---
title: 'Club Brugge 2–0 St Truiden – Belgium Pro League, 9 May 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-09-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-09-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 9 May 2026, 20:45 

#  Club Brugge 2–0 St Truiden 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.45 fair 2.12 

 Draw 4.50 fair 4.35 

 Away 5.50 fair 3.34 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.70 fair 2.61 

 Over 2.5 1.44 fair 1.62 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Club Brugge St Truiden 

 24  Shots  7 

 11  Shots on target  2 

 6  Corners  2 

 7  Fouls  5 

 0  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (288 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.60 

 Expected goals 1.79 – 1.39 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 23% 30% 

Club BruggeDrawSt Truiden

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 38% 62% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 37% 63% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 22%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.3% **2–1** 9.3% **1–0** 7.4% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

2.17points / match

2.14scored / match

1.19conceded / match

 25 3 8 

 WonDrawnLost 36 played · 77:43 

 **St Truiden** before this match, all matches 

1.86points / match

1.56scored / match

1.11conceded / match

 21 4 11 

 WonDrawnLost 36 played · 56:40 

 Club Brugge all matches all matches St Truiden 

### Per match

 2.14  Goals scored  1.56 

 1.19  Goals conceded  1.11 

 3.33  Total goals  2.67 

 16.97  Shots  13.97 

 5.86  Shots on target  4.50 

 12.39  Shots faced  12.44 

 6.56  Corners  5.72 

 4.39  Corners against  4.64 

 10.06  Fouls  10.72 

 1.39  Yellow cards  1.50 

 0.86  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.53  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 69%  Wins  58% 

 8%  Draws  11% 

 22%  Losses  31% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  97% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 64%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 31%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 17%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 64%  Both teams scored  56% 

 25%  Clean sheets  25% 

 11%  Failed to score  22% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 39%  Draws  47% 

 28%  Losses  19% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 42%  Over 1.5 goals  31% 

 19%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***6***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

St Truiden all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, at home 

2.41points / match

2.59scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 13 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 44:22 

 **St Truiden** before this match, away 

1.67points / match

1.56scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 9 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 28:18 

 Club Brugge at home away St Truiden 

### Per match

 2.59  Goals scored  1.56 

 1.29  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.88  Total goals  2.56 

 19.76  Shots  12.78 

 6.82  Shots on target  4.06 

 10.65  Shots faced  12.33 

 7.71  Corners  5.72 

 3.47  Corners against  4.67 

 9.29  Fouls  11.39 

 0.94  Yellow cards  1.39 

 1.12  1st-half goals scored  0.61 

 0.41  1st-half goals conceded  0.56 

### How often Full Time

 76%  Wins  50% 

 12%  Draws  17% 

 12%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 71%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 41%  Over 3.5 goals  22% 

 35%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 24%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 65%  Both teams scored  56% 

 29%  Clean sheets  17% 

 6%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 41%  Wins  17% 

 41%  Draws  61% 

 18%  Losses  22% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  61% 

 53%  Over 1.5 goals  39% 

 29%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***6***

***1***

 W 

St Truiden away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.26 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-03-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.33 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-26-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.04.26 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-22-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 6–1 (1–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 10.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 19.04.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-19-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 11.04.26 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-11-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-06-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 4–2 (3–0) | 1.48 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 4–1 (3–0) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-14-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–2) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.55 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-08-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-01-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### St Truiden all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.26 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-02-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-26-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 1–4 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.04.26 | [ St Truiden – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-23-st-truiden-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-19-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 11.04.26 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-11-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 04.04.26 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-04-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 22.03.26 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (0–2) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Genk – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-15-genk-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 08.03.26 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-08-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Antwerp – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-28-antwerp-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |

### Club Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.04.26 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-22-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 6–1 (1–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 10.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-06-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 4–2 (3–0) | 1.48 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 4–1 (3–0) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-08-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-21-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-08-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Club Brugge – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-24-club-brugge-vs-waregem) | 4–3 (1–2) | 1.38 | 5.25 | 6.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 16.01.26 | [ Club Brugge – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-16-club-brugge-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–3 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 21.12.25 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-21-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-30-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### St Truiden away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.26 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-26-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 1–4 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-19-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.04.26 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-04-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Genk – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-15-genk-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Antwerp – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-28-antwerp-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Dender – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-21-dender-vs-st-truiden) | 1–4 (1–2) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.02.26 | [ Westerlo – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-06-westerlo-vs-st-truiden) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 24.01.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-24-raal-la-louviere-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.12.25 | [ Standard – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-26-standard-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Anderlecht – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-13-anderlecht-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 6 3 2 

Club Brugge winsDrawsSt Truiden wins

11matches

3.27goals / match

64%over 2.5

64%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.26B1 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-11-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | **1–2** (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.12.25B1 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-06-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | **3–2** (2–1) | 4.10 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.09.25B1 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-21-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.42 | 5.25 | 5.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 15.02.25B1 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-15-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | **2–2** (2–0) | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 23.11.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-23-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | **7–0** (3–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 17.03.24B1 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | **2–1** (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.10.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-01-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.01.23B1 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-19-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | **1–1** (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 19.10.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-19-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | **3–0** (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.01.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-15-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.10.21B1 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | **1–2** (1–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 36 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 58 | 21 | +37 | 79 | WWWDWL |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 36 | 25 | 3 | 8 | 77 | 43 | +34 | 78 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 36 | 21 | 4 | 11 | 56 | 40 | +16 | 67 | LLDWWW |
| 4 | Standard | 37 | 15 | 8 | 14 | 42 | 43 | -1 | 53 | LWLDWW |
| 5 | Genk | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 52 | 53 | -1 | 51 | WDWDDL |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 36 | 14 | 8 | 14 | 52 | 53 | -1 | 50 | LWWLLL |
| 7 | Westerlo | 36 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 48 | 50 | -2 | 49 | WWLWLD |
| 8 | Mechelen | 36 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 44 | 51 | -7 | 49 | DLLLLW |
| 9 | Gent | 36 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 51 | 50 | +1 | 48 | DLDDLL |
| 10 | Waregem | 36 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 53 | 53 | 0 | 48 | DWWWWW |
| 11 | Charleroi | 36 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 46 | 48 | -2 | 44 | LWLDWW |
| 12 | Antwerp | 36 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 41 | 44 | -3 | 44 | LLWWWL |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 53 | 58 | -5 | 41 | DWWWLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 37 | 9 | 9 | 19 | 37 | 57 | -20 | 36 | DLLLDL |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 35 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 34 | 48 | -14 | 34 | DLLLLW |
| 16 | Dender | 35 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 29 | 61 | -32 | 22 | LWLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 6 | +29 | 50 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 22 | +22 | 41 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 18 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 37 | WWLLWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 21 | +9 | 31 | DWLWLL |
| 5 | Gent | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 28 | LWWDDL |
| 6 | Waregem | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 22 | +5 | 28 | LLWDWW |
| 7 | Mechelen | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 27 | WWLLLW |
| 8 | Genk | 18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 25 | LWWDDD |
| 9 | Westerlo | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 25 | DLWLLD |
| 10 | Antwerp | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 25 | LWDLWL |
| 11 | Charleroi | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 23 | LLLWLW |
| 12 | Standard | 18 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 21 | DDDLLW |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 18 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 19 | LDDLLW |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 17 | WLWLLL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 35 | -9 | 14 | LDLWWL |
| 16 | Dender | 17 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 34 | -20 | 8 | LLDLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 19 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 33 | 21 | +12 | 37 | WWWLWW |
| 2 | Standard | 19 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 32 | WDWWDW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 30 | WLLLDW |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 29 | DDWWWL |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 27 | WLWDWL |
| 6 | Genk | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 31 | -2 | 26 | WLDWWL |
| 7 | Westerlo | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 24 | WWWDWW |
| 8 | Mechelen | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 22 | DWLLDL |
| 9 | Charleroi | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 21 | LDLLDW |
| 10 | Waregem | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 26 | 31 | -5 | 20 | LLLWWW |
| 11 | Gent | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 30 | -7 | 20 | WLWLDL |
| 12 | Antwerp | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 19 | LDLLWW |
| 13 | Anderlecht | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 32 | -10 | 19 | WDLLWL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 32 | -14 | 19 | LWDLDL |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 15 | LDDWLL |
| 16 | Dender | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 27 | -12 | 14 | LDLWLL |

