---
title: 'Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 St. Gilloise – Belgium Pro League, 24 Jan 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 24 January 2026, 20:45 

#  Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 St. Gilloise 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 5.00 fair 3.62 

 Draw ✓ 3.75 fair 3.74 

 Away 1.67 fair 2.19 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.79 

 Over 2.5 2.00 fair 2.26 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven St. Gilloise 

 17  Shots  13 

 5  Shots on target  2 

 4  Corners  9 

 16  Fouls  15 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (171 league matches this season so far). 

 Result St. Gilloise to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.95 

 Expected goals 1.03 – 1.41 

Home / Draw / Away

 28% 27% 46% 

Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawSt. Gilloise

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 56% 44% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 51% 49% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.7% **0–1** 12.2% **1–0** 9% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

0.95points / match

0.90scored / match

1.43conceded / match

 5 5 11 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 19:30 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, all matches 

2.14points / match

1.76scored / match

0.57conceded / match

 13 6 2 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 37:12 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches St. Gilloise 

### Per match

 0.90  Goals scored  1.76 

 1.43  Goals conceded  0.57 

 2.33  Total goals  2.33 

 13.38  Shots  15.62 

 4.38  Shots on target  5.86 

 12.52  Shots faced  8.48 

 4.33  Corners  5.71 

 5.71  Corners against  3.62 

 16.62  Fouls  12.95 

 3.29  Yellow cards  2.29 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.81  1st-half goals conceded  0.24 

### How often Full Time

 24%  Wins  62% 

 24%  Draws  29% 

 52%  Losses  10% 

 95%  Over 0.5 goals  95% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  76% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

 19%  Over 3.5 goals  19% 

 5%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 48%  Both teams scored  43% 

 24%  Clean sheets  48% 

 33%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 10%  Wins  48% 

 43%  Draws  38% 

 48%  Losses  14% 

 62%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  19% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

St. Gilloise all matches

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, at home 

0.90points / match

1.20scored / match

1.30conceded / match

 2 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 12:13 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, away 

1.55points / match

1.27scored / match

0.91conceded / match

 4 5 2 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 14:10 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away St. Gilloise 

### Per match

 1.20  Goals scored  1.27 

 1.30  Goals conceded  0.91 

 2.50  Total goals  2.18 

 14.40  Shots  14.36 

 4.80  Shots on target  5.00 

 10.00  Shots faced  9.55 

 4.40  Corners  5.18 

 5.50  Corners against  4.18 

 16.50  Fouls  13.36 

 3.20  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.70  1st-half goals scored  0.55 

 0.90  1st-half goals conceded  0.27 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  36% 

 30%  Draws  45% 

 50%  Losses  18% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  27% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  18% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 60%  Both teams scored  64% 

 20%  Clean sheets  18% 

 20%  Failed to score  27% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  36% 

 40%  Draws  45% 

 40%  Losses  18% 

 70%  Over 0.5 goals  64% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  18% 

 30%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

St. Gilloise away

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.26 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-18-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.12.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-27-raal-la-louviere-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.12.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.12.25 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-12-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-07-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-waregem) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-30-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.11.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-23-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-08-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.11.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-25-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

### St. Gilloise all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.01.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-17-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.12.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-26-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.12.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-20-st-gilloise-vs-waregem) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Charleroi – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-14-charleroi-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 06.12.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-06-st-gilloise-vs-gent) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.38 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Anderlecht – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-30-anderlecht-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 22.11.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-22-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.38 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-09-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Waregem – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-01-waregem-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–4 (0–2) | 4.33 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.10.25 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-07-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-waregem) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 23.11.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-23-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 02.11.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.09.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.08.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 1–2 (1–2) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.07.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

### St. Gilloise away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-26-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Charleroi – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-14-charleroi-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Anderlecht – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-30-anderlecht-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-09-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Waregem – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-01-waregem-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–4 (0–2) | 4.33 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-05-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Genk – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-21-genk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Dender – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-13-dender-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.48 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 24.08.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-24-raal-la-louviere-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 6.25 | 4.75 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-09-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–3 (0–1) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 7 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsSt. Gilloise wins

