---
title: 'St. Gilloise 2–1 RAAL La Louviere – Belgium Pro League, 8 Feb 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-08-st-gilloise-vs-raal-la-louviere'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-08-st-gilloise-vs-raal-la-louviere.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 8 February 2026, 16:00 

#  St. Gilloise 2–1 RAAL La Louviere 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.42 fair 1.69 

 Draw 4.20 fair 4.14 

 Away 7.50 fair 5.96 

 Under 2.5 1.80 fair 1.77 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.30 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 St. Gilloise RAAL La Louviere 

 16  Shots  6 

 8  Shots on target  1 

 9  Corners  1 

 13  Fouls  11 

 4  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (189 league matches this season so far). 

 Result St. Gilloise to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.76 

 Expected goals 1.66 – 0.76 

Home / Draw / Away

 59% 24% 17% 

St. GilloiseDrawRAAL La Louviere

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 56% 44% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 57% 43% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 14.8% **2–0** 12.3% **1–1** 11.2% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, all matches 

2.13points / match

1.65scored / match

0.52conceded / match

 14 7 2 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 38:12 

 **RAAL La Louviere** before this match, all matches 

1.04points / match

0.87scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 5 9 9 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 20:26 

 St. Gilloise all matches all matches RAAL La Louviere 

### Per match

 1.65  Goals scored  0.87 

 0.52  Goals conceded  1.13 

 2.17  Total goals  2.00 

 15.39  Shots  9.70 

 5.65  Shots on target  2.78 

 8.83  Shots faced  12.35 

 5.83  Corners  4.83 

 3.70  Corners against  4.09 

 13.00  Fouls  11.61 

 2.30  Yellow cards  1.70 

 0.65  1st-half goals scored  0.35 

 0.22  1st-half goals conceded  0.48 

### How often Full Time

 61%  Wins  22% 

 30%  Draws  39% 

 9%  Losses  39% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  74% 

 70%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 26%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 39%  Both teams scored  52% 

 52%  Clean sheets  35% 

 17%  Failed to score  39% 

### How often Half Time

 48%  Wins  17% 

 39%  Draws  61% 

 13%  Losses  22% 

 70%  Over 0.5 goals  52% 

 17%  Over 1.5 goals  26% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  4% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St. Gilloise all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

RAAL La Louviere all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, at home 

2.82points / match

2.18scored / match

0.18conceded / match

 10 1 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 24:2 

 **RAAL La Louviere** before this match, away 

0.91points / match

1.18scored / match

1.55conceded / match

 2 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 13:17 

 St. Gilloise at home away RAAL La Louviere 

### Per match

 2.18  Goals scored  1.18 

 0.18  Goals conceded  1.55 

 2.36  Total goals  2.73 

 16.64  Shots  9.18 

 6.64  Shots on target  2.64 

 7.36  Shots faced  12.18 

 6.18  Corners  3.82 

 3.18  Corners against  4.55 

 12.45  Fouls  12.18 

 1.64  Yellow cards  1.91 

 0.82  1st-half goals scored  0.36 

 0.18  1st-half goals conceded  0.73 

### How often Full Time

 91%  Wins  18% 

 9%  Draws  36% 

 0%  Losses  45% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  82% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  73% 

 27%  Over 2.5 goals  64% 

 18%  Over 3.5 goals  36% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 18%  Both teams scored  73% 

 82%  Clean sheets  18% 

 0%  Failed to score  27% 

### How often Half Time

 64%  Wins  9% 

 27%  Draws  55% 

 9%  Losses  36% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  64% 

 18%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St. Gilloise at home

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

RAAL La Louviere away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### St. Gilloise all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 17.01.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-17-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.12.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-26-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.12.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-20-st-gilloise-vs-waregem) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Charleroi – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-14-charleroi-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 06.12.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-06-st-gilloise-vs-gent) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.38 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Anderlecht – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-30-anderlecht-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 22.11.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-22-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.38 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-09-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### RAAL La Louviere all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.01.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-30-raal-la-louviere-vs-gent) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 24.01.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-24-raal-la-louviere-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.01.26 | [ Club Brugge – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-16-club-brugge-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–3 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 27.12.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-27-raal-la-louviere-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Westerlo – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-20-westerlo-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Waregem – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-13-waregem-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.12.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-05-raal-la-louviere-vs-dender) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Charleroi – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-29-charleroi-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.11.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-23-raal-la-louviere-vs-anderlecht) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.10 | 1.91 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Antwerp – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-08-antwerp-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### St. Gilloise at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 17.01.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-17-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.12.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-20-st-gilloise-vs-waregem) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.12.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-06-st-gilloise-vs-gent) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.38 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 22.11.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-22-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.38 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.10.25 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 18.10.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-18-st-gilloise-vs-charleroi) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 7.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.09.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-27-st-gilloise-vs-westerlo) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 31.08.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-st-gilloise-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.08.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-16-st-gilloise-vs-standard) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 10.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### RAAL La Louviere away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.01.26 | [ Club Brugge – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-16-club-brugge-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–3 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Westerlo – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-20-westerlo-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Waregem – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-13-waregem-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Charleroi – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-29-charleroi-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Antwerp – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-08-antwerp-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Genk – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-genk-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.48 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.09.25 | [ Dender – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-28-dender-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Mechelen – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-30-mechelen-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 3–2 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 17.08.25 | [ St Truiden – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-17-st-truiden-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 5.50 | 1.93 | 1.88 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

