---
title: 'Anderlecht 1–3 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 3 May 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-03-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-03-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 3 May 2026, 18:30 

#  Anderlecht 1–3 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 4.33 fair 2.98 

 Draw 4.10 fair 4.24 

 Away ✓ 1.67 fair 2.34 

 Under 2.5 2.50 fair 2.52 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.50 fair 1.66 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Anderlecht Club Brugge 

 15  Shots  22 

 4  Shots on target  8 

 8  Corners  4 

 8  Fouls  9 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (284 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.61 

 Expected goals 1.45 – 1.67 

Home / Draw / Away

 34% 24% 43% 

AnderlechtDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 40% 60% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 38% 62% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 21%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.7% **1–2** 8.9% **2–1** 7.8% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Anderlecht** before this match, all matches 

1.43points / match

1.46scored / match

1.43conceded / match

 14 8 13 

 WonDrawnLost 35 played · 51:50 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

2.14points / match

2.11scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 24 3 8 

 WonDrawnLost 35 played · 74:42 

 Anderlecht all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.46  Goals scored  2.11 

 1.43  Goals conceded  1.20 

 2.89  Total goals  3.31 

 14.89  Shots  16.83 

 4.83  Shots on target  5.80 

 13.40  Shots faced  12.31 

 5.94  Corners  6.63 

 4.80  Corners against  4.29 

 14.14  Fouls  10.09 

 2.63  Yellow cards  1.37 

 0.54  1st-half goals scored  0.86 

 0.71  1st-half goals conceded  0.54 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  69% 

 23%  Draws  9% 

 37%  Losses  23% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  74% 

 49%  Over 2.5 goals  63% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  26% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  17% 

 51%  Both teams scored  63% 

 29%  Clean sheets  26% 

 29%  Failed to score  11% 

### How often Half Time

 23%  Wins  31% 

 46%  Draws  40% 

 31%  Losses  29% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  74% 

 37%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 26%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Anderlecht all matches

***4***

***2***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Club Brugge all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***6***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 **Anderlecht** before this match, at home 

1.82points / match

1.71scored / match

1.06conceded / match

 9 4 4 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 29:18 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

1.89points / match

1.67scored / match

1.11conceded / match

 11 1 6 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 30:20 

 Anderlecht at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.71  Goals scored  1.67 

 1.06  Goals conceded  1.11 

 2.76  Total goals  2.78 

 16.59  Shots  14.06 

 5.53  Shots on target  4.83 

 9.94  Shots faced  13.89 

 6.53  Corners  5.61 

 3.88  Corners against  5.06 

 13.41  Fouls  10.83 

 2.29  Yellow cards  1.78 

 0.59  1st-half goals scored  0.61 

 0.65  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 53%  Wins  61% 

 24%  Draws  6% 

 24%  Losses  33% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 59%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 41%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 24%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 12%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 59%  Both teams scored  61% 

 41%  Clean sheets  22% 

 18%  Failed to score  17% 

### How often Half Time

 24%  Wins  22% 

 47%  Draws  39% 

 29%  Losses  39% 

 59%  Over 0.5 goals  78% 

 35%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 24%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Anderlecht at home

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

 D 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Club Brugge away

***2***

***3***

 L 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Anderlecht all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.26 | [ Anderlecht – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-26-anderlecht-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 23.04.26 | [ St Truiden – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-23-st-truiden-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Mechelen – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-18-mechelen-vs-anderlecht) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Anderlecht – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-12-anderlecht-vs-gent) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-06-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 4–2 (3–0) | 1.48 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–3 (1–3) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Mechelen – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-15-mechelen-vs-anderlecht) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-08-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-28-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 22.02.26 | [ Waregem – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-22-waregem-vs-anderlecht) | 2–4 (0–3) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.26 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-26-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.04.26 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-22-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 6–1 (1–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 10.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 19.04.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-19-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 11.04.26 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-11-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-06-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 4–2 (3–0) | 1.48 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 4–1 (3–0) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-14-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–2) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.55 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-08-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-01-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-21-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Anderlecht at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.26 | [ Anderlecht – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-26-anderlecht-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Anderlecht – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-12-anderlecht-vs-gent) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–3 (1–3) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-28-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Anderlecht – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-15-anderlecht-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Anderlecht – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-25-anderlecht-vs-dender) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.12.25 | [ Anderlecht – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-26-anderlecht-vs-charleroi) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Anderlecht – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-13-anderlecht-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Anderlecht – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-30-anderlecht-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-09-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.26 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-26-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.04.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-19-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 11.04.26 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-11-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-14-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–2) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.55 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-01-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-15-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.02.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 26.12.25 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-26-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 3–5 (1–3) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Dender – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-14-dender-vs-club-brugge) | 1–5 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 06.12.25 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-06-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 3–2 (2–1) | 4.10 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 5 8 