9matches

3.22goals / match

56%over 2.5

44%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.08.25B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-03-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **5–0** (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 19.01.25B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-19-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.11.24B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–1** (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 02.03.24B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | **0–2** (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.08.23B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-12-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **5–1** (2–1) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.01.23B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-21-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.10.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | **0–3** (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.72 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 11.03.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-11-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–4** (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.11.21B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-26-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–3** (0–2) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.40 | 2.87 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 21 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 37 | 12 | +25 | 45 | LDDWDW |
| 2 | St Truiden | 22 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 33 | 24 | +9 | 45 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 22 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 42 | 28 | +14 | 44 | LWWWLW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 21 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 30 | 26 | +4 | 35 | WLWDLL |
| 5 | Gent | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 36 | 31 | +5 | 32 | DLLWWW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 21 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 31 | LWWLDL |
| 7 | Antwerp | 21 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 27 | WWWDWL |
| 8 | Charleroi | 21 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 27 | DLDDWW |
| 9 | Standard | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 27 | WLWLLL |
| 10 | Waregem | 22 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 31 | 34 | -3 | 26 | DDLLWL |
| 11 | Genk | 21 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 28 | 33 | -5 | 25 | WLDDLL |
| 12 | Westerlo | 21 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 28 | 32 | -4 | 24 | DWDWLL |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 22 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 23 | LDLDWL |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 21 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 27 | 30 | -3 | 20 | DLLWDW |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 21 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 20 | LDWLDL |
| 16 | Dender | 21 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 34 | -17 | 16 | DWLLDW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 2 | +21 | 28 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 25 | WWLWLW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 25 | DWWWWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 23 | WWWWWL |
| 5 | Gent | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 20 | WDLLWW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 18 | LWLWDW |
| 7 | Westerlo | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 17 | DLDWWL |
| 8 | Charleroi | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 17 | WWDDDW |
| 9 | Waregem | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 15 | WWLDDW |
| 10 | Mechelen | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 14 | LDDLWD |
| 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 13 | DWLLDL |
| 12 | Genk | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 12 | WDLWDL |
| 13 | Standard | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 12 | WWDLLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 9 | DLWLDL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 7 | DDLLLD |
| 16 | Dender | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 7 | LDDLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Truiden | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 20 | LWWLWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 19 | WWLLWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 17 | LWDLDD |
| 4 | Mechelen | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 17 | WLWWLL |
| 5 | Standard | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 15 | LLWWWL |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | DLLDWW |
| 7 | Genk | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 13 | DWDLDL |
| 8 | Gent | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 12 | LLDDLW |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 12 | DLWLDL |
| 10 | Waregem | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 11 | DDDLLL |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 11 | DWLWDL |
| 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 10 | DLDDLW |
| 13 | Charleroi | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 10 | LLLLLW |
| 14 | Antwerp | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 9 | LLLWWL |
| 15 | Dender | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 9 | LDLWWD |
| 16 | Westerlo | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 7 | LDLDDL |

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven  St. Gilloise

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Gent | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 36 | 31 | 32 | UUOUOO |
| 2 | 11 | Genk | 21 | 8 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 28 | 33 | 25 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 2 | St Truiden | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 33 | 24 | 45 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Club Brugge | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 42 | 28 | 44 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 10 | Waregem | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 31 | 34 | 26 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 22 | 12 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 19 | 25 | 23 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 16 | Dender | 21 | 11 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 34 | 16 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 4 | Anderlecht | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 30 | 26 | 35 | UOOOOO |
| 9 | 8 | Charleroi | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 25 | 26 | 27 | UUUOOU |
| 10 | 9 | Standard | 22 | 13 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 27 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 27 | 30 | 20 | UOOUUU |
| 12 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 21 | 12 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 20 | OUUUUU |
| 13 | 7 | Antwerp | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 22 | 27 | UOUOOU |
| 14 | 12 | Westerlo | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 28 | 32 | 24 | OOUOUU |
| 15 | 6 | Mechelen | 21 | 14 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 23 | 31 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 21 | 15 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 37 | 12 | 45 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Antwerp | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 18 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 22 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | St Truiden | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 25 | OUUOUU |
| 4 | 3 | Club Brugge | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 15 | 25 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 5 | Gent | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 12 | 20 | OUOUUO |
| 6 | 9 | Standard | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 12 | UOUUOO |
| 7 | 4 | Anderlecht | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 23 | UOUUOO |
| 8 | 11 | Genk | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 12 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 13 | 9 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 10 | Waregem | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 15 | UOOUOO |
| 11 | 16 | Dender | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 7 | OOOOUU |
| 12 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 7 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 28 | OUUUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Mechelen | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 14 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 8 | Charleroi | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 17 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 12 | Westerlo | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 9 | 17 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 13 | UOUOUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Genk | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 13 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Gent | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 19 | 12 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 10 | Waregem | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 11 | OUUUOO |
| 4 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 10 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 2 | St Truiden | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 13 | 20 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 8 | Charleroi | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 10 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 16 | Dender | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 9 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 3 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 13 | 19 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 12 | Westerlo | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 7 | UUUOUU |
| 10 | 4 | Anderlecht | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 12 | OUUOOO |
| 11 | 6 | Mechelen | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 17 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 11 | UOOUUU |
| 13 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 17 | UOUUUU |
| 14 | 9 | Standard | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 15 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 13 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 7 | Antwerp | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 9 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
