---
title: 'St Truiden 1–0 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Belgium Pro League, 18 Jan 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-18-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-18-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 18 January 2026, 19:15 

#  St Truiden 1–0 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.73 fair 1.86 

 Draw 3.50 fair 4.13 

 Away 4.33 fair 4.51 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.00 

 Over 2.5 1.80 fair 2.00 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 St Truiden Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

 21  Shots  20 

 7  Shots on target  3 

 2  Corners  3 

 10  Fouls  18 

 3  Yellow cards  6 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (167 league matches this season so far). 

 Result St Truiden to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.96 

 Expected goals 1.68 – 0.99 

Home / Draw / Away

 54% 24% 22% 

St TruidenDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 49% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 11.6% **1–1** 11.5% **2–0** 9.8% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **St Truiden** before this match, all matches 

1.95points / match

1.50scored / match

1.15conceded / match

 12 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 30:23 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.95scored / match

1.45conceded / match

 5 5 10 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 19:29 

 St Truiden all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  0.95 

 1.15  Goals conceded  1.45 

 2.65  Total goals  2.40 

 14.05  Shots  13.05 

 4.35  Shots on target  4.45 

 12.00  Shots faced  12.10 

 5.40  Corners  4.40 

 4.40  Corners against  5.90 

 11.90  Fouls  16.55 

 1.75  Yellow cards  3.15 

 0.65  1st-half goals scored  0.35 

 0.55  1st-half goals conceded  0.80 

### How often Full Time

 60%  Wins  25% 

 15%  Draws  25% 

 25%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  95% 

 85%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 55%  Over 2.5 goals  45% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 5%  Over 4.5 goals  5% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 60%  Both teams scored  50% 

 25%  Clean sheets  25% 

 15%  Failed to score  30% 

### How often Half Time

 35%  Wins  10% 

 40%  Draws  45% 

 25%  Losses  45% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 30%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 15%  Over 2.5 goals  15% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

 **St Truiden** before this match, at home 

2.20points / match

1.60scored / match

1.10conceded / match

 7 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 16:11 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, away 

1.10points / match

0.70scored / match

1.60conceded / match

 3 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 7:16 

 St Truiden at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 1.60  Goals scored  0.70 

 1.10  Goals conceded  1.60 

 2.70  Total goals  2.30 

 14.90  Shots  11.70 

 4.70  Shots on target  4.10 

 10.50  Shots faced  14.20 

 5.30  Corners  4.40 

 4.50  Corners against  6.30 

 11.30  Fouls  16.60 

 1.70  Yellow cards  3.10 

 0.80  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.70 

### How often Full Time

 70%  Wins  30% 

 10%  Draws  20% 

 20%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 70%  Over 1.5 goals  70% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 30%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  40% 

 40%  Clean sheets  30% 

 10%  Failed to score  40% 

### How often Half Time

 60%  Wins  0% 

 20%  Draws  50% 

 20%  Losses  50% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden at home

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

***5***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### St Truiden all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.25 | [ Standard – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-26-standard-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 21.12.25 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-21-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Anderlecht – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-13-anderlecht-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.12.25 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-06-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 3–2 (2–1) | 4.10 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-30-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.11.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-23-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 09.11.25 | [ St Truiden – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-09-st-truiden-vs-standard) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.11.25 | [ St Truiden – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-st-truiden-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 26.10.25 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.10.25 | [ St Truiden – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-19-st-truiden-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-27-raal-la-louviere-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.12.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.12.25 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-12-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-07-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-waregem) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-30-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.11.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-23-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-08-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.11.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-25-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### St Truiden at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.25 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-21-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.12.25 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-06-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 3–2 (2–1) | 4.10 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.11.25 | [ St Truiden – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-09-st-truiden-vs-standard) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.11.25 | [ St Truiden – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-st-truiden-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.10.25 | [ St Truiden – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-19-st-truiden-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.09.25 | [ St Truiden – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-28-st-truiden-vs-genk) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.09.25 | [ St Truiden – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-14-st-truiden-vs-westerlo) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.08.25 | [ St Truiden – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-17-st-truiden-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 5.50 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 08.08.25 | [ St Truiden – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-08-st-truiden-vs-dender) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.07.25 | [ St Truiden – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-st-truiden-vs-gent) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-27-raal-la-louviere-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 12.12.25 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-12-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-30-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-08-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-25-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-05-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Waregem – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-13-waregem-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 24.08.25 | [ Dender – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-24-dender-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 10.08.25 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-10-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.08.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-03-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 4 4 

