---
title: 'Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–3 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 15 Aug 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 15 August 2026, 20:45 

#  Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–3 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2026/2027

 Home 6.00 fair 2.56 

 Draw 4.75 fair 4.05 

 Away ✓ 1.44 fair 2.76 

 Under 2.5 2.60 fair 2.26 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.48 fair 1.79 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven Club Brugge 

 16  Shots  28 

 1  Shots on target  9 

 0.73  Expected goals (xG)  2.93 

 4  Corners  16 

 12  Fouls  8 

 0  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (12 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.70 

 Expected goals 1.49 – 1.43 

Home / Draw / Away

 39% 25% 36% 

Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 44% 56% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.5% **2–1** 8.6% **1–2** 8.2% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

0.00points / match

1.00scored / match

3.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:3 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

3.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 3:0 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  3.00 

 3.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 4.00  Total goals  3.00 

 1.30  xG created  3.85 

 3.14  xG allowed  0.86 

 12.00  Shots  20.00 

 3.00  Shots on target  8.00 

 24.00  Shots faced  9.00 

 2.00  Corners  6.00 

 6.00  Corners against  1.00 

 13.00  Fouls  6.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  100% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Club Brugge all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***6***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

 W 

***3***

 W 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, at home 

No matches yet this season.

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

No matches yet this season.

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

### How often Full Time

### How often Half Time

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

Club Brugge away

***5***

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.08.26 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-09-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 23.05.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-23-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.70 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 19.05.26 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-19-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 4.00 | 3.70 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.05.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 08.05.26 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-08-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-02-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–3 (0–3) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 25.04.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-25-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.04.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-18-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-12-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.08.26 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-07-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 24.05.26 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-24-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 5–0 (3–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 21.05.26 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-21-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.38 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 17.05.26 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-17-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 5–0 (3–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.05.26 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-09-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 03.05.26 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-03-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.33 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-26-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.04.26 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-22-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 6–1 (1–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 10.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 19.04.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-19-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 11.04.26 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-11-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.05.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-23-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.70 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 15.05.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 25.04.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-25-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.04.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-07-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-dender) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.05.26 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-21-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.38 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 03.05.26 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-03-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.33 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-26-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.04.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-19-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 11.04.26 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-11-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-14-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–2) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.55 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-01-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-15-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.02.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 26.12.25 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-26-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 3–5 (1–3) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 8 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

10matches

2.30goals / match

40%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.26B1 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-21-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–1** (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.10.25B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | **0–1** (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.02.25B1 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-08-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.11.24B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | **0–1** (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.03.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-10-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **3–1** (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.11.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | **0–1** (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.12.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-12-26-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–1** (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 14.08.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | **0–3** (0–2) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 15.12.21B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | **1–4** (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 24.09.21B1 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-24-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–1** (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 4 | WD |
| 3 | Waregem | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 9 | St Truiden | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 10 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Lommel SK | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Beveren | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation to Challenger Pro League

Belgian Cup winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Waregem | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Beveren | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Genk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Lommel SK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Mechelen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 4 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Lommel SK | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Waregem | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | Charleroi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Club Brugge | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Gent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Standard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Westerlo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Beveren | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Antwerp | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | OO |
| 3 | 18 | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 4 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | OU |
| 5 | 3 | Waregem | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | OU |
| 6 | 4 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 7 | 5 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 8 | 7 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 9 | 9 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | UO |
| 10 | 10 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 11 | 12 | Beveren | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 12 | 13 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 13 | 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 14 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 15 | 17 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 16 | 6 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 17 | 11 | Lommel SK | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 16 | Mechelen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 3 | Waregem | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 4 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 5 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 7 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 7 | 10 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 8 | 17 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 18 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 11 | 6 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 9 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 13 | 11 | Lommel SK | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | 12 | Beveren | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | 13 | Genk | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 17 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 18 | 16 | Mechelen | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 4 | 9 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 12 | Beveren | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 13 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 18 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 3 | Waregem | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 11 | 4 | Club Brugge | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | 5 | Charleroi | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | 6 | Gent | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | 7 | Anderlecht | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | 10 | Standard | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | 11 | Lommel SK | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 16 | Mechelen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 17 | Westerlo | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
