---
title: 'Cercle Brugge 1–2 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 15 Feb 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-15-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-15-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 15 February 2026, 13:30 

#  Cercle Brugge 1–2 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 3.90 fair 3.20 

 Draw 3.80 fair 4.31 

 Away ✓ 1.80 fair 2.19 

 Under 2.5 2.25 fair 2.59 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.62 fair 1.63 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cercle Brugge Club Brugge 

 18  Shots  10 

 5  Shots on target  3 

 2  Corners  8 

 9  Fouls  14 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (196 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.60 

 Expected goals 1.42 – 1.75 

Home / Draw / Away

 31% 23% 46% 

Cercle BruggeDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 39% 61% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 37% 63% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 21%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.4% **1–2** 9.1% **2–1** 7.4% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.33scored / match

1.58conceded / match

 5 9 10 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 32:38 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.96points / match

1.88scored / match

1.21conceded / match

 15 2 7 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 45:29 

 Cercle Brugge all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  1.88 

 1.58  Goals conceded  1.21 

 2.92  Total goals  3.08 

 12.79  Shots  16.38 

 4.13  Shots on target  5.46 

 14.71  Shots faced  11.96 

 4.54  Corners  6.33 

 5.42  Corners against  4.25 

 10.79  Fouls  9.50 

 1.96  Yellow cards  1.33 

 0.83  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.88  1st-half goals conceded  0.58 

### How often Full Time

 21%  Wins  63% 

 38%  Draws  8% 

 42%  Losses  29% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 92%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 46%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 21%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  17% 

 63%  Both teams scored  50% 

 21%  Clean sheets  33% 

 25%  Failed to score  17% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  29% 

 33%  Draws  38% 

 42%  Losses  33% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 58%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  21% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***4***

***3***

 W 

Club Brugge all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***3***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, at home 

0.58points / match

1.42scored / match

2.17conceded / match

 1 4 7 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 17:26 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

1.58points / match

1.58scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 6 1 5 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 19:14 

 Cercle Brugge at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.42  Goals scored  1.58 

 2.17  Goals conceded  1.17 

 3.58  Total goals  2.75 

 13.75  Shots  14.92 

 4.67  Shots on target  5.25 

 14.42  Shots faced  13.17 

 4.67  Corners  5.83 

 5.00  Corners against  4.67 

 9.08  Fouls  9.50 

 1.33  Yellow cards  1.58 

 0.75  1st-half goals scored  0.58 

 1.25  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 8%  Wins  50% 

 33%  Draws  8% 

 58%  Losses  42% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  42% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  17% 

 83%  Both teams scored  50% 

 0%  Clean sheets  25% 

 17%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  17% 

 33%  Draws  42% 

 50%  Losses  42% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

Club Brugge away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.02.26 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-07-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–4 (1–3) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-31-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 0–4 (0–2) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-25-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 17.01.26 | [ Westerlo – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-17-westerlo-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.12.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-26-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.12.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-13-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (0–2) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-06-cercle-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Waregem – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-29-waregem-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.11.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-22-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.38 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.26 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-08-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.02.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Club Brugge – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-24-club-brugge-vs-waregem) | 4–3 (1–2) | 1.38 | 5.25 | 6.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 16.01.26 | [ Club Brugge – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-16-club-brugge-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–3 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 26.12.25 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-26-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 3–5 (1–3) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.12.25 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-21-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Dender – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-14-dender-vs-club-brugge) | 1–5 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 06.12.25 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-06-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 3–2 (2–1) | 4.10 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-30-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-22-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Cercle Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-31-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 0–4 (0–2) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 26.12.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-26-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-13-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (0–2) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-06-cercle-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-08-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-cercle-brugge-vs-waregem) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.90 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.10.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-19-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.70 | 2.15 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.09.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-28-cercle-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–4 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.80 | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.09.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-14-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–3 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-29-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 26.12.25 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-26-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 3–5 (1–3) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Dender – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-14-dender-vs-club-brugge) | 1–5 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 06.12.25 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-06-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 3–2 (2–1) | 4.10 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-09-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-27-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.09.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-13-raal-la-louviere-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.75 | 4.50 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.57 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 6 4 