St Truiden winsDrawsOud-Heverlee Leuven wins

11matches

2.64goals / match

45%over 2.5

64%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.25B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-23-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | **1–2** (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 16.03.25B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | **3–2** (1–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
| 15.09.24B1 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-15-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.05.24B1 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-17-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.04.24B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.12.23B1 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-09-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–1** (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.10.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | **4–0** (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.01.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-28-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 22.10.22B1 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-22-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.02.22B1 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-20-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 24.10.21B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | **4–1** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 21 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 37 | 12 | +25 | 45 | LDDWDW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 21 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 38 | 25 | +13 | 41 | LLWWWL |
| 3 | St Truiden | 20 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 30 | 23 | +7 | 39 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 21 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 30 | 26 | +4 | 35 | WLWDLL |
| 5 | Mechelen | 21 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 31 | LWWLDL |
| 6 | Gent | 21 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 32 | 31 | +1 | 29 | LDLLWW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 21 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 27 | WWWDWL |
| 8 | Charleroi | 21 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 27 | DLDDWW |
| 9 | Standard | 21 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 27 | WWLWLL |
| 10 | Waregem | 21 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 28 | 30 | -2 | 26 | DDDLLW |
| 11 | Genk | 21 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 28 | 33 | -5 | 25 | WLDDLL |
| 12 | Westerlo | 21 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 28 | 32 | -4 | 24 | DWDWLL |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 21 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 23 | DLDLDW |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 21 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 27 | 30 | -3 | 20 | DLLWDW |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 20 | LLDWLD |
| 16 | Dender | 21 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 34 | -17 | 16 | DWLLDW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 2 | +21 | 28 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 23 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 22 | WWWLWL |
| 4 | St Truiden | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 22 | LDWWWW |
| 5 | Gent | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 20 | WDLLWW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 18 | LWLWDW |
| 7 | Westerlo | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 17 | DLDWWL |
| 8 | Charleroi | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 17 | WWDDDW |
| 9 | Waregem | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 15 | WWLDDW |
| 10 | Mechelen | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 14 | LDDLWD |
| 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 13 | DDWLLD |
| 12 | Genk | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 12 | WDLWDL |
| 13 | Standard | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 12 | LWWDLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 9 | DLWLDL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 7 | DDLLLD |
| 16 | Dender | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 7 | LDDLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 19 | WWLLWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 17 | LWDLDD |
| 3 | Mechelen | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 17 | WLWWLL |
| 4 | St Truiden | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 17 | WLWWLW |
| 5 | Standard | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 15 | LLWWWL |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | DLLDWW |
| 7 | Genk | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 13 | DWDLDL |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 12 | DLWLDL |
| 9 | Waregem | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 11 | DDDDLL |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 11 | LDWLWD |
| 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 10 | DLDDLW |
| 12 | Charleroi | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 10 | LLLLLW |
| 13 | Antwerp | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 9 | LLLWWL |
| 14 | Dender | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 9 | LDLWWD |
| 15 | Gent | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 9 | WLLDDL |
| 16 | Westerlo | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 7 | LDLDDL |

 St Truiden  Oud-Heverlee Leuven

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Genk | 21 | 8 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 28 | 33 | 25 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Gent | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 32 | 31 | 29 | OUUOUO |
| 3 | 3 | St Truiden | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 30 | 23 | 39 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Club Brugge | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 38 | 25 | 41 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 10 | Waregem | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 28 | 30 | 26 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 16 | Dender | 21 | 11 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 34 | 16 | OOOUUU |
| 7 | 4 | Anderlecht | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 30 | 26 | 35 | UOOOOO |
| 8 | 8 | Charleroi | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 25 | 26 | 27 | UUUOOU |
| 9 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 21 | 12 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 23 | 23 | UOOOUO |
| 10 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 27 | 30 | 20 | UOOUUU |
| 11 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 11 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 20 | OOUUUU |
| 12 | 7 | Antwerp | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 22 | 27 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 9 | Standard | 21 | 13 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 25 | 27 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 12 | Westerlo | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 28 | 32 | 24 | OOUOUU |
| 15 | 5 | Mechelen | 21 | 14 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 23 | 31 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 21 | 15 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 37 | 12 | 45 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Antwerp | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 18 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 22 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | St Truiden | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 22 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 6 | Gent | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 12 | 20 | OUOUUO |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 22 | UOUUOO |
| 6 | 4 | Anderlecht | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 23 | UOUUOO |
| 7 | 9 | Standard | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 12 | OUOUUO |
| 8 | 11 | Genk | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 12 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 13 | 9 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 10 | Waregem | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 15 | UOOUOO |
| 11 | 16 | Dender | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 7 | OOOOUU |
| 12 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 7 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 28 | OUUUUU |
| 13 | 5 | Mechelen | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 14 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 8 | Charleroi | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 17 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 12 | Westerlo | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 9 | 17 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | UUOUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Genk | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 13 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 10 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Gent | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 9 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 8 | Charleroi | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 10 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 10 | Waregem | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 11 | UOUUUO |
| 6 | 16 | Dender | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 9 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 2 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 13 | 19 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 3 | St Truiden | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 17 | OUOOOO |
| 9 | 12 | Westerlo | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 7 | UUUOUU |
| 10 | 4 | Anderlecht | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 12 | OUUOOO |
| 11 | 5 | Mechelen | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 17 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 11 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 17 | UOUUUU |
| 14 | 9 | Standard | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 15 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 13 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 7 | Antwerp | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 9 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