Anderlecht winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

15matches

2.80goals / match

53%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.26B1 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-06-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | **4–2** (3–0) | 1.48 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 08.03.26B1 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-08-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | **2–2** (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.11.25B1 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-09-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.05.25B1 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-18-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | **1–3** (1–3) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.03.25B1 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-30-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.52 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.01.25B1 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-12-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | **0–3** (0–2) | 3.70 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.10.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-27-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.20 | 4.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.05.24B1 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-19-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 07.04.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-07-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | **3–1** (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.02.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-25-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | **1–2** (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.09.23B1 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-24-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | **1–1** (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 15.01.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-15-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.10.22B1 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-16-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.12.21B1 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-19-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | **2–2** (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 03.10.21B1 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-03-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.87 | 3.60 | 2.37 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 36 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 58 | 21 | +37 | 79 | WWWDWL |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 35 | 24 | 3 | 8 | 74 | 42 | +32 | 75 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 36 | 21 | 4 | 11 | 56 | 40 | +16 | 67 | LLDWWW |
| 4 | Genk | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 52 | 53 | -1 | 51 | WDWDDL |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 35 | 14 | 8 | 13 | 51 | 50 | +1 | 50 | LLWWLL |
| 6 | Standard | 36 | 14 | 8 | 14 | 40 | 42 | -2 | 50 | WLWLDW |
| 7 | Westerlo | 36 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 48 | 50 | -2 | 49 | WWLWLD |
| 8 | Mechelen | 36 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 44 | 51 | -7 | 49 | DLLLLW |
| 9 | Gent | 36 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 51 | 50 | +1 | 48 | DLDDLL |
| 10 | Waregem | 35 | 12 | 9 | 14 | 51 | 52 | -1 | 45 | WDWWWW |
| 11 | Charleroi | 36 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 46 | 48 | -2 | 44 | LWLDWW |
| 12 | Antwerp | 36 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 41 | 44 | -3 | 44 | LLWWWL |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 35 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 52 | 54 | -2 | 41 | WDWWWL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 36 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 36 | 55 | -19 | 36 | LDLLLD |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 34 | 6 | 13 | 15 | 30 | 47 | -17 | 31 | WDLLLL |
| 16 | Dender | 34 | 4 | 10 | 20 | 28 | 59 | -31 | 22 | LLWLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 6 | +29 | 50 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 22 | +22 | 41 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 18 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 37 | WWLLWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 29 | 18 | +11 | 31 | DDWLWL |
| 5 | Gent | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 28 | LWWDDL |
| 6 | Mechelen | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 27 | WWLLLW |
| 7 | Waregem | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 21 | +4 | 25 | WLLWDW |
| 8 | Genk | 18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 25 | LWWDDD |
| 9 | Westerlo | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 25 | DLWLLD |
| 10 | Antwerp | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 25 | LWDLWL |
| 11 | Charleroi | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 23 | LLLWLW |
| 12 | Standard | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 18 | WDDDLL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 17 | WLWLLL |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 17 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 16 | DLDDLL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 35 | -9 | 14 | LDLWWL |
| 16 | Dender | 17 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 34 | -20 | 8 | LLDLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 18 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 30 | 20 | +10 | 34 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Standard | 19 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 32 | WDWWDW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 30 | WLLLDW |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 29 | DDWWWL |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 19 | +7 | 27 | WWLWDW |
| 6 | Genk | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 31 | -2 | 26 | WLDWWL |
| 7 | Westerlo | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 24 | WWWDWW |
| 8 | Mechelen | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 22 | DWLLDL |
| 9 | Charleroi | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 21 | LDLLDW |
| 10 | Waregem | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 26 | 31 | -5 | 20 | LLLWWW |
| 11 | Gent | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 30 | -7 | 20 | WLWLDL |
| 12 | Antwerp | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 19 | LDLLWW |
| 13 | Anderlecht | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 32 | -10 | 19 | WDLLWL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 19 | LLWDLD |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 15 | LDDWLL |
| 16 | Dender | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 14 | LLDLWL |

