---
title: 'Standard 2–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Belgium Pro League, 8 May 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-08-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-08-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Friday 8 May 2026, 20:45 

#  Standard 2–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 2.00 fair 2.25 

 Draw 3.50 fair 3.74 

 Away 3.50 fair 3.48 

 Under 2.5 2.00 fair 1.81 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 2.23 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Standard Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

 13  Shots  12 

 4  Shots on target  2 

 3  Corners  7 

 5  Fouls  12 

 0  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (285 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Standard to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.98 

 Expected goals 1.40 – 1.07 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 27% 29% 

StandardDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 55% 45% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 51% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.7% **1–0** 11.9% **0–1** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Standard** before this match, all matches 

1.39points / match

1.11scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 14 8 14 

 WonDrawnLost 36 played · 40:42 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.53conceded / match

 9 9 18 

 WonDrawnLost 36 played · 36:55 

 Standard all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 1.11  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.17  Goals conceded  1.53 

 2.28  Total goals  2.53 

 9.81  Shots  12.94 

 3.33  Shots on target  4.19 

 15.28  Shots faced  13.44 

 4.08  Corners  4.78 

 5.83  Corners against  6.11 

 10.53  Fouls  14.86 

 1.97  Yellow cards  2.94 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  0.44 

 0.53  1st-half goals conceded  0.56 

### How often Full Time

 39%  Wins  25% 

 22%  Draws  25% 

 39%  Losses  50% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 72%  Over 1.5 goals  72% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  44% 

 14%  Over 3.5 goals  28% 

 3%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 42%  Both teams scored  47% 

 31%  Clean sheets  25% 

 33%  Failed to score  36% 

### How often Half Time

 28%  Wins  17% 

 53%  Draws  53% 

 19%  Losses  31% 

 58%  Over 0.5 goals  53% 

 39%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Standard all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 W 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

 **Standard** before this match, at home 

1.06points / match

0.94scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 4 6 7 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 16:22 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, away 

1.06points / match

0.94scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 5 4 9 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 17:30 

 Standard at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 0.94  Goals scored  0.94 

 1.29  Goals conceded  1.67 

 2.24  Total goals  2.61 

 10.71  Shots  11.17 

 3.59  Shots on target  3.61 

 15.12  Shots faced  16.17 

 5.06  Corners  4.11 

 4.76  Corners against  6.67 

 11.18  Fouls  15.39 

 2.29  Yellow cards  3.22 

 0.47  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.59  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 24%  Wins  28% 

 35%  Draws  22% 

 41%  Losses  50% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 76%  Over 1.5 goals  72% 

 47%  Over 2.5 goals  44% 

 12%  Over 3.5 goals  28% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 59%  Both teams scored  44% 

 24%  Clean sheets  28% 

 29%  Failed to score  39% 

### How often Half Time

 24%  Wins  11% 

 59%  Draws  56% 

 18%  Losses  33% 

 65%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 35%  Over 1.5 goals  28% 

 6%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Standard at home

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Standard all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.26 | [ Antwerp – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-03-antwerp-vs-standard) | 0–5 (0–3) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 25.04.26 | [ Genk – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-25-genk-vs-standard) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 21.04.26 | [ Standard – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-21-standard-vs-antwerp) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Charleroi – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-18-charleroi-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Standard – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-11-standard-vs-westerlo) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Standard – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-standard-vs-westerlo) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Antwerp – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-15-antwerp-vs-standard) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Waregem – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-08-waregem-vs-standard) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Standard – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-27-standard-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.26 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-02-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–3 (0–3) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 25.04.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-25-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.04.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-18-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-12-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-14-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-07-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-28-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

### Standard at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.04.26 | [ Standard – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-21-standard-vs-antwerp) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Standard – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-11-standard-vs-westerlo) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Standard – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-standard-vs-westerlo) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Standard – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-27-standard-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Standard – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-14-standard-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–0) | 5.50 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Standard – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-01-standard-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.01.26 | [ Standard – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-23-standard-vs-gent) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.12.25 | [ Standard – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-26-standard-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 12.12.25 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-12-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 21.11.25 | [ Standard – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-21-standard-vs-waregem) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.26 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-02-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–3 (0–3) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-18-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-12-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-14-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-28-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-21-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-07-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.01.26 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-18-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.12.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-27-raal-la-louviere-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 12.12.25 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-12-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 4 8 

