---
title: 'St Truiden 1–2 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 11 Apr 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-11-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-11-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 11 April 2026, 20:45 

#  St Truiden 1–2 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 3.60 fair 2.71 

 Draw 3.75 fair 4.13 

 Away ✓ 1.83 fair 2.57 

 Under 2.5 2.50 fair 2.39 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.50 fair 1.72 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 St Truiden Club Brugge 

 19  Shots  16 

 5  Shots on target  2 

 10  Corners  5 

 13  Fouls  16 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (251 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.65 

 Expected goals 1.49 – 1.53 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 24% 39% 

St TruidenDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 58% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 39% 61% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.1% **1–2** 8.5% **2–1** 8.3% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **St Truiden** before this match, all matches 

1.84points / match

1.52scored / match

1.16conceded / match

 18 3 10 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 47:36 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

2.13points / match

2.03scored / match

1.23conceded / match

 21 3 7 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 63:38 

 St Truiden all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.52  Goals scored  2.03 

 1.16  Goals conceded  1.23 

 2.68  Total goals  3.26 

 13.74  Shots  16.87 

 4.26  Shots on target  5.77 

 12.55  Shots faced  11.97 

 5.52  Corners  6.84 

 4.65  Corners against  4.10 

 10.58  Fouls  9.84 

 1.55  Yellow cards  1.32 

 0.71  1st-half goals scored  0.87 

 0.55  1st-half goals conceded  0.52 

### How often Full Time

 58%  Wins  68% 

 10%  Draws  10% 

 32%  Losses  23% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 77%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 55%  Over 2.5 goals  61% 

 26%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  26% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  16% 

 55%  Both teams scored  61% 

 23%  Clean sheets  26% 

 23%  Failed to score  13% 

### How often Half Time

 35%  Wins  32% 

 42%  Draws  39% 

 23%  Losses  29% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 32%  Over 1.5 goals  42% 

 19%  Over 2.5 goals  23% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Club Brugge all matches

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

 **St Truiden** before this match, at home 

2.07points / match

1.53scored / match

1.27conceded / match

 10 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 23:19 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

1.87points / match

1.67scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 9 1 5 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 25:17 

 St Truiden at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.53  Goals scored  1.67 

 1.27  Goals conceded  1.13 

 2.80  Total goals  2.80 

 14.93  Shots  14.00 

 4.80  Shots on target  4.93 

 12.53  Shots faced  13.27 

 5.33  Corners  5.60 

 4.67  Corners against  4.73 

 10.00  Fouls  10.33 

 1.67  Yellow cards  1.67 

 0.80  1st-half goals scored  0.60 

 0.53  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  60% 

 7%  Draws  7% 

 27%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  53% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 53%  Both teams scored  60% 

 33%  Clean sheets  20% 

 13%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 53%  Wins  20% 

 27%  Draws  40% 

 20%  Losses  40% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 27%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Club Brugge away

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### St Truiden all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.26 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-04-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 22.03.26 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (0–2) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Genk – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-15-genk-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 08.03.26 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-08-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Antwerp – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-28-antwerp-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Dender – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-21-dender-vs-st-truiden) | 1–4 (1–2) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.02.26 | [ St Truiden – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-15-st-truiden-vs-waregem) | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.02.26 | [ Westerlo – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-06-westerlo-vs-st-truiden) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 31.01.26 | [ St Truiden – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-31-st-truiden-vs-charleroi) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.01.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-24-raal-la-louviere-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.26 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-06-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 4–2 (3–0) | 1.48 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 4–1 (3–0) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-14-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–2) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.55 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-08-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-01-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-21-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-15-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-08-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.02.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Club Brugge – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-24-club-brugge-vs-waregem) | 4–3 (1–2) | 1.38 | 5.25 | 6.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### St Truiden at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.26 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (0–2) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 08.03.26 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-08-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.02.26 | [ St Truiden – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-15-st-truiden-vs-waregem) | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.26 | [ St Truiden – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-31-st-truiden-vs-charleroi) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.01.26 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-18-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.12.25 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-21-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.12.25 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-06-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 3–2 (2–1) | 4.10 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.11.25 | [ St Truiden – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-09-st-truiden-vs-standard) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.11.25 | [ St Truiden – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-st-truiden-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.10.25 | [ St Truiden – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-19-st-truiden-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.26 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-14-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–2) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.55 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-01-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-15-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.02.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 26.12.25 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-26-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 3–5 (1–3) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Dender – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-14-dender-vs-club-brugge) | 1–5 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 06.12.25 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-06-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 3–2 (2–1) | 4.10 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-09-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 3 5 