St. Gilloise winsDrawsRAAL La Louviere wins

1matches

0.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.25B1 | [ RAAL La Louviere – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-24-raal-la-louviere-vs-st-gilloise) | **0–0** (0–0) | 6.25 | 4.75 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 23 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 38 | 12 | +26 | 49 | DWDWDW |
| 2 | St Truiden | 24 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 37 | 26 | +11 | 48 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 23 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 42 | 29 | +13 | 44 | WWWLWL |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 24 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 36 | DLLDLL |
| 5 | Gent | 24 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 38 | 35 | +3 | 33 | LWWWDL |
| 6 | Charleroi | 24 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 32 | 30 | +2 | 33 | DWWWWL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 23 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 28 | 26 | +2 | 33 | WLDLDD |
| 8 | Genk | 24 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 33 | 35 | -2 | 32 | DLLDWW |
| 9 | Antwerp | 23 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 28 | 24 | +4 | 30 | WDWLLW |
| 10 | Standard | 23 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 30 | LWLLLW |
| 11 | Waregem | 24 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 32 | 35 | -3 | 29 | LLWLLW |
| 12 | Westerlo | 24 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 30 | 37 | -7 | 28 | WLLDWL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 24 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 24 | 33 | -9 | 25 | LDLDDW |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 24 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 32 | 38 | -6 | 24 | WDWDLW |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 23 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 24 | DLDWLD |
| 16 | Dender | 24 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 37 | -19 | 17 | LDWDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 2 | +22 | 31 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 25 | WWLWLW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 25 | WWWWWL |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 24 | WWWWLD |
| 5 | Gent | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 20 | DLLWWL |
| 6 | Antwerp | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 18 | WLWDWL |
| 7 | Waregem | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 18 | LDDWLW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 17 | WDDDWL |
| 9 | Westerlo | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 17 | LDWWLL |
| 10 | Genk | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 16 | LWDLDW |
| 11 | Mechelen | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 15 | DDLWDD |
| 12 | Standard | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 15 | WDLLLW |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 14 | WLLDLD |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 11 | WLDLDD |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 7 | DLLLDL |
| 16 | Dender | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 7 | DDLLWL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Truiden | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 23 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 19 | WLLWWL |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 18 | WDLDDD |
| 4 | Mechelen | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 18 | LWWLLD |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 17 | LDWWDW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 16 | LLLWWW |
| 7 | Genk | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 16 | WDLDLW |
| 8 | Standard | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 15 | LLWWWL |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 14 | WLWDLW |
| 10 | Gent | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 13 | LDDLWD |
| 11 | Antwerp | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 12 | LLWWLW |
| 12 | Anderlecht | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 12 | WLDLLL |
| 13 | Waregem | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 11 | DDDLLL |
| 14 | Westerlo | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 11 | LDDLDW |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 10 | DLDDLW |
| 16 | Dender | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 10 | LWWDDL |

 St. Gilloise  RAAL La Louviere

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Gent | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 38 | 35 | 33 | OUOOUO |
| 2 | 8 | Genk | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 33 | 35 | 32 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 2 | St Truiden | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 37 | 26 | 48 | UOUOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Club Brugge | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 42 | 29 | 44 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 11 | Waregem | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 32 | 35 | 29 | UOOOUU |
| 6 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 24 | 33 | 25 | UUUUOO |
| 7 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 32 | 38 | 24 | UUUUOO |
| 8 | 16 | Dender | 24 | 13 | 11 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 37 | 17 | UUUUOU |
| 9 | 6 | Charleroi | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 32 | 30 | 33 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 23 | 13 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 26 | 24 | OOUOOU |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 30 | 30 | 36 | OOOUUU |
| 12 | 9 | Antwerp | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 28 | 24 | 30 | UOOUUO |
| 13 | 10 | Standard | 23 | 14 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 29 | 30 | UUOUOU |
| 14 | 12 | Westerlo | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 30 | 37 | 28 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 7 | Mechelen | 23 | 15 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 28 | 26 | 33 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 23 | 17 | 6 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 38 | 12 | 49 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Antwerp | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 26 | 7 | UOOOUO |
| 3 | 5 | Gent | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 15 | 20 | UOUUOO |
| 4 | 2 | St Truiden | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 25 | UUOUUU |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 15 | 25 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 10 | Standard | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 15 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 15 | 11 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 4 | Anderlecht | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 24 | OUUOOU |
| 9 | 8 | Genk | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 16 | UOUOUU |
| 10 | 16 | Dender | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 7 | OOOUUO |
| 11 | 6 | Charleroi | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 17 | UUUOUO |
| 12 | 11 | Waregem | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 18 | OUOOUU |
| 13 | 12 | Westerlo | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 17 | UUOOUO |
| 14 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 8 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 31 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 7 | Mechelen | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 15 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 14 | OUOUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Genk | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 16 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | St Truiden | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | 23 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Gent | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 20 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 4 | 11 | Waregem | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 11 | OUUUOO |
| 5 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 10 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 6 | Charleroi | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 16 | 16 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 16 | Dender | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 10 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 3 | Club Brugge | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 14 | 19 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 7 | Mechelen | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 18 | OUOUUO |
| 10 | 12 | Westerlo | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 24 | 11 | UOUUUU |
| 11 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 14 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 4 | Anderlecht | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 12 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 18 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 10 | Standard | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 15 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 17 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 9 | Antwerp | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 12 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
