | 26 | 13 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 6 | Standard | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | 24 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 9 | Waregem | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 21 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 10 | Charleroi | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 21 | 19 | OUOUUU |
| 10 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 10 | 37 | UOUUUU |
| 11 | 5 | Mechelen | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 18 | 24 | OUOUUU |
| 12 | 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 18 | UOOUUO |
| 13 | 13 | Westerlo | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 26 | 17 | UUUUUO |
| 14 | 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 14 | 32 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 12 | Antwerp | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 18 | 17 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 3 | Anderlecht | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 13 | 31 | OUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 6 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 4 | St Truiden | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 16 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 8 | Gent | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 14 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 12 | Antwerp | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 11 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 8 | UOUUOO |
| 6 | 6 | Standard | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 7 | Genk | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 11 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 22 | UUOUUU |
| 9 | 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 19 | UOUOUU |
| 10 | 3 | Anderlecht | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 20 | UUUOUU |
| 11 | 5 | Mechelen | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 10 | OUOUUU |
| 12 | 16 | Dender | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 4 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 9 | Waregem | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 11 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 10 | Charleroi | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 12 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 12 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 13 | Westerlo | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 11 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Dender | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 8 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 12 | OUOOUU |
| 3 | 8 | Gent | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 9 | UOOOUU |
| 4 | 9 | Waregem | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 10 | OOUUOU |
| 5 | 10 | Charleroi | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 13 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 20 | 6 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 6 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 7 | UUUUOO |
| 9 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 15 | UOUOUU |
| 10 | 4 | St Truiden | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 14 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 5 | Mechelen | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 14 | OUUOOU |
| 12 | 6 | Standard | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 12 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 13 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 7 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 3 | Anderlecht | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 11 | UUUOUU |
| 16 | 12 | Antwerp | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 6 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