 Anderlecht  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Club Brugge | 35 | 13 | 22 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 24 | 3 | 8 | 74 | 42 | 75 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 4 | Genk | 36 | 15 | 21 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 52 | 53 | 51 | OUOUUU |
| 3 | 3 | St Truiden | 36 | 16 | 20 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 21 | 4 | 11 | 56 | 40 | 67 | UOUUOO |
| 4 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 35 | 15 | 20 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 52 | 54 | 41 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 9 | Gent | 36 | 17 | 19 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 51 | 50 | 48 | UOUUUU |
| 6 | 10 | Waregem | 35 | 17 | 18 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 12 | 9 | 14 | 51 | 52 | 45 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 16 | Dender | 34 | 16 | 18 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 10 | 20 | 28 | 59 | 22 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 5 | Anderlecht | 35 | 18 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 14 | 8 | 13 | 51 | 50 | 50 | OOOOUO |
| 9 | 6 | Standard | 36 | 20 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 14 | 8 | 14 | 40 | 42 | 50 | OOOOUO |
| 10 | 11 | Charleroi | 36 | 20 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 46 | 48 | 44 | UOOUUU |
| 11 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 36 | 20 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 36 | 55 | 36 | OUUUUO |
| 12 | 7 | Westerlo | 36 | 21 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 48 | 50 | 49 | UOOUOO |
| 13 | 8 | Mechelen | 36 | 21 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 44 | 51 | 49 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 12 | Antwerp | 36 | 21 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 41 | 44 | 44 | OOUOOO |
| 15 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 34 | 19 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 13 | 15 | 30 | 47 | 31 | OOUOUO |
| 16 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 36 | 23 | 13 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 58 | 21 | 79 | UUOUOO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 5 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 35 | 14 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 22 | 41 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | St Truiden | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 22 | 37 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 12 | Antwerp | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 25 | 25 | UUUOUO |
| 5 | 16 | Dender | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 34 | 8 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 5 | Anderlecht | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 29 | 18 | 31 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 7 | Westerlo | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 25 | 25 | 25 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 6 | Standard | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 22 | 18 | UUUUOO |
| 9 | 9 | Gent | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 20 | 28 | UOUUUU |
| 10 | 11 | Charleroi | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 25 | 24 | 23 | OOUOOU |
| 11 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 25 | 17 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 6 | 50 | OOUUOU |
| 13 | 4 | Genk | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 22 | 25 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 8 | Mechelen | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 23 | 27 | OUUOOU |
| 15 | 10 | Waregem | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 21 | 25 | UOUUOO |
| 16 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 16 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Genk | 18 | 4 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 31 | 26 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 9 | Gent | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 30 | 20 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 10 | Waregem | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 26 | 31 | 20 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 28 | 15 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 30 | 20 | 34 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 3 | St Truiden | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 18 | 30 | OUUUUO |
| 7 | 5 | Anderlecht | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 32 | 19 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Standard | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 24 | 20 | 32 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 8 | Mechelen | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 28 | 22 | OUOOUO |
| 10 | 11 | Charleroi | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 24 | 21 | OOUUUU |
| 11 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 30 | 19 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 16 | Dender | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 25 | 14 | UOUUUO |
| 13 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 19 | 27 | OUOOOO |
| 14 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 23 | 15 | 29 | UUOUOO |
| 15 | 7 | Westerlo | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 25 | 24 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 12 | Antwerp | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 19 | 19 | OUUOOO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