 Club Brugge  St Truiden

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Club Brugge | 36 | 13 | 23 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 25 | 3 | 8 | 77 | 43 | 78 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 5 | Genk | 36 | 15 | 21 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 52 | 53 | 51 | OUOUUU |
| 3 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 36 | 15 | 21 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 53 | 58 | 41 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | St Truiden | 36 | 16 | 20 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 21 | 4 | 11 | 56 | 40 | 67 | UOUUOO |
| 5 | 9 | Gent | 36 | 17 | 19 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 51 | 50 | 48 | UOUUUU |
| 6 | 10 | Waregem | 36 | 17 | 19 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 53 | 53 | 48 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 16 | Dender | 35 | 16 | 19 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 29 | 61 | 22 | OUOOOO |
| 8 | 6 | Anderlecht | 36 | 18 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 14 | 8 | 14 | 52 | 53 | 50 | OOOUOO |
| 9 | 4 | Standard | 37 | 20 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 15 | 8 | 14 | 42 | 43 | 53 | OOOUOO |
| 10 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 37 | 20 | 17 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 9 | 9 | 19 | 37 | 57 | 36 | UUUUOO |
| 11 | 11 | Charleroi | 36 | 20 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 46 | 48 | 44 | UOOUUU |
| 12 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 35 | 19 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 34 | 48 | 34 | OUOUOO |
| 13 | 7 | Westerlo | 36 | 21 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 48 | 50 | 49 | UOOUOO |
| 14 | 8 | Mechelen | 36 | 21 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 44 | 51 | 49 | UUOOOU |
| 15 | 12 | Antwerp | 36 | 21 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 41 | 44 | 44 | OOUOOO |
| 16 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 36 | 23 | 13 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 58 | 21 | 79 | UUOUOO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 5 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 35 | 14 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 22 | 41 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | St Truiden | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 22 | 37 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 6 | Anderlecht | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 21 | 31 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 12 | Antwerp | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 25 | 25 | UUUOUO |
| 6 | 16 | Dender | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 34 | 8 | OOOOOO |
| 7 | 4 | Standard | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 23 | 21 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 7 | Westerlo | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 25 | 25 | 25 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 9 | Gent | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 20 | 28 | UOUUUU |
| 10 | 10 | Waregem | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 22 | 28 | OUUOOO |
| 11 | 11 | Charleroi | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 25 | 24 | 23 | OOUOOU |
| 12 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 25 | 17 | OUUOUU |
| 13 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 6 | 50 | OOUUOU |
| 14 | 5 | Genk | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 22 | 25 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 8 | Mechelen | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 23 | 27 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 20 | 19 | UUOUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Genk | 18 | 4 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 31 | 26 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 33 | 21 | 37 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 9 | Gent | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 30 | 20 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 10 | Waregem | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 26 | 31 | 20 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 28 | 15 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 3 | St Truiden | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 18 | 30 | OUUUUO |
| 7 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 32 | 19 | OUUUOO |
| 8 | 16 | Dender | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 27 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 4 | Standard | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 24 | 20 | 32 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 6 | Anderlecht | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 32 | 19 | OOUOOU |
| 11 | 8 | Mechelen | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 28 | 22 | OUOOUO |
| 12 | 11 | Charleroi | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 24 | 21 | OOUUUU |
| 13 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 27 | 23 | 27 | UOOOOO |
| 14 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 23 | 15 | 29 | UUOUOO |
| 15 | 7 | Westerlo | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 25 | 24 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 12 | Antwerp | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 19 | 19 | OUUOOO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
