---
title: 'Club Brugge 4–1 Mechelen – Belgium Pro League, 22 Mar 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-club-brugge-vs-mechelen'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-club-brugge-vs-mechelen.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 22 March 2026, 18:30 

#  Club Brugge 4–1 Mechelen 

Full time · half time 3–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.29 fair 2.08 

 Draw 5.50 fair 4.20 

 Away 8.00 fair 3.55 

 Under 2.5 2.88 fair 2.31 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.40 fair 1.76 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Club Brugge Mechelen 

 24  Shots  5 

 9  Shots on target  1 

 15  Corners  2 

 10  Fouls  6 

 0  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (232 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.71 

 Expected goals 1.71 – 1.25 

Home / Draw / Away

 48% 24% 28% 

Club BruggeDrawMechelen

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.1% **2–1** 9.5% **1–0** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

2.07points / match

1.90scored / match

1.21conceded / match

 19 3 7 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 55:35 

 **Mechelen** before this match, all matches 

1.55points / match

1.31scored / match

1.14conceded / match

 12 9 8 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 38:33 

 Club Brugge all matches all matches Mechelen 

### Per match

 1.90  Goals scored  1.31 

 1.21  Goals conceded  1.14 

 3.10  Total goals  2.45 

 16.21  Shots  10.31 

 5.55  Shots on target  3.86 

 12.17  Shots faced  14.90 

 6.52  Corners  4.69 

 4.24  Corners against  6.07 

 9.79  Fouls  10.97 

 1.34  Yellow cards  2.31 

 0.72  1st-half goals scored  0.66 

 0.55  1st-half goals conceded  0.34 

### How often Full Time

 66%  Wins  41% 

 10%  Draws  31% 

 24%  Losses  28% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  97% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  72% 

 59%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 24%  Over 3.5 goals  28% 

 21%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 59%  Both teams scored  62% 

 28%  Clean sheets  28% 

 14%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 28%  Wins  48% 

 41%  Draws  31% 

 31%  Losses  21% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  76% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  21% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  3% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches

***5***

***3***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Mechelen all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, at home 

2.29points / match

2.14scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 10 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 30:18 

 **Mechelen** before this match, away 

1.50points / match

1.36scored / match

1.21conceded / match

 6 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 19:17 

 Club Brugge at home away Mechelen 

### Per match

 2.14  Goals scored  1.36 

 1.29  Goals conceded  1.21 

 3.43  Total goals  2.57 

 18.57  Shots  9.93 

 6.21  Shots on target  4.00 

 11.00  Shots faced  14.79 

 7.50  Corners  5.00 

 3.71  Corners against  6.29 

 9.21  Fouls  11.29 

 1.00  Yellow cards  2.36 

 0.86  1st-half goals scored  0.71 

 0.43  1st-half goals conceded  0.57 

### How often Full Time

 71%  Wins  43% 

 14%  Draws  21% 

 14%  Losses  36% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 79%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 64%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  36% 

 21%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 57%  Both teams scored  57% 

 36%  Clean sheets  29% 

 7%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  43% 

 43%  Draws  21% 

 21%  Losses  36% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 21%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Mechelen away

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.26 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-14-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–2) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.55 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-08-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-01-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-21-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-15-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-08-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.02.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Club Brugge – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-24-club-brugge-vs-waregem) | 4–3 (1–2) | 1.38 | 5.25 | 6.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 16.01.26 | [ Club Brugge – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-16-club-brugge-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–3 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 26.12.25 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-26-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 3–5 (1–3) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Mechelen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.26 | [ Mechelen – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-15-mechelen-vs-anderlecht) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-08-gent-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Mechelen – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-28-mechelen-vs-waregem) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.02.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-22-raal-la-louviere-vs-mechelen) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Mechelen – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-13-mechelen-vs-genk) | 2–3 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Mechelen – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-08-mechelen-vs-antwerp) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Mechelen – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-25-mechelen-vs-westerlo) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.75 | 2.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.01.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-17-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Mechelen – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-27-mechelen-vs-dender) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Club Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.26 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-08-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-21-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-08-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Club Brugge – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-24-club-brugge-vs-waregem) | 4–3 (1–2) | 1.38 | 5.25 | 6.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 16.01.26 | [ Club Brugge – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-16-club-brugge-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–3 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 21.12.25 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-21-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-30-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-22-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Club Brugge – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-01-club-brugge-vs-dender) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-05-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Mechelen away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.26 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-08-gent-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.02.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-22-raal-la-louviere-vs-mechelen) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 17.01.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-17-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.12.25 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-21-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-13-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (0–2) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 23.11.25 | [ Genk – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-23-genk-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 3.90 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Anderlecht – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-01-anderlecht-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.10.25 | [ Dender – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-19-dender-vs-mechelen) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 28.09.25 | [ Charleroi – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-28-charleroi-vs-mechelen) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 3 2 

