---
title: 'Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 Cercle Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 21 Dec 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 21 December 2025, 19:15 

#  Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 Cercle Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2025/2026

 Home 2.50 fair 2.27 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.88 

 Away ✓ 2.50 fair 3.32 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 1.97 

 Over 2.5 1.80 fair 2.03 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven Cercle Brugge 

 18  Shots  11 

 4  Shots on target  3 

 8  Corners  7 

 21  Fouls  17 

 6  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (151 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.88 

 Expected goals 1.47 – 1.17 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 26% 30% 

Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawCercle Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 49% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.3% **1–0** 10.5% **2–1** 9% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.06points / match

1.06scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 5 4 9 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 19:27 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

0.72points / match

1.22scored / match

1.61conceded / match

 2 7 9 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 22:29 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 1.06  Goals scored  1.22 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.61 

 2.56  Total goals  2.83 

 12.89  Shots  14.11 

 4.56  Shots on target  4.44 

 12.00  Shots faced  13.33 

 4.17  Corners  4.83 

 5.44  Corners against  5.33 

 16.50  Fouls  10.50 

 3.00  Yellow cards  1.72 

 0.39  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.78  1st-half goals conceded  0.89 

### How often Full Time

 28%  Wins  11% 

 22%  Draws  39% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  89% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 22%  Over 3.5 goals  28% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  22% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 56%  Both teams scored  67% 

 22%  Clean sheets  17% 

 22%  Failed to score  28% 

### How often Half Time

 11%  Wins  17% 

 44%  Draws  39% 

 44%  Losses  44% 

 61%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 39%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

Cercle Brugge all matches

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.33scored / match

1.22conceded / match

 2 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 12:11 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, away 

0.88points / match

0.75scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 6:8 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  0.75 

 1.22  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.56  Total goals  1.75 

 14.00  Shots  12.63 

 4.89  Shots on target  3.63 

 9.89  Shots faced  12.88 

 4.00  Corners  4.63 

 5.33  Corners against  5.63 

 16.00  Fouls  12.63 

 2.89  Yellow cards  2.38 

 0.78  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.78  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 22%  Wins  13% 

 33%  Draws  50% 

 44%  Losses  38% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

 22%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  38% 

 22%  Clean sheets  38% 

 11%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 22%  Wins  13% 

 44%  Draws  50% 

 33%  Losses  38% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 56%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Cercle Brugge away

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.12.25 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-12-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-07-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-waregem) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-30-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.11.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-23-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-08-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.11.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-25-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-05-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.09.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.98 | 1.83 |

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-13-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (0–2) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-06-cercle-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Waregem – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-29-waregem-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.11.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-22-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.38 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-08-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.11.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-raal-la-louviere-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-cercle-brugge-vs-waregem) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.90 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.10.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-19-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.70 | 2.15 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-04-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.09.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-28-cercle-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–4 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.80 | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-07-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-waregem) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 23.11.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-23-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 02.11.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.09.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.08.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 1–2 (1–2) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.07.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 16.05.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.70 | 2.63 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### Cercle Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.11.25 | [ Waregem – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-29-waregem-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.11.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-22-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.38 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.11.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-raal-la-louviere-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-04-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Mechelen – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-21-mechelen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-23-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-09-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.07.25 | [ Dender – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-26-dender-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Beerschot VA – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-10-beerschot-va-vs-cercle-brugge) | 4–2 (0–1) | 5.00 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 12.04.25 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-12-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 3 4 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsCercle Brugge wins

