---
title: 'RAAL La Louviere 0–0 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Belgium Pro League, 27 Dec 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-27-raal-la-louviere-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-27-raal-la-louviere-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 27 December 2025, 16:00 

#  RAAL La Louviere 0–0 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 2.40 fair 2.24 

 Draw ✓ 3.00 fair 3.58 

 Away 3.10 fair 3.66 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.60 fair 1.66 

 Over 2.5 2.30 fair 2.51 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 RAAL La Louviere Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

 15  Shots  11 

 7  Shots on target  3 

 13  Corners  5 

 7  Fouls  13 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (157 league matches this season so far). 

 Result RAAL La Louviere to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.83 

 Expected goals 1.32 – 0.96 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 28% 27% 

RAAL La LouviereDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 60% 40% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 55% 45% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 23%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 12%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 13.4% **1–1** 13% **0–0** 10.2% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **RAAL La Louviere** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.79scored / match

1.11conceded / match

 4 7 8 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 15:21 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.53conceded / match

 5 4 10 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 19:29 

 RAAL La Louviere all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 0.79  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.11  Goals conceded  1.53 

 1.89  Total goals  2.53 

 9.58  Shots  13.16 

 2.58  Shots on target  4.53 

 12.58  Shots faced  11.95 

 4.16  Corners  4.37 

 4.05  Corners against  5.53 

 11.89  Fouls  16.74 

 1.74  Yellow cards  3.16 

 0.42  1st-half goals scored  0.37 

 0.47  1st-half goals conceded  0.84 

### How often Full Time

 21%  Wins  26% 

 37%  Draws  21% 

 42%  Losses  53% 

 74%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 53%  Over 1.5 goals  79% 

 42%  Over 2.5 goals  47% 

 16%  Over 3.5 goals  21% 

 5%  Over 4.5 goals  5% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 47%  Both teams scored  53% 

 37%  Clean sheets  21% 

 42%  Failed to score  26% 

### How often Half Time

 21%  Wins  11% 

 58%  Draws  42% 

 21%  Losses  47% 

 58%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 26%  Over 1.5 goals  42% 

 5%  Over 2.5 goals  16% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RAAL La Louviere all matches

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 **RAAL La Louviere** before this match, at home 

1.33points / match

0.56scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 3 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 5:6 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, away 

1.11points / match

0.78scored / match

1.78conceded / match

 3 1 5 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 7:16 

 RAAL La Louviere at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 0.56  Goals scored  0.78 

 0.67  Goals conceded  1.78 

 1.22  Total goals  2.56 

 10.56  Shots  11.78 

 2.78  Shots on target  4.22 

 12.89  Shots faced  14.11 

 4.89  Corners  4.33 

 3.22  Corners against  5.56 

 11.44  Fouls  17.00 

 1.67  Yellow cards  3.11 

 0.44  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.78 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  11% 

 33%  Losses  56% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  44% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  22% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 22%  Both teams scored  44% 

 56%  Clean sheets  22% 

 56%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  0% 

 56%  Draws  44% 

 11%  Losses  56% 

 56%  Over 0.5 goals  56% 

 22%  Over 1.5 goals  22% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RAAL La Louviere at home

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

 D 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### RAAL La Louviere all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.12.25 | [ Westerlo – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-20-westerlo-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Waregem – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-13-waregem-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.12.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-05-raal-la-louviere-vs-dender) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Charleroi – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-29-charleroi-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.11.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-23-raal-la-louviere-vs-anderlecht) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.10 | 1.91 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Antwerp – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-08-antwerp-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.11.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-raal-la-louviere-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Genk – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-genk-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.48 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-18-raal-la-louviere-vs-westerlo) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.10.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-04-raal-la-louviere-vs-waregem) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.83 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.12.25 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-12-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-07-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-waregem) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-30-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.11.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-23-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-08-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.11.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-25-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-05-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### RAAL La Louviere at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.12.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-05-raal-la-louviere-vs-dender) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.11.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-23-raal-la-louviere-vs-anderlecht) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.10 | 1.91 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.11.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-raal-la-louviere-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.10.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-18-raal-la-louviere-vs-westerlo) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.10.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-04-raal-la-louviere-vs-waregem) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 13.09.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-13-raal-la-louviere-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.75 | 4.50 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.08.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-24-raal-la-louviere-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 6.25 | 4.75 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.08.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-10-raal-la-louviere-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.07.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-26-raal-la-louviere-vs-standard) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.12.25 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-12-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-30-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-08-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-25-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-05-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Waregem – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-13-waregem-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 24.08.25 | [ Dender – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-24-dender-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 10.08.25 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-10-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.08.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-03-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.05.25 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-24-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

