---
title: 'St Truiden 1–3 St. Gilloise – Belgium Pro League, 22 Mar 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 22 March 2026, 18:30 

#  St Truiden 1–3 St. Gilloise 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2025/2026

 Home 3.25 fair 2.93 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.63 

 Away ✓ 2.10 fair 2.61 

 Under 2.5 1.85 fair 1.76 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 2.31 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 St Truiden St. Gilloise 

 9  Shots  18 

 2  Shots on target  8 

 5  Corners  5 

 2  Fouls  4 

 0  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (232 league matches this season so far). 

 Result St. Gilloise to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.96 

 Expected goals 1.16 – 1.25 

Home / Draw / Away

 34% 28% 38% 

St TruidenDrawSt. Gilloise

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 57% 43% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 51% 49% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13% **0–1** 11.2% **1–0** 10.5% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **St Truiden** before this match, all matches 

1.97points / match

1.59scored / match

1.10conceded / match

 18 3 8 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 46:32 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, all matches 

2.17points / match

1.62scored / match

0.55conceded / match

 18 9 2 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 47:16 

 St Truiden all matches all matches St. Gilloise 

### Per match

 1.59  Goals scored  1.62 

 1.10  Goals conceded  0.55 

 2.69  Total goals  2.17 

 14.17  Shots  15.00 

 4.48  Shots on target  5.34 

 12.24  Shots faced  8.21 

 5.55  Corners  5.90 

 4.55  Corners against  3.48 

 11.03  Fouls  13.00 

 1.62  Yellow cards  2.38 

 0.76  1st-half goals scored  0.62 

 0.52  1st-half goals conceded  0.24 

### How often Full Time

 62%  Wins  62% 

 10%  Draws  31% 

 28%  Losses  7% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 79%  Over 1.5 goals  72% 

 55%  Over 2.5 goals  31% 

 24%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 55%  Both teams scored  45% 

 24%  Clean sheets  48% 

 21%  Failed to score  17% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  45% 

 41%  Draws  41% 

 21%  Losses  14% 

 72%  Over 0.5 goals  69% 

 31%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 21%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

St. Gilloise all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 **St Truiden** before this match, at home 

2.21points / match

1.57scored / match

1.14conceded / match

 10 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 22:16 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, away 

1.43points / match

1.07scored / match

0.79conceded / match

 4 8 2 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 15:11 

 St Truiden at home away St. Gilloise 

### Per match

 1.57  Goals scored  1.07 

 1.14  Goals conceded  0.79 

 2.71  Total goals  1.86 

 15.36  Shots  13.86 

 5.00  Shots on target  4.36 

 12.14  Shots faced  9.79 

 5.36  Corners  5.29 

 4.64  Corners against  4.14 

 10.57  Fouls  13.93 

 1.79  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.86  1st-half goals scored  0.43 

 0.43  1st-half goals conceded  0.29 

### How often Full Time

 71%  Wins  29% 

 7%  Draws  57% 

 21%  Losses  14% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  79% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  21% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  57% 

 36%  Clean sheets  29% 

 14%  Failed to score  36% 

### How often Half Time

 57%  Wins  29% 

 29%  Draws  50% 

 14%  Losses  21% 

 79%  Over 0.5 goals  57% 

 21%  Over 1.5 goals  14% 

 21%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

St. Gilloise away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### St Truiden all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.26 | [ Genk – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-15-genk-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 08.03.26 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-08-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Antwerp – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-28-antwerp-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Dender – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-21-dender-vs-st-truiden) | 1–4 (1–2) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.02.26 | [ St Truiden – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-15-st-truiden-vs-waregem) | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.02.26 | [ Westerlo – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-06-westerlo-vs-st-truiden) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 31.01.26 | [ St Truiden – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-31-st-truiden-vs-charleroi) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.01.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-24-raal-la-louviere-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.01.26 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-18-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 26.12.25 | [ Standard – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-26-standard-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 1.88 | 1.93 |

### St. Gilloise all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-14-st-gilloise-vs-dender) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.03.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-07-st-gilloise-vs-genk) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Westerlo – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-01-westerlo-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.02.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-21-st-gilloise-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.00 | 7.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Standard – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-14-standard-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–0) | 5.50 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.02.26 | [ St. Gilloise – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-08-st-gilloise-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.42 | 4.20 | 7.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 01.02.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 17.01.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-17-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.12.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-26-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### St Truiden at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.26 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-08-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.02.26 | [ St Truiden – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-15-st-truiden-vs-waregem) | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.26 | [ St Truiden – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-31-st-truiden-vs-charleroi) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.01.26 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-18-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.12.25 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-21-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.12.25 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-06-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 3–2 (2–1) | 4.10 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.11.25 | [ St Truiden – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-09-st-truiden-vs-standard) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.11.25 | [ St Truiden – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-st-truiden-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.10.25 | [ St Truiden – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-19-st-truiden-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.09.25 | [ St Truiden – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-28-st-truiden-vs-genk) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### St. Gilloise away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.26 | [ Westerlo – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-01-westerlo-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Standard – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-14-standard-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–0) | 5.50 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 26.12.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-26-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Charleroi – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-14-charleroi-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Anderlecht – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-30-anderlecht-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-09-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Waregem – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-01-waregem-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–4 (0–2) | 4.33 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-05-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Genk – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-21-genk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 6 