Standard winsDrawsOud-Heverlee Leuven wins

15matches

2.47goals / match

47%over 2.5

60%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.26B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | **1–3** (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 12.12.25B1 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-12-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 31.08.25B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.04.25B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | **1–1** (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.04.25B1 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-22-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.12.24B1 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-07-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–1** (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 31.08.24B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 05.05.24B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-05-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | **3–1** (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.04.24B1 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-06-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.02.24B1 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-10-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 30.09.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | **1–2** (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.04.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | **3–2** (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.08.22B1 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-21-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–3** (0–2) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 19.12.21B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-19-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | **2–1** (2–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 16.10.21B1 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-16-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–2** (1–0) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 36 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 58 | 21 | +37 | 79 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 36 | 25 | 3 | 8 | 77 | 43 | +34 | 78 |
| 3 | St Truiden | 36 | 21 | 4 | 11 | 56 | 40 | +16 | 67 |
| 4 | Genk | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 52 | 53 | -1 | 51 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 36 | 14 | 8 | 14 | 52 | 53 | -1 | 50 |
| 6 | Standard | 36 | 14 | 8 | 14 | 40 | 42 | -2 | 50 |
| 7 | Westerlo | 36 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 48 | 50 | -2 | 49 |
| 8 | Mechelen | 36 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 44 | 51 | -7 | 49 |
| 9 | Gent | 36 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 51 | 50 | +1 | 48 |
| 10 | Waregem | 35 | 12 | 9 | 14 | 51 | 52 | -1 | 45 |
| 11 | Charleroi | 36 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 46 | 48 | -2 | 44 |
| 12 | Antwerp | 36 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 41 | 44 | -3 | 44 |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 35 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 52 | 54 | -2 | 41 |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 36 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 36 | 55 | -19 | 36 |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 34 | 6 | 13 | 15 | 30 | 47 | -17 | 31 |
| 16 | Dender | 34 | 4 | 10 | 20 | 28 | 59 | -31 | 22 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 6 | +29 | 50 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 22 | +22 | 41 |
| 3 | St Truiden | 18 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 37 |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 21 | +9 | 31 |
| 5 | Gent | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 28 |
| 6 | Mechelen | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 27 |
| 7 | Waregem | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 21 | +4 | 25 |
| 8 | Genk | 18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 25 |
| 9 | Westerlo | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 25 |
| 10 | Antwerp | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 25 |
| 11 | Charleroi | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 23 |
| 12 | Standard | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 18 |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 17 |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 17 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 16 |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 35 | -9 | 14 |
| 16 | Dender | 17 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 34 | -20 | 8 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 19 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 33 | 21 | +12 | 37 |
| 2 | Standard | 19 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 32 |
| 3 | St Truiden | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 30 |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 29 |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 19 | +7 | 27 |
| 6 | Genk | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 31 | -2 | 26 |
| 7 | Westerlo | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 24 |
| 8 | Mechelen | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 22 |
| 9 | Charleroi | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 21 |
| 10 | Waregem | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 26 | 31 | -5 | 20 |
| 11 | Gent | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 30 | -7 | 20 |
| 12 | Antwerp | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 19 |
| 13 | Anderlecht | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 32 | -10 | 19 |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 19 |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 15 |
| 16 | Dender | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 14 |

 Standard  Oud-Heverlee Leuven

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Club Brugge | 36 | 13 | 23 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 25 | 3 | 8 | 77 | 43 | 78 |
| 2 | 4 | Genk | 36 | 15 | 21 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 52 | 53 | 51 |
| 3 | 3 | St Truiden | 36 | 16 | 20 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 21 | 4 | 11 | 56 | 40 | 67 |
| 4 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 35 | 15 | 20 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 52 | 54 | 41 |
| 5 | 9 | Gent | 36 | 17 | 19 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 51 | 50 | 48 |
| 6 | 5 | Anderlecht | 36 | 18 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 14 | 8 | 14 | 52 | 53 | 50 |
| 7 | 10 | Waregem | 35 | 17 | 18 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 12 | 9 | 14 | 51 | 52 | 45 |
| 8 | 16 | Dender | 34 | 16 | 18 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 10 | 20 | 28 | 59 | 22 |
| 9 | 6 | Standard | 36 | 20 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 14 | 8 | 14 | 40 | 42 | 50 |
| 10 | 11 | Charleroi | 36 | 20 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 46 | 48 | 44 |
| 11 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 36 | 20 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 36 | 55 | 36 |
| 12 | 7 | Westerlo | 36 | 21 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 48 | 50 | 49 |
| 13 | 8 | Mechelen | 36 | 21 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 44 | 51 | 49 |
| 14 | 12 | Antwerp | 36 | 21 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 41 | 44 | 44 |
| 15 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 34 | 19 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 13 | 15 | 30 | 47 | 31 |
| 16 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 36 | 23 | 13 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 58 | 21 | 79 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 5 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 35 | 14 |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 22 | 41 |
| 3 | 3 | St Truiden | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 22 | 37 |
| 4 | 5 | Anderlecht | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 21 | 31 |
| 5 | 12 | Antwerp | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 25 | 25 |
| 6 | 16 | Dender | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 34 | 8 |
| 7 | 7 | Westerlo | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 25 | 25 | 25 |
| 8 | 6 | Standard | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 22 | 18 |
| 9 | 9 | Gent | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 20 | 28 |
| 10 | 11 | Charleroi | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 25 | 24 | 23 |
| 11 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 25 | 17 |
| 12 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 6 | 50 |
| 13 | 4 | Genk | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 22 | 25 |
| 14 | 8 | Mechelen | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 23 | 27 |
| 15 | 10 | Waregem | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 21 | 25 |
| 16 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 16 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Genk | 18 | 4 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 31 | 26 |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 33 | 21 | 37 |
| 3 | 9 | Gent | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 30 | 20 |
| 4 | 10 | Waregem | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 26 | 31 | 20 |
| 5 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 28 | 15 |
| 6 | 3 | St Truiden | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 18 | 30 |
| 7 | 5 | Anderlecht | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 32 | 19 |
| 8 | 6 | Standard | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 24 | 20 | 32 |
| 9 | 8 | Mechelen | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 28 | 22 |
| 10 | 11 | Charleroi | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 24 | 21 |
| 11 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 30 | 19 |
| 12 | 16 | Dender | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 25 | 14 |
| 13 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 19 | 27 |
| 14 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 23 | 15 | 29 |
| 15 | 7 | Westerlo | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 25 | 24 |
| 16 | 12 | Antwerp | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 19 | 19 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