RAAL La Louviere winsDrawsOud-Heverlee Leuven wins

1matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.25B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-raal-la-louviere) | **1–2** (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 20 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 36 | 12 | +24 | 42 | WLDDWD |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 20 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 36 | 22 | +14 | 41 | WLLWWW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 20 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 30 | 23 | +7 | 39 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 20 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 35 | WWLWDL |
| 5 | Mechelen | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 30 | DWLWWL |
| 6 | Antwerp | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 27 | LWWWDW |
| 7 | Standard | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 27 | DWWLWL |
| 8 | Genk | 20 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 27 | 31 | -4 | 25 | LWLDDL |
| 9 | Westerlo | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 24 | LDDWDW |
| 10 | Charleroi | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 23 | 26 | -3 | 24 | LDLDDW |
| 11 | Gent | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 26 | 29 | -3 | 23 | DDLDLL |
| 12 | Waregem | 20 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 26 | 29 | -3 | 23 | DDDDLL |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 19 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 19 | LLDLDL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 19 | WLLDWL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 20 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 17 | LDLLWD |
| 16 | Dender | 19 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 33 | -18 | 12 | DWDWLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 2 | +20 | 25 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 23 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 22 | DWWWLW |
| 4 | St Truiden | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 22 | LDWWWW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 18 | LWLWDW |
| 6 | Westerlo | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 17 | WDLDWW |
| 7 | Gent | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 14 | WWWDLL |
| 8 | Charleroi | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 14 | LWWDDD |
| 9 | Mechelen | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 13 | DLDDLW |
| 10 | Waregem | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 12 | WWWLDD |
| 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 12 | WDDWLL |
| 12 | Genk | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 12 | WDLWDL |
| 13 | Standard | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 12 | LWWDLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 9 | DLWLDL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 7 | DDLLLD |
| 16 | Dender | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 4 | DLDDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 19 | WWLLWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 17 | LWDLDD |
| 3 | Mechelen | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 17 | WWLWWL |
| 4 | St Truiden | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 17 | WLWWLW |
| 5 | Standard | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 15 | LLLWWW |
| 6 | Genk | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 13 | WDWDLD |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 12 | DDLWLD |
| 8 | Waregem | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 11 | DDDDLL |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 10 | DDLLDW |
| 10 | Charleroi | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 10 | LLLLLW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 10 | LLDWLW |
| 12 | Antwerp | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 9 | DLLLWW |
| 13 | Gent | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 9 | WLLDDL |
| 14 | Dender | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 8 | LLDLWW |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 7 | DDLDDL |
| 16 | Westerlo | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 7 | DLDLDD |

 RAAL La Louviere  Oud-Heverlee Leuven

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Genk | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 27 | 31 | 25 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 3 | St Truiden | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 30 | 23 | 39 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 11 | Gent | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 26 | 29 | 23 | UUOUUO |
| 4 | 16 | Dender | 19 | 9 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 33 | 12 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 36 | 22 | 41 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 10 | Charleroi | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 23 | 26 | 24 | UUUUOO |
| 7 | 12 | Waregem | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 26 | 29 | 23 | UUUOUO |
| 8 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 19 | OOOUUU |
| 9 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 30 | 17 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 4 | Anderlecht | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 22 | 35 | UUOOOO |
| 11 | 6 | Antwerp | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 21 | 27 | OUOUOO |
| 12 | 7 | Standard | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 23 | 27 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 9 | Westerlo | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 28 | 28 | 24 | UUOOUO |
| 14 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 19 | OUUOOO |
| 15 | 5 | Mechelen | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 24 | 21 | 30 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 20 | 14 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 36 | 12 | 42 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Antwerp | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 18 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 22 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | St Truiden | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 22 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 4 | Anderlecht | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 23 | UOUUOO |
| 5 | 7 | Standard | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 12 | OUOUUO |
| 6 | 8 | Genk | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 12 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 11 | Gent | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 14 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 13 | 9 | UUOOUU |
| 9 | 2 | Club Brugge | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 22 | OUOUUO |
| 10 | 16 | Dender | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 4 | UOOOOU |
| 11 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 25 | UOUUUU |
| 12 | 5 | Mechelen | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 13 | UOUUUU |
| 13 | 9 | Westerlo | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 17 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 10 | Charleroi | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 14 | UUUUUO |
| 15 | 12 | Waregem | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 12 | UUOOUO |
| 16 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 12 | UUUOUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Genk | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 13 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 10 | Charleroi | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 10 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 11 | Gent | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 9 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 12 | Waregem | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 11 | UOUUUO |
| 5 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 7 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 16 | Dender | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 8 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 2 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 13 | 19 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 3 | St Truiden | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 17 | OUOOOO |
| 9 | 9 | Westerlo | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 7 | OUUUOU |
| 10 | 5 | Mechelen | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 17 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 10 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 17 | UOUUUU |
| 13 | 4 | Anderlecht | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 12 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 7 | Standard | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 15 | UOUUOU |
| 15 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 10 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 6 | Antwerp | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 9 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