St Truiden winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

10matches

3.30goals / match

60%over 2.5

60%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.12.25B1 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-06-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | **3–2** (2–1) | 4.10 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.09.25B1 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-21-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.42 | 5.25 | 5.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 15.02.25B1 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-15-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | **2–2** (2–0) | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 23.11.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-23-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | **7–0** (3–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 17.03.24B1 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | **2–1** (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.10.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-01-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.01.23B1 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-19-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | **1–1** (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 19.10.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-19-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | **3–0** (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.01.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-15-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.10.21B1 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | **1–2** (1–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 31 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 51 | 17 | +34 | 69 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 31 | 21 | 3 | 7 | 63 | 38 | +25 | 66 |
| 3 | St Truiden | 31 | 18 | 3 | 10 | 47 | 36 | +11 | 57 |
| 4 | Gent | 31 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 50 | 44 | +6 | 46 |
| 5 | Mechelen | 31 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 40 | 38 | +2 | 46 |
| 6 | Genk | 31 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 48 | 48 | 0 | 45 |
| 7 | Westerlo | 32 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 40 | 41 | -1 | 45 |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 31 | 12 | 8 | 11 | 45 | 43 | +2 | 44 |
| 9 | Standard | 32 | 12 | 7 | 13 | 31 | 38 | -7 | 43 |
| 10 | Charleroi | 32 | 10 | 7 | 15 | 40 | 45 | -5 | 37 |
| 11 | Antwerp | 32 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 33 | 36 | -3 | 35 |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 32 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 44 | 49 | -5 | 35 |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 31 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 33 | 46 | -13 | 34 |
| 14 | Waregem | 31 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 40 | 49 | -9 | 33 |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 32 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 30 | 41 | -11 | 31 |
| 16 | Dender | 31 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 25 | 51 | -26 | 22 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 5 | +28 | 46 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 21 | +17 | 38 |
| 3 | St Truiden | 15 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 31 |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 28 |
| 5 | Gent | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 27 |
| 6 | Mechelen | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 24 |
| 7 | Westerlo | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 24 |
| 8 | Antwerp | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 22 |
| 9 | Genk | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 22 |
| 10 | Waregem | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 22 |
| 11 | Charleroi | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 20 |
| 12 | Standard | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 18 |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 17 |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 16 |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 11 |
| 16 | Dender | 15 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 28 | -16 | 8 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 28 |
| 2 | St Truiden | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 26 |
| 3 | Standard | 16 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 25 |
| 4 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 24 |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 23 |
| 6 | Genk | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 27 | 28 | -1 | 23 |
| 7 | Mechelen | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 22 |
| 8 | Westerlo | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 21 |
| 9 | Gent | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 19 |
| 10 | Charleroi | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 17 |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 17 |
| 12 | Anderlecht | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 16 |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 15 |
| 14 | Dender | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 14 |
| 15 | Antwerp | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 13 |
| 16 | Waregem | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 11 |

 St Truiden  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Genk | 31 | 11 | 20 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 48 | 48 | 45 |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 31 | 12 | 19 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 21 | 3 | 7 | 63 | 38 | 66 |
| 3 | 4 | Gent | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 50 | 44 | 46 |
| 4 | 3 | St Truiden | 31 | 14 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 18 | 3 | 10 | 47 | 36 | 57 |
| 5 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 44 | 49 | 35 |
| 6 | 10 | Charleroi | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 10 | 7 | 15 | 40 | 45 | 37 |
| 7 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 31 | 16 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 33 | 46 | 34 |
| 8 | 14 | Waregem | 31 | 16 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 40 | 49 | 33 |
| 9 | 16 | Dender | 31 | 16 | 15 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 25 | 51 | 22 |
| 10 | 8 | Anderlecht | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 12 | 8 | 11 | 45 | 43 | 44 |
| 11 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 32 | 18 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 30 | 41 | 31 |
| 12 | 9 | Standard | 32 | 19 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 12 | 7 | 13 | 31 | 38 | 43 |
| 13 | 5 | Mechelen | 31 | 19 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 40 | 38 | 46 |
| 14 | 7 | Westerlo | 32 | 20 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 40 | 41 | 45 |
| 15 | 11 | Antwerp | 32 | 20 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 33 | 36 | 35 |
| 16 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 31 | 21 | 10 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 51 | 17 | 69 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 21 | 38 |
| 2 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 11 |
| 3 | 3 | St Truiden | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 19 | 31 |
| 4 | 11 | Antwerp | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 20 | 22 |
| 5 | 4 | Gent | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 18 | 27 |
| 6 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 21 | 17 |
| 7 | 16 | Dender | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 28 | 8 |
| 8 | 6 | Genk | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 20 | 22 |
| 9 | 8 | Anderlecht | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 14 | 28 |
| 10 | 9 | Standard | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 18 |
| 11 | 10 | Charleroi | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 20 |
| 12 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 10 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 5 | 46 |
| 13 | 7 | Westerlo | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 16 | 24 |
| 14 | 14 | Waregem | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 22 |
| 15 | 5 | Mechelen | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 16 | 24 |
| 16 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 16 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Genk | 16 | 3 | 13 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 27 | 28 | 23 |
| 2 | 4 | Gent | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 26 | 19 |
| 3 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 24 | 15 |
| 4 | 14 | Waregem | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 28 | 11 |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 17 | 28 |
| 6 | 3 | St Truiden | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 17 | 26 |
| 7 | 10 | Charleroi | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 23 | 17 |
| 8 | 5 | Mechelen | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 22 | 22 |
| 9 | 8 | Anderlecht | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 29 | 16 |
| 10 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 25 | 17 |
| 11 | 16 | Dender | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 14 |
| 12 | 7 | Westerlo | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 25 | 21 |
| 13 | 9 | Standard | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 18 | 25 |
| 14 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 22 | 18 | 24 |
| 15 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 23 |
| 16 | 11 | Antwerp | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 13 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