Club Brugge winsDrawsMechelen wins

9matches

2.33goals / match

56%over 2.5

56%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.08.25B1 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-01-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | **2–1** (1–0) | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 07.12.24B1 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-07-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | **1–2** (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.07.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-26-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 10.12.23B1 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-10-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | **0–0** (0–0) | 4.75 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 30.07.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-30-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | **1–1** (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.04.23B1 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-02-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | **0–3** (0–2) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.10.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-01-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | **3–0** (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 10.04.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 19.11.21B1 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-19-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | **2–1** (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 29 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 47 | 16 | +31 | 63 | WDWDWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 29 | 19 | 3 | 7 | 55 | 35 | +20 | 60 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 29 | 18 | 3 | 8 | 46 | 32 | +14 | 57 | WWWLWL |
| 4 | Mechelen | 29 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 38 | 33 | +5 | 45 | WLWWLW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 29 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 41 | 36 | +5 | 44 | LDWWDL |
| 6 | Gent | 29 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 46 | 42 | +4 | 42 | LWLLWW |
| 7 | Genk | 29 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 41 | 42 | -1 | 41 | WWLWLW |
| 8 | Standard | 29 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 27 | 35 | -8 | 39 | LDWDWD |
| 9 | Westerlo | 29 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 36 | 40 | -4 | 38 | LWWDWL |
| 10 | Antwerp | 29 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 35 | LLLWDD |
| 11 | Charleroi | 29 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 38 | 41 | -3 | 34 | LLLLDL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 29 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 31 | 43 | -12 | 31 | WWLLLW |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 29 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 25 | 32 | -7 | 30 | LDLDDW |
| 14 | Waregem | 29 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 37 | 47 | -10 | 29 | WLLLLL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 29 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 36 | 45 | -9 | 28 | WLWDLL |
| 16 | Dender | 29 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 23 | 48 | -25 | 19 | LLLDDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 5 | +27 | 43 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 18 | +12 | 32 | WLWWWD |
| 3 | St Truiden | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 31 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 28 | WWLDDW |
| 5 | Gent | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 17 | +10 | 26 | WWLLWW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 24 | DDWLWW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 22 | DWLLWD |
| 8 | Genk | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 22 | LDWLWW |
| 9 | Westerlo | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 21 | WLLWDL |
| 10 | Waregem | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 18 | DWLWLL |
| 11 | Charleroi | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 17 | DWLLLL |
| 12 | Standard | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 17 | LLLWDD |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 15 | LDLDLD |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 14 | DLDDWL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 8 | LDLLDL |
| 16 | Dender | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 8 | LLWLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 28 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | St Truiden | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 26 | WWWWLL |
| 3 | Standard | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 22 | WLLWWD |
| 4 | Mechelen | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 21 | WLLDWL |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 20 | LDDDDD |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 20 | WWDWWL |
| 7 | Genk | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 19 | LDLWWL |
| 8 | Charleroi | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 17 | LWWWLD |
| 9 | Westerlo | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 17 | DLDWWW |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 17 | DLWLLW |
| 11 | Gent | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 16 | DLWDWL |
| 12 | Anderlecht | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 16 | LLLWDL |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 15 | LWLDDW |
| 14 | Antwerp | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 13 | WLWLLD |
| 15 | Waregem | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 11 | LLLLLL |
| 16 | Dender | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 11 | DDLLDL |

 Club Brugge  Mechelen

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Genk | 29 | 11 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 41 | 42 | 41 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 29 | 12 | 17 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 19 | 3 | 7 | 55 | 35 | 60 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Gent | 29 | 12 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 46 | 42 | 42 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 3 | St Truiden | 29 | 13 | 16 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 18 | 3 | 8 | 46 | 32 | 57 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 11 | Charleroi | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 38 | 41 | 34 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 31 | 43 | 31 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 14 | Waregem | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 37 | 47 | 29 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 36 | 45 | 28 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 16 | Dender | 29 | 15 | 14 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 23 | 48 | 19 | UOOUOU |
| 10 | 5 | Anderlecht | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 41 | 36 | 44 | UUOOOU |
| 11 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 29 | 17 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 25 | 32 | 30 | OUUUUO |
| 12 | 4 | Mechelen | 29 | 18 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 38 | 33 | 45 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 8 | Standard | 29 | 18 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 27 | 35 | 39 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 9 | Westerlo | 29 | 18 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 36 | 40 | 38 | OUOUUO |
| 15 | 10 | Antwerp | 29 | 19 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 31 | 31 | 35 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 29 | 20 | 9 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 47 | 16 | 63 | OUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 31 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 18 | 32 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | St Truiden | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 16 | 31 | OUUUOO |
| 4 | 6 | Gent | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 17 | 26 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 10 | Antwerp | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 18 | 22 | OOUUUU |
| 6 | 7 | Genk | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 20 | 22 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 8 | 16 | Dender | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 25 | 8 | OUUOOO |
| 9 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 9 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 5 | 43 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 5 | Anderlecht | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 11 | 28 | UOOUUO |
| 11 | 8 | Standard | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 17 | UOOUUU |
| 12 | 9 | Westerlo | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 21 | OUOOUO |
| 13 | 11 | Charleroi | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 17 | OUOOOU |
| 14 | 4 | Mechelen | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 16 | 24 | UUUOOU |
| 15 | 14 | Waregem | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 19 | 18 | OOUUOU |
| 16 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 15 | OUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Genk | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 22 | 19 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Gent | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | 16 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 21 | 15 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 14 | Waregem | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 28 | 11 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 17 | 28 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 3 | St Truiden | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 16 | 26 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 11 | Charleroi | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 20 | 17 | UOUUOO |
| 8 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 25 | 17 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 16 | Dender | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 11 | UUUOUU |
| 10 | 4 | Mechelen | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 21 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 5 | Anderlecht | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 25 | 16 | OUUOOU |
| 12 | 8 | Standard | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 22 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 9 | Westerlo | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 17 | UUUUUU |
| 14 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 14 | 20 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 11 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 20 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Antwerp | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 13 | UUOUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
