---
title: 'Cercle Brugge 0–1 Lommel SK – Belgium Pro League, 29 Aug 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-29-cercle-brugge-vs-lommel-sk'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-29-cercle-brugge-vs-lommel-sk.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 29 August 2026, 20:45 

#  Cercle Brugge 0–1 Lommel SK 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2026/2027

 Home 1.50 fair 2.36 

 Draw 4.33 fair 4.18 

 Away ✓ 5.25 fair 2.96 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.50 fair 2.43 

 Over 2.5 1.50 fair 1.70 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cercle Brugge Lommel SK 

 19  Shots  14 

 3  Shots on target  3 

 1.25  Expected goals (xG)  1.63 

 9  Corners  4 

 10  Fouls  10 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (27 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cercle Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.64 

 Expected goals 1.63 – 1.43 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 24% 34% 

Cercle BruggeDrawLommel SK

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 41% 59% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 39% 61% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.9% **2–1** 8.9% **1–2** 7.8% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

0.67points / match

1.67scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:6 

 **Lommel SK** before this match, all matches 

1.33points / match

1.67scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:2 

 Cercle Brugge all matches all matches Lommel SK 

### Per match

 1.67  Goals scored  1.67 

 2.00  Goals conceded  0.67 

 3.67  Total goals  2.33 

 2.20  xG created  1.06 

 2.13  xG allowed  1.30 

 18.00  Shots  10.00 

 4.67  Shots on target  2.67 

 16.00  Shots faced  24.00 

 8.33  Corners  3.00 

 6.33  Corners against  7.33 

 11.33  Fouls  6.67 

 0.67  Yellow cards  0.33 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 1.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  33% 

 67%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 67%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  33% 

 0%  Clean sheets  33% 

 33%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  67% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 67%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Lommel SK all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

3.00scored / match

3.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 3:3 

 **Lommel SK** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1 

 Cercle Brugge at home away Lommel SK 

### Per match

 3.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 3.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 6.00  Total goals  2.00 

 4.15  xG created  1.50 

 2.05  xG allowed  1.99 

 26.00  Shots  9.00 

 8.00  Shots on target  2.00 

 13.00  Shots faced  32.00 

 10.00  Corners  2.00 

 3.00  Corners against  6.00 

 7.00  Fouls  7.00 

 0.00  Yellow cards  0.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 2.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge at home

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

Lommel SK away

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.26 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-23-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.29 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 14.08.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-14-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-08-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 09.05.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-09-raal-la-louviere-vs-cercle-brugge) | 4–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.05.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-01-cercle-brugge-vs-waregem) | 2–3 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.70 | 3.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.04.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-24-cercle-brugge-vs-dender) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.38 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Dender – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-19-dender-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–4 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-11-cercle-brugge-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Waregem – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-04-waregem-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–3 (1–3) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Lommel SK all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.26 | [ Lommel SK – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-23-lommel-sk-vs-westerlo) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.08.26 | [ Lommel SK – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-16-lommel-sk-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.08.26 | [ St Truiden – Lommel SK ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-08-st-truiden-vs-lommel-sk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Cercle Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.08.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-14-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.05.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-01-cercle-brugge-vs-waregem) | 2–3 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.70 | 3.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.04.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-24-cercle-brugge-vs-dender) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.38 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-11-cercle-brugge-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-15-cercle-brugge-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-01-cercle-brugge-vs-dender) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-15-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-31-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 0–4 (0–2) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 26.12.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-26-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-13-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (0–2) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Lommel SK away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.08.26 | [ St Truiden – Lommel SK ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-08-st-truiden-vs-lommel-sk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Belgium Pro League table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charleroi | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Waregem | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | WDW |
| 4 | Genk | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 7 | LWDW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 6 | Gent | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 7 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 5 | DDW |
| 8 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 4 | WD |
| 9 | Lommel SK | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | DLW |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 11 | Beveren | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 3 | LWLL |
| 12 | St Truiden | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 14 | Mechelen | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 2 | LDLD |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | LLLD |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 0 | LLL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation to Challenger Pro League

Belgian Cup winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Waregem | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Charleroi | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Lommel SK | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | LW |
| 8 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 10 | Beveren | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charleroi | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Lommel SK | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Waregem | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 12 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 13 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Beveren | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LLL |

 Cercle Brugge  Lommel SK

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Genk | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 7 | OOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Antwerp | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 7 | OOO |
| 3 | 11 | Beveren | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 3 | OUOO |
| 4 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 1 | OOUO |
| 5 | 17 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 | OOO |
| 6 | 18 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 0 | OOO |
| 7 | 1 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 12 | OUUO |
| 8 | 2 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9 | OOU |
| 9 | 3 | Waregem | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | OUO |
| 10 | 7 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 5 | OOU |
| 11 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | OOU |
| 12 | 14 | Mechelen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 2 | UOUO |
| 13 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 14 | 6 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 15 | 8 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | OU |
| 16 | 9 | Lommel SK | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | UUO |
| 17 | 10 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 18 | 12 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | UO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Waregem | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 4 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 5 | Antwerp | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 4 | OO |
| 4 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | OO |
| 5 | 17 | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 6 | 1 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 7 | 2 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 8 | 7 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 9 | 9 | Lommel SK | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | UO |
| 10 | 10 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 11 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 12 | 14 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 13 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 14 | 18 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 15 | 6 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 16 | 8 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 11 | Beveren | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 18 | 12 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Beveren | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 | OOO |
| 2 | 4 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | OO |
| 3 | 18 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | OO |
| 4 | 1 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 5 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 7 | 6 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 8 | 7 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 9 | 8 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 10 | 12 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 11 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 12 | 14 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | UUO |
| 13 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 14 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 15 | 17 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 16 | 3 | Waregem | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 9 | Lommel SK | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 10 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