St Truiden winsDrawsSt. Gilloise wins

9matches

2.33goals / match

56%over 2.5

56%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.25B1 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 02.02.25B1 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | **2–1** (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 25.08.24B1 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-25-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | **0–0** (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.10 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.01.24B1 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-21-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | **2–1** (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.10.23B1 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-08-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | **0–4** (0–2) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 02.04.23B1 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-02-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | **2–1** (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 23.07.22B1 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-23-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–1** (1–0) | 4.33 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 13.02.22B1 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-13-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | **0–1** (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.12.21B1 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-03-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–2** (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 29 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 47 | 16 | +31 | 63 | WDWDWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 29 | 19 | 3 | 7 | 55 | 35 | +20 | 60 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 29 | 18 | 3 | 8 | 46 | 32 | +14 | 57 | WWWLWL |
| 4 | Mechelen | 29 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 38 | 33 | +5 | 45 | WLWWLW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 29 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 41 | 36 | +5 | 44 | LDWWDL |
| 6 | Gent | 29 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 46 | 42 | +4 | 42 | LWLLWW |
| 7 | Genk | 29 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 41 | 42 | -1 | 41 | WWLWLW |
| 8 | Standard | 29 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 27 | 35 | -8 | 39 | LDWDWD |
| 9 | Westerlo | 29 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 36 | 40 | -4 | 38 | LWWDWL |
| 10 | Antwerp | 29 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 35 | LLLWDD |
| 11 | Charleroi | 29 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 38 | 41 | -3 | 34 | LLLLDL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 29 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 31 | 43 | -12 | 31 | WWLLLW |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 29 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 25 | 32 | -7 | 30 | LDLDDW |
| 14 | Waregem | 29 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 37 | 47 | -10 | 29 | WLLLLL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 29 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 36 | 45 | -9 | 28 | WLWDLL |
| 16 | Dender | 29 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 23 | 48 | -25 | 19 | LLLDDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 5 | +27 | 43 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 18 | +12 | 32 | WLWWWD |
| 3 | St Truiden | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 31 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 28 | WWLDDW |
| 5 | Gent | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 17 | +10 | 26 | WWLLWW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 24 | DDWLWW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 22 | DWLLWD |
| 8 | Genk | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 22 | LDWLWW |
| 9 | Westerlo | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 21 | WLLWDL |
| 10 | Waregem | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 18 | DWLWLL |
| 11 | Charleroi | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 17 | DWLLLL |
| 12 | Standard | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 17 | LLLWDD |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 15 | LDLDLD |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 14 | DLDDWL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 8 | LDLLDL |
| 16 | Dender | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 8 | LLWLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 28 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | St Truiden | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 26 | WWWWLL |
| 3 | Standard | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 22 | WLLWWD |
| 4 | Mechelen | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 21 | WLLDWL |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 20 | LDDDDD |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 20 | WWDWWL |
| 7 | Genk | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 19 | LDLWWL |
| 8 | Charleroi | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 17 | LWWWLD |
| 9 | Westerlo | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 17 | DLDWWW |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 17 | DLWLLW |
| 11 | Gent | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 16 | DLWDWL |
| 12 | Anderlecht | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 16 | LLLWDL |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 15 | LWLDDW |
| 14 | Antwerp | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 13 | WLWLLD |
| 15 | Waregem | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 11 | LLLLLL |
| 16 | Dender | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 11 | DDLLDL |

 St Truiden  St. Gilloise

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Genk | 29 | 11 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 41 | 42 | 41 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 29 | 12 | 17 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 19 | 3 | 7 | 55 | 35 | 60 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Gent | 29 | 12 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 46 | 42 | 42 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 3 | St Truiden | 29 | 13 | 16 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 18 | 3 | 8 | 46 | 32 | 57 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 11 | Charleroi | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 38 | 41 | 34 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 31 | 43 | 31 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 14 | Waregem | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 37 | 47 | 29 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 36 | 45 | 28 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 16 | Dender | 29 | 15 | 14 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 23 | 48 | 19 | UOOUOU |
| 10 | 5 | Anderlecht | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 41 | 36 | 44 | UUOOOU |
| 11 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 29 | 17 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 25 | 32 | 30 | OUUUUO |
| 12 | 4 | Mechelen | 29 | 18 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 38 | 33 | 45 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 8 | Standard | 29 | 18 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 27 | 35 | 39 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 9 | Westerlo | 29 | 18 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 36 | 40 | 38 | OUOUUO |
| 15 | 10 | Antwerp | 29 | 19 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 31 | 31 | 35 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 29 | 20 | 9 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 47 | 16 | 63 | OUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 31 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 18 | 32 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | St Truiden | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 16 | 31 | OUUUOO |
| 4 | 6 | Gent | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 17 | 26 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 10 | Antwerp | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 18 | 22 | OOUUUU |
| 6 | 7 | Genk | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 20 | 22 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 8 | 16 | Dender | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 25 | 8 | OUUOOO |
| 9 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 9 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 5 | 43 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 5 | Anderlecht | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 11 | 28 | UOOUUO |
| 11 | 8 | Standard | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 17 | UOOUUU |
| 12 | 9 | Westerlo | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 21 | OUOOUO |
| 13 | 11 | Charleroi | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 17 | OUOOOU |
| 14 | 4 | Mechelen | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 16 | 24 | UUUOOU |
| 15 | 14 | Waregem | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 19 | 18 | OOUUOU |
| 16 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 15 | OUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Genk | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 22 | 19 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Gent | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | 16 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 21 | 15 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 14 | Waregem | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 28 | 11 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 17 | 28 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 3 | St Truiden | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 16 | 26 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 11 | Charleroi | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 20 | 17 | UOUUOO |
| 8 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 25 | 17 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 16 | Dender | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 11 | UUUOUU |
| 10 | 4 | Mechelen | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 21 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 5 | Anderlecht | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 25 | 16 | OUUOOU |
| 12 | 8 | Standard | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 22 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 9 | Westerlo | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 17 | UUUUUU |
| 14 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 14 | 20 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 11 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 20 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Antwerp | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 13 | UUOUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