9matches

2.67goals / match

56%over 2.5

78%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.25B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-08-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–2** (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 22.12.24B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-22-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.08.24B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | **1–1** (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.12.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | **1–2** (1–0) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 07.10.23B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-07-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **3–2** (2–2) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 10.02.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-10-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.11.22B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-05-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–1** (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.02.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-12-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | **3–2** (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 31.07.21B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-31-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 11 | +24 | 41 | DWLDDW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 19 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 31 | 19 | +12 | 38 | LWLLWW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 19 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 36 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 20 | +7 | 35 | WWWLWD |
| 5 | Mechelen | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 30 | DWLWWL |
| 6 | Standard | 19 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 27 | LDWWLW |
| 7 | Genk | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 24 | 26 | -2 | 25 | DLWLDD |
| 8 | Antwerp | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 24 | WLWWWD |
| 9 | Westerlo | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 24 | LDDWDW |
| 10 | Waregem | 19 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 25 | 27 | -2 | 23 | DDDDDL |
| 11 | Gent | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 26 | 29 | -3 | 23 | DDLDLL |
| 12 | Charleroi | 19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 21 | WLDLDD |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 19 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 19 | LLDLDL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 27 | -8 | 19 | WWLLDW |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 29 | -7 | 13 | LLLDLL |
| 16 | Dender | 19 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 33 | -18 | 12 | DWDWLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 2 | +20 | 25 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 23 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 22 | DWWWLW |
| 4 | St Truiden | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 22 | LDWWWW |
| 5 | Westerlo | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 17 | WDLDWW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 15 | DLWLWD |
| 7 | Gent | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 14 | WWWDLL |
| 8 | Charleroi | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 14 | LWWDDD |
| 9 | Mechelen | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 13 | DLDDLW |
| 10 | Waregem | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 12 | WWWLDD |
| 11 | Genk | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 12 | LWDLWD |
| 12 | Standard | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 12 | DLWWDL |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 12 | WDDWLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 | LDLWLD |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 6 | LDDLLL |
| 16 | Dender | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 4 | DLDDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mechelen | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 17 | WWLWWL |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 16 | WWWLLW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 16 | WLWDLD |
| 4 | Standard | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 15 | LLLWWW |
| 5 | St Truiden | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | LWLWWL |
| 6 | Genk | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 13 | WDWDLD |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 12 | DDLWLD |
| 8 | Waregem | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 11 | DDDDDL |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 10 | LLDWLW |
| 10 | Antwerp | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 9 | DLLLWW |
| 11 | Gent | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 9 | WLLDDL |
| 12 | Dender | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 8 | LLDLWW |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | WDDLLD |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 7 | DDLDDL |
| 15 | Charleroi | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 7 | WLLLLL |
| 16 | Westerlo | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 7 | DLDLDD |

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven  Cercle Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Genk | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 24 | 26 | 25 | UUOOUO |
| 2 | 11 | Gent | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 26 | 29 | 23 | UUOUUO |
| 3 | 3 | St Truiden | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 22 | 36 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 16 | Dender | 19 | 9 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 33 | 12 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 27 | 19 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 29 | 13 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 2 | Club Brugge | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 31 | 19 | 38 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 9 | Westerlo | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 28 | 28 | 24 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 10 | Waregem | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 25 | 27 | 23 | OUUUOU |
| 10 | 12 | Charleroi | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 25 | 21 | UUUUUO |
| 11 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 19 | OUUOOO |
| 12 | 4 | Anderlecht | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 20 | 35 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 5 | Mechelen | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 24 | 21 | 30 | UUUUOU |
| 14 | 6 | Standard | 19 | 12 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 21 | 27 | UUUOUU |
| 15 | 8 | Antwerp | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 20 | 24 | OOUOUO |
| 16 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 13 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 11 | 41 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Antwerp | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 12 | 15 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 21 | 6 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 3 | St Truiden | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 22 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 11 | Gent | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 14 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 9 | OUUOOU |
| 6 | 2 | Club Brugge | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 22 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 4 | Anderlecht | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 23 | UUOUUO |
| 8 | 6 | Standard | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 7 | Genk | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 12 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 16 | Dender | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 4 | UOOOOU |
| 11 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 25 | UOUUUU |
| 12 | 5 | Mechelen | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 13 | UOUUUU |
| 13 | 9 | Westerlo | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 17 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 10 | Waregem | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 12 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 12 | Charleroi | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 14 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 12 | UUUOUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Genk | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 13 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 11 | Gent | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 9 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 7 | UUOUOO |
| 4 | 16 | Dender | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 8 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 9 | Westerlo | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 7 | OUUUOU |
| 6 | 10 | Waregem | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 11 | UUOUUU |
| 7 | 12 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 7 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 2 | Club Brugge | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 16 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 3 | St Truiden | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 14 | UOUOOO |
| 10 | 5 | Mechelen | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 17 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 10 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 16 | OUOUUU |
| 13 | 4 | Anderlecht | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 12 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 6 | Standard | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 15 | UOUUOU |
| 15 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 7 | OUUOUU |
| 16 | 8 | Antwerp | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 9 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