Cercle Brugge winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

11matches

2.27goals / match

36%over 2.5

45%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.08.25B1 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-09-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 09.03.25B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | **1–3** (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.89 | 1.84 |
| 01.09.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-01-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | **3–0** (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.05.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-26-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 01.04.24B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-01-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | **1–1** (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.02.24B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-18-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | **1–1** (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.11.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.02.23B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-19-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | **2–2** (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.09.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-02-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | **4–0** (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.12.21B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-26-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | **2–0** (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.08.21B1 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-06-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | **1–1** (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 25 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 41 | 14 | +27 | 53 | DWDWWD |
| 2 | St Truiden | 24 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 37 | 26 | +11 | 48 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 24 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 45 | 29 | +16 | 47 | WWLWLW |
| 4 | Gent | 25 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 41 | 37 | +4 | 36 | WWWDLW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 25 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 32 | 29 | +3 | 36 | DLDDWL |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 24 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 36 | DLLDLL |
| 7 | Genk | 25 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 36 | 37 | -1 | 35 | LLDWWW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 25 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 34 | 33 | +1 | 33 | WWWWLL |
| 9 | Standard | 25 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 21 | 33 | -12 | 31 | LLLWLD |
| 10 | Antwerp | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 28 | 26 | +2 | 30 | DWLLWL |
| 11 | Waregem | 24 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 32 | 35 | -3 | 29 | LLWLLW |
| 12 | Westerlo | 24 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 30 | 37 | -7 | 28 | WLLDWL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 25 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 27 | 35 | -8 | 28 | DLDDWW |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 24 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 32 | 38 | -6 | 24 | WDWDLW |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 24 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 24 | LDWLDL |
| 16 | Dender | 25 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 40 | -20 | 17 | DWDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 3 | +23 | 34 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 28 | WLWLWW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 25 | WWWWWL |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 24 | WWWWLD |
| 5 | Gent | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 20 | DLLWWL |
| 6 | Antwerp | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 18 | WLWDWL |
| 7 | Waregem | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 18 | LDDWLW |
| 8 | Mechelen | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 18 | LWDDWL |
| 9 | Charleroi | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 17 | DDDWLL |
| 10 | Westerlo | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 17 | LDWWLL |
| 11 | Genk | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 16 | LWDLDW |
| 12 | Standard | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 16 | DLLLWD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 14 | LDLDDW |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 14 | WLLDLD |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 7 | DLLLDL |
| 16 | Dender | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 7 | DDLLWL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Truiden | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 23 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 19 | WLLWWL |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | DLDDDD |
| 4 | Genk | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 19 | DLDLWW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 18 | LWWLLD |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 17 | LDWWDW |
| 7 | Charleroi | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 16 | LLLWWW |
| 8 | Gent | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 16 | DDLWDW |
| 9 | Standard | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 15 | LWWWLL |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 14 | WLWDLW |
| 11 | Antwerp | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 12 | LWWLWL |
| 12 | Anderlecht | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 12 | WLDLLL |
| 13 | Waregem | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 11 | DDDLLL |
| 14 | Westerlo | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 11 | LDDLDW |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 10 | LDDLWL |
| 16 | Dender | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 10 | WWDDLL |

 Cercle Brugge  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Gent | 25 | 10 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 41 | 37 | 36 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 7 | Genk | 25 | 10 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 36 | 37 | 35 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 2 | St Truiden | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 37 | 26 | 48 | UOUOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Club Brugge | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 45 | 29 | 47 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 27 | 35 | 28 | UUUOOO |
| 6 | 16 | Dender | 25 | 13 | 12 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 40 | 17 | UUUOUO |
| 7 | 8 | Charleroi | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 34 | 33 | 33 | OUUUOO |
| 8 | 11 | Waregem | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 32 | 35 | 29 | UOOOUU |
| 9 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 32 | 38 | 24 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 24 | 13 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 21 | 28 | 24 | OUOOUO |
| 11 | 9 | Standard | 25 | 15 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 21 | 33 | 31 | OUOUOU |
| 12 | 5 | Mechelen | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 32 | 29 | 36 | UUUOUO |
| 13 | 6 | Anderlecht | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 30 | 30 | 36 | OOOUUU |
| 14 | 10 | Antwerp | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 28 | 26 | 30 | OOUUOU |
| 15 | 12 | Westerlo | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 30 | 37 | 28 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 25 | 18 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 41 | 14 | 53 | UUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Antwerp | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 26 | 7 | UOOOUO |
| 3 | 3 | Club Brugge | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 15 | 28 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Gent | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 15 | 20 | UOUUOO |
| 5 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 2 | St Truiden | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 25 | UUOUUU |
| 7 | 9 | Standard | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 16 | UUOOUU |
| 8 | 6 | Anderlecht | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 24 | OUUOOU |
| 9 | 7 | Genk | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 16 | UOUOUU |
| 10 | 8 | Charleroi | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 17 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 16 | Dender | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 7 | OOOUUO |
| 12 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 8 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 34 | UUUUUO |
| 13 | 5 | Mechelen | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 18 | UUUUUO |
| 14 | 11 | Waregem | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 18 | OUOOUU |
| 15 | 12 | Westerlo | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 17 | UUOOUO |
| 16 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 14 | OUOUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Genk | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 20 | 19 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Gent | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 22 | 16 | UUOOUO |
| 3 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 10 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 2 | St Truiden | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | 23 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 11 | Waregem | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 11 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 16 | Dender | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 21 | 10 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 8 | Charleroi | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 16 | 16 | OUUOUU |
| 8 | 3 | Club Brugge | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 14 | 19 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 5 | Mechelen | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 18 | OUOUUO |
| 10 | 12 | Westerlo | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 24 | 11 | UOUUUU |
| 11 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 14 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 6 | Anderlecht | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 12 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 9 | Standard | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 15 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 19 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 17 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 10 | Antwerp | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 12 | UUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
